EN DE
Watch MPL Verbum S.A for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

MPL Verbum S.A (VER) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 4, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of MPL Verbum S.A stock PLN 8.16, price PLN 4.46, upside +83.0%, quality 66 out of 100. Rating: strongly undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Communication Services PL · ISIN PLMPLVR00016

MV Some data Nov 4, 2026

MPL Verbum S.A

VER · WAR
Undervalued, but in a downtrend

The stock costs 45% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value 8.16 PLN · Strongly undervalued (45%)
Quality 66/100
Low debt
Ranks above peers (11/13)
Expensive Growth (revenue 3y +19.2 %/yr in PLN)
Thin margins · 1.7% net margin (TTM)
Some data
Revenue last quarter 14% below a year ago.
Negative free cash flow
Narrow moat 37/100 · thin data
⚠ Thinly traded⚠ Small free float

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

16.88 PLN 0.6933 PLN Fair Value 8.16 PLN Sep 2017 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 4, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 0.6933 PLN – 16.88 PLN · fair‑value band 4.47 PLN – 10.85 PLN · the 4.46 PLN price screens below the 8.16 PLN fair value. As of Nov 4, 2026.

Follow MPL Verbum in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether MPL Verbum is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

MPL Verbum S.A. designs, implements, and manages loyalty and motivational programs in Poland. The company offers products under the Sales Booster, a loyalty program designed to reward the participant for making a certain choice; Level.

Show moreShow less

Up, delivers education using microlearning method by breaking knowledge into small portions.

It also provides Cashback, an easy-to-implement solution that is user-friendly and convenient to participants; loyalty games; Loyalty 3.0, traditional loyalty program to another level by incorporating game-derived mechanisms- statutes, achievements, challenges, avatars.

In addition, the company offers Buy and Play, a loyalty game in which the participant scans a receipt or invoice. MPL Verbum S.A. was founded in 1997 and is headquartered in Poznan, Poland.

Stock analysis

MPL Verbum S.A (VER) currently trades at 4.46 PLN, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 8.16 PLN, implying the stock looks roughly 45% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 13.21 PLN per share, and 13 of the 17 models we run sit above the 4.46 PLN price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at 2.60 PLN, and 4 of the 17 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: 4.47 PLN (bear) to 10.85 PLN (bull), the price of 4.46 PLN sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 66/100 (solid quality), in the Communication Services sector.

Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.

MPL Verbum S.A reported revenue of 44.8M PLN in FY2026 versus 26.5M PLN in FY2023, a compound +19.2%/yr. Reported net income was 1.2M PLN in FY2026, compounding +11.0%/yr from FY2023.

Key figures

Market cap 10.9M PLN (≈ $2.8M) Micro · P/E ratio 14.9 · P/S ratio 0.25 · EPS (TTM) 0.3000 PLN · Dividend yield 4.6% · Net margin 1.7% · Return on equity 9.1% · Return on assets (EBIT) 11.7%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 37 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 59% below its 52-week high and 10% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Communication Services peers we cover trades at 4% fair-value upside, at 83%, VER screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 4.47 PLN Fair Value 8.16 PLN Bull 10.85 PLN
Price 4.46 PLN · Upside +83.0%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2026 figures (about 6 months old). Earnings retained since then (0.1553 PLN per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Residual Income 3.20 PLN 3.84 PLN 5.27 PLN 73
EPV 4.22 PLN 4.67 PLN 5.05 PLN 71
Owner Earnings 4.47 PLN 8.16 PLN 15.03 PLN 70
All 17 models by family
DCF Models
Owner Earnings 4.47 PLN 8.16 PLN 15.03 PLN 70
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 3.31 PLN 22.32 PLN 31.28 PLN 60
Lynch FV 6.54 PLN 9.35 PLN 12.15 PLN 58
PEG = 1.0 6.54 PLN 9.35 PLN 12.15 PLN 55
EPV 4.22 PLN 4.67 PLN 5.05 PLN 71
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 1.68 PLN 3.11 PLN 4.36 PLN 65
DDM Multi-Stage 1.68 PLN 2.80 PLN 3.31 PLN 64
Multiples
P/E Multiple 8.02 PLN 10.69 PLN 13.37 PLN 63
P/S Multiple 6.20 PLN 8.26 PLN 10.33 PLN 58
P/B Multiple 9.02 PLN 12.02 PLN 15.03 PLN 55
EV/EBIT 6.91 PLN 8.88 PLN 10.85 PLN 66
EV/EBITDA 5.82 PLN 7.43 PLN 9.04 PLN 67
EV/Revenue 5.48 PLN 7.40 PLN 9.32 PLN 54
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 1.72 PLN 2.60 PLN 3.25 PLN 55
Economic Profit
Residual Income 3.20 PLN 3.84 PLN 5.27 PLN 73
ROIC Compounder 4.68 PLN 6.11 PLN 7.35 PLN 69
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 9.25 PLN 13.21 PLN 17.18 PLN 65

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 66/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 70
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 65
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 14
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 97
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 77
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 50
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 16
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 3
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 82
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 58/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Revenue growth 1 year
+19.7%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+19.2%
What shareholders gained per year (last 3 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 3 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
+13.4%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+8.8%
Dividend (yield on the price)4.6%
Profit margin 2023 to 2026 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.4% → 3%

Watch VER, get fair value alerts →

Compare MPL Verbum S.A with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Advertising Agencies · 177 stocks

Beats the industry median on 11/13 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 66 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside +83.0% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 9.1% · Above median
Return on assets 12.3% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 1.7% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 0.7% · Below median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −13.6% · Bottom 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 4.6% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.01× · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Advertising Agencies median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 14.9× · Cheaper than median
P/B 1.30× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 0.25× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 7.4× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)100 · sector 38
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 15
PAST (return on equity)36 · sector 8
HEALTH (low debt)100 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)91 · sector 55

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Advertising Agencies stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
The Trade Desk, Inc TTD $13.23 $39.69 +200% vs VER
Publicis Groupe S.A PUB €104.45 €145.63 +39% vs VER
Omnicom Group OMC $87.51 $113.06 +29% vs VER
Focus Media Information Technology Co 002027 ¥5.46 ¥6.11 +12% vs VER
Magnite, Inc MGNI $22.79 $23.64 +4% vs VER
AppLovin Corporation APP $271.75 $271.48 +0% vs VER
JCDecaux SE DEC €25.30 €20.99 −17% vs VER
Easy Click Worldwide Network Technology Co 301171 ¥30.70 ¥11.05 −64% vs VER
Leo Group 002131 ¥3.99 ¥1.06 −73% vs VER
Stagwell Inc STGW $11.00 $2.62 −76% vs VER

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Communication Services stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

MPL Verbum S.A: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "MPL Verbum S.A Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/VER.WAR

Frequently asked questions

Is MPL Verbum S.A (VER) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 4, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 8.16 PLN versus a price of 4.46 PLN, about +83% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of VER?
Our model-based fair value for MPL Verbum S.A is 8.16 PLN (as of Nov 4, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 4.46 PLN.
What is the quality score of VER?
MPL Verbum S.A has a Quality Score of 66/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 8.16 PLN (as of Nov 4, 2026) from 17 valuation models. Cautious scenario 4.47 PLN, optimistic scenario 10.85 PLN. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the MPL Verbum S.A stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 8.16 PLN, about +83% upside versus a price of 4.46 PLN (undervalued). Cautious scenario 4.47 PLN, optimistic scenario 10.85 PLN. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
MPL Verbum S.A reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 44.4M PLN (latest available figure, as of Nov 4, 2026).
Does MPL Verbum S.A pay a dividend?
MPL Verbum S.A currently shows a dividend yield of 4.57% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 4, 2026).
What is the intrinsic value of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For MPL Verbum S.A it is 8.16 PLN per share (as of Nov 4, 2026), against a price of 4.46 PLN. It is the blended result of 17 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is MPL Verbum S.A stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 4, 2026, VER trades below its calculated fair value: price 4.46 PLN, fair value 8.16 PLN, a gap of about +83% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of VER?
No. The price is what the market pays today (4.46 PLN); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (8.16 PLN). For MPL Verbum S.A the two are 3.70 PLN per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is MPL Verbum S.A worth?
The market values MPL Verbum S.A at about 10.9M PLN (market capitalisation, as of Nov 4, 2026). Per share that is 4.46 PLN; our models calculate a fair value of 8.16 PLN per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about VER?
Our models span a range for MPL Verbum S.A: cautious scenario 4.47 PLN, base 8.16 PLN, optimistic 10.85 PLN per share (as of Nov 4, 2026, price 4.46 PLN). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of VER?
MPL Verbum S.A trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.9 (as of Nov 4, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 8.16 PLN is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 1.3, P/S 0.2, EV/EBITDA 7.4.
How solid is the balance sheet of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
Balance-sheet figures for MPL Verbum S.A (as of Nov 4, 2026): return on equity 9.1%, debt of 0.01 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 66/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is VER from its 52-week high?
MPL Verbum S.A trades at 4.46 PLN, about 59% below its 52-week high of 10.93 PLN and 10% above the low of 4.06 PLN (as of Nov 4, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 8.16 PLN is for.
Which stocks are comparable to MPL Verbum S.A?
From the same area (Communication Services) we also value AppLovin Corporation, Publicis Groupe S.A, Omnicom Group, Focus Media Information Technology Co, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is MPL Verbum S.A stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 4, 2026: price 4.46 PLN, calculated fair value 8.16 PLN (+83%), Quality Score 66/100, from 17 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of VER calculated?
We run MPL Verbum S.A through 17 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of 8.16 PLN, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.0% above its aggregate fair value. MPL Verbum S.A currently trades 45% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
The closing price on Nov 4, 2026 was 4.46 PLN. Our model-based fair value is 8.16 PLN, about +83% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with MPL Verbum S.A right now?
Solid quality (66/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality. A fairly wide model range (4.47 PLN to 10.85 PLN) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of MPL Verbum S.A

How large is the market capitalisation of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
The market capitalisation of MPL Verbum S.A is 10.9M PLN (≈ $2.8M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
The price-to-sales ratio of MPL Verbum S.A is 0.25 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
Earnings per share at MPL Verbum S.A are 0.3000 PLN (price ÷ EPS = P/E 14.9). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
The dividend yield of MPL Verbum S.A is 4.6% (payout 67.9%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
The net margin of MPL Verbum S.A is 1.7% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
The return on equity (ROE) of MPL Verbum S.A is 9.1% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of MPL Verbum S.A is 11.7% (avg 3y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
The operating margin of MPL Verbum S.A is 0.7% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at MPL Verbum S.A (VER)?
Revenue at MPL Verbum S.A is growing −13.6% versus a year earlier (3y avg +19.2%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How much free cash flow does MPL Verbum S.A (VER) generate?
The free cash flow of MPL Verbum S.A is −284K PLN (fiscal year 2026). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
Free · no account needed

Watch MPL Verbum S.A in the live analysis

One click puts MPL Verbum S.A on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.