GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 22, 2026: fair value of GHT Co Ltd Class A ¥8.41, price ¥18.83, upside -55.3%, quality 63 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
GHT Co Ltd Class A
300711 · SHEStretched ValuationStrong overvaluation with only moderate quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range ¥7.63 – ¥34.63 · fair‑value band ¥5.56 – ¥11.86 · the ¥18.83 price screens above the ¥8.41 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether GHT Co Ltd Class A is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
GHT Co.,Ltd engages in the research and development, production, sale, and servicing of information and communication technology related products in China. It offers digital and multimedia command and dispatch systems and related products.
Show more
GHT Co.,Ltd engages in the research and development, production, sale, and servicing of information and communication technology related products in China. It offers digital and multimedia command and dispatch systems and related products. The company also provides Harris 20-20 program-controlled switching, IP switching, railway digital dispatching communication, fusion video, network management system, audio and video recording system, dispatching terminal, and IP phone. In addition, it offers equipment installation, customized training courses, and maintenance services. The company serves the national defense, electric power, railways, and other industries. GHT Co.,Ltd was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Guangzhou, China.
Stock analysis
GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711) currently trades at ¥18.83, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥8.41, implying the stock looks roughly 123.9% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of ¥9.12 per share, and 0 of the 26 models we run sit above the ¥18.83 price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at ¥1.91, and 26 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: ¥5.56 (bear) to ¥11.86 (bull), the price of ¥18.83 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 63/100 (solid quality), in the Technology sector.
Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
GHT Co Ltd Class A reported revenue of 738M CNY in FY2025 versus 346M CNY in FY2021, a compound +20.8%/yr. Reported net income was 95.8M CNY in FY2025, compounding +21.7%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 4.7B CNY (≈ $700M) · P/E ratio 58.8 · P/S ratio 7.64 · EPS (TTM) ¥0.3200 · Dividend yield 1.1% · Net margin 13.0% · Return on equity 8.9% · Return on assets (EBIT) 5.6%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 46% below its 52-week high and 36% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −46% fair-value upside, at −55%, 300711 screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when 300711 reaches fair value
Put 300711 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 64 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 30
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
300711 screens 124% overvalued. Compare with Cisco Systems, Inc →
Compare GHT Co Ltd Class A with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Communication Equipment · 308 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Communication Equipment median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Information Technology sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Chinese Stocks
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Communication Equipment stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisco Systems, Inc CSCO | $106.44 | $117.08 | +10% |
| Zhongji Innolight Co 300308 | ¥927.72 | ¥379.84 | −59% |
| Foxconn Industrial Internet Co 601138 | ¥63.30 | ¥15.33 | −76% |
| Eoptolink Technology Inc 300502 | ¥455.00 | ¥353.98 | −22% |
| Nokia Oyj NOK | $10.82 | $3.74 | −65% |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc MSI | $456.70 | $248.10 | −46% |
| Ciena Corporation CIEN | $368.56 | $48.80 | −87% |
| Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Co 300394 | ¥275.84 | ¥87.34 | −68% |
| Accton Technology Corporation 2345 | 1,890 TWD | 2,079 TWD | +10% |
| Ubiquiti Inc UI | $580.88 | $542.64 | −7% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Technology stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 300711?
What is the quality score of 300711?
What is the price target for GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
What is the GHT Co Ltd Class A stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
Does GHT Co Ltd Class A pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 300711 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
What is the intrinsic value of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
Is GHT Co Ltd Class A stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 300711?
How much is GHT Co Ltd Class A worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 300711?
What is the P/E ratio of 300711?
How solid is the balance sheet of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
How far is 300711 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to GHT Co Ltd Class A?
Is GHT Co Ltd Class A stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 300711 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
What should I pay attention to with GHT Co Ltd Class A right now?
Where does the earnings growth of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711) come from?
Key figures of GHT Co Ltd Class A
How large is the market capitalisation of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
What is the P/S ratio of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
What are the earnings per share of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
What is the dividend yield of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
What is the net margin of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
What is the return on equity of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
What is the operating margin of GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
How fast is revenue growing at GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
How fast are earnings growing at GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711)?
How much net cash does GHT Co Ltd Class A (300711) hold?
Watch GHT Co Ltd Class A in the live analysis
One click puts GHT Co Ltd Class A on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.