EN DE
Watch Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock TRY 4.68, price TRY 3.46, upside +35.4%, quality 37 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 24 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Cyclical TR · ISIN TRAGENTS91C4

GG Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS logo Thin data Nov 3, 2026

Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS

GENTS · IS
Speculative

The stock costs 26% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value 4.68 TRY · Undervalued (26%)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Ranks above peers (11/14)
Costs just 6.2 times its yearly profit.
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +60.2 %/yr in TRY)
Thin margins · 8.2% net margin (TTM)
Moderate moat 45/100 · thin data
Quality 37/100
Thin data
⚠ Dilution

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

13.05 TRY 0.7576 TRY Fair Value 4.68 TRY Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 3, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 0.7576 TRY – 13.05 TRY · fair‑value band 3.27 TRY – 6.09 TRY · the 3.46 TRY price screens below the 4.68 TRY fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 3, 2026.

Follow Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Gentas Dekoratif Yuzeyler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. engages in the production and sale of impregnated and laminate paper, table tops, school desks, chair, backrests, and building profiles in Turkey and internationally.

Show moreShow less

The company was formerly known as Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. and changed its name to Gentas Dekoratif Yuzeyler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. in April 2020. Gentas Dekoratif Yuzeyler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. was incorporated in 1972 and is headquartered in Ankara, Turkey.

Stock analysis

Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS) currently trades at 3.46 TRY, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 4.68 TRY, implying the stock looks roughly 26% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of 12.11 TRY per share, and 20 of the 24 models we run sit above the 3.46 TRY price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at 1.00 TRY, and 4 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.

Scenario range: 3.27 TRY (bear) to 6.09 TRY (bull), the price of 3.46 TRY sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 37/100 (below-average quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS reported revenue of 5.1B TRY in FY2025 versus 788M TRY in FY2021, a compound +59.3%/yr. Reported net income was 260M TRY in FY2025, compounding +24.8%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 2.6B TRY (≈ $51.8M) Micro · P/E ratio 6.2 · P/S ratio 0.52 · EPS (TTM) 0.5600 TRY · Net margin 8.2% · Return on equity 10.7% · Return on assets (EBIT) 12.5% (5-year average) · Operating margin 7.7%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 45 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 73% below its 52-week high and 9% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −24% fair-value upside, at 35%, GENTS screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 3.27 TRY Fair Value 4.68 TRY Bull 6.09 TRY
Price 3.46 TRY · Upside +35.4%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (0.4772 TRY per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF 3.50 TRY 4.22 TRY 5.36 TRY 82
Growth DCF 3.57 TRY 4.24 TRY 5.24 TRY 80
Owner Earnings 3.08 TRY 3.68 TRY 4.66 TRY 78
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF 3.50 TRY 4.22 TRY 5.36 TRY 82
Owner Earnings 3.08 TRY 3.68 TRY 4.66 TRY 78
5Y Revenue Exit 5.62 TRY 8.31 TRY 12.23 TRY 72
5Y EBITDA Exit 6.66 TRY 10.10 TRY 14.65 TRY 75
5Y P/E Exit 4.49 TRY 6.35 TRY 8.58 TRY 71
10Y Revenue Exit 4.44 TRY 6.10 TRY 7.91 TRY 68
10Y EBITDA Exit 5.12 TRY 7.04 TRY 9.11 TRY 69
10Y P/E Exit 4.00 TRY 5.07 TRY 6.09 TRY 65
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 2.36 TRY 2.88 TRY 3.24 TRY 67
EPV 5.93 TRY 6.54 TRY 7.04 TRY 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 0.9000 TRY 0.9600 TRY 1.05 TRY 69
DDM Multi-Stage 0.9000 TRY 1.04 TRY 1.22 TRY 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple 5.46 TRY 7.28 TRY 9.10 TRY 63
P/S Multiple 4.42 TRY 5.89 TRY 7.36 TRY 58
P/B Multiple 15.53 TRY 20.71 TRY 25.88 TRY 55
EV/EBIT 10.37 TRY 13.85 TRY 17.34 TRY 66
EV/EBITDA 10.21 TRY 13.65 TRY 17.08 TRY 67
EV/Revenue 7.37 TRY 10.57 TRY 13.77 TRY 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 1.07 TRY 1.62 TRY 2.02 TRY 55
Growth DCF
Growth DCF 3.57 TRY 4.24 TRY 5.24 TRY 80
Rev-Margin DCF 5.62 TRY 8.39 TRY 11.74 TRY 73
Economic Profit
Residual Income 3.48 TRY 3.62 TRY 3.87 TRY 76
ROIC Compounder 5.93 TRY 6.67 TRY 7.37 TRY 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 3.85 TRY 5.51 TRY 7.16 TRY 67

The fair value above starts from this blend and is adjusted for dilution from new shares.

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 37/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 44
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 53
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 38
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 66
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 28
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 63
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 2
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 1
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 0
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 79/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
−0.8%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+47.9%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+60.2%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +37.6% a year
Revenue growth 20 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+24.6%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in TRY ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in TRY: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
−3.8%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year−3.8%
Dividend (yield on the price)0.0%
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.18% → 12%

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+10.5%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (Turkey: IMF forecast 19.3% a year to 2030, 28.5% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −7.4% a year for the price.

Watch GENTS, get fair value alerts →

Compare Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances · 297 stocks

Beats the industry median on 11/14 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 37 · Bottom 25%
Fair Value upside +35.4% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 10.7% · Above median
Return on assets 4.8% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 8.2% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 7.7% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −8.3% · Below median
Dividend yield (12 months) 0.0% · Bottom 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.01× · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 6.2× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 0.75× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 0.52× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 14.9× · Cheaper than median
EV/EBITDA 2.8× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)81 · sector 28
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 9
PAST (return on equity)43 · sector 19
HEALTH (low debt)100 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 61

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Gree Electric Appliances, Inc 000651 ¥39.02 ¥97.62 +150% vs GENTS
Haier Smart Home Co 600690 ¥21.62 ¥45.72 +111% vs GENTS
Midea Group 000333 ¥89.60 ¥129.20 +44% vs GENTS
Zhejiang Supor Co 002032 ¥45.36 ¥50.78 +12% vs GENTS
Mohawk Industries, Inc MHK $150.52 $114.64 −24% vs GENTS
COWAY Co 021240 107,600 KRW 74,990 KRW −30% vs GENTS
King Slide Works Co 2059 7,565 TWD 4,427 TWD −41% vs GENTS
SharkNinja, Inc SN $222.95 $101.56 −54% vs GENTS
Somnigroup International Inc SGI $64.17 $29.05 −55% vs GENTS
Guangdong Songfa Ceramics Co 603268 ¥149.45 ¥31.45 −79% vs GENTS

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/GENTS

Frequently asked questions

Is Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 3, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 4.68 TRY versus a price of 3.46 TRY, about +35% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of GENTS?
Our model-based fair value for Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 4.68 TRY (as of Nov 3, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 3.46 TRY.
What is the quality score of GENTS?
Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS has a Quality Score of 37/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 4.68 TRY (as of Nov 3, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario 3.27 TRY, optimistic scenario 6.09 TRY. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 4.68 TRY, about +35% upside versus a price of 3.46 TRY (undervalued). Cautious scenario 3.27 TRY, optimistic scenario 6.09 TRY. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 5.0B TRY (latest available figure, as of Nov 3, 2026).
What growth is priced into Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS would have to grow free cash flow by +10.5 % per year for five years (discount rate 12.7 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +60.2 % per year. As of Nov 3, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of GENTS use?
Our models discount Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS at 12.7 %: a base by market capitalisation (nano), damped by beta 0.04, country premium for Turkey. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS that is +10.5 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (12.7 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS grew +60.2 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +10.5 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.9 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (+10.5 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 6.71 %: that much free cash flow Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (12.7 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS it is 4.68 TRY per share (as of Nov 3, 2026), against a price of 3.46 TRY. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 3, 2026, GENTS trades below its calculated fair value: price 3.46 TRY, fair value 4.68 TRY, a gap of about +35% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of GENTS?
No. The price is what the market pays today (3.46 TRY); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (4.68 TRY). For Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS the two are 1.22 TRY per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS worth?
The market values Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS at about 2.6B TRY (market capitalisation, as of Nov 3, 2026). Per share that is 3.46 TRY; our models calculate a fair value of 4.68 TRY per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about GENTS?
Our models span a range for Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS: cautious scenario 3.27 TRY, base 4.68 TRY, optimistic 6.09 TRY per share (as of Nov 3, 2026, price 3.46 TRY). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of GENTS?
Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 6.2 (as of Nov 3, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 4.68 TRY is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 0.8, P/S 0.5, EV/EBITDA 2.8.
How solid is the balance sheet of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
Balance-sheet figures for Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (as of Nov 3, 2026): return on equity 10.7%, debt of 0.01 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 37/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is GENTS from its 52-week high?
Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS trades at 3.46 TRY, about 73% below its 52-week high of 13.05 TRY and 9% above the low of 3.18 TRY (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 4.68 TRY is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS?
From the same area (Consumer Cyclical) we also value Midea Group, Gree Electric Appliances, Inc, SharkNinja, Inc, Haier Smart Home Co, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 3, 2026: price 3.46 TRY, calculated fair value 4.68 TRY (+35%), Quality Score 37/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of GENTS calculated?
We run Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS through 24 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of 4.68 TRY builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 12.7% above its aggregate fair value. Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS currently trades 26% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was 3.46 TRY. Our model-based fair value is 4.68 TRY, about +35% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS right now?
The large discount to fair value meets weak quality (37/100). That raises the risk this is a value trap rather than a bargain. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution. A fairly wide model range (3.27 TRY to 6.09 TRY) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS

How large is the market capitalisation of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
The market capitalisation of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 2.6B TRY (≈ $51.8M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 0.52 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
Earnings per share at Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS are 0.5600 TRY (price ÷ EPS = P/E 6.2). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
The net margin of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 8.2% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 10.7% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 12.5% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
The operating margin of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 7.7% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
Revenue at Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is growing −8.3% versus a year earlier (3y avg +47.9%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS)?
Earnings per share at Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS are growing +35.4% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (GENTS) carry?
The net debt of Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 67.2M TRY (fiscal year 2024, ≈ 0.4 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS in the live analysis

One click puts Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret AS on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.