Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of Nexxen International Ltd $9.89, price $8.63, upside +14.6%, quality 71 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Nexxen International Ltd
NEXN · USUndervaluedThe stock appears undervalued with acceptable quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range $3.22 – $23.45 · fair‑value band $7.42 – $12.47 · the $8.63 price screens below the $9.89 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Nexxen International is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Nexxen International Ltd. provides end-to-end and video-first platform that engages advertising campaigns for brands, agencies, media groups, and content creators worldwide.
Show more
Nexxen International Ltd. provides end-to-end and video-first platform that engages advertising campaigns for brands, agencies, media groups, and content creators worldwide. It offers demand side platform, which provides a self-service solution for advertisers and their agencies to plan, activate, and manage omni-channel campaigns, access to inventory, data for audience targeting, AI planning capabilities across formats, testing solutions and reporting and management; Data Platform, provides insights and recommendations across geographic, behavioral, consumption, and demographic data, as well as enables advertisers and publishers to directly onboard, manage, plan, activate, and measure, with data from multiple sources to optimize performance and ROI; and Supply Side Platform, a self-service supply side platforms solution for publishers to sell their digital advertising inventory through a real-time bidding auction across screens, including mobile devices, CTVs, streaming devices, and desktop. The company also provides analytics and artificial intelligence services; Nexxen Discovery, an audience insight and activation product to o help customers create targeted segments, extend reach, and optimize campaigns real time; and Nexxen Studio, an in-house digital creative studio offers various creative solutions to tailored to needs of brands and agencies. It serves ad buyers, including brands and agencies, and digital publishers. The company has a strategic partnership with L2 Data to launch VoterMatch, a platform for political advertisers. The company was formerly known as Tremor International Ltd and changed its name to Nexxen International Ltd. in January 2024. Nexxen International Ltd. was incorporated in 2007 and is headquartered in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.
Stock analysis
Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN) currently trades at $8.63, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $9.89, implying the stock looks roughly 12.7% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of $21.90 per share, and 15 of the 24 models we run sit above the $8.63 price.
Bear case: the Economic Profit group reads lowest at $3.92, and 9 of the 24 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is medium.
Scenario range: $7.42 (bear) to $12.47 (bull), the price of $8.63 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 71/100 (solid quality), in the Communication Services sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Nexxen International Ltd reported revenue of $365M in FY2025 versus $342M in FY2021, a compound +1.6%/yr. Reported net income was $25.0M in FY2025, compounding −23.5%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap $527M · P/E ratio 28.8 · P/S ratio 1.97 · EPS (TTM) $0.3000 · Net margin 6.9% · Return on equity 3.7% · Return on assets (EBIT) 4.4% · Operating margin −5.6%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 50 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The last reported earnings sit well below what analysts expect (earnings in transition, for example after write-downs or an earnings dip); whether the stock is cheap or expensive hinges on the expected recovery actually arriving. Read the fair value with that caveat.
The share trades about 21% below its 52-week high and 51% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Communication Services peers we cover trades at 20% fair-value upside, at 15%, NEXN screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 24 models by family
Notify me when NEXN reaches fair value
Put NEXN on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 73 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 43
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch NEXN, get fair value alerts →
Compare Nexxen International Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Advertising Agencies · 191 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Advertising Agencies median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Communication Services sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Communication Services
- Undervalued stocks: US Stocks
- Valuation of the USA market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Advertising Agencies stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AppLovin Corporation APP | $328.73 | $361.60 | +10% |
| Publicis Groupe S.A PUB | €97.48 | €146.36 | +50% |
| Omnicom Group OMC | $75.34 | $110.54 | +47% |
| Focus Media Information Technology Co 002027 | ¥4.75 | ¥5.71 | +20% |
| The Trade Desk, Inc TTD | $13.18 | $47.32 | +259% |
| Leo Group 002131 | ¥4.66 | ¥1.17 | −75% |
| JCDecaux SE DEC | €25.10 | €20.99 | −16% |
| WPP plc WPP | $25.71 | $41.10 | +60% |
| Magnite, Inc MGNI | $24.80 | $27.28 | +10% |
| Ströer SE SAX | €37.62 | €41.69 | +11% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Communication Services stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of NEXN?
What is the quality score of NEXN?
What is the price target for Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
What is the Nexxen International Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
What growth is priced into Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of NEXN use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
What is the intrinsic value of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
Is Nexxen International Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of NEXN?
How much is Nexxen International Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about NEXN?
What is the P/E ratio of NEXN?
What is the PEG ratio of NEXN?
How solid is the balance sheet of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
How far is NEXN from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Nexxen International Ltd?
Is Nexxen International Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of NEXN calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
What should I pay attention to with Nexxen International Ltd right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN) come from?
Key figures of Nexxen International Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
What is the P/S ratio of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
What are the earnings per share of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
What is the net margin of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
What is the return on equity of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
What is the operating margin of Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
How fast is revenue growing at Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
How fast are earnings growing at Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN)?
How much net cash does Nexxen International Ltd (NEXN) hold?
Watch Nexxen International Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts Nexxen International Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.