EN DE
Watch StandardAero, Inc. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of StandardAero, Inc. stock $18.09, price $27.63, that is 34.5% below the price, quality 57 out of 100. Rating: overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 24 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials US

SI StandardAero, Inc. logo Some data Nov 8, 2026

StandardAero, Inc.

SARO · US
Expensive, in a downtrend

Our calculation puts a fair price 35% below what the stock costs today.

Healthy Growth (revenue 3y +13.5 %/yr in USD)
Generates free cash flow
Upbeat coverage
Profit last quarter +40% vs. a year ago.
Quality 57/100
Thin margins · 5.5% net margin (TTM)
Moderate debt
Mixed vs. peers (8/14)
Moderate moat 46/100 · thin data
Insiders sold $9.5M (6M)
Some data
Fair value $18.09 · Overvalued (−34.5%)

Risks from the AI analysis

🚩Dependence on top OEM customers🚩Loss of OEM authorizations or licenses
Watch StandardAero, Inc. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

$33.12 $19.76 Fair Value $18.09 Oct 2024 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 8, 2026.

How to read this chart

25‑month range $19.76 – $33.12 · fair‑value band $9.17 – $23.52 · the $27.63 price screens above the $18.09 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 8, 2026.

Follow StandardAero in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether StandardAero is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

StandardAero, Inc. provides aerospace engine aftermarket services for fixed and rotary wing aircraft in the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, Rest of Europe, Asia, and internationally. It operates in two segments, Engine Services and Component Repair Services.

Show moreShow less

The Engine Services segment provides a suite of aftermarket services, including maintenance, repair and overhaul, on-wing and field service support, asset management, and engineering and related solutions to customers in the commercial aerospace, military and helicopter, and business aviation end markets.

The Component Repair Services segment offers engine component and accessory repairs to the commercial aerospace, military and helicopter, land and marine, and oil and gas end markets.

StandardAero, Inc. was formerly known as Dynasty Parent Co., Inc. and changed its name to StandardAero, Inc. in September 2024. The company was founded in 1911 and is headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona.

Stock analysis

StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) currently trades at $27.63, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $18.09, 35% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of $21.65 per share, and 2 of the 24 models we run sit above the $27.63 price.

Bear case: the Economic Profit group reads lowest at $9.07, and 22 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: $9.17 (bear) to $23.52 (bull), the price of $27.63 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 57/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

StandardAero, Inc. reported revenue of $6.1B in FY2025 versus $3.5B in FY2021, a compound +14.9%/yr. Reported net income was $277M in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap $9.2B Mid · P/E ratio 26.3 · P/S ratio 1.44 · EPS (TTM) $1.05 · Net margin 5.5% · Return on equity 13.0% · Return on assets (EBIT) 6.3% (4-year average) · Operating margin 10.3%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 46 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 17% below its 52-week high and 40% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −23% fair-value upside, at −35%, SARO screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear $9.17 Fair Value $18.09 Bull $23.52
Price $27.63 · Downside -34.5%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then ($0.8975 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
EPV $6.94 $9.00 $10.78 74
FCF DCF $8.31 $20.87 $45.25 70
Growth DCF $8.00 $19.42 $39.11 70
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF $8.31 $20.87 $45.25 70
Owner Earnings $9.61 $23.95 $49.98 67
5Y Revenue Exit $9.17 $22.42 $41.13 65
5Y EBITDA Exit $13.06 $30.84 $54.15 68
5Y P/E Exit $7.20 $18.17 $31.18 64
10Y Revenue Exit $8.23 $20.88 $41.75 59
10Y EBITDA Exit $11.37 $27.14 $53.04 61
10Y P/E Exit $7.46 $17.71 $33.13 57
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd $5.74 $31.24 $43.33 61
Lynch FV $8.67 $12.39 $16.11 58
PEG = 1.0 $8.67 $12.39 $16.11 55
EPV $6.94 $9.00 $10.78 74
Multiples
P/E Multiple $13.29 $17.72 $22.15 63
P/S Multiple $10.76 $14.35 $17.93 58
P/B Multiple $7.58 $10.11 $12.63 55
EV/EBIT $14.81 $21.93 $29.06 65
EV/EBITDA $15.81 $23.27 $30.73 66
EV/Revenue $8.69 $15.22 $21.76 52
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) $1.12 $1.50 $2.25 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF $8.00 $19.42 $39.11 70
Rev-Margin DCF $9.17 $21.89 $39.21 66
Economic Profit
Residual Income $7.14 $7.97 $10.30 68
ROIC Compounder $6.94 $10.17 $14.54 68
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E $12.66 $18.09 $23.52 65

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 57/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 41
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 74
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 41
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 44
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 59
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 62
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 32
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 47
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 86
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Insider trades

In the last 6 months, 2 officers or directors sold shares worth $9.5M and none bought.

  • SaleMichael L. KaplanChief Legal Officer780 shares at $21.24$16,567Oct 16, 2026
  • SaleRussell Wayne FordChief Executive Officer, Director14× since Jan 5, 2026: 722,061 shares, avg. $30.38$21.9MAug 10, 2026
  • SaleDaniel SatterfieldCFO & Treasurer2,306 shares at $27.36$63,092Apr 16, 2026
  • SaleMarc DrobnyOfficer2× since Jan 5, 2026: 16,094 shares, avg. $29.93$481,732Apr 16, 2026
  • SaleKimberly ErnzenChief Operating Officer2,516 shares at $27.36$68,838Apr 16, 2026
  • SaleLewis PrebbleOfficer1,141 shares at $27.36$31,218Apr 16, 2026
  • SaleAlex TrappChief Strategy Officer475 shares at $27.36$12,996Apr 16, 2026
  • SaleGregory Clemens KrekelerOfficer390 shares at $27.36$10,670Apr 16, 2026
  • SaleAnthony BrancatoOfficer1,107 shares at $27.36$30,288Apr 16, 2026
  • SaleMalisa ChamblissChief Human Resources Officer764 shares at $27.36$20,903Apr 16, 2026

Plus 4 more entries from the last 12 months.

Plus 7 other filings such as grants, option exercises or tax withholding. They are not market purchases or sales.

Sales are often planned (taxes, diversification, 10b5-1 plans). Purchases with their own money are seen as the stronger sign. For information only: not part of the quality score or Fair Value.

Source: SEC Form 4, as of Nov 6, 2026. All filings at the SEC ↗

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 89/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+15.8%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+13.5%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
4.5% (2021) → 9.1% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: no profitable base year
not computed

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far and more than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+27.3%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+7.7%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (USA: IMF forecast 2.4% a year to 2030, 3.1% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +24.4% a year for the price and +5.2% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+6.3%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+9.4%
Projected 2028 (sales)+8.5%
Projected 2029 (sales)+7.5%
Projected 2030 (sales)+6.6%

SARO screens overvalued: fair value 35% below the price. Compare with General Electric Company →

Recent news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (97 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Hype
Recent news coverage is unusually upbeat, far more positive than stocks are typically covered.
Note from the team Oct 11, 2026
AI conclusion: Expansion of predictive maintenance into military engines marks the key strength, yet thin evidence of durable profitability and reliance on select defense programs form the central weakness.
Main risk: A reduction in demand or loss of contracts from the top four OEM customers, which accounted for approximately 36% of 2025 revenue, could lower overall revenue and pressure margins.
Bull case: By leveraging its predictive maintenance tools across more platforms and securing additional OEM authorizations, the company could broaden its customer base and stabilize revenue streams.
Bear case: If key OEM customers shift work in-house or multiple authorizations are lost, the company could see sharp revenue declines and lose access to major engine platforms.
StandardAero is expanding its predictive maintenance tools to the USAF F100-220 engine fleet that powers over 175 F-15 aircraft. This marks the fifth engine type covered and underscores the push into data-driven military MRO alongside its core aftermarket work. Our models see the stock as overvalued. Will the military predictive edge deliver lasting margin gains or remain limited by dependence on a few large defense programs?
Join the discussion →

Compare StandardAero, Inc. with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Aerospace & Defense · 238 stocks

Beats the industry median on 8/14 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 57 · Above median
Fair Value upside −34.5% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 13.0% · Above median
Return on assets 4.2% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 5.5% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 10.3% · Below median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 4.0% · Below median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.82× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Aerospace & Defense median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 26.3× · Cheaper than median
P/B 3.44× · Pricier than median
P/S (12 months) 1.44× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 45.0× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 13.6× · Cheaper than median
PEG 0.71× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 0
FUTURE (revenue growth)20 · sector 65
PAST (return on equity)52 · sector 41
HEALTH (low debt)59 · sector 94
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 19

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

Weapons Defense

Similar stocks

10 more Aerospace & Defense stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Safran SA SAF €295.50 €327.36 +11% vs SARO
Honeywell Aerospace Inc HONA $152.92 $168.21 +10% vs SARO
TransDigm Group TDG $1,197 $1,308 +9% vs SARO
Lockheed Martin Corporation LMT $567.08 $439.21 −23% vs SARO
General Dynamics Corporation GD $354.06 $274.19 −23% vs SARO
Northrop Grumman Corporation NOC $525.01 $382.98 −27% vs SARO
Airbus SE AIR €196.40 €112.14 −43% vs SARO
RTX Corporation RTX $189.53 $88.19 −53% vs SARO
General Electric Company GE $323.24 $92.26 −71% vs SARO
Howmet Aerospace Inc HWM $205.81 $52.65 −74% vs SARO

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

StandardAero, Inc.: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "StandardAero, Inc. Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/SARO

Frequently asked questions

Is StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 8, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of $18.09 versus a price of $27.63, about 35% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of SARO?
Our model-based fair value for StandardAero, Inc. is $18.09 (as of Nov 8, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: $27.63.
What is the quality score of SARO?
StandardAero, Inc. has a Quality Score of 57/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of $18.09 (as of Nov 8, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario $9.17, optimistic scenario $23.52. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the StandardAero, Inc. stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at $18.09, about 35% lower versus a price of $27.63 (overvalued). Cautious scenario $9.17, optimistic scenario $23.52. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
StandardAero, Inc. reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about $6.4B (latest available figure, as of Nov 8, 2026).
What growth is priced into StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, StandardAero, Inc. would have to grow free cash flow by +27.3 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.3 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 4 years revenue grew +14.9 % per year. As of Nov 8, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of SARO use?
Our models discount StandardAero, Inc. at 9.3 %: a base by market capitalisation (mid), damped by beta 0.82, country premium for USA. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For StandardAero, Inc. that is +27.3 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (9.3 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) delivered so far?
Over the past 4 years revenue at StandardAero, Inc. grew +14.9 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +27.3 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into StandardAero, Inc. (+27.3 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 2.22 %: that much free cash flow StandardAero, Inc. produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.3 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For StandardAero, Inc. it is $18.09 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026), against a price of $27.63. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models in 7 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is StandardAero, Inc. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 8, 2026, SARO trades above its calculated fair value: price $27.63, fair value $18.09, a gap of about −35% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of SARO?
No. The price is what the market pays today ($27.63); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify ($18.09). For StandardAero, Inc. the two are $9.54 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is StandardAero, Inc. worth?
The market values StandardAero, Inc. at about $9.2B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 8, 2026). Per share that is $27.63; our models calculate a fair value of $18.09 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about SARO?
Our models span a range for StandardAero, Inc.: cautious scenario $9.17, base $18.09, optimistic $23.52 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026, price $27.63). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of SARO?
StandardAero, Inc. trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 26.3 (as of Nov 8, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of $18.09 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: PEG 0.7, P/B 3.4, P/S 1.4, EV/EBITDA 13.6.
What is the PEG ratio of SARO?
The PEG ratio of StandardAero, Inc. is 0.71 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 8, 2026). That is below 1, so growth is priced more cheaply than the earnings multiple alone suggests.
How solid is the balance sheet of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
Balance-sheet figures for StandardAero, Inc. (as of Nov 8, 2026): return on equity 13.0%, debt of 0.82 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 57/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is SARO from its 52-week high?
StandardAero, Inc. trades at $27.63, about 17% below its 52-week high of $33.12 and 40% above the low of $19.76 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of $18.09 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to StandardAero, Inc.?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value General Electric Company, RTX Corporation, Airbus SE, Safran SA, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is StandardAero, Inc. stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 8, 2026: price $27.63, calculated fair value $18.09 (−35%), Quality Score 57/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of SARO calculated?
We run StandardAero, Inc. through 24 models from 7 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of $18.09 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. StandardAero, Inc. itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was $27.63. Our model-based fair value is $18.09, about 35% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with StandardAero, Inc. right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case ($23.52). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Solid but not exceptional quality (57/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder. A fairly wide model range ($9.17 to $23.52) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of StandardAero, Inc.

How large is the market capitalisation of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
The market capitalisation of StandardAero, Inc. is $9.2B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
The price-to-sales ratio of StandardAero, Inc. is 1.44 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
Earnings per share at StandardAero, Inc. are $1.05 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 26.3). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
The net margin of StandardAero, Inc. is 5.5% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
The return on equity (ROE) of StandardAero, Inc. is 13.0% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of StandardAero, Inc. is 6.3% (avg 4y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
The operating margin of StandardAero, Inc. is 10.3% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
Revenue at StandardAero, Inc. is growing +4.0% versus a year earlier (3y avg +13.5%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at StandardAero, Inc. (SARO)?
Earnings per share at StandardAero, Inc. are growing +40.0% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) carry?
The net debt of StandardAero, Inc. is $2.2B (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 10.6 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch StandardAero, Inc. in the live analysis

One click puts StandardAero, Inc. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.