EN DE
Check 35,000+ stocks against 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors
Data-driven stock valuation

Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Oct 16, 2026: fair value of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A ¥42.48, price ¥125, upside -66.0%, quality 59 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Fair value above price? No
  2. Good quality? Yes
  3. Add to watchlist

Technology · CN · ISIN CNE1000033T1

ST Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A logo Broad data Oct 14, 2026

Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A

300454 · SHE

Stretched ValuationQuality growthStrong overvaluation with only moderate quality.

Our calculation puts a fair price 66% below what the stock costs today.

Low debt
Generates free cash flow
0.1% dividend yield · Well covered
Broad data
Quality 59/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +8.1 %/yr in CNY)
Thin margins · 9.4% net margin (TTM)
Mixed vs. peers (6/14)
Fair value ¥42.48 · Strongly overvalued (−66.0%)
Narrow moat 40/100 · thin data

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

¥305.20 ¥43.27 Fair Value ¥42.48 Apr 2021 Oct 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Oct 14, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range ¥43.27 – ¥305.20 · fair‑value band ¥32.10 – ¥55.24 · the ¥125.12 price screens above the ¥42.48 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Oct 14, 2026.

Follow Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Sangfor Technologies Inc. provides IT infrastructure, cloud computing, and network security solutions in China and internationally.

Show moreShow less

The company offers cyber security products, including Sangfor Network Secure Firewall platform; Sangfor Cyber Command, an intelligent threat detection and response platform; Sangfor Endpoint Secure for extensive malware protection; Internet Access Gateway, a securely manage internet access; SASE Sangfor Access Secure, a cloud-based SASE for branch offices and remote users; Sangfor Platform-X, a cloud-based security management platform, a secure remote access solution that allows to access Windows desktops and applications from any device or operating system; and Sangfor SSL VPN solution provides support for remote user access to the enterprise network from anywhere Internet-enabled location.

It also provides cloud and infrastructure products, such as Sangfor hyperconverged infrastructure, a unified system of data storage; Sangfor cloud platform, an enterprise cloud computing platform; Sangfor aDesk, a virtual desktop infrastructure solution; Sangfor Nano Cloud, a hybrid cloud architecture solution; and aStor Hybrid Flash, a next enterprise-grade storage solution.

In addition, the company offers managed cloud, managed detection response, incident response, and threat identification, analysis and risk assessment, ransomware protection, WAN optimization, SD-WAN, and other services.

Further, the company engages in the research and development, production, sales, and technical services of basic network-related products and solutions; and education and training businesses. It serves manufacturing, education, finance and banking, government, healthcare, and ISP industries.

Sangfor Technologies Inc. was founded in 2000 and is based in Shenzhen, China.

Stock analysis

Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454) currently trades at ¥125.12, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥42.48, 66.0% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of ¥26.01 per share, and 1 of the 26 models we run sit above the ¥125.12 price.

Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at ¥11.70, and 25 of the 26 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: ¥32.10 (bear) to ¥55.24 (bull), the price of ¥125.12 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 59/100 (solid quality), in the Technology sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A reported revenue of 8.0B CNY in FY2025 versus 6.8B CNY in FY2021, a compound +4.3%/yr. Reported net income was 393M CNY in FY2025, compounding +9.5%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 61.3B CNY (≈ $9.2B) · P/E ratio 63.8 · P/S ratio 3.12 · EPS (TTM) ¥1.96 · Dividend yield 0.1% · Net margin 4.9% · Return on equity 8.5% · Return on assets (EBIT) 1.5%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 40 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 31% below its 52-week high and 41% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −23% fair-value upside, at −66%, 300454 screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

The price assumes far more growth than our models allow for, so the models scatter widely (¥0.7400 to ¥134.81). Read the Fair Value as a cautious anchor, not a price target; the Growth Forecast section shows what the price assumes.
Bear ¥32.10 Fair Value ¥42.48 Bull ¥55.24
Price ¥125.12 · Upside -66.0%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above is their evidence-weighted blend, not the output of a single model. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (¥1.46 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF ¥32.74 ¥60.74 ¥108.69 77
Growth DCF ¥32.25 ¥57.19 ¥98.00 76
Residual Income ¥16.42 ¥16.04 ¥16.58 76
All 26 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF ¥32.74 ¥60.74 ¥108.69 77
Owner Earnings ¥12.20 ¥23.40 ¥42.60 73
5Y Revenue Exit ¥11.19 ¥15.02 ¥19.20 74
5Y EBITDA Exit ¥16.43 ¥26.01 ¥37.50 75
5Y P/E Exit ¥21.62 ¥36.89 ¥54.25 70
10Y Revenue Exit ¥18.26 ¥24.49 ¥32.37 68
10Y EBITDA Exit ¥21.76 ¥32.44 ¥47.60 68
10Y P/E Exit ¥25.15 ¥40.31 ¥61.53 63
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd ¥6.19 ¥30.45 ¥41.99 64
Lynch FV ¥8.19 ¥11.70 ¥15.22 61
PEG = 1.0 ¥8.19 ¥11.70 ¥15.22 57
EPV ¥0.4400 ¥0.7400 ¥1.01 72
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM ¥0.6600 ¥1.32 ¥2.00 67
DDM Multi-Stage ¥0.6600 ¥1.14 ¥1.39 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple ¥19.11 ¥25.48 ¥31.86 63
P/S Multiple ¥11.60 ¥15.47 ¥19.34 58
P/B Multiple ¥101.11 ¥134.81 ¥168.51 55
EV/EBIT ¥2.78 ¥4.22 ¥5.65 65
EV/EBITDA ¥9.24 ¥12.83 ¥16.42 67
EV/Revenue ¥0.6500 ¥1.59 ¥2.52 50
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) ¥11.23 ¥15.05 ¥22.47 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF ¥32.25 ¥57.19 ¥98.00 76
Rev-Margin DCF ¥11.19 ¥15.48 ¥21.20 73
Economic Profit
Residual Income ¥16.42 ¥16.04 ¥16.58 76
ROIC Compounder ¥0.4400 ¥0.7400 ¥1.01 70
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E ¥14.87 ¥21.24 ¥27.62 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 59/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 33
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 45
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 77
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 61
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 68
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 34
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Momentum 69
Price trend of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 40
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 77
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 76/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+7.0%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+2.8%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+8.1%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +19.8% a year
Revenue growth 11 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+21.4%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) (mathematically smoothed) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Smoothed = median of all growth paths between the years of the window (trend line on the logarithm of earnings per share): a single extreme year cannot distort the rate. The reported figure stays in the tooltip.
−10.6%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year−10.7%
Dividend (yield on the price)0.1%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.−13.2% vs 2.5%, slowing
2025 sits 99% above its own trend. The rate follows the median trend of the last 5 years, not that single year.
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far and more than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+26.4%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+17.1%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (China: IMF forecast 1.7% a year to 2030, 1.4% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +24.3% a year for the price and +15.2% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+18.0%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+20.3%
Projected 2028 (sales)+18.1%
Projected 2029 (sales)+15.8%
Projected 2030 (sales)+13.5%

300454 screens overvalued: fair value 66% below the price. Compare with Microsoft Corporation →

Compare Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Software - Infrastructure · 351 stocks

Beats the industry median on 6/14 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 59 · Above median
Fair Value upside −66.0% · Bottom 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 8.5% · Above median
Return on assets 2.4% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 9.4% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 8.1% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth 35.7% · Top 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 0.1% · Bottom 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.12× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Software - Infrastructure median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 63.8× · Priciest 25%
P/B 6.32× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 6.79× · Priciest 25%
Price / free cash flow 53.9× · Priciest 25%
EV/EBITDA 97.5× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 26
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 55
PAST (return on equity)34 · sector 21
HEALTH (low debt)94 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)2 · sector 30

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Software - Infrastructure stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Microsoft Corporation MSFT $543.45 $597.80 +10% vs 300454
Block, Inc XYZ $76.07 $76.95 +1% vs 300454
Oracle Corporation ORCL $130.55 $112.26 −14% vs 300454
Fortinet, Inc FTNT $194.75 $164.68 −15% vs 300454
NetApp, Inc NTAP $204.41 $157.26 −23% vs 300454
CoreWeave, Inc CRWV $77.81 $58.32 −25% vs 300454
Okta, Inc OKTA $232.13 $142.12 −39% vs 300454
Synopsys, Inc SNPS $479.93 $249.20 −48% vs 300454
Palantir Technologies Inc PLTR $200.97 $42.16 −79% vs 300454
CrowdStrike Holdings CRWD $261.21 $37.31 −86% vs 300454

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names ⭐ Top Rated 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/300454

Frequently asked questions

Is Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Oct 14, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of ¥42.48 versus a price of ¥125.12, about −66% upside (overvalued).
What is the fair value of 300454?
Our model-based fair value for Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A is ¥42.48 (as of Oct 14, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: ¥125.12.
What is the quality score of 300454?
Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A has a Quality Score of 59/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of ¥42.48 (as of Oct 14, 2026) from 26 valuation models. Cautious scenario ¥32.10, optimistic scenario ¥55.24. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at ¥42.48, about −66% upside versus a price of ¥125.12 (overvalued). Cautious scenario ¥32.10, optimistic scenario ¥55.24. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 9.0B CNY (latest available figure, as of Oct 14, 2026).
Does Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A pay a dividend?
Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A currently shows a dividend yield of about 0.09% relative to its recent price (as of Oct 14, 2026).
What growth is priced into Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A would have to grow free cash flow by +26.4 % per year for five years (discount rate 10.2 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +8.1 % per year. As of Oct 14, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 300454 use?
Our models discount Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A at 10.2 %: a base by market capitalisation (mid), damped by beta 0.92, country premium for China. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A that is +26.4 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (10.2 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A grew +8.1 % a year. The price currently implies +26.4 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +10.6 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (+26.4 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 2.16 %: that much free cash flow Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (10.2 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A it is ¥42.48 per share (as of Oct 14, 2026), against a price of ¥125.12. It is the blended result of 26 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Oct 14, 2026, 300454 trades above its calculated fair value: price ¥125.12, fair value ¥42.48, a gap of about −66% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 300454?
No. The price is what the market pays today (¥125.12); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (¥42.48). For Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A the two are ¥82.64 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A worth?
The market values Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A at about 61.3B CNY (market capitalisation, as of Oct 14, 2026). Per share that is ¥125.12; our models calculate a fair value of ¥42.48 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 300454?
Our models span a range for Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A: cautious scenario ¥32.10, base ¥42.48, optimistic ¥55.24 per share (as of Oct 14, 2026, price ¥125.12). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 300454?
Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 63.8 (as of Oct 14, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of ¥42.48 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 6.3, P/S 6.8, EV/EBITDA 97.5.
How solid is the balance sheet of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
Balance-sheet figures for Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (as of Oct 14, 2026): return on equity 8.5%, debt of 0.12 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 59/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 300454 from its 52-week high?
Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A trades at ¥125.12, about 31% below its 52-week high of ¥180.69 and 41% above the low of ¥88.80 (as of Oct 16, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of ¥42.48 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A?
From the same area (Technology) we also value Microsoft Corporation, Palantir Technologies Inc, Oracle Corporation, CrowdStrike Holdings, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Oct 14, 2026: price ¥125.12, calculated fair value ¥42.48 (−66%), Quality Score 59/100, from 26 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 300454 calculated?
We run Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A through 26 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of ¥42.48, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.8 % above its aggregate fair value. Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
The closing price on Oct 16, 2026 was ¥125.12. Our model-based fair value is ¥42.48, about −66% upside (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (¥55.24). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Solid but not exceptional quality (59/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder.
Where does the earnings growth of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454) come from?
Earnings per share at Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A grew −6.2 % a year from 2014 to 2024. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +22.3 %, EBIT margin −19.8 %, tax rate +1.0 %, residual (interest, one-offs) −5.3 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A

How large is the market capitalisation of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
The market capitalisation of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A is 61.3B CNY (≈ $9.2B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A is 3.12 (P/E × margin). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
Earnings per share at Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A are ¥1.96 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 63.8). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
The dividend yield of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A is 0.1% (payout 5.6%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
The net margin of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A is 4.9% (fiscal year 2025). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A is 8.5% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A is 1.5% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
The operating margin of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A is 8.1% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
Revenue at Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A is growing +35.7% versus a year earlier (3y avg +2.8%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454)?
Earnings per share at Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A are growing +11.3% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A (300454) carry?
The net debt of Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A is 657M CNY (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 0.6 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A in the live analysis

One click puts Sangfor Technologies Inc Class A on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.