Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Ai Energy Public Company Limited THB 0.98, price THB 1.62, upside -39.7%, quality 58 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Ai Energy Public Company Limited
AIE · BKStretched ValuationStrong overvaluation with only moderate quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 0.6805 THB – 7.24 THB · fair‑value band 0.8406 THB – 0.9769 THB · the 1.62 THB price screens above the 0.9769 THB fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). 2 fiscal years are left out: there the valuation rested on only a fraction of the usual models. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Ai Energy Public Company is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
AI Energy Public Company Limited produces and distributes biodiesel and vegetable oil products in Thailand. The company offers refined glycerin for applications in the pharmaceutical industry, cosmetics, and personal use products comprising soap and toothpaste, as well as for lubrication purposes.
Show more
AI Energy Public Company Limited produces and distributes biodiesel and vegetable oil products in Thailand. The company offers refined glycerin for applications in the pharmaceutical industry, cosmetics, and personal use products comprising soap and toothpaste, as well as for lubrication purposes. It also provides edible palm oil products under the Pamola brand, and by-products, including palm fatty acid distillate, palm stearin, and acid oil. The company was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Samut Sakhon, Thailand. AI Energy Public Company Limited is a subsidiary of Asian Insulators Public Company Limited.
Stock analysis
Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE) currently trades at 1.62 THB, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 0.9769 THB, implying the stock looks roughly 65.8% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Dividend Discount group reads highest at a median of 3.78 THB per share, and 6 of the 26 models we run sit above the 1.62 THB price.
Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at 0.1700 THB, and 20 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 0.8406 THB (bear) to 0.9769 THB (bull), the price of 1.62 THB sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 58/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Defensive sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Ai Energy Public Company Limited reported revenue of 7.6B THB in FY2025 versus 6.4B THB in FY2021, a compound +4.4%/yr. Reported net income was 21.9M THB in FY2025, compounding −52.3%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 2.2B THB (≈ $67.3M) · P/E ratio 32.4 · P/S ratio 0.09 · EPS (TTM) 0.0500 THB · Dividend yield 3.1% · Net margin 0.3% · Return on equity 2.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 4.8%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 38 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 12% below its 52-week high and 71% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Defensive peers we cover trades at 10% fair-value upside, at −40%, AIE screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when AIE reaches fair value
Put AIE on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 58 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 81
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
AIE screens 66% overvalued. Compare with Archer-Daniels-Midland Company →
Compare Ai Energy Public Company Limited with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Farm Products · 296 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Farm Products median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Consumer Staples sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Valuation of the Thailand market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Farm Products stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company ADM | $82.15 | $38.02 | −54% |
| Muyuan Foods Group 002714 | ¥41.86 | ¥114.67 | +174% |
| Bunge Global SA BG | $111.48 | $56.19 | −50% |
| Tyson Foods, Inc TSN | $51.36 | $37.28 | −27% |
| Wens Foodstuff Group 300498 | ¥14.90 | ¥12.08 | −19% |
| Mowi ASA MOWI | kr 196.70 | kr 280.64 | +43% |
| SalMar ASA SALM | kr 561.00 | kr 171.05 | −70% |
| Fujian Wanchen Food Group 300972 | ¥163.80 | ¥311.94 | +90% |
| United Plantations Berhad 2089 | 33.20 MYR | 36.52 MYR | +10% |
| Charoen Pokphand Foods Public Company CPF | 22.10 THB | 55.71 THB | +152% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Defensive stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of AIE?
What is the quality score of AIE?
What is the price target for Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
What is the Ai Energy Public Company Limited stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
Does Ai Energy Public Company Limited pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of AIE use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
What is the intrinsic value of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
Is Ai Energy Public Company Limited stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of AIE?
How much is Ai Energy Public Company Limited worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about AIE?
What is the P/E ratio of AIE?
How solid is the balance sheet of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
How far is AIE from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Ai Energy Public Company Limited?
Is Ai Energy Public Company Limited stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of AIE calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
What should I pay attention to with Ai Energy Public Company Limited right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE) come from?
Key figures of Ai Energy Public Company Limited
How large is the market capitalisation of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
What is the P/S ratio of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
What are the earnings per share of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
What is the dividend yield of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
What is the net margin of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
What is the return on equity of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
What is the operating margin of Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
How fast is revenue growing at Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
How fast are earnings growing at Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE)?
How much net cash does Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE) hold?
Watch Ai Energy Public Company Limited in the live analysis
One click puts Ai Energy Public Company Limited on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.