EN DE
Watch IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA stock ARS 2,020, price ARS 2,100, that is 3.8% below the price, quality 50 out of 100. Rating: fairly valued. Calculated from audited financials with 16 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Real Estate AR · ISIN ARP588091073

II IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA logo Broad data Nov 6, 2026

IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA

IRSA · BA
Fairly valued, in an uptrend

The stock costs about what our calculation considers fair.

Highly profitable · 56.5% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Ranks above peers (10/15)
Wide moat 66/100
Broad data
Costs just 8.5 times its yearly profit.
Fair value 2,020 ARS · Fairly valued (−3.8%)
Quality 50/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +119.3 %/yr in ARS)
10.7% dividend yield · Watch coverage
⚠ Dilution
Watch IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

2,790 ARS 58.03 ARS Fair Value 2,020 ARS Jul 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 6, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 58.03 ARS – 2,790 ARS · fair‑value band 1,023 ARS – 2,415 ARS · the 2,100 ARS price screens above the 2,020 ARS fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 6, 2026.

Follow IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the diversified real estate activities in Argentina. It operates through five segments: Shopping Malls, Offices, Sales and Developments, Hotels, and Others.

Show moreShow less

The company is involved in the acquisition, development, and operation of shopping malls, office buildings, and other non-shopping mall properties primarily for rental purposes; and lease and service related to rental of commercial space and other spaces.

It also acquires and operates luxury hotels and resorts under the Intercontinental, Libertador, and Llao Llao names; develops, constructs, and sells residential properties, including apartment tower complexes; and acquires undeveloped land reserves for future development or sale.

In addition, the company engages in the development and operation of stadium; and provision of ¡appa!, a digital customer loyalty system platform, for consumption in shopping malls, use of parking spaces, and redemption of corporate benefits.

Further, it is involved in development, maintenance and sales of undeveloped parcels of land and/or trading properties; room, catering and restaurant services. The company was incorporated in 1943 and is headquartered in Buenos Aires, Argentina.

IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones operates as a subsidiary of Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A.

Stock analysis

IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA) currently trades at 2,100 ARS, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 2,020 ARS, so the stock looks roughly fairly valued today (gap 4.0%).

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of 5,052 ARS per share, and 10 of the 16 models we run sit above the 2,100 ARS price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at 1,327 ARS, and 6 of the 16 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: 1,023 ARS (bear) to 2,415 ARS (bull), the price of 2,100 ARS sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 50/100 (solid quality), in the Real Estate sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA reported revenue of 658B ARS in FY2026 versus 32.1B ARS in FY2022, a compound +112.8%/yr. Reported net income was 394B ARS in FY2026, compounding +83.7%/yr from FY2022.

Key figures

Market cap 1.8T ARS (≈ $1.1B) Small · P/E ratio 8.5 · P/S ratio 5.11 · EPS (TTM) 245.91 ARS · Dividend yield 10.7% · Net margin 59.8% · Return on equity 18.1% · Return on assets (EBIT) 5.8% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 66 out of 100 (medium confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 25% below its 52-week high and 6% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Real Estate peers we cover trades at −16% fair-value upside, at −4%, IRSA screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 1,023 ARS Fair Value 2,020 ARS Bull 2,415 ARS
Price 2,100 ARS · Downside -3.8%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2026 figures (about 4 months old). Earnings retained since then (7.56 ARS per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF 756.87 ARS 1,476 ARS 2,697 ARS 77
Growth DCF 706.18 ARS 1,396 ARS 2,195 ARS 76
Residual Income 2,130 ARS 2,376 ARS 2,841 ARS 76
All 16 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF 756.87 ARS 1,476 ARS 2,697 ARS 77
5Y Revenue Exit 1,305 ARS 3,040 ARS 5,471 ARS 69
5Y EBITDA Exit 1,889 ARS 4,314 ARS 7,488 ARS 72
10Y Revenue Exit 903.10 ARS 2,080 ARS 3,972 ARS 63
10Y EBITDA Exit 1,203 ARS 2,698 ARS 5,114 ARS 64
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 933.34 ARS 1,310 ARS 1,515 ARS 69
DDM Multi-Stage 933.34 ARS 1,343 ARS 1,423 ARS 67
Multiples
P/S Multiple 3,789 ARS 5,052 ARS 6,315 ARS 58
P/B Multiple 3,992 ARS 5,322 ARS 6,653 ARS 55
EV/EBIT 4,208 ARS 5,963 ARS 7,717 ARS 65
EV/EBITDA 3,433 ARS 4,930 ARS 6,426 ARS 67
EV/Revenue 1,847 ARS 3,091 ARS 4,335 ARS 52
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 1,331 ARS 1,783 ARS 2,661 ARS 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF 706.18 ARS 1,396 ARS 2,195 ARS 76
Rev-Margin DCF 1,305 ARS 2,978 ARS 5,276 ARS 69
Economic Profit
Residual Income 2,130 ARS 2,376 ARS 2,841 ARS 76

The fair value above starts from this blend and is adjusted for dilution from new shares.

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 50/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 47
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 61
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 67
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 46
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 33
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 74
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 40
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 22
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 35
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 83/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+5.1%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+94.6%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+119.3%
Start year 2021 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 8 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+45.3%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in ARS ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in ARS: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+79.8%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+69.1%
Dividend (yield on the price)10.7%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.69.1% vs 56.7%, picking up
Profit margin 2020 to 2026 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.10% → 41%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2021 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+27.8%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (Argentina: IMF forecast 13.8% a year to 2030) that is about +12.3% a year for the price.

Watch IRSA, get fair value alerts →

Compare IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Real Estate Services · 472 stocks

Beats the industry median on 10/15 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 50 · Below median
Fair Value upside −3.8% · Below median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 18.1% · Top 25%
Return on assets 8.1% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 56.5% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 39.1% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 4.1% · Above median
Dividend yield (12 months) 10.7% · Top 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.37× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Real Estate Services median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 8.5× · Cheaper than median
P/B 0.78× · Pricier than median
P/S (12 months) 2.55× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 12.5× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 7.9× · Cheapest 25%
PEG 0.34× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)28 · sector 55
FUTURE (revenue growth)21 · sector 19
PAST (return on equity)72 · sector 19
HEALTH (low debt)82 · sector 83
DIVIDEND (yield)100 · sector 66

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Real Estate Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Vonovia SE VNA €16.90 €36.43 +116% vs IRSA
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated JLL $370.80 $529.78 +43% vs IRSA
China Resources Mixc Lifestyle Services Limited 1209 HK$41.64 HK$55.21 +33% vs IRSA
Cellnex Telecom, S.A CLNX €26.68 €23.62 −11% vs IRSA
Wharf Real Estate Investment Company 1997 HK$32.54 HK$27.21 −16% vs IRSA
CBRE Group CBRE $135.51 $89.81 −34% vs IRSA
KE Holdings BEKE $18.85 $7.33 −61% vs IRSA
CapitaLand Investment Limited 9CI 2.36 SGD 0.7800 SGD −67% vs IRSA
Swire Properties Limited 1972 HK$26.36 HK$5.88 −78% vs IRSA
CoStar Group CSGP $30.55 $6.09 −80% vs IRSA

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Real Estate stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/IRSA

Frequently asked questions

Is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 6, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 2,020 ARS versus a price of 2,100 ARS, about 4% lower (fairly valued).
What is the fair value of IRSA?
Our model-based fair value for IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA is 2,020 ARS (as of Nov 6, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 2,100 ARS.
What is the quality score of IRSA?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA has a Quality Score of 50/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 2,020 ARS (as of Nov 6, 2026) from 16 valuation models. Cautious scenario 1,023 ARS, optimistic scenario 2,415 ARS. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 2,020 ARS, about 4% lower versus a price of 2,100 ARS (fairly valued). Cautious scenario 1,023 ARS, optimistic scenario 2,415 ARS. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 697B ARS (latest available figure, as of Nov 6, 2026).
Does IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA pay a dividend?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA currently shows a dividend yield of 10.71% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 6, 2026).
How much is the dividend of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA) and when is the ex-dividend date?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA pays a dividend of 224.84 ARS per share a year, a dividend yield of 10.7%. The last ex-dividend date was Oct 26, 2026. The payout ratio is 91.4% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 0.75 times. Our assessment: Watch coverage. The dividend isn’t fully covered by free cash flow or earnings, part of it is funded from reserves or debt. Fine for now, but worth watching: if it stays uncovered, the dividend could be cut.
What growth is priced into IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA would have to grow free cash flow by +27.8 % per year for five years (discount rate 19.2 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +119.3 % per year. As of Nov 6, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of IRSA use?
Our models discount IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA at 19.2 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.13, country premium for Argentina. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA that is +27.8 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (19.2 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA grew +119.3 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +27.8 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +2.7 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (+27.8 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 7.98 %: that much free cash flow IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (19.2 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA it is 2,020 ARS per share (as of Nov 6, 2026), against a price of 2,100 ARS. It is the blended result of 16 valuation models in 6 families (DCF Models, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit).
Is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 6, 2026, IRSA trades above its calculated fair value: price 2,100 ARS, fair value 2,020 ARS, a gap of about −4% (fairly valued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of IRSA?
No. The price is what the market pays today (2,100 ARS); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (2,020 ARS). For IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA the two are 80.49 ARS per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA worth?
The market values IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA at about 1.8T ARS (market capitalisation, as of Nov 6, 2026). Per share that is 2,100 ARS; our models calculate a fair value of 2,020 ARS per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about IRSA?
Our models span a range for IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA: cautious scenario 1,023 ARS, base 2,020 ARS, optimistic 2,415 ARS per share (as of Nov 6, 2026, price 2,100 ARS). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of IRSA?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 8.5 (as of Nov 6, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 2,020 ARS is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: PEG 0.3, P/B 0.8, P/S 2.6, EV/EBITDA 7.9.
What is the PEG ratio of IRSA?
The PEG ratio of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA is 0.34 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 6, 2026). That is below 1, so growth is priced more cheaply than the earnings multiple alone suggests.
How solid is the balance sheet of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
Balance-sheet figures for IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (as of Nov 6, 2026): return on equity 18.1%, debt of 0.37 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 50/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is IRSA from its 52-week high?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA trades at 2,100 ARS, about 25% below its 52-week high of 2,790 ARS and 6% above the low of 1,985 ARS (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 2,020 ARS is for.
Which stocks are comparable to IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA?
From the same area (Real Estate) we also value CBRE Group, Cellnex Telecom, S.A, KE Holdings, Swire Properties Limited, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 6, 2026: price 2,100 ARS, calculated fair value 2,020 ARS (−4%), Quality Score 50/100, from 16 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of IRSA calculated?
We run IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA through 16 models from 6 families: DCF Models, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of 2,020 ARS builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was 2,100 ARS. Our model-based fair value is 2,020 ARS, about 4% lower (fairly valued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA right now?
The price sits close to our fair value, market and models broadly agree here, little valuation tension. A fairly wide model range (1,023 ARS to 2,415 ARS) leaves room in how you read the outcome. As a real-estate business, asset- and dividend-based methods carry more weight here than a standard DCF.

Key figures of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA

How large is the market capitalisation of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
The market capitalisation of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA is 1.8T ARS (≈ $1.1B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
The price-to-sales ratio of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA is 5.11 (P/E × margin). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
Earnings per share at IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA are 245.91 ARS (price ÷ EPS = P/E 8.5). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
The dividend yield of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA is 10.7% (payout 91.4%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
The net margin of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA is 59.8% (fiscal year 2026). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
The return on equity (ROE) of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA is 18.1% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA is 5.8% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
The operating margin of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA is 39.1% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
Revenue at IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA is growing +4.1% versus a year earlier (3y avg +94.6%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA)?
Earnings per share at IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA are growing −23.1% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA (IRSA) carry?
The net debt of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA is 894B ARS (fiscal year 2026, ≈ 6.3 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA in the live analysis

One click puts IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.