EN DE
Watch Nordex SE for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Nordex SE (NDX1) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 5, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Nordex SE stock €44.92, price €40.94, upside +9.7%, quality 46 out of 100. Rating: fairly valued. Calculated from audited financials with 24 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials DE · ISIN DE000A0D6554

NS Nordex SE logo Some data Nov 5, 2026

Nordex SE

NDX1 · XETRA
Fairly valued, weak quality

The stock costs about what our calculation considers fair.

Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +10.2 %/yr in EUR)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Ranks above peers (9/14)
Revenue last quarter +16% vs. a year ago.
Fair value €44.92 · Fairly valued (+9.7%)
Quality 46/100
Thin margins · 5.0% net margin (TTM)
Moderate moat 54/100 · thin data
Neutral coverage
Some data
Quality growth

Risks from the AI analysis

🚩Chinese rivals undercut with cheaper turbines🚩German policy shifts reduce wind project viability

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

€50.00 €7.28 Fair Value €44.92 Sep 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 5, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range €7.28 – €50.00 · fair‑value band €40.32 – €54.26 · the €40.94 price screens below the €44.92 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 5, 2026.

Follow Nordex in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Nordex is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Nordex SE, together with its subsidiaries, develops, manufactures, and distributes multi-megawatt onshore wind turbines in Europe, North America, Latin America, and internationally. It operates in Projects and Services segments. The company offers Delta4000 and Delta series turbine platforms.

Show moreShow less

It also provides project development; maintenance and repair; spare parts; remote monitoring services for wind farms; upgrades; and technical and efficiency enhancements for existing turbines. Nordex SE was incorporated in 1985 and is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany.

Stock analysis

Nordex SE (NDX1) currently trades at €40.94, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €44.92, so the stock looks roughly fairly valued today (gap 8.9%).

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of €65.15 per share, and 13 of the 24 models we run sit above the €40.94 price.

Bear case: the Economic Profit group reads lowest at €9.92, and 11 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: €40.32 (bear) to €54.26 (bull), the price of €40.94 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 46/100 (below-average quality), in the Industrials sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

Nordex SE reported revenue of €7.6B in FY2025 versus €5.4B in FY2021, a compound +8.5%/yr. Reported net income was €274M in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap €10.6B Large · P/E ratio 25.0 · P/S ratio 1.33 · EPS (TTM) €1.64 · Net margin 5.0% · Return on equity 32.4% · Return on assets (EBIT) −1.3% · Operating margin 8.5%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 54 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 18% below its 52-week high and 63% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −46% fair-value upside, at 10%, NDX1 screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear €40.32 Fair Value €44.92 Bull €54.26
Price €40.94 · Upside +9.7%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (€1.39 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF €58.87 €105.90 €192.98 77
Growth DCF €57.81 €99.55 €171.46 76
5Y EBITDA Exit €41.98 €67.13 €98.98 74
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF €58.87 €105.90 €192.98 77
Owner Earnings €39.56 €69.52 €123.74 73
5Y Revenue Exit €37.37 €57.19 €83.87 72
5Y EBITDA Exit €41.98 €67.13 €98.98 74
5Y P/E Exit €35.04 €52.17 €71.74 71
10Y Revenue Exit €43.38 €65.15 €98.61 66
10Y EBITDA Exit €47.18 €72.54 €111.67 67
10Y P/E Exit €42.54 €61.42 €88.12 64
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd €7.87 €42.28 €58.59 63
Lynch FV €11.69 €16.70 €21.71 61
PEG = 1.0 €11.69 €16.70 €21.71 57
EPV €23.72 €26.43 €28.78 74
Multiples
P/E Multiple €18.24 €24.32 €30.40 63
P/S Multiple €14.76 €19.69 €24.61 58
P/B Multiple €7.25 €9.67 €12.09 55
EV/EBIT €34.09 €43.62 €53.15 66
EV/EBITDA €34.53 €44.22 €53.90 67
EV/Revenue €25.90 €34.65 €43.39 54
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) €1.07 €1.44 €2.15 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF €57.81 €99.55 €171.46 76
Rev-Margin DCF €37.37 €57.00 €83.61 72
Economic Profit
Residual Income €7.21 €9.92 €18.22 67
ROIC Compounder €23.72 €26.43 €28.78 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E €17.19 €24.56 €31.92 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 46/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 44
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 42
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 72
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 50
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 44
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 42
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 51
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 76
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 18
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 86/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+3.5%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+9.9%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+10.2%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +12.0% a year
Revenue growth 20 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+17.3%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
−8.7% (2020) → 7.0% (2025)

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−2.9%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+9.6%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (euro area: IMF forecast 2.2% a year to 2030, 2.6% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −5.0% a year for the price and +7.2% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+16.2%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+9.3%
Projected 2028 (sales)+8.4%
Projected 2029 (sales)+7.5%
Projected 2030 (sales)+6.6%

Watch NDX1, get fair value alerts →

Earlier news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (100 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Neutral
Recent news coverage is roughly neutral, about typical for how stocks are covered.
Note from the team Oct 11, 2026
AI conclusion: Expanding long-term service contracts steadily build recurring revenue, yet low margins continue to reflect execution challenges in the turbine project business.
Main risk: Chinese manufacturers such as Goldwind and Envision could capture more market share outside China with lower-cost turbines and faster delivery, squeezing Nordex prices and margins in onshore projects.
Bull case: Nordex could strengthen its service contracts up to 25 years and leverage EU rules favouring western suppliers to differentiate from Chinese rivals and sustain recurring revenue.
Bear case: If Chinese competitors expand aggressively and German regulatory hurdles intensify, Nordex might face sustained margin pressure and slower order growth in core European markets.
Nordex keeps landing large turbine orders paired with service contracts running up to 25 years. That steadily expands a pool of recurring revenue alongside the project business. Does the service side ultimately deliver steadier margins and visibility than the execution risks in turbine supply and installation?
Join the discussion →

Compare Nordex SE with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Specialty Industrial Machinery · 808 stocks

Beats the industry median on 9/14 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 46 · Below median
Fair Value upside +9.7% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 32.4% · Top 25%
Return on assets 3.3% · Below median
Net margin (12 months) 5.0% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 8.5% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 16.3% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.21× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Specialty Industrial Machinery median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 25.0× · Cheaper than median
P/B 8.32× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 1.33× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow 12.6× · Cheaper than median
EV/EBITDA 11.3× · Cheaper than median
PEG 1.50× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)46 · sector 0
FUTURE (revenue growth)82 · sector 31
PAST (return on equity)100 · sector 28
HEALTH (low debt)89 · sector 96
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 29

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Specialty Industrial Machinery stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Cummins Inc CMI $448.58 $359.16 −20% vs NDX1
AMETEK, Inc AME $222.99 $125.77 −44% vs NDX1
Parker-Hannifin Corporation PH $892.29 $495.17 −45% vs NDX1
SIE SIE €273.25 €149.56 −45% vs NDX1
Sandvik AB SAND kr 358.90 kr 194.33 −46% vs NDX1
Illinois Tool Works Inc ITW $285.41 $154.30 −46% vs NDX1
Emerson Electric Co EMR $162.61 $79.99 −51% vs NDX1
Eaton Corporation ETN $327.02 $156.94 −52% vs NDX1
Rockwell Automation, Inc ROK $381.05 $140.20 −63% vs NDX1
GE Vernova Inc GEV $770.51 $143.50 −81% vs NDX1

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Nordex SE: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Nordex SE Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/NDX1

Frequently asked questions

Is Nordex SE (NDX1) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 5, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of €44.92 versus a price of €40.94, about +10% upside (fairly valued).
What is the fair value of NDX1?
Our model-based fair value for Nordex SE is €44.92 (as of Nov 5, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: €40.94.
What is the quality score of NDX1?
Nordex SE has a Quality Score of 46/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Nordex SE (NDX1)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of €44.92 (as of Nov 5, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario €40.32, optimistic scenario €54.26. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Nordex SE stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at €44.92, about +10% upside versus a price of €40.94 (fairly valued). Cautious scenario €40.32, optimistic scenario €54.26. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
Nordex SE reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about €8.0B (latest available figure, as of Nov 5, 2026).
What growth is priced into Nordex SE (NDX1)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Nordex SE would have to grow free cash flow by -2.9 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.3 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +10.2 % per year. As of Nov 5, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of NDX1 use?
Our models discount Nordex SE at 9.3 %: a base by market capitalisation (large), damped by beta 1.12, country premium for Germany. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Nordex SE that is -2.9 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (9.3 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Nordex SE (NDX1) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Nordex SE grew +10.2 % a year. The price currently implies -2.9 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Nordex SE (NDX1) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Nordex SE (-2.9 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 7.94 %: that much free cash flow Nordex SE produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.3 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Nordex SE it is €44.92 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026), against a price of €40.94. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Nordex SE stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 5, 2026, NDX1 trades below its calculated fair value: price €40.94, fair value €44.92, a gap of about +10% (fairly valued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of NDX1?
No. The price is what the market pays today (€40.94); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (€44.92). For Nordex SE the two are €3.98 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Nordex SE worth?
The market values Nordex SE at about €10.6B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 5, 2026). Per share that is €40.94; our models calculate a fair value of €44.92 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about NDX1?
Our models span a range for Nordex SE: cautious scenario €40.32, base €44.92, optimistic €54.26 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026, price €40.94). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of NDX1?
Nordex SE trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 25.0 (as of Nov 5, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of €44.92 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: PEG 1.5, P/B 8.3, P/S 1.3, EV/EBITDA 11.3.
What is the PEG ratio of NDX1?
The PEG ratio of Nordex SE is 1.50 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 5, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
Balance-sheet figures for Nordex SE (as of Nov 5, 2026): return on equity 32.4%, debt of 0.21 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 46/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is NDX1 from its 52-week high?
Nordex SE trades at €40.94, about 18% below its 52-week high of €50.00 and 63% above the low of €25.12 (as of Nov 5, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of €44.92 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Nordex SE?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value SIE, GE Vernova Inc, Eaton Corporation, Parker-Hannifin Corporation, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Nordex SE stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 5, 2026: price €40.94, calculated fair value €44.92 (+10%), Quality Score 46/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of NDX1 calculated?
We run Nordex SE through 24 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of €44.92, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.5% above its aggregate fair value. Nordex SE currently trades 9% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
The closing price on Nov 5, 2026 was €40.94. Our model-based fair value is €44.92, about +10% upside (fairly valued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Nordex SE right now?
The price sits close to our fair value, market and models broadly agree here, little valuation tension. The price sits in the lower half of our model range, the side with the larger margin of safety. Read the verdict with care: some models are missing inputs, so the estimate scatters more than usual.
Where does the earnings growth of Nordex SE (NDX1) come from?
Earnings per share at Nordex SE grew −0.5 % a year from 2014 to 2025. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +2.2 %, EBIT margin +0.0 %, tax rate +1.2 %, residual (interest, one-offs) −3.8 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Nordex SE

How large is the market capitalisation of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
The market capitalisation of Nordex SE is €10.6B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Nordex SE is 1.33 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
Earnings per share at Nordex SE are €1.64 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 25.0). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
The net margin of Nordex SE is 5.0% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Nordex SE is 32.4% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Nordex SE is −1.3% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Nordex SE (NDX1)?
The operating margin of Nordex SE is 8.5% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Nordex SE (NDX1)?
Revenue at Nordex SE is growing +16.3% versus a year earlier (3y avg +9.9%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Nordex SE (NDX1)?
Earnings per share at Nordex SE are growing +246% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does Nordex SE (NDX1) hold?
Nordex SE holds more cash than debt, €1.3B net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch Nordex SE in the live analysis

One click puts Nordex SE on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.