EN DE
Watch Genting Plantations Bhd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Genting Plantations Bhd (2291) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Genting Plantations Bhd stock MYR 6.52, price MYR 5.00, upside +30.4%, quality 54 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 16 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Defensive MY · ISIN MYL2291OO002

GP Genting Plantations Bhd logo Broad data Nov 6, 2026

Genting Plantations Bhd

2291 · KLSE
Meets all rules: undervalued, solid quality, uptrend

The stock costs 23% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value 6.52 MYR · Undervalued (23%)
Low debt
Ranks above peers (10/14)
Broad data
Revenue last quarter +30% vs. a year ago.
Quality 54/100
Expensive Growth (revenue 5y +6.2 %/yr in MYR)
Thin margins · 8.6% net margin (TTM)
2.8% dividend yield · Watch coverage
Moderate moat 53/100
Negative free cash flow
⟳ Cyclical
Watch Genting Plantations Bhd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

7.82 MYR 4.45 MYR Fair Value 6.52 MYR Jun 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 6, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 4.45 MYR – 7.82 MYR · fair‑value band 4.56 MYR – 8.48 MYR · the 5.00 MYR price screens below the 6.52 MYR fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 6, 2026.

Follow Genting Plantations Bhd in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Genting Plantations Bhd is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Genting Plantations Berhad, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the oil palm plantation, property development and investment, genomics research and development, and downstream manufacturing activities in Malaysia and Indonesia.

Show moreShow less

It operates through Plantation, Property, AgTech, Downstream Manufacturing, and Others segments.

The company also engages in the research, development, and production of oil palm planting materials; manufacture and sale of downstream palm oil derivatives; processing of fresh fruit bunches; refining and selling of palm oil products; and research, development, commercialization, and trading of agricultural products, seeds, and fertilizers.

In addition, it provides plant screening, technical, management, property management, project management, and money lending services.

Further, the company engages in investment holding services, agricultural activities for crop production that include growing and post-harvest activities; hire-purchase business; manufacture and sale of biodiesel; development, ownership, and management of outlet shopping centers; wholesale of vegetables and fruits; biogas power plant operation for the generation and sale of electricity; and issuance of debt securities under Sukuk programmes.

Genting Plantations Berhad was formerly known as Asiatic Development Berhad and changed its name to Genting Plantations Berhad in June 2009. The company was incorporated in 1977 and is headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Genting Plantations Berhad operates as a subsidiary of Genting Berhad.

Stock analysis

Genting Plantations Bhd (2291) currently trades at 5.00 MYR, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 6.52 MYR, implying the stock looks roughly 23% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of 8.28 MYR per share, and 7 of the 16 models we run sit above the 5.00 MYR price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at 3.60 MYR, and 9 of the 16 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: 4.56 MYR (bear) to 8.48 MYR (bull), the price of 5.00 MYR sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 54/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Defensive sector.

Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.

Genting Plantations Bhd reported revenue of 3.4B MYR in FY2025 versus 3.1B MYR in FY2021, a compound +1.8%/yr. Reported net income was 354M MYR in FY2025, compounding −4.8%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 4.5B MYR (≈ $1.1B) Small · P/E ratio 14.3 · P/S ratio 1.25 · EPS (TTM) 0.3500 MYR · Dividend yield 2.8% · Net margin 8.6% · Return on equity 6.6% · Return on assets (EBIT) 7.0% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 53 out of 100 (medium confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 18% below its 52-week high and 6% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Defensive peers we cover trades at 6% fair-value upside, at 30%, 2291 screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 4.56 MYR Fair Value 6.52 MYR Bull 8.48 MYR
Price 5.00 MYR · Upside +30.4%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (0.1795 MYR per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Residual Income 4.29 MYR 4.46 MYR 4.82 MYR 76
EPV 3.00 MYR 3.56 MYR 4.01 MYR 74
ROIC Compounder 3.00 MYR 3.56 MYR 4.01 MYR 72
All 16 models by family
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 2.69 MYR 10.33 MYR 14.00 MYR 64
Lynch FV 2.52 MYR 3.60 MYR 4.69 MYR 61
PEG = 1.0 2.52 MYR 3.60 MYR 4.69 MYR 57
EPV 3.00 MYR 3.56 MYR 4.01 MYR 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 2.09 MYR 3.76 MYR 5.16 MYR 68
DDM Multi-Stage 2.09 MYR 3.44 MYR 4.01 MYR 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple 6.22 MYR 8.30 MYR 10.37 MYR 63
P/S Multiple 4.51 MYR 6.01 MYR 7.51 MYR 58
P/B Multiple 6.19 MYR 8.26 MYR 10.32 MYR 55
EV/EBIT 7.64 MYR 10.75 MYR 13.87 MYR 65
EV/EBITDA 8.75 MYR 12.25 MYR 15.74 MYR 67
EV/Revenue 2.23 MYR 3.91 MYR 5.60 MYR 52
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 2.78 MYR 3.73 MYR 5.57 MYR 54
Economic Profit
Residual Income 4.29 MYR 4.46 MYR 4.82 MYR 76
ROIC Compounder 3.00 MYR 3.56 MYR 4.01 MYR 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 4.56 MYR 6.52 MYR 8.48 MYR 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 54/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 32
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 55
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 25
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 58
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 69
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 95
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 41
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 28
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 82
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 34/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Revenue growth 1 year
+14.6%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+1.8%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+6.2%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +9.4% a year
Revenue growth 20 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+9.8%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in MYR ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in MYR: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+9.7%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+6.9%
Dividend (yield on the price)2.8%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.6.9% vs −1.3%, picking up
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.15% → 20%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Watch 2291, get fair value alerts →

Compare Genting Plantations Bhd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Farm Products · 291 stocks

Beats the industry median on 10/14 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 54 · Above median
Fair Value upside +30.4% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 6.6% · Above median
Return on assets 3.9% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 8.6% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 23.4% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 30.0% · Top 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 2.8% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.43× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Farm Products median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 14.3× · Pricier than median
P/B 0.90× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 1.25× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 5.7× · Cheaper than median
PEG 1.51× · Pricier than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)74 · sector 27
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 15
PAST (return on equity)27 · sector 17
HEALTH (low debt)79 · sector 94
DIVIDEND (yield)56 · sector 41

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Farm Products stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Charoen Pokphand Foods Public Company CPF 20.10 THB 40.78 THB +103% vs 2291
Mowi ASA MOWI kr 218.00 kr 273.60 +26% vs 2291
Tyson Foods, Inc TSN $59.68 $73.24 +23% vs 2291
Muyuan Foods Group 002714 ¥44.40 ¥53.02 +19% vs 2291
United Plantations Berhad 2089 30.38 MYR 32.14 MYR +6% vs 2291
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company ADM $69.97 $61.55 −12% vs 2291
Wens Foodstuff Group 300498 ¥16.82 ¥12.08 −28% vs 2291
Fujian Wanchen Food Group 300972 ¥129.60 ¥88.62 −32% vs 2291
Bunge Global SA BG $99.10 $56.81 −43% vs 2291
SalMar ASA SALM kr 572.50 kr 260.28 −55% vs 2291

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Defensive stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Genting Plantations Bhd: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Genting Plantations Bhd Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/2291

Frequently asked questions

Is Genting Plantations Bhd (2291) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 6, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 6.52 MYR versus a price of 5.00 MYR, about +30% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of 2291?
Our model-based fair value for Genting Plantations Bhd is 6.52 MYR (as of Nov 6, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 5.00 MYR.
What is the quality score of 2291?
Genting Plantations Bhd has a Quality Score of 54/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 6.52 MYR (as of Nov 6, 2026) from 16 valuation models. Cautious scenario 4.56 MYR, optimistic scenario 8.48 MYR. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Genting Plantations Bhd stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 6.52 MYR, about +30% upside versus a price of 5.00 MYR (undervalued). Cautious scenario 4.56 MYR, optimistic scenario 8.48 MYR. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
Genting Plantations Bhd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 3.6B MYR (latest available figure, as of Nov 6, 2026).
Does Genting Plantations Bhd pay a dividend?
Genting Plantations Bhd currently shows a dividend yield of 2.80% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 6, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Genting Plantations Bhd pays a dividend of 0.14 MYR per share a year, a dividend yield of 2.8%. The last ex-dividend date was Sep 7, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since at least 1994. The payout ratio is 40.0% of earnings. Our assessment: Watch coverage. The dividend isn’t fully covered by free cash flow or earnings, part of it is funded from reserves or debt. Fine for now, but worth watching: if it stays uncovered, the dividend could be cut.
What is the intrinsic value of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Genting Plantations Bhd it is 6.52 MYR per share (as of Nov 6, 2026), against a price of 5.00 MYR. It is the blended result of 16 valuation models in 6 families (Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Genting Plantations Bhd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 6, 2026, 2291 trades below its calculated fair value: price 5.00 MYR, fair value 6.52 MYR, a gap of about +30% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 2291?
No. The price is what the market pays today (5.00 MYR); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (6.52 MYR). For Genting Plantations Bhd the two are 1.52 MYR per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Genting Plantations Bhd worth?
The market values Genting Plantations Bhd at about 4.5B MYR (market capitalisation, as of Nov 6, 2026). Per share that is 5.00 MYR; our models calculate a fair value of 6.52 MYR per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 2291?
Our models span a range for Genting Plantations Bhd: cautious scenario 4.56 MYR, base 6.52 MYR, optimistic 8.48 MYR per share (as of Nov 6, 2026, price 5.00 MYR). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 2291?
Genting Plantations Bhd trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.3 (as of Nov 6, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 6.52 MYR is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 10 fiscal years (2016 to 2025), reported earnings, FY2025 ex one-offs: 22.1. Other multiples: PEG 1.5, P/B 0.9, P/S 1.2, EV/EBITDA 5.7.
What is the PEG ratio of 2291?
The PEG ratio of Genting Plantations Bhd is 1.51 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 6, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
Balance-sheet figures for Genting Plantations Bhd (as of Nov 6, 2026): return on equity 6.6%, debt of 0.43 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 54/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 2291 from its 52-week high?
Genting Plantations Bhd trades at 5.00 MYR, about 18% below its 52-week high of 6.11 MYR and 6% above the low of 4.73 MYR (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 6.52 MYR is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Genting Plantations Bhd?
From the same area (Consumer Defensive) we also value Muyuan Foods Group, Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Tyson Foods, Inc, Bunge Global SA, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Genting Plantations Bhd stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 6, 2026: price 5.00 MYR, calculated fair value 6.52 MYR (+30%), Quality Score 54/100, from 16 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 2291 calculated?
We run Genting Plantations Bhd through 16 models from 6 families: Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of 6.52 MYR builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Genting Plantations Bhd currently trades 23% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was 5.00 MYR. Our model-based fair value is 6.52 MYR, about +30% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Genting Plantations Bhd right now?
Solid quality (54/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality. A fairly wide model range (4.56 MYR to 8.48 MYR) leaves room in how you read the outcome.
Where does the earnings growth of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291) come from?
Earnings per share at Genting Plantations Bhd grew −1.2 % a year from 2014 to 2025. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +7.1 %, EBIT margin −5.4 %, tax rate −1.1 %, residual (interest, one-offs) −1.4 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Genting Plantations Bhd

How large is the market capitalisation of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
The market capitalisation of Genting Plantations Bhd is 4.5B MYR (≈ $1.1B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Genting Plantations Bhd is 1.25 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
Earnings per share at Genting Plantations Bhd are 0.3500 MYR (price ÷ EPS = P/E 14.3). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
The dividend yield of Genting Plantations Bhd is 2.8% (payout 40.0%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
The net margin of Genting Plantations Bhd is 8.6% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Genting Plantations Bhd is 6.6% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Genting Plantations Bhd is 7.0% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
The operating margin of Genting Plantations Bhd is 23.4% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
Revenue at Genting Plantations Bhd is growing +30.0% versus a year earlier (3y avg +1.8%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Genting Plantations Bhd (2291)?
Earnings per share at Genting Plantations Bhd are growing −26.8% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much free cash flow does Genting Plantations Bhd (2291) generate?
The free cash flow of Genting Plantations Bhd is −180M MYR (fiscal year 2025). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
How much net debt does Genting Plantations Bhd (2291) carry?
The net debt of Genting Plantations Bhd is 1.5B MYR (fiscal year 2025). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Genting Plantations Bhd in the live analysis

One click puts Genting Plantations Bhd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.