Prologis Inc (PLDGP) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of Prologis Inc $79.51, price $51.15, upside +55.4%, quality 67 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Prologis Inc
PLDGP · USClearly undervaluedStrong Fair Value upside, but quality is only moderate.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range $30.10 – $58.74 · fair‑value band $46.52 – $115.94 · the $51.15 price screens below the $79.51 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Prologis is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Prologis, Inc. is a self-administered and self-managed REIT and is the sole general partner of Prologis, L.P. through which it holds substantially all of its assets. We operate Prologis, Inc. and Prologis, L.P. as one enterprise and, therefore, our discussion and analysis refer to Prologis, Inc. and its consolidated subsidiaries, including Prologis, L.P.
Show more
Prologis, Inc. is a self-administered and self-managed REIT and is the sole general partner of Prologis, L.P. through which it holds substantially all of its assets. We operate Prologis, Inc. and Prologis, L.P. as one enterprise and, therefore, our discussion and analysis refer to Prologis, Inc. and its consolidated subsidiaries, including Prologis, L.P. We invest in real estate through wholly owned subsidiaries and other entities through which we co-invest with partners and investors (co-investment ventures). We have a significant ownership interest in the co-investment ventures, which are either consolidated or unconsolidated based on our level of control of the entity. Prologis, Inc. began operating as a fully integrated real estate company in 1997 and elected to be taxed as a REIT under the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (Internal Revenue Code or IRC). We believe the current organization and method of operation enable Prologis, Inc. to maintain its status as a REIT. Prologis, L.P. was also formed in 1997. We operate, manage and measure the operating performance of our properties on an owned and managed (O&M) basis. Our O&M portfolio includes our consolidated properties as well as properties owned by our unconsolidated co investment ventures, which we manage. We make operating decisions based on our total O&M portfolio as we manage the properties without regard to their ownership. Prologis, Inc. was incorporated in 1983 and is based in San Francisco, United States.
Stock analysis
Prologis Inc (PLDGP) currently trades at $51.15, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $79.51, implying the stock looks roughly 35.7% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of $118.24 per share, and 12 of the 16 models we run sit above the $51.15 price.
Bear case: the Growth DCF group reads lowest at $45.45, and 4 of the 16 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: $46.52 (bear) to $115.94 (bull), the price of $51.15 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 67/100 (solid quality), in the Real Estate sector.
Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Prologis Inc reported revenue of $8.8B in FY2025 versus $4.8B in FY2021, a compound +16.6%/yr. Reported net income was $3.3B in FY2025, compounding +3.2%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap $47.5B · P/E ratio 10.5 · P/S ratio 3.96 · EPS (TTM) $5.00 · Dividend yield 8.0% · Net margin 37.9% · Return on equity 6.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 3.9%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (medium confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 7% below its 52-week high and 2% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Real Estate peers we cover trades at −17% fair-value upside, at 55%, PLDGP screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 16 models by family
Notify me when PLDGP reaches fair value
Put PLDGP on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 64 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 46
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch PLDGP, get fair value alerts →
Recent news
- Form 8.3 PROLOGIS INC
- Dimensional Fund Advisors Ltd. : Form 8.3 - PROLOGIS INC - Ordinary Shares
- Form 8.3 Prologis, Inc.
- Prologis (PLD) Sees a More Significant Dip Than Broader Market: Some Facts to Know
Compare Prologis Inc with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.REIT - Industrial · 55 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs REIT - Industrial median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Real Estate sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Real Estate
- Undervalued stocks: US Stocks
- Valuation of the USA market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more REIT - Industrial stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Public Storage, a member of the S&P 500, PSA | $289.71 | $231.14 | −20% |
| Extra Space Storage Inc EXR | $134.99 | $201.02 | +49% |
| EastGroup Properties, Inc EGP | $203.44 | $131.66 | −35% |
| Lineage, Inc LINE | $37.40 | $31.03 | −17% |
| CapitaLand Ascendas REIT (CLAR) A17U | 2.33 SGD | 2.92 SGD | +25% |
| CubeSmart CUBE | $38.56 | $34.32 | −11% |
| First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc FR | $61.89 | $18.56 | −70% |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc REXR | $38.23 | $18.04 | −53% |
| STAG Industrial, Inc STAG | $37.32 | $49.85 | +34% |
| Terreno Realty Corporation TRNO | $66.40 | $44.57 | −33% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Real Estate stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Prologis Inc (PLDGP) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of PLDGP?
What is the quality score of PLDGP?
What is the price target for Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
What is the Prologis Inc stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
Does Prologis Inc pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of PLDGP use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Prologis Inc (PLDGP) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Prologis Inc (PLDGP) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
What is the intrinsic value of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
Is Prologis Inc stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of PLDGP?
How much is Prologis Inc worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about PLDGP?
What is the P/E ratio of PLDGP?
How solid is the balance sheet of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
How far is PLDGP from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Prologis Inc?
Is Prologis Inc stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of PLDGP calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
What should I pay attention to with Prologis Inc right now?
Key figures of Prologis Inc
How large is the market capitalisation of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
What is the P/S ratio of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
What are the earnings per share of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
What is the dividend yield of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
What is the net margin of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
What is the return on equity of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
What is the operating margin of Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
How fast is revenue growing at Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
How fast are earnings growing at Prologis Inc (PLDGP)?
How much net debt does Prologis Inc (PLDGP) carry?
Watch Prologis Inc in the live analysis
One click puts Prologis Inc on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.