EN DE
Watch Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 5, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd stock ILS 261, price ILS 322, that is 18.9% below the price, quality 59 out of 100. Rating: overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 25 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Defensive Il · ISIN IL0008130143

SB Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd logo Broad data Nov 5, 2026

Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd

SANO1 · TA
Expensive, in a downtrend

Our calculation puts a fair price 19% below what the stock costs today.

Solidly profitable · 13.9% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Broad data
Profit last quarter +34% vs. a year ago.
Quality 59/100
Expensive Growth (revenue 5y +4.4 %/yr in ILS)
Mixed vs. peers (8/14)
Moderate moat 60/100 · thin data
Fair value 261.07 ILS · Overvalued (−18.9%)
⚠ Small free float
Watch Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

464.00 ILS 187.28 ILS Fair Value 261.07 ILS Jun 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 5, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 187.28 ILS – 464.00 ILS · fair‑value band 170.73 ILS – 387.81 ILS · the 321.80 ILS price screens above the 261.07 ILS fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 5, 2026.

Follow Sano Bruno's Enterprises in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Sano Bruno's Enterprises is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the development, production, marketing, distribution, and sale of non-food household and commercial consumer products in Israel and internationally.

Show moreShow less

It operates in four segments: Cleaning and Home Maintenance Products, Paper Products, Toiletries and Cosmetics, and Others.

The company offers mosquito repellents, insecticide killers, and pesticides; cooking and cleaning accessories, such as tools and floor cleaning, cooking and baking, and general cleaning accessories, as well as garbage and food bags; home cleaning products for floors, kitchen, toilets and bathtubs, handling mold and moisture, furniture, windows, and rugs, as well as general cleaning items and bleach products; laundry products comprising fabric softeners, stain removers, laundry fragrances, laundry supplies for babies, and auxiliary materials for laundry and ironing; dishwashing products; home fragrances; and cleaning agents and aids, detergents, washing powders, fabric and carpet care products, air fresheners, and renovation and maintenance products under the Sno brand.

It also provides paper products, including toilet paper, handkerchiefs, napkins, paper and kitchen towels, and nose wipes under the Sno brand.

In addition, the company offers toiletries and cosmetics comprising makeup, facial care, perfumery, shampoo and hair care, body care, deodorant, and spa products under the Carline, Crema, Natural Formula, Skin Guard, Neka, and Kif brands; baby care products under the Baby Fun brand; wet wipes for babies under the Litufim brand; and toothpastes and mouthwash under the Orbitol and Theadant brands.

Further, it markets and distributes adult diapers under the Tena brand. Additionally, the company exports its products. Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd was founded in 1965 and is based in Hod HaSharon, Israel.

Stock analysis

Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1) currently trades at 321.80 ILS, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 261.07 ILS, 19% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of 501.03 ILS per share, and 8 of the 25 models we run sit above the 321.80 ILS price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at 67.87 ILS, and 17 of the 25 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: 170.73 ILS (bear) to 387.81 ILS (bull), the price of 321.80 ILS sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 59/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Defensive sector.

Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.

Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd reported revenue of 2.2B ILS in FY2025 versus 1.8B ILS in FY2021, a compound +5.2%/yr. Reported net income was 282M ILS in FY2025, compounding +2.9%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 3.6B ILS Small · P/E ratio 11.6 · P/S ratio 1.61 · EPS (TTM) 27.84 ILS · Dividend yield 1.7% · Net margin 13.9% · Return on equity 14.0% · Return on assets (EBIT) 12.3% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 60 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 31% below its 52-week high and 3% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Defensive peers we cover trades at −26% fair-value upside, at −19%, SANO1 screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 170.73 ILS Fair Value 261.07 ILS Bull 387.81 ILS
Price 321.80 ILS · Downside -18.9%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (23.80 ILS per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF 87.97 ILS 110.41 ILS 138.22 ILS 82
Growth DCF 88.62 ILS 108.59 ILS 132.06 ILS 80
Owner Earnings 82.24 ILS 102.61 ILS 127.84 ILS 78
All 25 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF 87.97 ILS 110.41 ILS 138.22 ILS 82
Owner Earnings 82.24 ILS 102.61 ILS 127.84 ILS 78
5Y Revenue Exit 165.52 ILS 259.83 ILS 379.11 ILS 72
5Y EBITDA Exit 223.48 ILS 364.80 ILS 526.76 ILS 75
5Y P/E Exit 251.96 ILS 416.38 ILS 584.68 ILS 70
10Y Revenue Exit 125.95 ILS 197.26 ILS 290.41 ILS 66
10Y EBITDA Exit 163.37 ILS 261.07 ILS 387.81 ILS 68
10Y P/E Exit 179.36 ILS 292.43 ILS 426.01 ILS 63
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 170.73 ILS 451.21 ILS 589.46 ILS 65
PEG = 1.0 86.82 ILS 124.03 ILS 161.24 ILS 57
EPV 209.52 ILS 233.29 ILS 252.88 ILS 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 42.80 ILS 74.22 ILS 100.41 ILS 68
DDM Multi-Stage 42.80 ILS 61.51 ILS 78.31 ILS 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple 395.43 ILS 527.24 ILS 659.05 ILS 63
P/S Multiple 239.12 ILS 318.82 ILS 398.53 ILS 58
P/B Multiple 792.98 ILS 1,057 ILS 1,322 ILS 55
EV/EBIT 411.69 ILS 541.32 ILS 670.94 ILS 66
EV/EBITDA 361.81 ILS 474.81 ILS 587.81 ILS 67
EV/Revenue 232.03 ILS 321.70 ILS 411.37 ILS 54
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 55.16 ILS 83.58 ILS 104.48 ILS 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF 88.62 ILS 108.59 ILS 132.06 ILS 80
Rev-Margin DCF 165.52 ILS 258.82 ILS 360.53 ILS 72
Economic Profit
Residual Income 173.81 ILS 194.74 ILS 241.73 ILS 76
ROIC Compounder 211.38 ILS 243.80 ILS 278.54 ILS 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 309.92 ILS 442.74 ILS 575.56 ILS 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 59/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 58
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 33
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 27
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 87
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 59
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 83
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 21
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 15
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 82
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 51/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Revenue growth 1 year
−1.5%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+5.4%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+4.4%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +4.2% a year
Revenue growth 25 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+6.8%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
+7.2%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+5.5%
Dividend (yield on the price)1.7%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.5.5% vs 9.3%, slowing
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.16% → 15%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+27.3%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (Israel: IMF forecast 2.1% a year to 2030, 1.7% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +24.7% a year for the price.

SANO1 screens overvalued: fair value 19% below the price. Compare with Colgate-Palmolive Company →

Compare Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Household & Personal Products · 230 stocks

Beats the industry median on 7/13 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 59 · Above median
Fair Value upside −18.9% · Below median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 14.0% · Above median
Return on assets 10.5% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 13.9% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 16.5% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 0.3% · Below median
Dividend yield (12 months) 1.7% · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Household & Personal Products median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 11.6× · Cheaper than median
P/B 1.63× · Pricier than median
P/S (12 months) 1.61× · Pricier than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 45.8× · Priciest 25%
EV/EBITDA 8.4× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)8 · sector 36
FUTURE (revenue growth)2 · sector 20
PAST (return on equity)56 · sector 31
HEALTH (low debt)100 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)34 · sector 53

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Household & Personal Products stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP ₹851.00 ₹1,146 +35% vs SANO1
Puig Brands, S.A PUIG €19.84 €24.28 +22% vs SANO1
Henkel AG HEN €74.85 €82.55 +10% vs SANO1
Beiersdorf Aktiengesellschaft, BEI €85.26 €69.09 −19% vs SANO1
The Clorox Company CLX $99.96 $74.29 −26% vs SANO1
Church & Dwight Co CHD $109.33 $65.04 −41% vs SANO1
Colgate-Palmolive Company CL $96.56 $56.16 −42% vs SANO1
Marico Limited MARICO ₹897.75 ₹493.84 −45% vs SANO1
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc EL $110.06 $44.21 −60% vs SANO1
Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR ₹1,998 ₹775.25 −61% vs SANO1

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Defensive stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/SANO1

Frequently asked questions

Is Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 5, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 261.07 ILS versus a price of 321.80 ILS, about 19% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of SANO1?
Our model-based fair value for Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd is 261.07 ILS (as of Nov 5, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 321.80 ILS.
What is the quality score of SANO1?
Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd has a Quality Score of 59/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 261.07 ILS (as of Nov 5, 2026) from 25 valuation models. Cautious scenario 170.73 ILS, optimistic scenario 387.81 ILS. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 261.07 ILS, about 19% lower versus a price of 321.80 ILS (overvalued). Cautious scenario 170.73 ILS, optimistic scenario 387.81 ILS. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 2.2B ILS (latest available figure, as of Nov 5, 2026).
Does Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd pay a dividend?
Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd currently shows a dividend yield of 1.70% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 5, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd has a dividend yield of 1.7%.
What growth is priced into Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd would have to grow free cash flow by +27.3 % per year for five years (discount rate 11.6 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +4.4 % per year. As of Nov 5, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of SANO1 use?
Our models discount Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd at 11.6 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.16, country premium for Israel. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd that is +27.3 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (11.6 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd grew +4.4 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +27.3 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +3.6 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (+27.3 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 2.18 %: that much free cash flow Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (11.6 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd it is 261.07 ILS per share (as of Nov 5, 2026), against a price of 321.80 ILS. It is the blended result of 25 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 5, 2026, SANO1 trades above its calculated fair value: price 321.80 ILS, fair value 261.07 ILS, a gap of about −19% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of SANO1?
No. The price is what the market pays today (321.80 ILS); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (261.07 ILS). For Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd the two are 60.73 ILS per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd worth?
The market values Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd at about 3.6B ILS (market capitalisation, as of Nov 5, 2026). Per share that is 321.80 ILS; our models calculate a fair value of 261.07 ILS per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about SANO1?
Our models span a range for Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd: cautious scenario 170.73 ILS, base 261.07 ILS, optimistic 387.81 ILS per share (as of Nov 5, 2026, price 321.80 ILS). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of SANO1?
Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 11.6 (as of Nov 5, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 261.07 ILS is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 10 fiscal years (2016 to 2025), reported earnings: 14.4. Other multiples: P/B 1.6, P/S 1.6, EV/EBITDA 8.4.
How solid is the balance sheet of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
Balance-sheet figures for Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (as of Nov 5, 2026): return on equity 14.0%. They feed the Quality Score of 59/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is SANO1 from its 52-week high?
Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd trades at 321.80 ILS, about 31% below its 52-week high of 464.00 ILS and 3% above the low of 312.10 ILS (as of Nov 5, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 261.07 ILS is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd?
From the same area (Consumer Defensive) we also value Colgate-Palmolive Company, Hindustan Unilever Limited, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc, Henkel AG, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 5, 2026: price 321.80 ILS, calculated fair value 261.07 ILS (−19%), Quality Score 59/100, from 25 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of SANO1 calculated?
We run Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd through 25 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of 261.07 ILS builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
The closing price on Nov 5, 2026 was 321.80 ILS. Our model-based fair value is 261.07 ILS, about 19% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd right now?
Solid but not exceptional quality (59/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder. A fairly wide model range (170.73 ILS to 387.81 ILS) leaves room in how you read the outcome.
Where does the earnings growth of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1) come from?
Earnings per share at Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd grew +8.1 % a year from 2014 to 2025. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +4.5 %, EBIT margin +1.5 %, tax rate +0.8 %, residual (interest, one-offs) +1.1 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd

How large is the market capitalisation of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
The market capitalisation of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd is 3.6B ILS. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd is 1.61 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
Earnings per share at Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd are 27.84 ILS (price ÷ EPS = P/E 11.6). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
The dividend yield of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd is 1.7% (payout 19.7%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
The net margin of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd is 13.9% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd is 14.0% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd is 12.3% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
The operating margin of Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd is 16.5% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
Revenue at Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd is growing +0.3% versus a year earlier (3y avg +5.4%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1)?
Earnings per share at Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd are growing +34.4% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd (SANO1) hold?
Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd holds more cash than debt, 256M ILS net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd in the live analysis

One click puts Sano Bruno's Enterprises Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.