FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of FASOO.COM Co Ltd KRW 4,111, price KRW 3,980, upside +3.3%, quality 61 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
FASOO.COM Co Ltd
150900 · KQNeutralThe stock looks roughly fairly valued with average quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 2,820 KRW – 13,017 KRW · fair‑value band 2,397 KRW – 6,207 KRW · the 3,980 KRW price screens below the 4,111 KRW fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether FASOO.COM Co is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
FASOO AI Co.,Ltd. provides unstructured data security and enterprise content platforms worldwide.
Show more
FASOO AI Co.,Ltd. provides unstructured data security and enterprise content platforms worldwide. The company offers Fasoo Data Radar, a solution for data discovery, classification, and protection; Fasoo Enterprise DRM, a file-centric security solution that allows organizations to protect, control, and track sensitive documents; Fasoo Smart Print solution that controls and traces printed documents on printers and MFPs; and Fasoo Smart Screen, which blocks unauthorized use of third-party screen capture programs, digital cameras, and smartphones to capture sensitive information when protected documents are in use. It also provides Fasoo eXception Management that provides temporary permissions to documents through a pre-approval, post-approval, or self-approval workflow; Wrapsody, a virtual content platform, which addresses the root cause of content; Wrapsody eCo, an intuitive and open collaboration solution to share securely, track, control, and remotely expire sensitive content; and Fasoo RiskView, a user and entity behavior analytics solution to establish normal patterns of behavior and help determine suspicious activities. In addition, the company offers Fasoo Integrated Log Manager to monitor usage logs for Fasoo-protected documents; Fasoo Secure Mail, an email-based DLP tool that allows users to send decrypted documents through email without removing the encryption before sending; Wrapsody drive, a virtual enterprise content management platform; Fasoo enterprise DRm for external sharing document security; Fasoo AI-R privacy, an AI powered data privacy solution; and AnalyticDID, a platform that de-identifies sensitive data for secondary use or analysis. It serves financial, manufacturing, healthcare, and public sector industries. The company was formerly known as FASOO Co.,Ltd. and changed its name to FASOO AI Co.,Ltd. in April 2026. FASOO AI Co.,Ltd. was founded in 2000 and is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.
Stock analysis
FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900) currently trades at 3,980 KRW, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 4,111 KRW, implying the stock looks roughly 3.2% fairly valued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 5,537 KRW per share, and 12 of the 23 models we run sit above the 3,980 KRW price.
Bear case: the Growth DCF group reads lowest at 952.41 KRW, and 11 of the 23 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is medium.
Scenario range: 2,397 KRW (bear) to 6,207 KRW (bull), the price of 3,980 KRW sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 61/100 (solid quality), in the Technology sector.
Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
FASOO.COM Co Ltd reported revenue of 46.7B KRW in FY2025 versus 42.2B KRW in FY2021, a compound +2.6%/yr. Reported net income was 2.7B KRW in FY2025, compounding −11.0%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 45.0B KRW (≈ $33.1M) · P/S ratio 0.78 · Dividend yield 2.5% · Net margin 5.7% · Return on equity 10.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) 7.9% · Operating margin −22.4% · Revenue (TTM) 47.2B KRW.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 42 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 36% below its 52-week high and 41% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −19% fair-value upside, at 3%, 150900 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 23 models by family
Notify me when 150900 reaches fair value
Put 150900 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 61 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 40
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 150900, get fair value alerts →
Compare FASOO.COM Co Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Software - Infrastructure · 383 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Software - Infrastructure median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Information Technology sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: South Korean Stocks
- Valuation of the Korea market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Software - Infrastructure stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Corporation MSFT | $500.59 | $550.65 | +10% |
| Palantir Technologies Inc PLTR | $192.59 | $42.16 | −78% |
| Oracle Corporation ORCL | $139.54 | $112.26 | −20% |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc PANW | $374.57 | $114.50 | −69% |
| CrowdStrike Holdings CRWD | $259.67 | $37.31 | −86% |
| Fortinet, Inc FTNT | $178.67 | $164.68 | −8% |
| Synopsys, Inc SNPS | $413.06 | $250.04 | −39% |
| Block, Inc XYZ | $74.68 | $101.29 | +36% |
| CoreWeave, Inc CRWV | $86.90 | $71.79 | −17% |
| NetApp, Inc NTAP | $192.91 | $157.18 | −19% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Technology stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 150900?
What is the quality score of 150900?
What is the price target for FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
What is the FASOO.COM Co Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
Does FASOO.COM Co Ltd pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 150900 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
What is the intrinsic value of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
Is FASOO.COM Co Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 150900?
How much is FASOO.COM Co Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 150900?
How solid is the balance sheet of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
How far is 150900 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to FASOO.COM Co Ltd?
Is FASOO.COM Co Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 150900 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
What should I pay attention to with FASOO.COM Co Ltd right now?
Key figures of FASOO.COM Co Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
What is the P/S ratio of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
What is the dividend yield of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
What is the net margin of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
What is the return on equity of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
What is the operating margin of FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
How fast is revenue growing at FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
How fast are earnings growing at FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900)?
How much net debt does FASOO.COM Co Ltd (150900) carry?
Watch FASOO.COM Co Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts FASOO.COM Co Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.