White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 1, 2026.
Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT) currently trades at 230.00 TRY, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 154.56 TRY, 33% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of 232.97 TRY per share, and 4 of the 24 models we run sit above the 230.00 TRY price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at 38.03 TRY, and 20 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.
Scenario range: 127.29 TRY (bear) to 180.20 TRY (bull), the price of 230.00 TRY sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 52/100 (solid quality), in the Basic Materials sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS reported revenue of 17.0B TRY in FY2025 versus 1.8B TRY in FY2021, a compound +74.9%/yr. Reported net income was 1.2B TRY in FY2025, compounding +64.8%/yr from FY2021. FY2021 was a trough year, so the rate overstates the trend.
Key figures
Market cap 19.9B TRY (≈ $398M) Small · P/E ratio 31.2 · P/S ratio 1.93 · EPS (TTM) 7.38 TRY · Dividend yield 0.0% · Net margin 5.3% · Return on equity 5.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) 7.1%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 35 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 41% below its 52-week high and 9% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Basic Materials peers we cover trades at −20% fair-value upside, at −33%, CMENT screens richer than that median.
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (6.23 TRY per share) are deliberately not added.
Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds.
Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF
113.21 TRY
129.59 TRY
154.75 TRY
81
Growth DCF
114.50 TRY
129.74 TRY
151.52 TRY
79
Owner Earnings
129.38 TRY
148.98 TRY
179.09 TRY
77
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF
113.21 TRY
129.59 TRY
154.75 TRY
81
Owner Earnings
129.38 TRY
148.98 TRY
179.09 TRY
77
5Y Revenue Exit
130.86 TRY
173.73 TRY
235.96 TRY
72
5Y EBITDA Exit
141.67 TRY
192.38 TRY
259.48 TRY
75
5Y P/E Exit
145.01 TRY
198.13 TRY
261.52 TRY
71
10Y Revenue Exit
118.96 TRY
143.34 TRY
169.07 TRY
67
10Y EBITDA Exit
125.78 TRY
151.92 TRY
179.31 TRY
69
10Y P/E Exit
127.29 TRY
154.56 TRY
180.20 TRY
64
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd
94.25 TRY
115.20 TRY
129.60 TRY
67
EPV
106.63 TRY
113.88 TRY
119.53 TRY
73
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM
0.4000 TRY
0.4200 TRY
0.4500 TRY
69
DDM Multi-Stage
0.4000 TRY
0.4400 TRY
0.5000 TRY
67
Multiples
P/E Multiple
176.73 TRY
235.64 TRY
294.55 TRY
63
P/S Multiple
152.94 TRY
203.92 TRY
254.91 TRY
57
P/B Multiple
257.99 TRY
343.99 TRY
429.99 TRY
55
EV/EBIT
182.46 TRY
232.97 TRY
283.47 TRY
65
EV/EBITDA
199.19 TRY
255.27 TRY
311.35 TRY
67
EV/Revenue
162.26 TRY
218.54 TRY
274.81 TRY
53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham)
25.10 TRY
38.03 TRY
47.54 TRY
54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF
114.50 TRY
129.74 TRY
151.52 TRY
79
Rev-Margin DCF
130.86 TRY
176.33 TRY
232.14 TRY
72
Economic Profit
Residual Income
127.29 TRY
130.55 TRY
137.30 TRY
76
ROIC Compounder
106.63 TRY
113.88 TRY
119.53 TRY
71
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E
125.90 TRY
179.86 TRY
233.82 TRY
67
Open the full fair value analysis →
Overall quality
52/100
It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.
Profitability
35
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth
34
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow
63
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength
84
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment
27
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility
73
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum
11
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high
5
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares
82
Buys back shares or issues new ones?
Open the full quality analysis →
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
10 more Building Materials stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Is Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 1, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 154.56 TRY versus a price of 230.00 TRY, about 33% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of CMENT?
Our model-based fair value for Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS is 154.56 TRY (as of Nov 1, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 230.00 TRY.
What is the quality score of CMENT?
Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS has a Quality Score of 52/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 154.56 TRY (as of Nov 1, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario 127.29 TRY, optimistic scenario 180.20 TRY. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 154.56 TRY, about 33% lower versus a price of 230.00 TRY (overvalued). Cautious scenario 127.29 TRY, optimistic scenario 180.20 TRY. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 14.9B TRY (latest available figure, as of Nov 1, 2026).
Does Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS pay a dividend?
Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS currently shows a dividend yield of 0.05% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 1, 2026).
What growth is priced into Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS would have to grow free cash flow by +7.9 % per year for five years (discount rate 15.7 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +71.7 % per year. As of Nov 1, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of CMENT use?
Our models discount Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS at 15.7 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), country premium for Turkey. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS that is +7.9 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (15.7 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS grew +71.7 % a year. The price currently implies +7.9 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +9.7 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (+7.9 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 8.14 %: that much free cash flow Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (15.7 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS it is 154.56 TRY per share (as of Nov 1, 2026), against a price of 230.00 TRY. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 1, 2026, CMENT trades above its calculated fair value: price 230.00 TRY, fair value 154.56 TRY, a gap of about −33% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of CMENT?
No. The price is what the market pays today (230.00 TRY); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (154.56 TRY). For Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS the two are 75.44 TRY per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS worth?
The market values Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS at about 19.9B TRY (market capitalisation, as of Nov 1, 2026). Per share that is 230.00 TRY; our models calculate a fair value of 154.56 TRY per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about CMENT?
Our models span a range for Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS: cautious scenario 127.29 TRY, base 154.56 TRY, optimistic 180.20 TRY per share (as of Nov 1, 2026, price 230.00 TRY). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of CMENT?
Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 31.2 (as of Nov 1, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 154.56 TRY is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 6 fiscal years (2017 to 2025), reported earnings: 19.8. Other multiples: P/B 1.3, P/S 1.9, EV/EBITDA 13.1.
How solid is the balance sheet of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
Balance-sheet figures for Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (as of Nov 1, 2026): return on equity 5.2%, debt of 0.00 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 52/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is CMENT from its 52-week high?
Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS trades at 230.00 TRY, about 41% below its 52-week high of 386.75 TRY and 9% above the low of 211.10 TRY (as of Nov 4, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 154.56 TRY is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS?
From the same area (Basic Materials) we also value CRH plc, Holcim AG, Vulcan Materials Company, Martin Marietta Materials, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 1, 2026: price 230.00 TRY, calculated fair value 154.56 TRY (−33%), Quality Score 52/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of CMENT calculated?
We run Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS through 24 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of 154.56 TRY, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 14.5% above its aggregate fair value. Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on
is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
The closing price on Nov 4, 2026 was 230.00 TRY. Our model-based fair value is 154.56 TRY, about 33% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (180.20 TRY). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Solid but not exceptional quality (52/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder.
Key figures of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS
How large is the market capitalisation of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
The market capitalisation of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS is 19.9B TRY (≈ $398M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS is 1.93 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
Earnings per share at Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS are 7.38 TRY (price ÷ EPS = P/E 31.2). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
The dividend yield of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS is 0.0% (payout 1.4%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
The net margin of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS is 5.3% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS is 5.2% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS is 7.1% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
The operating margin of Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS is 4.9% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
Revenue at Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS is growing −15.7% versus a year earlier (3y avg +53.1%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS (CMENT)?
Earnings per share at Cimentas Izmir Cimento Fabrikasi TAS are growing +39.5% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.