EN DE
Watch Syensqo for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Syensqo (SYENS) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Syensqo stock €65.52, price €76.70, that is 14.6% below the price, quality 47 out of 100. Rating: overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 13 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Basic Materials BE · ISIN BE0974464977

S Syensqo logo Some data Nov 8, 2026

Syensqo

SYENS · BR
Expensive, weak quality

Our calculation puts a fair price 15% below what the stock costs today.

Low debt
Generates free cash flow
2.1% dividend yield · Cash covered
Upbeat coverage
Profit last quarter +84% vs. a year ago.
Quality 47/100
Thin margins · 0.1% net margin (TTM)
Some data
Fair value €65.52 · Overvalued (−14.6%)
Weak Growth (revenue 5y +1.4 %/yr in EUR)
Trails peers (5/14)
Narrow moat 26/100 · thin data
⟳ Cyclical

Risks from the AI analysis

🚩EU PFAS rules could restrict fluoropolymers
Watch Syensqo for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

€98.25 €41.99 Fair Value €65.52 Dec 2023 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 8, 2026.

How to read this chart

35‑month range €41.99 – €98.25 · fair‑value band €32.46 – €105.10 · the €76.70 price screens above the €65.52 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 8, 2026.

Follow Syensqo in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Syensqo is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Syensqo SA/NV, a chemical company, engages in the research, development, and production of advanced materials for industrial and consumer applications worldwide. The company operates through the Materials, Performance & Care, and Other Solutions segments.

Show moreShow less

It offers amine ether, amines, fatty amines, and specialty amines; antioxidants and stabilizers; composites; flavors and fragrances, including vanillin, ethylvanillin, natural vanillin, and cyclopentanone; lithium derivatives; diphenols and hydrocarbon monomers; and phosphorus specialties.

The company also provides biobased polymers, inverse emlusion polymers, monomers, specialty monomers, and synthetic polymers; solvents comprising green solvents, flame retardants, and hydrocarbon; specialty chemicals, such as nitric acid; specialty polymers that include aromatic polyamides, aromatics, sulfones, fluorinated fluids, fluoropolymers, high performance polyester, polyethylene, polyolefin, and polyvinylidene chloride; and amphoteric, anionic, blend, cationic, and non-ionic surfactants.

It serves the aerospace, automotive, agriculture, batteries, building, consumer goods, electronics, food, green hydrogen, healthcare, industrial, resources, environment, and energy sectors, as well as renewable materials and biotechnology markets.

Syensqo SA/NV was founded in 1863 and is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

Stock analysis

Syensqo (SYENS) currently trades at €76.70, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €65.52, 15% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of €37.89 per share, and 1 of the 13 models we run sit above the €76.70 price.

Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at €14.20, and 12 of the 13 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: €32.46 (bear) to €105.10 (bull), the price of €76.70 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 47/100 (below-average quality), in the Basic Materials sector.

Weak Growth: Revenue growth is weak: less than 2 % a year.

Syensqo reported revenue of €5.8B in FY2026 versus €6.0B in FY2022, a compound −1.1%/yr. Reported net income was −€62.0M in FY2026.

Key figures

Market cap €7.9B Mid · P/S ratio 1.29 · EPS (TTM) €−0.6500 · Dividend yield 2.1% · Net margin 0.1% · Return on equity −0.5% · Return on assets (EBIT) 6.6% (5-year average) · Operating margin 7.9%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 26 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 8% below its 52-week high and 83% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Basic Materials peers we cover trades at −25% fair-value upside, at −15%, SYENS screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear €32.46 Fair Value €65.52 Bull €105.10
Price €76.70 · Downside -14.6%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF €15.49 €28.61 €52.80 77
Growth DCF €17.04 €29.76 €51.43 76
5Y EBITDA Exit €38.07 €70.57 €113.63 73
All 13 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF €15.49 €28.61 €52.80 77
5Y Revenue Exit €16.22 €32.74 €56.78 70
5Y EBITDA Exit €38.07 €70.57 €113.63 73
10Y Revenue Exit €14.67 €26.95 €40.18 66
10Y EBITDA Exit €28.90 €50.28 €73.47 67
Earnings-Based
EPV €9.59 €14.20 €18.21 73
Multiples
EV/EBIT €23.27 €37.89 €52.52 64
EV/EBITDA €61.78 €89.24 €116.70 67
EV/Revenue €17.42 €33.72 €50.01 51
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) €10.81 €14.49 €21.62 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF €17.04 €29.76 €51.43 76
Rev-Margin DCF €16.22 €33.54 €54.70 70
Economic Profit
ROIC Compounder €9.59 €14.20 €18.21 71

The fair value above starts from this blend and is adjusted for a cyclical trough year.

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 47/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 19
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 29
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 29
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 52
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 78
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 60
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 55
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 64
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 93
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 40/100
Revenue growth is weak: less than 2 % a year.
Revenue growth 1 year
−15.8%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−10.8%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+1.4%
Start year 2021 (pandemic)
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
12.2% (2022) → 7.4% (2026)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2026 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far and more than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+18.8%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+6.9%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (euro area: IMF forecast 2.2% a year to 2030, 2.6% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +16.2% a year for the price and +4.6% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2027 (sales)+8.2%
Projected 2028 (sales)+7.5%
Projected 2029 (sales)+6.9%
Projected 2030 (sales)+6.2%
Projected 2031 (sales)+5.5%

SYENS screens overvalued: fair value 15% below the price. Compare with BASF SE →

Recent news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (61 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Hype
Recent news coverage is unusually upbeat, far more positive than stocks are typically covered.
Note from the team Oct 11, 2026
AI conclusion: Specialty materials focus with circular fluorinated fluids builds a targeted position, yet sustained net losses and negative ROE signal a weak stance in the competitive chemicals sector.
Main risk: Stricter EU PFAS restrictions under REACH could limit or ban applications of Syensqo's fluoropolymers and PFPEs in sectors like semiconductors, batteries and renewables, squeezing demand and margins.
Bull case: By developing PFAS-free alternatives and leveraging its circular fluorine recovery, Syensqo could maintain or expand its position in high-performance materials for energy transition applications.
Bear case: If broad PFAS restrictions without sufficient derogations take effect, demand for Syensqo's core fluorinated products could decline sharply in key industrial and tech sectors.
Syensqo recently added UL validation for Fomblin Y, allocating 25 percent recycled content from post-industrial hydrofluoric acid and stepping up fluorine recovery at its Italian site. This builds on the specialty materials focus by addressing demand for circular fluorinated fluids under the EU critical raw materials framework. Does the circular push mainly reinforce existing high-performance polymer positions, or does it open meaningfully larger sustainable application markets?
Join the discussion →

Compare Syensqo with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Chemicals · 336 stocks

Beats the industry median on 5/13 measures
Overall it trails its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 47 · Below median
Fair Value upside −14.6% · Above median
Profitability
Return on assets −0.5% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (12 months) 0.1% · Bottom 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 7.9% · Below median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 10.6% · Below median
Dividend yield (12 months) 2.1% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.45× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Chemicals median · lower = cheaper

P/B 1.31× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 1.30× · Pricier than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 29.5× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 8.6× · Cheaper than median
PEG 0.27× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)14 · sector 8
FUTURE (revenue growth)53 · sector 69
PAST (return on equity)0 · sector 24
HEALTH (low debt)78 · sector 94
DIVIDEND (yield)42 · sector 32

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Chemicals stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
LG Chem, Ltd 051910 232,000 KRW 587,755 KRW +153% vs SYENS
Dow Inc DOW $31.40 $41.88 +33% vs SYENS
Hengli Petrochemical Co 600346 ¥16.62 ¥19.26 +16% vs SYENS
Ningxia Baofeng Energy Group 600989 ¥21.24 ¥22.31 +5% vs SYENS
Saudi Basic Industries Corporation 2010 48.06 SAR 36.26 SAR −25% vs SYENS
BASF SE BAS €54.28 €38.46 −29% vs SYENS
Jiangsu Eastern Shenghong Co 000301 ¥10.41 ¥6.28 −40% vs SYENS
Zhejiang Juhua Co 600160 ¥32.32 ¥19.31 −40% vs SYENS
Formosa Chemicals & Fibre Corporation 1326 62.70 TWD 35.56 TWD −43% vs SYENS
Zangge Mining Company 000408 ¥66.38 ¥17.47 −74% vs SYENS

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Basic Materials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Syensqo: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Syensqo Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/SYENS

Frequently asked questions

Is Syensqo (SYENS) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 8, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of €65.52 versus a price of €76.70, about 15% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of SYENS?
Our model-based fair value for Syensqo is €65.52 (as of Nov 8, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: €76.70.
What is the quality score of SYENS?
Syensqo has a Quality Score of 47/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Syensqo (SYENS)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of €65.52 (as of Nov 8, 2026) from 13 valuation models. Cautious scenario €32.46, optimistic scenario €105.10. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Syensqo stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at €65.52, about 15% lower versus a price of €76.70 (overvalued). Cautious scenario €32.46, optimistic scenario €105.10. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Syensqo (SYENS)?
Syensqo reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about €6.1B (latest available figure, as of Nov 8, 2026).
Does Syensqo pay a dividend?
Syensqo currently shows a dividend yield of 2.11% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 8, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Syensqo (SYENS) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Syensqo pays a dividend of €1.62 per share a year, a dividend yield of 2.1%. The last ex-dividend date was May 14, 2026. Free cash flow covers the dividend 1.63 times. Our assessment: Cash covered. The dividend is fully funded by free cash flow. The payout ratio on earnings is not available for this company.
What growth is priced into Syensqo (SYENS)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Syensqo would have to grow free cash flow by +18.8 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.1 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +1.4 % per year. As of Nov 8, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of SYENS use?
Our models discount Syensqo at 9.1 %: a base by market capitalisation (mid), damped by beta 0.52, country premium for Belgium. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Syensqo that is +18.8 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (9.1 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Syensqo (SYENS) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Syensqo grew +1.4 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +18.8 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Syensqo (SYENS) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +11.3 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Syensqo (+18.8 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Syensqo (SYENS)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 3.39 %: that much free cash flow Syensqo produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.1 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Syensqo (SYENS)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Syensqo it is €65.52 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026), against a price of €76.70. It is the blended result of 13 valuation models in 6 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit).
Is Syensqo stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 8, 2026, SYENS trades above its calculated fair value: price €76.70, fair value €65.52, a gap of about −15% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of SYENS?
No. The price is what the market pays today (€76.70); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (€65.52). For Syensqo the two are €11.18 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Syensqo worth?
The market values Syensqo at about €7.9B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 8, 2026). Per share that is €76.70; our models calculate a fair value of €65.52 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about SYENS?
Our models span a range for Syensqo: cautious scenario €32.46, base €65.52, optimistic €105.10 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026, price €76.70). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the PEG ratio of SYENS?
The PEG ratio of Syensqo is 0.27 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 8, 2026). That is below 1, so growth is priced more cheaply than the earnings multiple alone suggests.
How solid is the balance sheet of Syensqo (SYENS)?
Balance-sheet figures for Syensqo (as of Nov 8, 2026): return on equity −0.5%, debt of 0.45 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 47/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is SYENS from its 52-week high?
Syensqo trades at €76.70, about 8% below its 52-week high of €83.00 and 83% above the low of €41.99 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of €65.52 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Syensqo?
From the same area (Basic Materials) we also value BASF SE, Saudi Basic Industries Corporation, Dow Inc, Ningxia Baofeng Energy Group, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Syensqo stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 8, 2026: price €76.70, calculated fair value €65.52 (−15%), Quality Score 47/100, from 13 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of SYENS calculated?
We run Syensqo through 13 models from 6 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of €65.52 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Syensqo itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Syensqo (SYENS)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was €76.70. Our model-based fair value is €65.52, about 15% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Syensqo right now?
The model range is unusually wide (€32.46 to €105.10). The outcome hinges heavily on assumptions, so read the point estimate with caution. The price sits in the upper half of our model range, so the margin of safety is thin. Read the verdict with care: some models are missing inputs, so the estimate scatters more than usual.

Key figures of Syensqo

How large is the market capitalisation of Syensqo (SYENS)?
The market capitalisation of Syensqo is €7.9B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Syensqo (SYENS)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Syensqo is 1.29 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Syensqo (SYENS)?
Earnings per share at Syensqo are €−0.6500. Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Syensqo (SYENS)?
The dividend yield of Syensqo is 2.1%. Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Syensqo (SYENS)?
The net margin of Syensqo is 0.1% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Syensqo (SYENS)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Syensqo is −0.5% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Syensqo (SYENS)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Syensqo is 6.6% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Syensqo (SYENS)?
The operating margin of Syensqo is 7.9% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Syensqo (SYENS)?
Revenue at Syensqo is growing +10.6% versus a year earlier (3y avg −10.8%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Syensqo (SYENS)?
Earnings per share at Syensqo are growing +83.9% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Syensqo (SYENS) carry?
The net debt of Syensqo is €2.1B (fiscal year 2026, ≈ 7.8 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Syensqo in the live analysis

One click puts Syensqo on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.