Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd ¥4.25, price ¥6.90, upside -38.4%, quality 57 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd
002598 · SHEStretched ValuationStrong overvaluation with only moderate quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range ¥5.83 – ¥15.45 · fair‑value band ¥3.19 – ¥5.31 · the ¥6.90 price screens above the ¥4.25 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co., Ltd engages in the design, manufacture, and sale of fans, industrial pumps, and related accessories in China. It offers root and turbo blowers, screw blowers, centrifugal fans, liquid ring vacuum pumps, and MVR evaporation concentration and crystallization system, as well as pneumatic conveying products.
Show more
Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co., Ltd engages in the design, manufacture, and sale of fans, industrial pumps, and related accessories in China. It offers root and turbo blowers, screw blowers, centrifugal fans, liquid ring vacuum pumps, and MVR evaporation concentration and crystallization system, as well as pneumatic conveying products. The company exports its products to approximately 70 countries, including the United States, Germany, and Italy. The company was formerly known as Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Factory Co., Ltd. Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co., Ltd was founded in 1968 and is based in Jinan, China.
Stock analysis
Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598) currently trades at ¥6.90, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥4.25, implying the stock looks roughly 62.4% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of ¥6.29 per share, and 4 of the 26 models we run sit above the ¥6.90 price.
Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at ¥1.87, and 22 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: ¥3.19 (bear) to ¥5.31 (bull), the price of ¥6.90 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 57/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd reported revenue of 1.9B CNY in FY2025 versus 1.7B CNY in FY2021, a compound +3.4%/yr. Reported net income was 63.1M CNY in FY2025, compounding −11.9%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 2.2B CNY (≈ $321M) · P/E ratio 36.3 · P/S ratio 1.18 · EPS (TTM) ¥0.1900 · Dividend yield 1.4% · Net margin 3.3% · Return on equity 4.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 4.1%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 47 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 44% below its 52-week high and 14% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −50% fair-value upside, at −38%, 002598 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when 002598 reaches fair value
Put 002598 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 56 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 31
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
002598 screens 62% overvalued. Compare with GE Vernova Inc →
Compare Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Specialty Industrial Machinery · 827 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Specialty Industrial Machinery median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Industrials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Industrials
- Undervalued stocks: Chinese Stocks
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Specialty Industrial Machinery stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| GE Vernova Inc GEV | $950.28 | $194.25 | −80% |
| SIE SIE | €274.80 | €150.21 | −45% |
| Eaton Corporation ETN | $442.49 | $172.75 | −61% |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation PH | $971.21 | $418.76 | −57% |
| Cummins Inc CMI | $524.65 | $359.38 | −32% |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc ITW | $273.42 | $151.39 | −45% |
| Emerson Electric Co EMR | $154.59 | $62.15 | −60% |
| AMETEK, Inc AME | $245.41 | $125.80 | −49% |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc ROK | $432.89 | $138.24 | −68% |
| Sandvik AB SAND | kr 383.50 | kr 193.39 | −50% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Industrials stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 002598?
What is the quality score of 002598?
What is the price target for Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
What is the Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
Does Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 002598 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
What is the intrinsic value of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
Is Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 002598?
How much is Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 002598?
What is the P/E ratio of 002598?
How solid is the balance sheet of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
How far is 002598 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd?
Is Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 002598 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
What should I pay attention to with Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598) come from?
Key figures of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
What is the P/S ratio of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
What are the earnings per share of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
What is the dividend yield of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
What is the net margin of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
What is the return on equity of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
What is the operating margin of Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
How fast is revenue growing at Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
How fast are earnings growing at Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598)?
How much net debt does Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd (002598) carry?
Watch Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts Shandong Zhangqiu Blower Co Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.