LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. KRW 106,612, price KRW 36,550, upside +191.7%, quality 63 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
LX Semicon Co. Ltd.
108320 · KOClearly undervaluedStrong Fair Value upside, but quality is only moderate.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 30,700 KRW – 145,703 KRW · fair‑value band 77,800 KRW – 138,596 KRW · the 36,550 KRW price screens below the 106,612 KRW fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether LX Semicon Co. is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
LX Semicon Co., Ltd. operates as a semiconductor company in South Korea, China, Vietnam, Taiwan, Japan, and internationally.
Show more
LX Semicon Co., Ltd. operates as a semiconductor company in South Korea, China, Vietnam, Taiwan, Japan, and internationally. The company offers organic light emitting diode (OLED) and liquid crystal display (LCD) solutions; RealTouch, an in-cell touch technology with touch function in display panels; OLED and LCD timing controller; video processor; power management IC; level shifter; general and motor micro controller unit; motor and gate driver IC; metalized ceramic substrate, a heat dissipation substrate; and heat dissipation material. It offers solutions for mobile, tablet, watch, TV, VR, monitor, notebook, refrigerator, washing machine, air conditioner, and automotive products. The company was formerly known as Silicon Works Co., Ltd. and changed its name to LX Semicon Co., Ltd. in June 2021. LX Semicon Co., Ltd. was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Daejeon, South Korea.
Stock analysis
LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320) currently trades at 36,550 KRW, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 106,612 KRW, implying the stock looks roughly 65.7% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of 108,954 KRW per share, and 22 of the 22 models we run sit above the 36,550 KRW price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at 46,369 KRW, and 0 of the 22 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is medium.
Scenario range: 77,800 KRW (bear) to 138,596 KRW (bull), the price of 36,550 KRW sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 63/100 (solid quality), in the Technology sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.
LX Semicon Co. Ltd. reported revenue of 1.6T KRW in FY2025 versus 1.9T KRW in FY2021, a compound −3.6%/yr. Reported net income was 82.6B KRW in FY2025, compounding −27.3%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 594B KRW (≈ $416M) · P/S ratio 0.41 · Dividend yield 4.1% · Net margin 5.0% · Return on equity 4.4% · Return on assets (EBIT) 17.0% · Operating margin 5.3% · Revenue (TTM) 1.6T KRW.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 44% below its 52-week high and 19% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −17% fair-value upside, at 192%, 108320 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 22 models by family
Notify me when 108320 reaches fair value
Put 108320 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 65 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 15
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 108320, get fair value alerts →
Compare LX Semicon Co. Ltd. with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Semiconductors · 335 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Semiconductors median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Information Technology sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: South Korean Stocks
- Valuation of the Korea market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Semiconductors stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA Corporation NVDA | $228.87 | $197.96 | −14% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company TSM | $452.00 | $497.20 | +10% |
| Broadcom Inc AVGO | $364.54 | $303.52 | −17% |
| SK hynix Inc 000660 | 1,862,000 KRW | 2,048,200 KRW | +10% |
| Micron Technology, Inc MU | $1,096 | $151.51 | −86% |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc AMD | $623.77 | $122.74 | −80% |
| Intel Corporation INTC | $123.86 | $35.41 | −71% |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated TXN | $271.41 | $82.09 | −70% |
| Arm Holdings ARM | $333.20 | $44.44 | −87% |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated QCOM | $198.27 | $218.10 | +10% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Technology stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 108320?
What is the quality score of 108320?
What is the price target for LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
What is the LX Semicon Co. Ltd. stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
Does LX Semicon Co. Ltd. pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 108320 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
What is the intrinsic value of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
Is LX Semicon Co. Ltd. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 108320?
How much is LX Semicon Co. Ltd. worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 108320?
How solid is the balance sheet of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
How far is 108320 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to LX Semicon Co. Ltd.?
Is LX Semicon Co. Ltd. stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 108320 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
What should I pay attention to with LX Semicon Co. Ltd. right now?
Key figures of LX Semicon Co. Ltd.
How large is the market capitalisation of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
What is the P/S ratio of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
What is the dividend yield of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
What is the net margin of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
What is the return on equity of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
What is the operating margin of LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
How fast is revenue growing at LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
How fast are earnings growing at LX Semicon Co. Ltd. (108320)?
Watch LX Semicon Co. Ltd. in the live analysis
One click puts LX Semicon Co. Ltd. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.