USWE Sports AB (USWE) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 22, 2026: fair value of USWE Sports AB SEK 21.45, price SEK 7.15, upside +200.0%, quality 56 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
USWE Sports AB
USWE · STClearly undervaluedStrong Fair Value upside, but quality is only moderate.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range kr 6.60 – kr 77.80 · fair‑value band kr 12.70 – kr 38.49 · the kr 7.15 price screens below the kr 21.45 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether USWE Sports is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Uswe Sports AB (publ) engages in the develops and produces outdoor equipment for the sports and outdoor market in North America, rest of Europe, Sweden, and internationally.
Show more
Uswe Sports AB (publ) engages in the develops and produces outdoor equipment for the sports and outdoor market in North America, rest of Europe, Sweden, and internationally. The company offers hydration packs, daypacks, vests, protector packs, waist packs, bikepacking bags, and hydration accessories, as well as accessories; jerseys, bibs and shorts, pants, jackets, vests, and gloves and socks; gear packs and trolleys; and merch and body products. It also provides clothing products, including shirts, shorts, and sleeves. The company offers its products for various sports activities, such as mountain biking, motorsport, skiing, and trail running. It sells its products through its website and amazon. Uswe Sports AB (publ) was incorporated in 1999 and is headquartered in Malmö, Sweden.
Stock analysis
USWE Sports AB (USWE) currently trades at kr 7.15, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is kr 21.45, implying the stock looks roughly 66.7% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth DCF group reads highest at a median of kr 42.59 per share, and 10 of the 11 models we run sit above the kr 7.15 price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at kr 6.33, and 1 of the 11 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: kr 12.70 (bear) to kr 38.49 (bull), the price of kr 7.15 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 56/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
USWE Sports AB reported revenue of 135M SEK in FY2026 versus 82.8M SEK in FY2022, a compound +13.0%/yr. Reported net income was −2.4M SEK in FY2026.
Key figures
Market cap 78.5M SEK (≈ $7.9M) · P/S ratio 0.57 · EPS (TTM) kr −0.3400 · Net margin −1.8% · Return on equity −3.5% · Return on assets (EBIT) −5.2% · Operating margin −1.8% · Revenue (TTM) 138M SEK.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 43 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 59% below its 52-week high and 1% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at 38% fair-value upside, at 200%, USWE screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 11 models by family
Notify me when USWE reaches fair value
Put USWE on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 59 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 19
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch USWE, get fair value alerts →
Compare USWE Sports AB with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Leisure · 190 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Leisure median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Consumer Discretionary sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Valuation of the Sweden market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Leisure stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANTA Sports Products Limited 2020 | HK$71.80 | HK$166.82 | +132% |
| Pop Mart International Group 9992 | HK$153.50 | HK$211.79 | +38% |
| Amer Sports, Inc AS | $27.65 | $19.17 | −31% |
| Hasbro, Inc HAS | $86.52 | $85.71 | −1% |
| Life Time Group LTH | $38.19 | $15.61 | −59% |
| Acushnet Holdings GOLF | $83.20 | $42.95 | −48% |
| Ninebot Limited 689009 | ¥37.48 | ¥108.20 | +189% |
| Li Ning Company 2331 | HK$12.38 | HK$29.57 | +139% |
| Benefit Systems S.A BFT | 5,070 PLN | 5,577 PLN | +10% |
| Mattel, Inc MAT | $13.21 | $21.24 | +61% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is USWE Sports AB (USWE) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of USWE?
What is the quality score of USWE?
What is the price target for USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
What is the USWE Sports AB stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
What growth is priced into USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of USWE use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has USWE Sports AB (USWE) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of USWE Sports AB (USWE) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
What is the intrinsic value of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
Is USWE Sports AB stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of USWE?
How much is USWE Sports AB worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about USWE?
How solid is the balance sheet of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
How far is USWE from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to USWE Sports AB?
Is USWE Sports AB stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of USWE calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
What should I pay attention to with USWE Sports AB right now?
Key figures of USWE Sports AB
How large is the market capitalisation of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
What is the P/S ratio of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
What are the earnings per share of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
What is the net margin of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
What is the return on equity of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
What is the operating margin of USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
How fast is revenue growing at USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
How fast are earnings growing at USWE Sports AB (USWE)?
How much net debt does USWE Sports AB (USWE) carry?
Watch USWE Sports AB in the live analysis
One click puts USWE Sports AB on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.