Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited THB 2.40, price THB 2.12, upside +13.2%, quality 68 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited
THANI · BKUndervaluedThe stock appears undervalued with acceptable quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 1.05 THB – 3.85 THB · fair‑value band 1.80 THB – 2.99 THB · the 2.12 THB price screens below the 2.40 THB fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Ratchthani Leasing Public Company is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited, together with its subsidiary, provides hire-purchase and leasing services in Thailand. The company offers hire purchase loans for new and used cars; refinance and car title loans; financial lease; loans for solar panel installation; and loans to car dealerships.
Show more
Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited, together with its subsidiary, provides hire-purchase and leasing services in Thailand. The company offers hire purchase loans for new and used cars; refinance and car title loans; financial lease; loans for solar panel installation; and loans to car dealerships. It also provides auto and property insurance products, as well as annual tax registration, auctions, and truck to you services. The company was founded in 1988 and is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand. Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited is a subsidiary of Thanachart SPV1 Co., Ltd.
Stock analysis
Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI) currently trades at 2.12 THB, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 2.40 THB, implying the stock looks roughly 11.7% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth DCF group reads highest at a median of 19.83 THB per share, and 7 of the 12 models we run sit above the 2.12 THB price.
Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at 0.8900 THB, and 5 of the 12 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 1.80 THB (bear) to 2.99 THB (bull), the price of 2.12 THB sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 68/100 (solid quality), in the Financial Services sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue is shrinking: the last year, the last three and the last five years are all negative.
Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited reported revenue of 3.7B THB in FY2025 versus 3.8B THB in FY2021, a compound −0.5%/yr. Reported net income was 1.1B THB in FY2025, compounding −9.5%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 13.2B THB (≈ $396M) · P/E ratio 11.2 · P/S ratio 3.43 · EPS (TTM) 0.1900 THB · Dividend yield 5.2% · Net margin 30.7% · Return on equity 8.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 3.1%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 46 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 12% below its 52-week high and 44% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Financial Services peers we cover trades at −32% fair-value upside, at 13%, THANI screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 12 models by family
Notify me when THANI reaches fair value
Put THANI on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 63 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 75
Revenue & earnings trend
Watch THANI, get fair value alerts →
Compare Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Credit Services · 331 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Credit Services median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Financials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Valuation of the Thailand market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Credit Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visa Inc V | $362.04 | $227.35 | −37% |
| Mastercard Incorporated MA | $555.89 | $356.78 | −36% |
| American Express Company AXP | $301.96 | $206.40 | −32% |
| Capital One Financial Corporation COF | $196.10 | $125.36 | −36% |
| Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE | ₹1,043 | ₹1,101 | +6% |
| PayPal Holdings PYPL | $52.89 | $99.46 | +88% |
| Affirm Holdings AFRM | $68.09 | $16.24 | −76% |
| Shriram Finance Limited SHRIRAMFIN | ₹1,011 | ₹1,374 | +36% |
| Synchrony Financial, SYF | $70.67 | $137.28 | +94% |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc SOFI | $16.55 | $5.57 | −66% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Financial Services stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of THANI?
What is the quality score of THANI?
What is the price target for Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
What is the Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
Does Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited pay a dividend?
What is the intrinsic value of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
Is Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of THANI?
How much is Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about THANI?
What is the P/E ratio of THANI?
How solid is the balance sheet of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
How far is THANI from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited?
Is Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of THANI calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
What should I pay attention to with Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI) come from?
Key figures of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited
How large is the market capitalisation of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
What is the P/S ratio of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
What are the earnings per share of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
What is the dividend yield of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
What is the net margin of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
What is the return on equity of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
What is the operating margin of Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
How fast is revenue growing at Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
How fast are earnings growing at Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI)?
How much free cash flow does Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI) generate?
How much net debt does Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited (THANI) carry?
Watch Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited in the live analysis
One click puts Ratchthani Leasing Public Company Limited on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.