EN DE
Watch PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. stock ₹23.81, price ₹33.72, that is 29.4% below the price, quality 64 out of 100. Rating: overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 22 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Defensive IN · ISIN INE143I01013

PC PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. logo Thin data Nov 8, 2026

PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD.

PARMCOS-B · BSE
Solid, but expensive

Our calculation puts a fair price 29% below what the stock costs today.

Quality 64/100
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Thin margins · 1.2% net margin (TTM)
Mixed vs. peers (6/13)
Revenue last quarter 28% below a year ago.
Fair value ₹23.81 · Overvalued (−29.4%)
Weak Growth (revenue 3y −7.1 %/yr in INR)
Narrow moat 26/100 · thin data
Thin data
⚠ Thinly traded⚠ Small free float
Watch PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

₹124.75 ₹21.25 Fair Value ₹23.81 Jul 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 8, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range ₹21.25 – ₹124.75 · fair‑value band ₹15.34 – ₹32.27 · the ₹33.72 price screens above the ₹23.81 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). 1 fiscal year is left out: there the valuation rested on only a fraction of the usual models. As of Nov 8, 2026.

Follow PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Paramount Cosmetics (India) Limited engages in the manufacture and marketing of cosmetic products for women in India. It offers sticker bindis, kumkum, sindoor, and kajal under the Shilpa brand; and premium cosmetic products under the KROMME brand.

Show moreShow less

The company was incorporated in 1985 and is based in Bengaluru, India.

Stock analysis

PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B) currently trades at ₹33.72, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ₹23.81, 29% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth DCF group reads highest at a median of ₹169.12 per share, and 11 of the 22 models we run sit above the ₹33.72 price.

Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at ₹5.19, and 11 of the 22 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.

Scenario range: ₹15.34 (bear) to ₹32.27 (bull), the price of ₹33.72 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 64/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Defensive sector.

Weak Growth: Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.

PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. reported revenue of ₹214M in FY2026 versus ₹202M in FY2022, a compound +1.5%/yr. Reported net income was ₹512K in FY2026, compounding −28.5%/yr from FY2022.

Key figures

Market cap ₹164M (≈ $1.7M) Micro · P/E ratio 18.5 · P/S ratio 0.04 · EPS (TTM) ₹1.82 · Net margin 0.2% · Return on equity 0.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) 1.0% (5-year average) · Operating margin 4.5%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 26 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 21% below its 52-week high and 7% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Defensive peers we cover trades at −26% fair-value upside, at −29%, PARMCOS-B screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear ₹15.34 Fair Value ₹23.81 Bull ₹32.27
Price ₹33.72 · Downside -29.4%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2026 figures (about 7 months old). Earnings retained since then (₹1.11 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF ₹182.60 ₹226.84 ₹295.55 82
Growth DCF ₹186.03 ₹227.55 ₹287.54 80
Owner Earnings ₹25.79 ₹31.98 ₹41.58 78
All 22 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF ₹182.60 ₹226.84 ₹295.55 82
Owner Earnings ₹25.79 ₹31.98 ₹41.58 78
5Y Revenue Exit ₹94.00 ₹106.06 ₹122.35 74
5Y EBITDA Exit ₹98.34 ₹113.48 ₹132.72 77
5Y P/E Exit ₹84.90 ₹90.50 ₹97.55 72
10Y Revenue Exit ₹133.73 ₹149.85 ₹165.19 68
10Y EBITDA Exit ₹136.44 ₹154.07 ₹171.16 70
10Y P/E Exit ₹129.31 ₹140.98 ₹150.92 65
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd ₹0.7200 ₹1.28 ₹1.58 66
EPV ₹8.14 ₹9.09 ₹9.86 74
Multiples
P/E Multiple ₹1.66 ₹2.21 ₹2.77 63
P/S Multiple ₹1.34 ₹1.79 ₹2.24 58
P/B Multiple ₹89.00 ₹118.67 ₹148.34 55
EV/EBIT ₹23.26 ₹32.49 ₹41.71 66
EV/EBITDA ₹26.05 ₹36.20 ₹46.35 67
EV/Revenue ₹15.34 ₹23.81 ₹32.27 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) ₹8.53 ₹12.93 ₹16.16 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF ₹186.03 ₹227.55 ₹287.54 80
Rev-Margin DCF ₹94.00 ₹110.69 ₹126.11 74
Economic Profit
Residual Income ₹20.53 ₹22.75 ₹25.56 71
ROIC Compounder ₹8.14 ₹9.09 ₹9.86 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E ₹1.17 ₹1.68 ₹2.18 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 64/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 24
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 50
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 100
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 46
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 99
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 61
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 31
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 21
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 82
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 40/100
Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.
Revenue growth 1 year
+5.0%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−7.1%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+4.1%
Start year 2021 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 7 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−0.3%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in INR ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Basis: EBIT basis. Measured in INR: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
≈ −13.5%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year−13.5%
Dividend (yield on the price)0.0%
Profit margin 2021 to 2026 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.10% → 5%
⚠ Rate on operating basis: 2026 sits 71% above its own trend.

PARMCOS-B screens overvalued: fair value 29% below the price. Compare with Colgate-Palmolive Company →

Compare PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Household & Personal Products · 230 stocks

Beats the industry median on 6/13 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 64 · Above median
Fair Value upside −29.4% · Below median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 0.3% · Below median
Return on assets 0.2% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (12 months) 1.2% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 4.5% · Below median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −28.1% · Bottom 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.01× · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Household & Personal Products median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 18.5× · Pricier than median
P/B 0.80× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 0.82× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 1.5× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 7.8× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 36
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 20
PAST (return on equity)1 · sector 31
HEALTH (low debt)100 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 53

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Household & Personal Products stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Defensive stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD.: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/PARMCOS-B

Frequently asked questions

Is PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 8, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of ₹23.81 versus a price of ₹33.72, about 29% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of PARMCOS-B?
Our model-based fair value for PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. is ₹23.81 (as of Nov 8, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: ₹33.72.
What is the quality score of PARMCOS-B?
PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. has a Quality Score of 64/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of ₹23.81 (as of Nov 8, 2026) from 22 valuation models. Cautious scenario ₹15.34, optimistic scenario ₹32.27. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at ₹23.81, about 29% lower versus a price of ₹33.72 (overvalued). Cautious scenario ₹15.34, optimistic scenario ₹32.27. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about ₹201M (latest available figure, as of Nov 8, 2026).
What is the intrinsic value of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. it is ₹23.81 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026), against a price of ₹33.72. It is the blended result of 22 valuation models in 7 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 8, 2026, PARMCOS-B trades above its calculated fair value: price ₹33.72, fair value ₹23.81, a gap of about −29% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of PARMCOS-B?
No. The price is what the market pays today (₹33.72); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (₹23.81). For PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. the two are ₹9.91 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. worth?
The market values PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. at about ₹164M (market capitalisation, as of Nov 8, 2026). Per share that is ₹33.72; our models calculate a fair value of ₹23.81 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about PARMCOS-B?
Our models span a range for PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD.: cautious scenario ₹15.34, base ₹23.81, optimistic ₹32.27 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026, price ₹33.72). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of PARMCOS-B?
PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 18.5 (as of Nov 8, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of ₹23.81 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 0.8, P/S 0.8, EV/EBITDA 7.8.
How solid is the balance sheet of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
Balance-sheet figures for PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (as of Nov 8, 2026): return on equity 0.3%, debt of 0.01 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 64/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is PARMCOS-B from its 52-week high?
PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. trades at ₹33.72, about 21% below its 52-week high of ₹42.87 and 7% above the low of ₹31.61 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of ₹23.81 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD.?
From the same area (Consumer Defensive) we also value Colgate-Palmolive Company, Hindustan Unilever Limited, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc, Henkel AG, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 8, 2026: price ₹33.72, calculated fair value ₹23.81 (−29%), Quality Score 64/100, from 22 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of PARMCOS-B calculated?
We run PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. through 22 models from 7 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of ₹23.81 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was ₹33.72. Our model-based fair value is ₹23.81, about 29% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (₹32.27). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Solid but not exceptional quality (64/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder. A fairly wide model range (₹15.34 to ₹32.27) leaves room in how you read the outcome. Evidence is limited here (fewer models, shorter history), so the fair value is a rougher estimate than usual.

Key figures of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD.

How large is the market capitalisation of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
The market capitalisation of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. is ₹164M (≈ $1.7M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
The price-to-sales ratio of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. is 0.04 (P/E × margin). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
Earnings per share at PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. are ₹1.82 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 18.5). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
The net margin of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. is 0.2% (fiscal year 2026). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
The return on equity (ROE) of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. is 0.3% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. is 1.0% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
The operating margin of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. is 4.5% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
Revenue at PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. is growing −28.1% versus a year earlier (3y avg −7.1%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B)?
Earnings per share at PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. are growing +183% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much free cash flow does PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B) generate?
The free cash flow of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. is ₹107M (fiscal year 2026). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
How much net debt does PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (PARMCOS-B) carry?
The net debt of PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. is ₹21.4M (fiscal year 2026, ≈ 0.2 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. in the live analysis

One click puts PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.