Wemade Co.Ltd (112040) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of Wemade Co.Ltd KRW 32,519, price KRW 15,190, upside +114.1%, quality 48 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? No
- Add to watchlist
Wemade Co.Ltd
112040 · KQCheap, value-trap riskThe stock looks deeply undervalued, but low quality raises value-trap risk.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 14,160 KRW – 225,457 KRW · fair‑value band 20,219 KRW – 51,419 KRW · the 15,190 KRW price screens below the 32,519 KRW fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Wemade Co.Ltd is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Wemade Co.,Ltd. develops and publishes mobile and online games worldwide. It also engages in the licensing of intellectual property rights. The company was founded in 2000 and is based in Seongnam, South Korea.
Stock analysis
Wemade Co.Ltd (112040) currently trades at 15,190 KRW, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 32,519 KRW, implying the stock looks roughly 53.3% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of 24,253 KRW per share, and 9 of the 14 models we run sit above the 15,190 KRW price.
Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at 5,921 KRW, and 5 of the 14 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 20,219 KRW (bear) to 51,419 KRW (bull), the price of 15,190 KRW sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 48/100 (below-average quality), in the Technology sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Wemade Co.Ltd reported revenue of 614B KRW in FY2025 versus 335B KRW in FY2021, a compound +16.4%/yr. Reported net income was −18.6B KRW in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap 513B KRW (≈ $377M) · P/S ratio 1.11 · Dividend yield 1.1% · Net margin −3.0% · Return on equity 7,202% · Return on assets (EBIT) −1.6% · Operating margin −6.5% · Revenue (TTM) 475B KRW.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 42 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 55% below its 52-week high and 7% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at 48% fair-value upside, at 114%, 112040 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 14 models by family
Notify me when 112040 reaches fair value
Put 112040 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 46 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 12
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 112040, get fair value alerts →
Compare Wemade Co.Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Software & IT Services · 39 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Software & IT Services median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Communication Services sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Communication Services
- Undervalued stocks: South Korean Stocks
- Valuation of the Korea market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Software & IT Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| KINX, Inc 093320 | 133,000 KRW | 146,300 KRW | +10% |
| Gabia Inc 079940 | 41,350 KRW | 33,925 KRW | −18% |
| Hancom Inc 030520 | 17,230 KRW | 38,995 KRW | +126% |
| Webzen Inc 069080 | 11,310 KRW | 8,568 KRW | −24% |
| NEOWIZ 095660 | 17,930 KRW | 46,407 KRW | +159% |
| GalaxiaMoneytree Co 094480 | 5,560 KRW | 2,939 KRW | −47% |
| DAEA TI Co 045390 | 3,170 KRW | 2,021 KRW | −36% |
| UBcare. Co 032620 | 3,070 KRW | 4,546 KRW | +48% |
| Hyundai Ezwel Co 090850 | 4,935 KRW | 16,200 KRW | +228% |
| Polaris Office Corp 041020 | 3,020 KRW | 4,944 KRW | +64% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Technology stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Wemade Co.Ltd (112040) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 112040?
What is the quality score of 112040?
What is the price target for Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
What is the Wemade Co.Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
Does Wemade Co.Ltd pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 112040 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Wemade Co.Ltd (112040) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
What is the intrinsic value of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
Is Wemade Co.Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 112040?
How much is Wemade Co.Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 112040?
How solid is the balance sheet of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
How far is 112040 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Wemade Co.Ltd?
Is Wemade Co.Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 112040 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
What should I pay attention to with Wemade Co.Ltd right now?
Key figures of Wemade Co.Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
What is the P/S ratio of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
What is the dividend yield of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
What is the net margin of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
What is the return on equity of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
What is the operating margin of Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
How fast is revenue growing at Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
How fast are earnings growing at Wemade Co.Ltd (112040)?
Watch Wemade Co.Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts Wemade Co.Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.