Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Holsin Engineering Consulting ¥19.18, price ¥9.88, upside +94.1%, quality 56 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Holsin Engineering Consulting
603909 · SHGClearly undervaluedStrong Fair Value upside, but quality is only moderate.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range ¥6.75 – ¥14.90 · fair‑value band ¥13.42 – ¥24.93 · the ¥9.88 price screens below the ¥19.18 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Holsin Engineering Consulting is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
C&D Holsin Engineering Consulting Co., Ltd offers engineering and technical services in China. The company engages in surveying and design, engineering management, testing and inspection, building construction, comprehensive maintenance and construction services, as well as engineering materials.
Show more
C&D Holsin Engineering Consulting Co., Ltd offers engineering and technical services in China. The company engages in surveying and design, engineering management, testing and inspection, building construction, comprehensive maintenance and construction services, as well as engineering materials. It offers project life cycle management consulting and technical services. The company serves transportation, municipal administration, and building construction, etc. The company was formerly known as Holsin Engineering Consulting Group Co.,Ltd. and changed its name to C&D Holsin Engineering Consulting Co., Ltd. in October 2022. The company was founded in 1995 and is based in Xiamen, China.
Stock analysis
Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909) currently trades at ¥9.88, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥19.18, implying the stock looks roughly 48.5% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of ¥26.77 per share, and 17 of the 26 models we run sit above the ¥9.88 price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at ¥2.97, and 9 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: ¥13.42 (bear) to ¥24.93 (bull), the price of ¥9.88 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 56/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.
Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Holsin Engineering Consulting reported revenue of 7.6B CNY in FY2025 versus 841M CNY in FY2021, a compound +73.5%/yr. Reported net income was 109M CNY in FY2025, compounding +28.2%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 2.6B CNY (≈ $384M) · P/E ratio 22.5 · P/S ratio 0.32 · EPS (TTM) ¥0.4400 · Dividend yield 1.5% · Net margin 1.4% · Return on equity 10.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 3.3%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 42 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 30% below its 52-week high and 23% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −31% fair-value upside, at 94%, 603909 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when 603909 reaches fair value
Put 603909 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 58 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 44
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 603909, get fair value alerts →
Compare Holsin Engineering Consulting with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Engineering & Construction · 839 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Engineering & Construction median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Industrials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Industrials
- Undervalued stocks: Chinese Stocks
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Engineering & Construction stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quanta Services, Inc PWR | $642.63 | $163.08 | −75% |
| Vinci SA DG | €112.30 | €185.62 | +65% |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc FIX | $1,625 | $1,122 | −31% |
| Larsen & Toubro Limited LT | ₹3,930 | ₹1,994 | −49% |
| Ferrovial N.V FER | $56.30 | $24.01 | −57% |
| Samsung C&T Corporation 028260 | 367,000 KRW | 256,792 KRW | −30% |
| HOCHTIEF Aktiengesellschaft HOT | €403.60 | €203.87 | −49% |
| ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios, S.A ACS | €95.95 | €75.04 | −22% |
| EMCOR Group EME | $756.50 | $521.87 | −31% |
| MasTec, Inc MTZ | $221.69 | $106.05 | −52% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Industrials stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 603909?
What is the quality score of 603909?
What is the price target for Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
What is the Holsin Engineering Consulting stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
Does Holsin Engineering Consulting pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 603909 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
What is the intrinsic value of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
Is Holsin Engineering Consulting stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 603909?
How much is Holsin Engineering Consulting worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 603909?
What is the P/E ratio of 603909?
How solid is the balance sheet of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
How far is 603909 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Holsin Engineering Consulting?
Is Holsin Engineering Consulting stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 603909 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
What should I pay attention to with Holsin Engineering Consulting right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909) come from?
Key figures of Holsin Engineering Consulting
How large is the market capitalisation of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
What is the P/S ratio of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
What are the earnings per share of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
What is the dividend yield of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
What is the net margin of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
What is the return on equity of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
What is the operating margin of Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
How fast is revenue growing at Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
How fast are earnings growing at Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909)?
How much net cash does Holsin Engineering Consulting (603909) hold?
Watch Holsin Engineering Consulting in the live analysis
One click puts Holsin Engineering Consulting on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.