EN DE
Watch Vercom SA for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Vercom SA (VRC) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Vercom SA stock PLN 127, price PLN 116, upside +9.1%, quality 83 out of 100. Rating: fairly valued. Calculated from audited financials with 24 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Technology PL · ISIN PLVRCM000016

VS Vercom SA logo Broad data Nov 6, 2026

Vercom SA

VRC · WAR
Fairly valued, in an uptrend

The stock costs about what our calculation considers fair.

Quality 83/100
Solidly profitable · 19.1% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
2.3% dividend yield · Sustainable
Ranks above peers (8/13)
Broad data
Revenue last quarter +17% vs. a year ago.
Fair value 126.94 PLN · Fairly valued (+9.1%)
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +26.8 %/yr in PLN)
Wide moat 80/100 · thin data
Quality growth
Watch Vercom SA for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

150.31 PLN 28.77 PLN Fair Value 126.94 PLN Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 6, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 28.77 PLN – 150.31 PLN · fair‑value band 88.06 PLN – 221.56 PLN · the 116.40 PLN price screens below the 126.94 PLN fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 6, 2026.

Follow Vercom in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Vercom is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Vercom S.A. develops cloud communications platforms. The company's platforms enable companies to build and develop relationships with recipients through various channels, such as email, SMS, push, and instant messages. The company was founded in 2005 and is based in Poznan, Poland.

Show moreShow less

Vercom S.A. is a subsidiary of Cyber_Folks S.A.

Stock analysis

Vercom SA (VRC) currently trades at 116.40 PLN, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 126.94 PLN, so the stock looks roughly fairly valued today (gap 8.3%).

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 165.77 PLN per share, and 11 of the 24 models we run sit above the 116.40 PLN price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at 28.70 PLN, and 13 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: 88.06 PLN (bear) to 221.56 PLN (bull), the price of 116.40 PLN sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 83/100 (high quality), in the Technology sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Vercom SA reported revenue of 471M PLN in FY2025 versus 179M PLN in FY2021, a compound +27.4%/yr. Reported net income was 89.9M PLN in FY2025, compounding +41.0%/yr from FY2021. FY2021 was a trough year, so the rate overstates the trend.

Key figures

Market cap 2.6B PLN (≈ $649M) Small · P/E ratio 26.8 · P/S ratio 5.12 · EPS (TTM) 4.35 PLN · Dividend yield 2.3% · Net margin 19.1% · Return on equity 24.4% · Return on assets (EBIT) 12.6% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 80 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 23% below its 52-week high and 9% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at 10% fair-value upside, at 9%, VRC screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 88.06 PLN Fair Value 126.94 PLN Bull 221.56 PLN
Price 116.40 PLN · Upside +9.1%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (1.38 PLN per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF 70.27 PLN 102.79 PLN 200.85 PLN 77
Growth DCF 66.00 PLN 110.00 PLN 191.99 PLN 76
EPV 38.03 PLN 43.09 PLN 47.33 PLN 74
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF 70.27 PLN 102.79 PLN 200.85 PLN 77
Owner Earnings 56.56 PLN 116.59 PLN 230.23 PLN 72
5Y Revenue Exit 58.36 PLN 97.63 PLN 179.69 PLN 70
5Y EBITDA Exit 78.41 PLN 138.14 PLN 255.29 PLN 72
5Y P/E Exit 83.66 PLN 185.61 PLN 324.77 PLN 67
10Y Revenue Exit 60.87 PLN 125.83 PLN 165.76 PLN 66
10Y EBITDA Exit 76.31 PLN 165.93 PLN 321.94 PLN 64
10Y P/E Exit 79.87 PLN 176.43 PLN 335.41 PLN 60
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 27.71 PLN 193.25 PLN 271.20 PLN 63
Lynch FV 83.75 PLN 119.65 PLN 155.54 PLN 61
PEG = 1.0 83.75 PLN 119.65 PLN 155.54 PLN 57
EPV 38.03 PLN 43.09 PLN 47.33 PLN 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 16.35 PLN 30.17 PLN 42.40 PLN 67
DDM Multi-Stage 16.35 PLN 27.22 PLN 32.15 PLN 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple 85.58 PLN 114.10 PLN 142.63 PLN 63
P/S Multiple 51.96 PLN 69.28 PLN 86.60 PLN 58
EV/EBIT 92.65 PLN 123.17 PLN 153.68 PLN 66
EV/EBITDA 79.22 PLN 105.26 PLN 131.30 PLN 67
EV/Revenue 47.39 PLN 67.23 PLN 87.06 PLN 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF 66.00 PLN 110.00 PLN 191.99 PLN 76
Rev-Margin DCF 61.29 PLN 111.34 PLN 210.28 PLN 69
Economic Profit
Residual Income 23.31 PLN 29.77 PLN 48.06 PLN 74
ROIC Compounder 48.29 PLN 69.16 PLN 88.57 PLN 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 116.04 PLN 165.77 PLN 215.50 PLN 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 83/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 76
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 65
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 78
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 90
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 85
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 76
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 35
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 26
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 80
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 94/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
−5.1%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+21.9%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+26.8%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 7 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+34.7%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
+33.3%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+31.0%
Dividend (yield on the price)2.3%
Profit margin 2019 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.21% → 24%

Growth Forecast

Price in line with expectations
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and about what analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+16.0%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+14.6%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (Poland: IMF forecast 3.1% a year to 2030, 4.6% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +12.5% a year for the price and +11.1% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+16.8%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+16.8%
Projected 2028 (sales)+15.0%
Projected 2029 (sales)+13.1%
Projected 2030 (sales)+11.3%

Watch VRC, get fair value alerts →

Compare Vercom SA with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Software - Application · 630 stocks

Beats the industry median on 8/13 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 83 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside +9.1% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 24.4% · Top 25%
Return on assets 15.1% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 19.1% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 25.1% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 16.5% · Above median
Dividend yield (12 months) 2.3% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.14× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Software - Application median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 26.8× · Pricier than median
P/B 6.40× · book value is mostly goodwill ⓘGoodwill and other intangible assets are larger than the equity. The book value mainly reflects prices paid for past acquisitions, so we do not rank this P/B against the peer group.
P/S (12 months) 5.12× · Pricier than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 25.3× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 19.6× · Pricier than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)45 · sector 29
FUTURE (revenue growth)83 · sector 40
PAST (return on equity)98 · sector 20
HEALTH (low debt)93 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)47 · sector 29

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Software - Application stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Adobe Inc ADBE $239.30 $463.72 +94% vs VRC
Salesforce, Inc CRM $213.65 $342.73 +60% vs VRC
Uber Technologies, Inc UBER $68.59 $101.28 +48% vs VRC
Intuit Inc INTU $341.50 $459.14 +34% vs VRC
ServiceNow, Inc NOW $101.97 $112.60 +10% vs VRC
SAP SE SAP €210.75 €173.59 −18% vs VRC
Cadence Design Systems, Inc CDNS $319.92 $225.48 −30% vs VRC
Automatic Data Processing, Inc ADP $303.35 $150.40 −50% vs VRC
Shopify Inc SHOP $148.91 $64.96 −56% vs VRC
Snowflake Inc SNOW $275.88 $73.81 −73% vs VRC

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Vercom SA: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Vercom SA Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/VRC

Frequently asked questions

Is Vercom SA (VRC) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 6, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 126.94 PLN versus a price of 116.40 PLN, about +9% upside (fairly valued).
What is the fair value of VRC?
Our model-based fair value for Vercom SA is 126.94 PLN (as of Nov 6, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 116.40 PLN.
What is the quality score of VRC?
Vercom SA has a Quality Score of 83/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Vercom SA (VRC)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 126.94 PLN (as of Nov 6, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario 88.06 PLN, optimistic scenario 221.56 PLN. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Vercom SA stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 126.94 PLN, about +9% upside versus a price of 116.40 PLN (fairly valued). Cautious scenario 88.06 PLN, optimistic scenario 221.56 PLN. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Vercom SA (VRC)?
Vercom SA reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 502M PLN (latest available figure, as of Nov 6, 2026).
Does Vercom SA pay a dividend?
Vercom SA currently shows a dividend yield of 2.35% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 6, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Vercom SA (VRC) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Vercom SA pays a dividend of 2.73 PLN per share a year, a dividend yield of 2.3%. The last ex-dividend date was Jun 11, 2026. The payout ratio is 62.8% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 1.69 times. Our assessment: Sustainable. Payout and cash coverage both look sustainable.
What growth is priced into Vercom SA (VRC)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Vercom SA would have to grow free cash flow by +16.0 % per year for five years (discount rate 10.6 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +26.8 % per year. As of Nov 6, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of VRC use?
Our models discount Vercom SA at 10.6 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.35, country premium for Poland. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Vercom SA that is +16.0 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (10.6 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Vercom SA (VRC) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Vercom SA grew +26.8 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +16.0 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Vercom SA (VRC) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +11.5 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Vercom SA (+16.0 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Vercom SA (VRC)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 3.95 %: that much free cash flow Vercom SA produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (10.6 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Vercom SA (VRC)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Vercom SA it is 126.94 PLN per share (as of Nov 6, 2026), against a price of 116.40 PLN. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models in 7 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Vercom SA stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 6, 2026, VRC trades below its calculated fair value: price 116.40 PLN, fair value 126.94 PLN, a gap of about +9% (fairly valued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of VRC?
No. The price is what the market pays today (116.40 PLN); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (126.94 PLN). For Vercom SA the two are 10.54 PLN per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Vercom SA worth?
The market values Vercom SA at about 2.6B PLN (market capitalisation, as of Nov 6, 2026). Per share that is 116.40 PLN; our models calculate a fair value of 126.94 PLN per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about VRC?
Our models span a range for Vercom SA: cautious scenario 88.06 PLN, base 126.94 PLN, optimistic 221.56 PLN per share (as of Nov 6, 2026, price 116.40 PLN). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of VRC?
Vercom SA trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 26.8 (as of Nov 6, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 126.94 PLN is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 5 fiscal years (2021 to 2025), reported earnings, FY2025 ex one-offs: 31.9. Other multiples: P/B 6.4, P/S 5.1, EV/EBITDA 19.6.
How solid is the balance sheet of Vercom SA (VRC)?
Balance-sheet figures for Vercom SA (as of Nov 6, 2026): return on equity 24.4%, debt of 0.14 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 83/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is VRC from its 52-week high?
Vercom SA trades at 116.40 PLN, about 23% below its 52-week high of 150.31 PLN and 9% above the low of 106.72 PLN (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 126.94 PLN is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Vercom SA?
From the same area (Technology) we also value SAP SE, Salesforce, Inc, Shopify Inc, ServiceNow, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Vercom SA stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 6, 2026: price 116.40 PLN, calculated fair value 126.94 PLN (+9%), Quality Score 83/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of VRC calculated?
We run Vercom SA through 24 models from 7 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of 126.94 PLN builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Vercom SA currently trades 8% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Vercom SA (VRC)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was 116.40 PLN. Our model-based fair value is 126.94 PLN, about +9% upside (fairly valued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Vercom SA right now?
The price sits close to our fair value, market and models broadly agree here, little valuation tension. A fairly wide model range (88.06 PLN to 221.56 PLN) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of Vercom SA

How large is the market capitalisation of Vercom SA (VRC)?
The market capitalisation of Vercom SA is 2.6B PLN (≈ $649M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Vercom SA (VRC)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Vercom SA is 5.12 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Vercom SA (VRC)?
Earnings per share at Vercom SA are 4.35 PLN (price ÷ EPS = P/E 26.8). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Vercom SA (VRC)?
The dividend yield of Vercom SA is 2.3% (payout 62.8%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Vercom SA (VRC)?
The net margin of Vercom SA is 19.1% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Vercom SA (VRC)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Vercom SA is 24.4% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Vercom SA (VRC)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Vercom SA is 12.6% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Vercom SA (VRC)?
The operating margin of Vercom SA is 25.1% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Vercom SA (VRC)?
Revenue at Vercom SA is growing +16.5% versus a year earlier (3y avg +21.9%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Vercom SA (VRC)?
Earnings per share at Vercom SA are growing +20.6% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does Vercom SA (VRC) hold?
Vercom SA holds more cash than debt, 24.6M PLN net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch Vercom SA in the live analysis

One click puts Vercom SA on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.