Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418) fair value: what the stock is really worth
We calculate from audited financials what Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd is really worth. The fair value tells you whether the price is too high or too low, the quality score (0 to 100) how solid the business behind it is. 26 models, 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd
600418 · SHGCheap, value-trap riskThe stock looks deeply undervalued, but low quality raises value-trap risk.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 18, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range ¥7.16 – ¥58.14 · fair‑value band ¥23.36 – ¥40.39 · the ¥19.25 price screens below the ¥30.80 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 18, 2026.
Company profile
Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp.,Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, manufacture, sale, and service of commercial and passenger vehicles in China, Hong Kong, Macau, Taiwan, and internationally.
Show more
Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp.,Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, manufacture, sale, and service of commercial and passenger vehicles in China, Hong Kong, Macau, Taiwan, and internationally. The company offers trucks, MPVs, SUVs, sedans, buses, vans, electric vehicles, pickup vehicles, chassis, and other core components. It also provides mobility solutions; automotive financial services; financing guarantees; technical services; and import and export trade services. The company was formerly known as Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Co., Ltd. and changed its name to Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp.,Ltd. in November 2016. Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp.,Ltd. was founded in 1964 and is headquartered in Hefei, China.
Stock analysis
Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418) currently trades at ¥19.25, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥30.80, implying the stock looks roughly 37.5% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth DCF group reads highest at a median of ¥18.21 per share, and 2 of the 10 models we run sit above the ¥19.25 price.
Bear case: the Multiples group reads lowest at ¥11.99, and 8 of the 10 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: ¥23.36 (bear) to ¥40.39 (bull), the price of ¥19.25 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 50/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
Weak Growth: Growth has flattened: the last year, three and five years all grew more slowly than the long-term average.
Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd reported revenue of 46.6B CNY in FY2025 versus 40.3B CNY in FY2021, a compound +3.7%/yr. Reported net income was −1.7B CNY in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap 54.4B CNY (≈ $8.1B) · P/S ratio 1.13 · EPS (TTM) ¥−0.9500 · Dividend yield 0.2% · Net margin −3.7% · Return on equity −16.5% · Return on assets (EBIT) −1.6% · Operating margin −2.5%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 50 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 67% below its 52-week high, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −14% fair-value upside, at 60%, 600418 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 10 models by family
Notify me when 600418 reaches fair value
Put 600418 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 50 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 19
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 600418, get fair value alerts →
Compare Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Auto Manufacturers · 113 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Auto Manufacturers median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Consumer Discretionary sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Chinese Stocks
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Auto Manufacturers stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesla, Inc TSLA | $356.58 | $42.25 | −88% |
| Toyota Motor Corporation TM | $191.53 | $251.77 | +31% |
| BYD Company 81211 | HK$68.15 | HK$43.27 | −37% |
| Hyundai Motor Company 005380 | 363,000 KRW | 372,872 KRW | +3% |
| Ferrari N.V RACE | €363.35 | €328.58 | −10% |
| General Motors Company GM | $85.37 | $52.69 | −38% |
| Ford Motor Company F | $13.35 | $11.51 | −14% |
| Mercedes-Benz Group MBG | €45.37 | €106.16 | +134% |
| Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AG P911 | €45.27 | €21.98 | −51% |
| Maruti Suzuki India Limited MARUTI | ₹12,338 | ₹8,236 | −33% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 600418?
What is the quality score of 600418?
What is the price target for Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
What is the Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
Does Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 600418 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
What is the intrinsic value of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
Is Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 600418?
How much is Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 600418?
How solid is the balance sheet of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
How far is 600418 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd?
Is Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 600418 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
What should I pay attention to with Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd right now?
Key figures of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
What is the P/S ratio of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
What are the earnings per share of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
What is the dividend yield of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
What is the net margin of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
What is the return on equity of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
What is the operating margin of Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
How fast is revenue growing at Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
How fast are earnings growing at Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418)?
How much net cash does Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd (600418) hold?
Watch Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.