EN DE
Watch Regional S.A.B. de C.V for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Oct 30, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Regional S.A.B. de C.V stock MXN 190, price MXN 150, upside +26.2%, quality 58 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Financial Services MX · ISIN MX01R0000006

RS Regional S.A.B. de C.V logo Some data Nov 2, 2026

Regional S.A.B. de C.V

RA · MX
Undervalued, in an uptrend

The stock costs 21% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value 189.65 MXN · Undervalued (21%)
Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +9.5 %/yr in MXN)
Highly profitable · 37.5% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Ranks above peers (11/13)
Costs just 6.4 times its yearly profit.
Quality 58/100
Wide moat 72/100 · thin data
Some data

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

157.22 MXN 72.79 MXN Fair Value 189.65 MXN Aug 2021 Oct 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 2, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 72.79 MXN – 157.22 MXN · fair‑value band 145.61 MXN – 291.03 MXN · the 150.22 MXN price screens below the 189.65 MXN fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 2, 2026.

Follow Regional S.A.B. de C.V in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Regional S.A.B. de C.V is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Regional S.A.B. de C.V. provides various banking products and services.

Show moreShow less

The company offers financial services and products, such as loans, point-of-sale terminals, insurance products, and other products for small business and entrepreneurs; loans for working capital or investment projects for medium-sized businesses; and credit cards, personal loans, and mortgages.

It also provides financial leasing services for the acquisition of various assets, including machinery and equipment, forklifts, computer, and auto fleets for individuals and business. Regional S.A.B. de C.V. was founded in 1994 and is based in San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico.

Stock analysis

Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA) currently trades at 150.22 MXN, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 189.65 MXN, implying the stock looks roughly 20.8% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Economic Profit group reads highest at a median of 189.65 MXN per share, and 3 of the 6 models we run sit above the 150.22 MXN price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at 83.96 MXN, and 3 of the 6 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: 145.61 MXN (bear) to 291.03 MXN (bull), the price of 150.22 MXN sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 58/100 (solid quality), in the Financial Services sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

Regional S.A.B. de C.V reported revenue of 19.3B MXN in FY2025 versus 13.1B MXN in FY2021, a compound +10.1%/yr. Reported net income was 6.6B MXN in FY2025, compounding +16.8%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 49.3B MXN (≈ $2.6B) Mid · P/E ratio 6.4 · P/S ratio 2.83 · EPS (TTM) 23.47 MXN · Net margin 37.5% · Return on equity 17.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) 3.6% · Operating margin 53.1%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 72 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 4% below its 52-week high and 19% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Financial Services peers we cover trades at −31% fair-value upside, at 26%, RA screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 145.61 MXN Fair Value 189.65 MXN Bull 291.03 MXN
Price 150.22 MXN · Upside +26.2%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (19.68 MXN per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Residual Income 145.61 MXN 189.65 MXN 291.03 MXN 74
Gordon GGM 78.86 MXN 146.73 MXN 207.80 MXN 67
DDM Multi-Stage 78.86 MXN 131.75 MXN 156.19 MXN 67
All 6 models by family
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 78.86 MXN 146.73 MXN 207.80 MXN 67
DDM Multi-Stage 78.86 MXN 131.75 MXN 156.19 MXN 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple 242.05 MXN 322.74 MXN 403.42 MXN 63
P/B Multiple 131.58 MXN 175.44 MXN 219.30 MXN 55
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 62.66 MXN 83.96 MXN 125.32 MXN 54
Economic Profit
Residual Income 145.61 MXN 189.65 MXN 291.03 MXN 74

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 58/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 42
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 35
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 92
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 20
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 65
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 84
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 50
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 65
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 82
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 90/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+7.2%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+17.4%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+9.5%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +11.4% a year
Revenue growth 18 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+16.2%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in MXN ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in MXN: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+13.2%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+13.2%
Dividend (yield on the price)0.0%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.13.2% vs 14.0%, steady
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−12.2%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+6.2%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (Mexico: IMF forecast 3.3% a year to 2030, 4.8% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −14.9% a year for the price and +2.8% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)−0.4%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+9.3%
Projected 2028 (sales)+8.4%
Projected 2029 (sales)+7.5%
Projected 2030 (sales)+6.5%

Watch RA, get fair value alerts →

Compare Regional S.A.B. de C.V with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Banks - Regional · 999 stocks

Beats the industry median on 11/13 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 58 · Above median
Fair Value upside +26.2% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 17.3% · Top 25%
Return on assets 2.4% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 37.5% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 53.1% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 9.5% · Above median
Dividend yield (12 months) 0.0% · Bottom 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.16× · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Banks - Regional median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 6.4× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 1.35× · Pricier than median
P/S (12 months) 2.83× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow 5.9× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)68 · sector 9
FUTURE (revenue growth)48 · sector 48
PAST (return on equity)69 · sector 43
HEALTH (low debt)92 · sector 85
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 52

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Banks - Regional stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
BNP Paribas SA BNP €85.65 €106.06 +24% vs RA
China Merchants Bank Co 600036 ¥43.55 ¥52.73 +21% vs RA
Itaú Unibanco Holding ITUB $7.13 $6.90 −3% vs RA
Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A ISP €5.89 €4.53 −23% vs RA
UniCredit S.p.A UCG €73.05 €50.44 −31% vs RA
Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation O39 29.29 SGD 18.20 SGD −38% vs RA
Mizuho Financial Group MFG $9.66 $5.92 −39% vs RA
HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK ₹692.80 ₹406.39 −41% vs RA
DBS Group D05 73.13 SGD 40.39 SGD −45% vs RA
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK ₹1,398 ₹615.63 −56% vs RA

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Financial Services stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Regional S.A.B. de C.V Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/RA.MX

Frequently asked questions

Is Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 2, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 189.65 MXN versus a price of 150.22 MXN, about +26% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of RA?
Our model-based fair value for Regional S.A.B. de C.V is 189.65 MXN (as of Nov 2, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 150.22 MXN.
What is the quality score of RA?
Regional S.A.B. de C.V has a Quality Score of 58/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 189.65 MXN (as of Nov 2, 2026) from 6 valuation models. Cautious scenario 145.61 MXN, optimistic scenario 291.03 MXN. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Regional S.A.B. de C.V stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 189.65 MXN, about +26% upside versus a price of 150.22 MXN (undervalued). Cautious scenario 145.61 MXN, optimistic scenario 291.03 MXN. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
Regional S.A.B. de C.V reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 17.4B MXN (latest available figure, as of Nov 2, 2026).
What growth is priced into Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Regional S.A.B. de C.V would have to grow free cash flow by -12.2 % per year for five years (discount rate 10.5 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +9.5 % per year. As of Nov 2, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of RA use?
Our models discount Regional S.A.B. de C.V at 10.5 %: a base by market capitalisation (mid), damped by beta 0.16, country premium for Mexico. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Regional S.A.B. de C.V that is -12.2 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (10.5 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Regional S.A.B. de C.V grew +9.5 % a year. The price currently implies -12.2 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +9.6 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Regional S.A.B. de C.V (-12.2 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 17.04 %: that much free cash flow Regional S.A.B. de C.V produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (10.5 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Regional S.A.B. de C.V it is 189.65 MXN per share (as of Nov 2, 2026), against a price of 150.22 MXN. It is the blended result of 6 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Regional S.A.B. de C.V stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 2, 2026, RA trades below its calculated fair value: price 150.22 MXN, fair value 189.65 MXN, a gap of about +26% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of RA?
No. The price is what the market pays today (150.22 MXN); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (189.65 MXN). For Regional S.A.B. de C.V the two are 39.43 MXN per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Regional S.A.B. de C.V worth?
The market values Regional S.A.B. de C.V at about 49.3B MXN (market capitalisation, as of Nov 2, 2026). Per share that is 150.22 MXN; our models calculate a fair value of 189.65 MXN per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about RA?
Our models span a range for Regional S.A.B. de C.V: cautious scenario 145.61 MXN, base 189.65 MXN, optimistic 291.03 MXN per share (as of Nov 2, 2026, price 150.22 MXN). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of RA?
Regional S.A.B. de C.V trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 6.4 (as of Nov 2, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 189.65 MXN is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 1.4, P/S 2.8.
How solid is the balance sheet of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
Balance-sheet figures for Regional S.A.B. de C.V (as of Nov 2, 2026): return on equity 17.3%, debt of 0.16 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 58/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is RA from its 52-week high?
Regional S.A.B. de C.V trades at 150.22 MXN, about 4% below its 52-week high of 157.22 MXN and 19% above the low of 126.00 MXN (as of Oct 30, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 189.65 MXN is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Regional S.A.B. de C.V?
From the same area (Financial Services) we also value DBS Group, China Merchants Bank Co, UniCredit S.p.A, Mizuho Financial Group, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Regional S.A.B. de C.V stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 2, 2026: price 150.22 MXN, calculated fair value 189.65 MXN (+26%), Quality Score 58/100, from 6 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of RA calculated?
We run Regional S.A.B. de C.V through 6 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of 189.65 MXN, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 14.9 % above its aggregate fair value. Regional S.A.B. de C.V currently trades 21 % below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
The closing price on Oct 30, 2026 was 150.22 MXN. Our model-based fair value is 189.65 MXN, about +26% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Regional S.A.B. de C.V right now?
Solid quality (58/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality. A fairly wide model range (145.61 MXN to 291.03 MXN) leaves room in how you read the outcome. For a financial, book-value and earnings-based methods matter more than a cash-flow DCF, which fits banks and insurers poorly.
Where does the earnings growth of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA) come from?
Earnings per share at Regional S.A.B. de C.V grew +14.3 % a year from 2012 to 2023. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +12.3 %, EBIT margin +4.8 %, tax rate +0.2 %, residual (interest, one-offs) −3.1 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Regional S.A.B. de C.V

How large is the market capitalisation of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
The market capitalisation of Regional S.A.B. de C.V is 49.3B MXN (≈ $2.6B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Regional S.A.B. de C.V is 2.83 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
Earnings per share at Regional S.A.B. de C.V are 23.47 MXN (price ÷ EPS = P/E 6.4). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
The net margin of Regional S.A.B. de C.V is 37.5% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Regional S.A.B. de C.V is 17.3% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Regional S.A.B. de C.V is 3.6% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
The operating margin of Regional S.A.B. de C.V is 53.1% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
Revenue at Regional S.A.B. de C.V is growing +9.5% versus a year earlier (3y avg +17.4%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA)?
Earnings per share at Regional S.A.B. de C.V are growing −18.1% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does Regional S.A.B. de C.V (RA) hold?
Regional S.A.B. de C.V holds more cash than debt, 7.7B MXN net (fiscal year 2023). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch Regional S.A.B. de C.V in the live analysis

One click puts Regional S.A.B. de C.V on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.