Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A ¥23.96, price ¥28.72, upside -16.6%, quality 36 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? No
- Add to watchlist
Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A
603596 · SHGWeak valuationQuality is weak on top of the rich price.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range ¥19.69 – ¥75.00 · fair‑value band ¥10.59 – ¥49.10 · the ¥28.72 price screens above the ¥23.96 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co., Ltd develops, manufactures, and sells automotive chassis systems and advanced driving systems in China.
Show more
Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co., Ltd develops, manufactures, and sells automotive chassis systems and advanced driving systems in China. The company offers electronic parking brake systems, wire control brake systems, electric power steering systems, electronic mechanical braking, mechanical steering gears, mechanical steering columns, aluminum knuckles, subframes, control arms, and wheel housing products. The company was founded in 2004 and is headquartered in Wuhu, China.
Stock analysis
Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596) currently trades at ¥28.72, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥23.96, implying the stock looks roughly 19.9% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of ¥48.02 per share, and 9 of the 26 models we run sit above the ¥28.72 price.
Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at ¥3.80, and 17 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: ¥10.59 (bear) to ¥49.10 (bull), the price of ¥28.72 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 36/100 (below-average quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A reported revenue of 12.0B CNY in FY2025 versus 3.5B CNY in FY2021, a compound +36.1%/yr. Reported net income was 1.3B CNY in FY2025, compounding +26.9%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 23.9B CNY (≈ $3.6B) · P/E ratio 21.1 · P/S ratio 2.31 · EPS (TTM) ¥1.36 · Dividend yield 0.9% · Net margin 10.9% · Return on equity 16.7% · Return on assets (EBIT) 9.2%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 51% below its 52-week high and 27% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −38% fair-value upside, at −17%, 603596 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when 603596 reaches fair value
Put 603596 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 38 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 28
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
603596 screens 20% overvalued. Compare with O'Reilly Automotive, Inc →
Compare Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Auto Parts · 663 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Auto Parts median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Consumer Discretionary sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Chinese Stocks
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Auto Parts stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'Reilly Automotive, Inc ORLY | $85.82 | $48.08 | −44% |
| AutoZone, Inc AZO | $2,895 | $2,368 | −18% |
| Hyundai Mobis Co 012330 | 367,500 KRW | 655,250 KRW | +78% |
| Fuyao Glass Industry Group 600660 | ¥53.77 | ¥75.79 | +41% |
| Magna International Inc MGA | $63.79 | $68.17 | +7% |
| Genuine Parts Company GPC | $129.59 | $58.07 | −55% |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Limited MOTHERSON | ₹161.77 | ₹96.97 | −40% |
| Ningbo Tuopu Group 601689 | ¥45.71 | ¥28.28 | −38% |
| Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD | ₹48,290 | ₹26,308 | −46% |
| Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG | ₹2,009 | ₹415.47 | −79% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 603596?
What is the quality score of 603596?
What is the price target for Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
What is the Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
Does Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 603596 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
What is the intrinsic value of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
Is Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 603596?
How much is Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 603596?
What is the P/E ratio of 603596?
How solid is the balance sheet of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
How far is 603596 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A?
Is Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 603596 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
What should I pay attention to with Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596) come from?
Key figures of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A
How large is the market capitalisation of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
What is the P/S ratio of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
What are the earnings per share of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
What is the dividend yield of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
What is the net margin of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
What is the return on equity of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
What is the operating margin of Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
How fast is revenue growing at Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
How fast are earnings growing at Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596)?
How much net debt does Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A (603596) carry?
Watch Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A in the live analysis
One click puts Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.