Harvia Oyj (HARVIA) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Harvia Oyj €49.06, price €43.80, upside +12.0%, quality 66 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Harvia Oyj
HARVIA · HEUndervaluedQuality growthThe stock appears undervalued with acceptable quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range €11.76 – €57.42 · fair‑value band €24.85 – €63.65 · the €43.80 price screens below the €49.06 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Harvia is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Harvia Oyj designs, manufactures, and markets a range of sauna products worldwide. The company provides sauna heaters and rooms, infrared and steam saunas, steam showers, spa components, Scandinavian hot tubs, control units, heater stones, and sauna accessories; and sauna interior solutions, such as sauna benches, audio speakers, and lighting solutions.
Show more
Harvia Oyj designs, manufactures, and markets a range of sauna products worldwide. The company provides sauna heaters and rooms, infrared and steam saunas, steam showers, spa components, Scandinavian hot tubs, control units, heater stones, and sauna accessories; and sauna interior solutions, such as sauna benches, audio speakers, and lighting solutions. It also offers sauna installations, maintenance, and repair services. The company serves residential and professional customers across home wellness, hospitality, and public spa segments primarily under the Harvia, EOS, Almost Heaven Saunas, Kirami, and ThermaSol brands. The company was founded in 1950 and is headquartered in Muurame, Finland.
Stock analysis
Harvia Oyj (HARVIA) currently trades at €43.80, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €49.06, implying the stock looks roughly 10.7% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of €31.28 per share, and 1 of the 26 models we run sit above the €43.80 price.
Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at €9.59, and 25 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: €24.85 (bear) to €63.65 (bull), the price of €43.80 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 66/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Harvia Oyj reported revenue of €199M in FY2025 versus €179M in FY2021, a compound +2.7%/yr. Reported net income was €26.4M in FY2025, compounding −5.9%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap €824M · P/E ratio 30.2 · P/S ratio 4.01 · EPS (TTM) €1.45 · Dividend yield 1.7% · Net margin 13.3% · Return on equity 20.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) 16.5%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 53 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 4% below its 52-week high and 39% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at 38% fair-value upside, at 12%, HARVIA screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when HARVIA reaches fair value
Put HARVIA on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 64 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 61
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch HARVIA, get fair value alerts →
Compare Harvia Oyj with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Leisure · 189 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Leisure median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Consumer Discretionary sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Valuation of the Finland market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Leisure stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANTA Sports Products Limited 2020 | HK$71.80 | HK$166.82 | +132% |
| Pop Mart International Group 9992 | HK$153.50 | HK$211.79 | +38% |
| Amer Sports, Inc AS | $27.65 | $19.17 | −31% |
| Hasbro, Inc HAS | $86.52 | $85.71 | −1% |
| Life Time Group LTH | $38.19 | $15.61 | −59% |
| Acushnet Holdings GOLF | $83.20 | $42.95 | −48% |
| Ninebot Limited 689009 | ¥37.48 | ¥108.20 | +189% |
| Li Ning Company 2331 | HK$12.38 | HK$29.57 | +139% |
| Benefit Systems S.A BFT | 5,070 PLN | 5,577 PLN | +10% |
| Mattel, Inc MAT | $13.21 | $21.24 | +61% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Harvia Oyj (HARVIA) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of HARVIA?
What is the quality score of HARVIA?
What is the price target for Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
What is the Harvia Oyj stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
Does Harvia Oyj pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of HARVIA use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Harvia Oyj (HARVIA) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
What is the intrinsic value of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
Is Harvia Oyj stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of HARVIA?
How much is Harvia Oyj worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about HARVIA?
What is the P/E ratio of HARVIA?
How solid is the balance sheet of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
How far is HARVIA from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Harvia Oyj?
Is Harvia Oyj stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of HARVIA calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
What should I pay attention to with Harvia Oyj right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA) come from?
Key figures of Harvia Oyj
How large is the market capitalisation of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
What is the P/S ratio of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
What are the earnings per share of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
What is the dividend yield of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
What is the net margin of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
What is the return on equity of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
What is the operating margin of Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
How fast is revenue growing at Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
How fast are earnings growing at Harvia Oyj (HARVIA)?
How much net debt does Harvia Oyj (HARVIA) carry?
Watch Harvia Oyj in the live analysis
One click puts Harvia Oyj on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.