Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of Hana Financial 7 SPAC KRW 5,091, price KRW 13,810, upside -63.1%, quality 47 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? No
- Add to watchlist
Hana Financial 7 SPAC
230240 · KQWeakest SetupStrongly overvalued and low quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 7,363 KRW – 38,724 KRW · fair‑value band 3,322 KRW – 6,859 KRW · the 13,810 KRW price screens above the 5,091 KRW fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Hana Financial 7 SPAC is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
HFR, Inc. provides digital infrastructure solutions for telco/enterprise markets in the field of wired and wireless access in South Korea. The company offers mobile access solutions, such as flexi-haul WDM xHaul, semi-passive WDM xHaul, packet xHaul, distributed antenna systems, and carrier ethernet switches.
Show more
HFR, Inc. provides digital infrastructure solutions for telco/enterprise markets in the field of wired and wireless access in South Korea. The company offers mobile access solutions, such as flexi-haul WDM xHaul, semi-passive WDM xHaul, packet xHaul, distributed antenna systems, and carrier ethernet switches. It also provides broadband access solutions, including FTTH, FTTB+LAN, and FTTB+G solutions; and private 5G solutions comprising BSS/OSS, vCore, vRAN, and vertical applications for digital transformation in enterprises and industries. In addition, the company offers 5G-PON; OLT, PON OLT, OLT, PON OLT, ONU/MDU, PON ONU, CPE, Home CPE, Wi-Fi AP, and PoE and TNS Switch; and 5G SA Network products. HFR, Inc. was founded in 2000 and is based in Seongnam-si, South Korea.
Stock analysis
Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240) currently trades at 13,810 KRW, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 5,091 KRW, implying the stock looks roughly 171.3% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of 8,030 KRW per share, and 0 of the 4 models we run sit above the 13,810 KRW price.
Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at 1,711 KRW, and 4 of the 4 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 3,322 KRW (bear) to 6,859 KRW (bull), the price of 13,810 KRW sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 47/100 (below-average quality), in the Technology sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.
Hana Financial 7 SPAC reported revenue of 142B KRW in FY2025 versus 206B KRW in FY2021, a compound −8.9%/yr. Reported net income was −309M KRW in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap 212B KRW (≈ $156M) · P/S ratio 1.61 · Dividend yield 1.4% · Net margin −0.2% · Return on equity −5.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) 5.8% · Operating margin −35.2% · Revenue (TTM) 131B KRW.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 32 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 64% below its 52-week high and 21% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −62% fair-value upside, at −63%, 230240 screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 4 models by family
Notify me when 230240 reaches fair value
Put 230240 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 47 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 17
Revenue & earnings trend
230240 screens 171% overvalued. Compare with Cisco Systems, Inc →
Compare Hana Financial 7 SPAC with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Communication Equipment · 316 stocks
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Information Technology sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: South Korean Stocks
- Valuation of the Korea market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Communication Equipment stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisco Systems, Inc CSCO | $106.97 | $117.67 | +10% |
| Foxconn Industrial Internet Co 601138 | ¥61.00 | ¥13.99 | −77% |
| Zhongji Innolight Co 300308 | ¥895.86 | ¥342.18 | −62% |
| Eoptolink Technology Inc 300502 | ¥455.00 | ¥329.86 | −28% |
| Nokia Oyj NOK | $10.63 | $3.71 | −65% |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc MSI | $460.44 | $248.10 | −46% |
| Ciena Corporation CIEN | $368.56 | $48.80 | −87% |
| Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Co 300394 | ¥275.84 | ¥87.34 | −68% |
| Yangtze Optical Fibre And Cable Joint Stock Limited 6869 | HK$190.50 | HK$32.70 | −83% |
| Accton Technology Corporation 2345 | 1,895 TWD | 2,085 TWD | +10% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Technology stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 230240?
What is the quality score of 230240?
What is the price target for Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
What is the Hana Financial 7 SPAC stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
Does Hana Financial 7 SPAC pay a dividend?
What is the intrinsic value of Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
Is Hana Financial 7 SPAC stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 230240?
How much is Hana Financial 7 SPAC worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 230240?
How solid is the balance sheet of Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
How far is 230240 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Hana Financial 7 SPAC?
Is Hana Financial 7 SPAC stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 230240 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
What should I pay attention to with Hana Financial 7 SPAC right now?
Key figures of Hana Financial 7 SPAC
How large is the market capitalisation of Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
What is the P/S ratio of Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
What is the dividend yield of Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
What is the net margin of Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
What is the return on equity of Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
What is the operating margin of Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
How fast is revenue growing at Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
How fast are earnings growing at Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240)?
How much free cash flow does Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240) generate?
How much net debt does Hana Financial 7 SPAC (230240) carry?
Watch Hana Financial 7 SPAC in the live analysis
One click puts Hana Financial 7 SPAC on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.