EN DE
Watch Loomis AB ser. B for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Loomis AB ser. B stock SEK 496, price SEK 506, that is 1.9% below the price, quality 67 out of 100. Rating: fairly valued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials SE · ISIN SE0014504817

LA Loomis AB ser. B logo Broad data Nov 8, 2026

Loomis AB ser. B

LOOMIS · ST
Fairly valued, in an uptrend

The stock costs about what our calculation considers fair.

Quality 67/100
Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +10.1 %/yr in SEK)
Generates free cash flow
4.0% dividend yield · Well covered
Ranks above peers (10/15)
Positive coverage
Broad data
Profit last quarter +32% vs. a year ago.
Fair value kr 496.43 · Fairly valued (−1.9%)
Thin margins · 6.5% net margin (TTM)
Moderate debt
Moderate moat 52/100 · thin data
Watch Loomis AB ser. B for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

kr 579.00 kr 185.39 Fair Value kr 496.43 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 8, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range kr 185.39 – kr 579.00 · fair‑value band kr 372.32 – kr 620.53 · the kr 506.00 price screens above the kr 496.43 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 8, 2026.

Follow Loomis AB ser. B in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Loomis AB ser. B is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Loomis AB (publ) provides secure payment solutions in the United States, France, Switzerland, Spain, the United Kingdom, Sweden, and internationally.

Show moreShow less

The company provides transportation of cash and valuables with logistics systems to and from central banks, financial institutions, retailers, restaurants and other businesses; cash management services, and vault and cash storage outsourcing for central banks and commercial banks; and international valuables logistics services, including collection and coordination of cross-border transportation, as well as customs clearance, storage, and secure delivery.

It also offers automated teller machine services; automated cash-handling solutions, such as SafePoint, cash recyclers, and front office solutions; foreign exchange services; and Loomis Pay, an end-to-end payment solution that handles all types of payment instruments comprising cards, cash, and digital options in one system.

Loomis AB (publ) was founded in 1852 and is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

Stock analysis

Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS) currently trades at kr 506.00, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is kr 496.43, so the stock looks roughly fairly valued today (gap 1.9%).

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of kr 998.72 per share, and 15 of the 26 models we run sit above the kr 506.00 price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at kr 273.64, and 11 of the 26 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: kr 372.32 (bear) to kr 620.53 (bull), the price of kr 506.00 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 67/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

Loomis AB ser. B reported revenue of 30.4B SEK in FY2025 versus 19.7B SEK in FY2021, a compound +11.4%/yr. Reported net income was 1.6B SEK in FY2025, compounding +9.4%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 34.0B SEK (≈ $3.4B) Mid · P/E ratio 17.1 · P/S ratio 1.09 · EPS (TTM) kr 29.64 · Dividend yield 4.0% · Net margin 6.5% · Return on equity 15.6% · Return on assets (EBIT) 7.9% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 52 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 13% below its 52-week high and 49% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at 7% fair-value upside, at −2%, LOOMIS screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear kr 372.32 Fair Value kr 496.43 Bull kr 620.53
Price kr 506.00 · Downside -1.9%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (kr 8.24 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF kr 705.74 kr 1,112 kr 1,769 79
Growth DCF kr 722.56 kr 1,088 kr 1,648 78
Residual Income kr 175.28 kr 214.89 kr 296.99 76
All 26 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF kr 705.74 kr 1,112 kr 1,769 79
Owner Earnings kr 730.71 kr 1,151 kr 1,833 75
5Y Revenue Exit kr 569.32 kr 871.18 kr 1,251 72
5Y EBITDA Exit kr 845.49 kr 1,384 kr 2,009 74
5Y P/E Exit kr 469.43 kr 685.58 kr 906.94 71
10Y Revenue Exit kr 594.22 kr 885.83 kr 1,268 67
10Y EBITDA Exit kr 791.54 kr 1,252 kr 1,861 68
10Y P/E Exit kr 544.92 kr 753.35 kr 998.47 64
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd kr 160.75 kr 482.16 kr 638.85 65
Lynch FV kr 102.26 kr 146.09 kr 189.92 61
PEG = 1.0 kr 102.26 kr 146.09 kr 189.92 57
EPV kr 464.06 kr 544.00 kr 615.51 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM kr 140.35 kr 312.66 kr 540.08 65
DDM Multi-Stage kr 140.35 kr 234.62 kr 324.84 66
Multiples
P/E Multiple kr 372.32 kr 496.43 kr 620.53 63
P/S Multiple kr 301.40 kr 401.87 kr 502.34 58
P/B Multiple kr 89.92 kr 119.89 kr 149.87 55
EV/EBIT kr 551.61 kr 787.09 kr 1,023 65
EV/EBITDA kr 849.56 kr 1,184 kr 1,519 67
EV/Revenue kr 349.37 kr 565.46 kr 781.55 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) kr 13.32 kr 17.85 kr 26.64 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF kr 722.56 kr 1,088 kr 1,648 78
Rev-Margin DCF kr 569.32 kr 874.84 kr 1,224 73
Economic Profit
Residual Income kr 175.28 kr 214.89 kr 296.99 76
ROIC Compounder kr 494.15 kr 620.27 kr 764.63 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E kr 303.99 kr 434.28 kr 564.56 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 67/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 45
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 50
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 67
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 55
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 86
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 88
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 65
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 77
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 98
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 86/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+0.0%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+6.3%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+10.1%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +6.6% a year
Revenue growth 20 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+5.2%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
+13.5%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+9.5%
Dividend (yield on the price)4.0%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.9.5% vs 5.0%, picking up
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.7% → 12%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−5.6%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+6.8%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (Sweden: IMF forecast 2.0% a year to 2030, 2.9% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −7.5% a year for the price and +4.7% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+5.7%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+8.2%
Projected 2028 (sales)+7.5%
Projected 2029 (sales)+6.7%
Projected 2030 (sales)+5.9%

Watch LOOMIS, get fair value alerts →

Recent news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (97 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Positive
Recent news coverage is more positive than average.
Note from the team Oct 11, 2026
AI conclusion: Recent acquisition adds scale in Latin American cash handling and valuables services, yet limited public signals show only moderate operational traits without evidence of a durable advantage.
Main risk: Execution challenges in the new Latin American operations could prevent the margin gains needed to offset acquisition costs in cash handling services.
Loomis has completed the acquisition of Hermes Transportes Blindados, a leading security logistics provider in Peru. The deal adds scale in Latin America, a region where the company has pursued several expansions to diversify its cash handling and valuables services. Our models currently see the stock as overvalued. Will the new operations deliver the margin gains needed to offset acquisition costs, or will execution challenges in emerging markets limit the upside?
Join the discussion →

Compare Loomis AB ser. B with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Security & Protection Services · 105 stocks

Beats the industry median on 10/15 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 67 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside −1.9% · Below median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 15.6% · Top 25%
Return on assets 4.3% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 6.5% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 14.6% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 6.8% · Below median
Dividend yield (12 months) 4.0% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.51× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Security & Protection Services median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 17.1× · Cheaper than median
P/B 2.83× · Pricier than median
P/S (12 months) 1.09× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 10.6× · Cheaper than median
EV/EBITDA 5.5× · Cheapest 25%
PEG 1.58× · Pricier than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)31 · sector 35
FUTURE (revenue growth)34 · sector 44
PAST (return on equity)62 · sector 28
HEALTH (low debt)75 · sector 99
DIVIDEND (yield)79 · sector 43

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Security & Protection Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Zhejiang Dahua Technology Co 002236 ¥14.54 ¥32.12 +121% vs LOOMIS
Prosegur Compañía de Seguridad, S.A PSG €2.98 €4.69 +57% vs LOOMIS
The Brink's Company BCO $110.25 $121.16 +10% vs LOOMIS
ADT Inc ADT $9.86 $10.67 +8% vs LOOMIS
Brady Corporation BRC $78.72 $84.37 +7% vs LOOMIS
S-1 Corporation 012750 98,400 KRW 99,629 KRW +1% vs LOOMIS
MSA Safety Incorporated MSA $170.14 $121.81 −28% vs LOOMIS
Allegion plc ALLE $185.39 $129.15 −30% vs LOOMIS
CoreCivic, Inc CXW $28.67 $18.76 −35% vs LOOMIS
The GEO Group GEO $27.80 $13.08 −53% vs LOOMIS

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Loomis AB ser. B: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Loomis AB ser. B Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/LOOMIS

Frequently asked questions

Is Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 8, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of kr 496.43 versus a price of kr 506.00, about 2% lower (fairly valued).
What is the fair value of LOOMIS?
Our model-based fair value for Loomis AB ser. B is kr 496.43 (as of Nov 8, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: kr 506.00.
What is the quality score of LOOMIS?
Loomis AB ser. B has a Quality Score of 67/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of kr 496.43 (as of Nov 8, 2026) from 26 valuation models. Cautious scenario kr 372.32, optimistic scenario kr 620.53. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Loomis AB ser. B stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at kr 496.43, about 2% lower versus a price of kr 506.00 (fairly valued). Cautious scenario kr 372.32, optimistic scenario kr 620.53. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
Loomis AB ser. B reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 31.3B SEK (latest available figure, as of Nov 8, 2026).
Does Loomis AB ser. B pay a dividend?
Loomis AB ser. B currently shows a dividend yield of 3.95% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 8, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Loomis AB ser. B pays a dividend of kr 20.00 per share a year, a dividend yield of 4.0%. The last ex-dividend date was May 7, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since at least 2009. The payout ratio is 50.6% of earnings (on adjusted earnings, reported 67.5%). Free cash flow covers the dividend 2.39 times. Our assessment: Well covered. A low payout and the dividend is fully funded by free cash flow, a comfortable, sustainable dividend.
What growth is priced into Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Loomis AB ser. B would have to grow free cash flow by -5.6 % per year for five years (discount rate 8.3 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +10.1 % per year. As of Nov 8, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of LOOMIS use?
Our models discount Loomis AB ser. B at 8.3 %: a base by market capitalisation (mid), damped by beta 0.49, country premium for Sweden. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Loomis AB ser. B that is -5.6 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (8.3 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Loomis AB ser. B grew +10.1 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of -5.6 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Loomis AB ser. B (-5.6 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 9.43 %: that much free cash flow Loomis AB ser. B produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (8.3 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Loomis AB ser. B it is kr 496.43 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026), against a price of kr 506.00. It is the blended result of 26 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Loomis AB ser. B stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 8, 2026, LOOMIS trades above its calculated fair value: price kr 506.00, fair value kr 496.43, a gap of about −2% (fairly valued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of LOOMIS?
No. The price is what the market pays today (kr 506.00); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (kr 496.43). For Loomis AB ser. B the two are kr 9.57 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Loomis AB ser. B worth?
The market values Loomis AB ser. B at about 34.0B SEK (market capitalisation, as of Nov 8, 2026). Per share that is kr 506.00; our models calculate a fair value of kr 496.43 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about LOOMIS?
Our models span a range for Loomis AB ser. B: cautious scenario kr 372.32, base kr 496.43, optimistic kr 620.53 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026, price kr 506.00). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of LOOMIS?
Loomis AB ser. B trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 17.1 (as of Nov 8, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of kr 496.43 is built from several models across several years. Excluding one-off items of fiscal year 2025 it is 16.2 (reported for FY2025: 21.6). Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 10 fiscal years (2016 to 2025), reported earnings, FY2025 ex one-offs: 15.3. Other multiples: PEG 1.6, P/B 2.8, P/S 1.1, EV/EBITDA 5.5.
What is the PEG ratio of LOOMIS?
The PEG ratio of Loomis AB ser. B is 1.58 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 8, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
Balance-sheet figures for Loomis AB ser. B (as of Nov 8, 2026): return on equity 15.6%, debt of 0.51 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 67/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is LOOMIS from its 52-week high?
Loomis AB ser. B trades at kr 506.00, about 13% below its 52-week high of kr 579.00 and 49% above the low of kr 339.70 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of kr 496.43 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Loomis AB ser. B?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value Allegion plc, ADT Inc, Zhejiang Dahua Technology Co, MSA Safety Incorporated, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Loomis AB ser. B stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 8, 2026: price kr 506.00, calculated fair value kr 496.43 (−2%), Quality Score 67/100, from 26 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of LOOMIS calculated?
We run Loomis AB ser. B through 26 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of kr 496.43 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Loomis AB ser. B itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was kr 506.00. Our model-based fair value is kr 496.43, about 2% lower (fairly valued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Loomis AB ser. B right now?
The price sits close to our fair value, market and models broadly agree here, little valuation tension. The price sits in the upper half of our model range, so the margin of safety is thin. The data supports the verdict: every model runs on fully documented inputs.
Where does the earnings growth of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS) come from?
Earnings per share at Loomis AB ser. B grew +5.1 % a year from 2014 to 2025. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +8.5 %, EBIT margin +0.5 %, tax rate −0.6 %, residual (interest, one-offs) −3.0 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Loomis AB ser. B

How large is the market capitalisation of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
The market capitalisation of Loomis AB ser. B is 34.0B SEK (≈ $3.4B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Loomis AB ser. B is 1.09 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
Earnings per share at Loomis AB ser. B are kr 29.64 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 17.1). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
The dividend yield of Loomis AB ser. B is 4.0% (payout 50.6%, on adjusted earnings, reported 67.5%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
The net margin of Loomis AB ser. B is 6.5% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Loomis AB ser. B is 15.6% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Loomis AB ser. B is 7.9% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
The operating margin of Loomis AB ser. B is 14.6% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
Revenue at Loomis AB ser. B is growing +6.8% versus a year earlier (3y avg +6.3%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS)?
Earnings per share at Loomis AB ser. B are growing +32.0% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Loomis AB ser. B (LOOMIS) carry?
The net debt of Loomis AB ser. B is 10.4B SEK (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 3.2 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Loomis AB ser. B in the live analysis

One click puts Loomis AB ser. B on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.