EN DE
Watch Arlo Technologies for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Arlo Technologies (ARLO) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Arlo Technologies stock $3.26, price $12.34, that is 73.6% below the price, quality 66 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 24 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials US

AT Arlo Technologies logo Some data Nov 6, 2026

Arlo Technologies

ARLO · US
Very expensive, in a downtrend

Our calculation puts a fair price 74% below what the stock costs today.

Quality 66/100
Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +8.2 %/yr in USD)
Generates free cash flow
Revenue last quarter +21% vs. a year ago.
Thin margins · 5.2% net margin (TTM)
Mixed vs. peers (6/12)
Insiders sold $3.1M (6M)
Some data
Fair value $3.26 · Strongly overvalued (−73.6%)
Narrow moat 42/100
Watch Arlo Technologies for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

$19.44 $3.15 Fair Value $3.26 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 6, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range $3.15 – $19.44 · fair‑value band $2.55 – $4.24 · the $12.34 price screens above the $3.26 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). 2 fiscal years are left out: there the valuation rested on only a fraction of the usual models. As of Nov 6, 2026.

Follow Arlo Technologies in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Arlo Technologies is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Arlo Technologies, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides cloud-based platform services in the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia Pacific regions.

Show moreShow less

The company offers Arlo Essential Cameras and Doorbells delivers smart home protection, including automated privacy shield, 360-degree coverage, and 2K video resolution; Arlo Home Security System, an all-in-one multi-sensor that provides access to security experts for monitoring and responding to emergency situations; ARLO PRO 6, a pro series wireless security cameras; ARLO ULTRA 3, a 4K HDR video resolution, auto-zoom and tracking and an expansive 180-degree field of view camera; Arlo Go 2, a camera for monitoring remote areas, large properties, construction sites, vacation homes, boat or RV slips, and hard-to-access areas; and Arlo Floodlight Camera, a wire-free floodlight camera.

It also provides security system accessories, charging accessories, and mounts.

In addition, the company offers Arlo Secure subscriptions, including AI-powered recognition and detection; 2K secure plan and 4K secure plus plan cloud-based video recording; unlimited cameras; advanced object detection; smart interactive notifications; smoke and CO alarm detection; cloud-based activity zone; call a friend; and 24/7 priority support and professional monitoring services; Arlo Total Security, a subscription which provides 24/7 professional monitoring and security hardware; Arlo Safe, a personal safety app that offers one-touch emergency response, family safety, and crash detection and response services; and Arlo SmartCloud, a SaaS solution that delivers security cloud services for business.

It sells its products through retailers, wholesale distributors, broadcast channels, wireless carriers, and security solution providers, as well as through its website. Arlo Technologies, Inc. was incorporated in 2018 and is headquartered in Carlsbad, California.

Stock analysis

Arlo Technologies (ARLO) currently trades at $12.34, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $3.26, 74% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth DCF group reads highest at a median of $6.13 per share, and 0 of the 24 models we run sit above the $12.34 price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at $0.7200, and 24 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: $2.55 (bear) to $4.24 (bull), the price of $12.34 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 66/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

Arlo Technologies reported revenue of $529M in FY2025 versus $435M in FY2021, a compound +5.0%/yr. Reported net income was $14.9M in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap $1.6B Small · P/E ratio 45.7 · P/S ratio 2.72 · EPS (TTM) $0.2700 · Net margin 5.2% · Return on equity 22.1% · Return on assets (EBIT) −11.3% (5-year average) · Operating margin −3.6%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 42 out of 100 (medium confidence).

What moves the price

The last reported earnings sit well below what analysts expect (earnings in transition, for example after write-downs or an earnings dip); whether the stock is cheap or expensive hinges on the expected recovery actually arriving. Read the fair value with that caveat.

The share trades about 27% below its 52-week high and 10% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −31% fair-value upside, at −74%, ARLO screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

The price assumes far more growth than our models allow for, so the models scatter widely ($0.7200 to $8.02). Read the Fair Value as a cautious anchor, not a price target; the Growth Forecast section shows what the price assumes.
Bear $2.55 Fair Value $3.26 Bull $4.24
Price $12.34 · Downside -73.6%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then ($0.2308 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF $6.32 $8.02 $10.07 80
Growth DCF $6.33 $7.83 $9.52 77
Owner Earnings $2.20 $2.49 $2.84 75
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF $6.32 $8.02 $10.07 80
Owner Earnings $2.20 $2.49 $2.84 75
5Y Revenue Exit $3.86 $4.32 $4.78 71
5Y EBITDA Exit $4.20 $4.94 $5.71 74
5Y P/E Exit $5.00 $6.40 $7.80 69
10Y Revenue Exit $4.94 $5.57 $6.23 66
10Y EBITDA Exit $5.13 $5.92 $6.81 67
10Y P/E Exit $5.55 $6.76 $8.13 63
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd $0.9400 $2.69 $3.54 65
Lynch FV $0.5500 $0.7900 $1.02 61
PEG = 1.0 $0.5500 $0.7900 $1.02 57
EPV $1.70 $1.74 $1.78 70
Multiples
P/E Multiple $2.91 $3.88 $4.85 63
P/S Multiple $1.77 $2.36 $2.95 58
P/B Multiple $4.88 $6.51 $8.14 55
EV/EBIT $2.31 $2.65 $2.99 63
EV/EBITDA $2.55 $2.97 $3.39 64
EV/Revenue $1.81 $2.03 $2.25 52
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) $0.4800 $0.7200 $0.9000 52
Growth DCF
Growth DCF $6.33 $7.83 $9.52 77
Rev-Margin DCF $3.86 $4.43 $5.11 71
Economic Profit
Residual Income $0.9800 $1.07 $1.23 71
ROIC Compounder $1.70 $1.74 $1.78 70
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E $2.28 $3.26 $4.24 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 66/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 62
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 75
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 75
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 73
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 70
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 11
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 14
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 10
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 46
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Insider trades

In the last 6 months, 2 officers or directors sold shares worth $3.1M and none bought.

  • SaleKurtis Joseph BinderCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER11× since Jan 9, 2026: 559,404 shares, avg. $14.05$7.9MNov 4, 2026
  • SaleAmy M RothsteinDirector4× since Jun 22, 2026: 40,260 shares, avg. $14.72$592,802Sep 1, 202610b5-1 plan
  • SaleMatthew Blake McRaeCEO, Director6× since Dec 1, 2025: 736,192 shares, avg. $13.62$10.0MMar 12, 2026
  • SaleBrian BusseGENERAL COUNSEL6× since Nov 14, 2025: 256,427 shares, avg. $13.87$3.6MMar 12, 2026

Plus 6 other filings such as grants, option exercises or tax withholding. They are not market purchases or sales.

Sales are often planned (taxes, diversification, 10b5-1 plans). Purchases with their own money are seen as the stronger sign. For information only: not part of the quality score or Fair Value.

Source: SEC Form 4, as of Nov 6, 2026. All filings at the SEC ↗

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 81/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+3.6%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+2.6%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+8.2%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 9 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+12.4%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
−29.4% (2020) → 1.1% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: no profitable base year
not computed

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far and more than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+14.9%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+6.2%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (USA: IMF forecast 2.4% a year to 2030, 3.1% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +12.2% a year for the price and +3.8% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+11.8%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+5.6%
Projected 2028 (sales)+5.1%
Projected 2029 (sales)+4.7%
Projected 2030 (sales)+4.2%

ARLO screens overvalued: fair value 74% below the price. Compare with Johnson Controls International plc →

Compare Arlo Technologies with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Building Products & Equipment · 255 stocks

Beats the industry median on 6/12 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 66 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside −73.6% · Bottom 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 22.1% · Top 25%
Return on assets 4.8% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 5.2% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) −3.6% · Bottom 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 20.5% · Top 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Building Products & Equipment median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 45.7× · Priciest 25%
P/B 12.49× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 2.72× · Priciest 25%
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 23.9× · Pricier than median
PEG 0.55× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 15
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 24
PAST (return on equity)88 · sector 24
HEALTH (low debt)0 · sector 95
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 44

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Building Products & Equipment stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Compagnie de Saint-Gobain S.A SGO €74.10 €93.79 +27% vs ARLO
Carlisle Companies Incorporated CSL $375.74 $347.14 −8% vs ARLO
Madison Air Solutions Corporation MAIR $23.04 $20.32 −12% vs ARLO
Kingspan Group KRX €95.15 €68.99 −27% vs ARLO
Masco Corporation MAS $82.22 $56.97 −31% vs ARLO
Trane Technologies plc TT $401.76 $223.94 −44% vs ARLO
Johnson Controls International plc JCI $135.03 $73.99 −45% vs ARLO
Geberit AG GEBN CHF 580.00 CHF 303.40 −48% vs ARLO
Carrier Global Corporation CARR $52.38 $19.35 −63% vs ARLO
BELIMO Holding BEAN CHF 727.00 CHF 236.88 −67% vs ARLO

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Arlo Technologies: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Arlo Technologies Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/ARLO

Frequently asked questions

Is Arlo Technologies (ARLO) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 6, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of $3.26 versus a price of $12.34, about 74% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of ARLO?
Our model-based fair value for Arlo Technologies is $3.26 (as of Nov 6, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: $12.34.
What is the quality score of ARLO?
Arlo Technologies has a Quality Score of 66/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of $3.26 (as of Nov 6, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario $2.55, optimistic scenario $4.24. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Arlo Technologies stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at $3.26, about 74% lower versus a price of $12.34 (overvalued). Cautious scenario $2.55, optimistic scenario $4.24. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
Arlo Technologies reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about $587M (latest available figure, as of Nov 6, 2026).
What growth is priced into Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Arlo Technologies would have to grow free cash flow by +14.9 % per year for five years (discount rate 12.9 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +8.2 % per year. As of Nov 6, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of ARLO use?
Our models discount Arlo Technologies at 12.9 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 1.61, country premium for USA. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Arlo Technologies that is +14.9 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (12.9 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Arlo Technologies (ARLO) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Arlo Technologies grew +8.2 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +14.9 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Arlo Technologies (ARLO) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +11.5 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Arlo Technologies (+14.9 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 4.89 %: that much free cash flow Arlo Technologies produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (12.9 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Arlo Technologies it is $3.26 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026), against a price of $12.34. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models in 7 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Arlo Technologies stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 6, 2026, ARLO trades above its calculated fair value: price $12.34, fair value $3.26, a gap of about −74% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of ARLO?
No. The price is what the market pays today ($12.34); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify ($3.26). For Arlo Technologies the two are $9.08 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Arlo Technologies worth?
The market values Arlo Technologies at about $1.6B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 6, 2026). Per share that is $12.34; our models calculate a fair value of $3.26 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about ARLO?
Our models span a range for Arlo Technologies: cautious scenario $2.55, base $3.26, optimistic $4.24 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026, price $12.34). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of ARLO?
Arlo Technologies trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 45.7 (as of Nov 6, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of $3.26 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: PEG 0.6, P/B 12.5, P/S 2.7.
What is the PEG ratio of ARLO?
The PEG ratio of Arlo Technologies is 0.55 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 6, 2026). That is below 1, so growth is priced more cheaply than the earnings multiple alone suggests.
How solid is the balance sheet of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
Balance-sheet figures for Arlo Technologies (as of Nov 6, 2026): return on equity 22.1%. They feed the Quality Score of 66/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is ARLO from its 52-week high?
Arlo Technologies trades at $12.34, about 27% below its 52-week high of $16.94 and 10% above the low of $11.23 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of $3.26 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Arlo Technologies?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value Johnson Controls International plc, Trane Technologies plc, Carrier Global Corporation, Compagnie de Saint-Gobain S.A, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Arlo Technologies stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 6, 2026: price $12.34, calculated fair value $3.26 (−74%), Quality Score 66/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of ARLO calculated?
We run Arlo Technologies through 24 models from 7 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of $3.26 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Arlo Technologies itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was $12.34. Our model-based fair value is $3.26, about 74% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Arlo Technologies right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case ($4.24). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Solid but not exceptional quality (66/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder.

Key figures of Arlo Technologies

How large is the market capitalisation of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
The market capitalisation of Arlo Technologies is $1.6B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Arlo Technologies is 2.72 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
Earnings per share at Arlo Technologies are $0.2700 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 45.7). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
The net margin of Arlo Technologies is 5.2% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Arlo Technologies is 22.1% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Arlo Technologies is −11.3% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
The operating margin of Arlo Technologies is −3.6% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
Revenue at Arlo Technologies is growing +20.5% versus a year earlier (3y avg +2.6%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Arlo Technologies (ARLO)?
Earnings per share at Arlo Technologies are growing −6.7% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does Arlo Technologies (ARLO) hold?
Arlo Technologies holds more cash than debt, $140M net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch Arlo Technologies in the live analysis

One click puts Arlo Technologies on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.