Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of Mobileleader Co.Ltd KRW 35,289, price KRW 19,900, upside +77.3%, quality 73 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Mobileleader Co.Ltd
100030 · KQClearly undervaluedStrong Fair Value upside, but quality is only moderate.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 13,262 KRW – 25,118 KRW · fair‑value band 25,913 KRW – 49,399 KRW · the 19,900 KRW price screens below the 35,289 KRW fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Mobileleader Co.Ltd is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Inzisoft Co.,Ltd. engages in the development and sale of software solutions for financial sector in South Korea. It offers electronic documents, such as format editor, form and electronic document management server, and electronic document creator.
Show more
Inzisoft Co.,Ltd. engages in the development and sale of software solutions for financial sector in South Korea. It offers electronic documents, such as format editor, form and electronic document management server, and electronic document creator. The company provides artificial intelligence optical character recognition (AI OCR) solutions, including AI recognition server and mobile edition. In addition, it offers robotic process automation (RPA) solutions, such as iAuto Studio, a recording based process creation tool; iAuto Robot, a desktop agent program that performs assigned business processes; and iAuto Manager, a web-based management console for managing and monitoring processes and robots. Further, the company provides ID card authenticity verification software and HTML5 based document viewer. The company was formerly known as Mobileleader Co.,Ltd. Inzisoft Co.,Ltd. was founded in 2000 and is based in Seoul, South Korea.
Stock analysis
Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030) currently trades at 19,900 KRW, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 35,289 KRW, implying the stock looks roughly 43.6% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 175,641 KRW per share, and 16 of the 22 models we run sit above the 19,900 KRW price.
Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at 6,329 KRW, and 6 of the 22 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is medium.
Scenario range: 25,913 KRW (bear) to 49,399 KRW (bull), the price of 19,900 KRW sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 73/100 (solid quality), in the Technology sector.
Weak Growth: Growth has flattened: the last year, three and five years all grew more slowly than the long-term average.
Mobileleader Co.Ltd reported revenue of 18.9B KRW in FY2025 versus 21.1B KRW in FY2021, a compound −2.7%/yr. Reported net income was 21.4B KRW in FY2025, compounding +22.5%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 51.7B KRW (≈ $38.0M) · P/S ratio 2.31 · Dividend yield 5.7% · Net margin 113% · Return on equity 44.7% · Return on assets (EBIT) 4.3% · Operating margin 18.6% · Revenue (TTM) 19.3B KRW.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 14% below its 52-week high and 25% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −6% fair-value upside, at 77%, 100030 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 22 models by family
Notify me when 100030 reaches fair value
Put 100030 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 72 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 57
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 100030, get fair value alerts →
Compare Mobileleader Co.Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Software - Application · 721 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Software - Application median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Information Technology sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: South Korean Stocks
- Valuation of the Korea market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Software - Application stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAP SE SAP | €184.18 | €172.46 | −6% |
| Salesforce, Inc CRM | $238.22 | $342.73 | +44% |
| Shopify Inc SHOP | $145.16 | $64.36 | −56% |
| ServiceNow, Inc NOW | $137.78 | $151.56 | +10% |
| Uber Technologies, Inc UBER | $69.22 | $103.69 | +50% |
| Cadence Design Systems, Inc CDNS | $309.09 | $225.14 | −27% |
| Snowflake Inc SNOW | $334.81 | $75.08 | −78% |
| Datadog, Inc DDOG | $251.49 | $32.92 | −87% |
| Adobe Inc ADBE | $238.25 | $454.04 | +91% |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc ADP | $263.68 | $177.51 | −33% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Technology stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 100030?
What is the quality score of 100030?
What is the price target for Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
What is the Mobileleader Co.Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
Does Mobileleader Co.Ltd pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 100030 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
What is the intrinsic value of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
Is Mobileleader Co.Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 100030?
How much is Mobileleader Co.Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 100030?
How solid is the balance sheet of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
How far is 100030 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Mobileleader Co.Ltd?
Is Mobileleader Co.Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 100030 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
What should I pay attention to with Mobileleader Co.Ltd right now?
Key figures of Mobileleader Co.Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
What is the P/S ratio of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
What is the dividend yield of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
What is the net margin of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
What is the return on equity of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
What is the operating margin of Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
How fast is revenue growing at Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
How fast are earnings growing at Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030)?
How much net debt does Mobileleader Co.Ltd (100030) carry?
Watch Mobileleader Co.Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts Mobileleader Co.Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.