ENM Holdings Ltd (0128) Fair Value & Analysis
Consumer Cyclical · HK · Market cap HK$875M (≈ $112M) · ISIN HK0128011282
What is ENM Holdings Ltd really worth?
A solid business, but trading 108% above our fair value of HK$0.2500.
As of Sep 1, 2026, the fair value of ENM Holdings Ltd is HK$0.2500 per share against a price of HK$0.5200, so the fair value sits 52% below the price. A model estimate blended from multiple valuation models, recalculated regularly.
Strengths
Risks
Fair value as of: Sep 1, 2026
From 8 valuation models · updated 5 days ago
Share price −1.9% over the past month.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
What matters now
- The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (HK$0.3100). The favourable scenario is already priced in.
- The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution.
- Solid but not exceptional quality (55/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder.
Price vs Fair Value (5 years)
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 1, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range HK$0.2460 – HK$0.8000 · fair‑value band HK$0.1900 – HK$0.3100 · the HK$0.5200 price screens above the HK$0.2500 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 1, 2026.
Analysis
ENM Holdings Ltd (0128) currently trades at HK$0.5200, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is HK$0.2500, implying the stock looks roughly 108.0% overvalued today. The Quality Score stands at 55/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector. Bull case: the Asset-Based group reads highest at a median of HK$0.4200 per share, and 0 of the 8 models we run sit above the HK$0.5200 price. Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at HK$0.1200, and 8 of the 8 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Trailing-twelve-month revenue stands at HK$19.9M. Revenue declined 59.5% year over year. It earns a return on equity of 2.1%. The balance sheet holds a net cash position of HK$8.6M. Fundamentals as of Sep 1, 2026
Our scenario range runs from HK$0.1900 (bear case) to HK$0.3100 (bull case); at HK$0.5200, the current price sits above that range. Bear and bull are the same models run on conservative and optimistic assumptions (margins, growth, valuation multiples), so a plausible valuation range, not a price target. The share trades about 13% below its 52-week high and 104% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average. For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −37% fair-value upside, at −52%, 0128 screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
This estimate rests on fiscal year 2025 figures, and about 8 months have passed since. In that time the company retained roughly HK$0.4025 per share, which is 161.0 % of the fair value. The fair value deliberately does not add this in: the models value reported figures, not a projection.
Each model estimates fair value its own way; the Fair Value above is the evidence-weighted, family-balanced blend. Evidence (0–100) measures how completely this model’s inputs are available: well-fed models carry more weight in the blend. The spread across models is intentional, each one stresses a different value driver; dividend models, for instance, come out structurally low when payout is small. Every input is real reported data, nothing guessed.
All 8 models by family
Widest divergence: Asset-Based (HK$0.4200) versus Earnings-Based (HK$0.1200). Highest evidence: Owner Earnings (77).
Notify me when 0128 reaches fair value
Put 0128 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Free, no payment details. Unsubscribe anytime in one click.
Key figures & financial health
More key figures
Figures from reported company fundamentals · as of Sep 1, 2026. TTM = trailing twelve months.
Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 49 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 80
Non-valuation factor families (profitability, growth, cashflow, financial strength, momentum …), each academically grounded. Valuation itself sits in the Fair Value and is deliberately excluded here to avoid double-counting.
All values are scores from 0 to 100 (100 = best against fixed, research-based bands), not percentages. The three market factors (momentum, 52-week proximity, low volatility) are displayed but carry zero weight in the headline number: market sentiment is not a business property.
About the company
ENM Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, engages securities trading and the strategic management of Hilltop Property. It also holds and trades in investments for short term and long-term investment returns; and involved in securities trading business.
Full company description
ENM Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, engages securities trading and the strategic management of Hilltop Property. It also holds and trades in investments for short term and long-term investment returns; and involved in securities trading business. The company was formerly known as e-New Media Company Limited and changed its name to ENM Holdings Limited in June 2005. ENM Holdings Limited was incorporated in 1966 and is headquartered in Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong.
Company description, as reported by the company or data provider.
Revenue & earnings trend
FY2021 – FY2025 · reported fiscal years
ENM Holdings Ltd reported revenue of HK$19.9M in FY2025 versus HK$110M in FY2021, a compound −34.7%/yr. Reported net income was HK$24.3M in FY2025.
0128 screens 108% overvalued. Compare with Industria de Diseño Textil, S.A →
Peer Group
Apparel Retail · 103 stocks
How this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.
Valuation Multiples vs Apparel Retail median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Five quick dimensions, each 0 to 100: VALUE (fair-value potential), FUTURE (revenue growth), PAST (return on equity), HEALTH (low debt), DIVIDEND (yield). Green = this stock, grey = typical sector peer.
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Apparel Retail stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate (as of Sep 1, 2026).
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Industria de Diseño Textil, S.A ITX | 240.90 PLN | 189.78 PLN | −21% |
| The TJX Companies, Inc TJX | $135.12 | $84.95 | −37% |
| Fast Retailing Co 6288 | HK$37.20 | HK$15.24 | −59% |
| Ross Stores, Inc ROST | $228.55 | $118.41 | −48% |
| Burlington Stores, Inc BURL | $258.56 | $143.65 | −44% |
| Trent Limited TRENT | ₹2,990 | ₹709.49 | −76% |
| lululemon athletica inc., LULU | $120.81 | $299.63 | +148% |
| Aritzia Inc ATZ | C$140.07 | C$70.30 | −50% |
| The Gap, Inc GAP | $20.60 | $36.44 | +77% |
| Urban Outfitters, Inc URBN | $80.97 | $92.88 | +15% |
Compare ENM Holdings Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is ENM Holdings Ltd (0128) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 0128?
What is the quality score of 0128?
What is the price target for ENM Holdings Ltd (0128)?
What is the ENM Holdings Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of ENM Holdings Ltd (0128)?
What is the net profit margin of 0128?
Watch ENM Holdings Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts ENM Holdings Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.