EN DE
Watch Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock TRY 20.79, price TRY 139, that is 85.0% below the price, quality 51 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 22 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Cyclical TR · ISIN TRAEMNIS91E1

EA Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS logo Thin data Nov 3, 2026

Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS

EMNIS · IS
Very expensive, in a downtrend

Our calculation puts a fair price 85% below what the stock costs today.

Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Quality 51/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +20.0 %/yr in TRY)
Thin margins · 5.7% net margin (TTM)
Mixed vs. peers (5/12)
Moderate moat 47/100 · thin data
Revenue last quarter 9% below a year ago.
Fair value 20.79 TRY · Strongly overvalued (−85.0%)
Thin data
Extreme value
Watch Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

575.00 TRY 16.99 TRY Fair Value 20.79 TRY Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 3, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 16.99 TRY – 575.00 TRY · fair‑value band 15.37 TRY – 26.22 TRY · the 138.60 TRY price screens above the 20.79 TRY fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 3, 2026.

Follow Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. engages in the manufacture and sale of plastic and metal packaging products in Turkey and internationally.

Show moreShow less

The company offers plastic products, including bucket, heavy bucket, performance bucket, light bucket, and can products; and can, spout cap, monoblock, drum, putty can, diameter box, bucket, and bottom ring metal products.

Its products are used in paint and chemical, mineral oil, construction chemicals, pool chemicals, confectionery, marmalade and chocolate, powder beverage, and cosmetics industries. Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. was incorporated in 1970 and is based in Dilovasi, Turkey.

Stock analysis

Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS) currently trades at 138.60 TRY, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 20.79 TRY, 85% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth DCF group reads highest at a median of 30.65 TRY per share, and 0 of the 22 models we run sit above the 138.60 TRY price.

Bear case: the Economic Profit group reads lowest at 7.01 TRY, and 22 of the 22 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.

Scenario range: 15.37 TRY (bear) to 26.22 TRY (bull), the price of 138.60 TRY sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 51/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS reported revenue of 89.8M TRY in FY2021 versus 56.5M TRY in FY2017, a compound +12.3%/yr. Reported net income was 8.1M TRY in FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 859M TRY (≈ $17.1M) Micro · P/E ratio 54.8 · P/S ratio 4.97 · EPS (TTM) 2.53 TRY · Net margin 9.1% · Return on equity 11.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) −2.7% (5-year average) · Operating margin 12.5%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 47 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 28% below its 52-week high and 23% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −24% fair-value upside, at −85%, EMNIS screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

The price assumes far more growth than our models allow for, so the models scatter widely (1.69 TRY to 37.47 TRY). Read the Fair Value as a cautious anchor, not a price target; the Growth Forecast section shows what the price assumes.
Bear 15.37 TRY Fair Value 20.79 TRY Bull 26.22 TRY
Price 138.60 TRY · Downside -85.0%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF 29.09 TRY 35.49 TRY 45.50 TRY 82
Growth DCF 29.65 TRY 35.62 TRY 44.28 TRY 80
Owner Earnings 30.71 TRY 37.47 TRY 48.03 TRY 78
All 22 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF 29.09 TRY 35.49 TRY 45.50 TRY 82
Owner Earnings 30.71 TRY 37.47 TRY 48.03 TRY 78
5Y Revenue Exit 20.19 TRY 24.81 TRY 31.44 TRY 74
5Y EBITDA Exit 21.96 TRY 27.86 TRY 35.68 TRY 77
5Y P/E Exit 22.16 TRY 28.20 TRY 35.52 TRY 72
10Y Revenue Exit 24.47 TRY 27.78 TRY 30.96 TRY 68
10Y EBITDA Exit 25.52 TRY 29.28 TRY 32.94 TRY 70
10Y P/E Exit 25.61 TRY 29.44 TRY 32.86 TRY 65
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 8.93 TRY 10.92 TRY 12.28 TRY 67
EPV 7.45 TRY 8.18 TRY 8.77 TRY 74
Multiples
P/E Multiple 16.75 TRY 22.33 TRY 27.91 TRY 63
P/S Multiple 16.29 TRY 21.72 TRY 27.15 TRY 58
P/B Multiple 5.66 TRY 7.55 TRY 9.44 TRY 55
EV/EBIT 12.08 TRY 16.40 TRY 20.73 TRY 66
EV/EBITDA 15.37 TRY 20.79 TRY 26.22 TRY 67
EV/Revenue 10.35 TRY 15.17 TRY 19.99 TRY 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 1.26 TRY 1.69 TRY 2.52 TRY 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF 29.65 TRY 35.62 TRY 44.28 TRY 80
Rev-Margin DCF 20.19 TRY 25.67 TRY 32.81 TRY 74
Economic Profit
Residual Income 4.90 TRY 5.70 TRY 7.86 TRY 71
ROIC Compounder 7.45 TRY 8.31 TRY 9.05 TRY 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 11.93 TRY 17.04 TRY 22.16 TRY 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 51/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 60
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 53
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 16
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 47
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 50
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 67
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 13
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 18
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 82
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 82/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+63.5%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+11.3%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+20.0%
Revenue growth 17 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+9.0%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
−21.0% (2016) → 8.5% (2021)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: no profitable base year
not computed

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+54.1%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (Turkey: IMF forecast 19.3% a year to 2030, 28.5% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +29.2% a year for the price.

EMNIS screens overvalued: fair value 85% below the price. Compare with Smurfit Westrock Plc, →

Compare Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Packaging & Containers · 259 stocks

Beats the industry median on 5/12 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 51 · Below median
Fair Value upside −85.0% · Bottom 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 11.2% · Above median
Return on assets 8.4% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 5.7% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 12.5% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −9.2% · Bottom 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.07× · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Packaging & Containers median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 54.8× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 1.88× · Priciest 25%
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 98.4× · Priciest 25%
EV/EBITDA 24.0× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 24
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 45
PAST (return on equity)45 · sector 27
HEALTH (low debt)97 · sector 92
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 47

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Packaging & Containers stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Crown Holdings CCK $121.30 $121.85 +0% vs EMNIS
Smurfit Westrock Plc, SW $44.09 $44.16 +0% vs EMNIS
Stora Enso Oyj STEAV €9.68 €9.67 +0% vs EMNIS
Reynolds Consumer Products Inc REYN $24.11 $19.83 −18% vs EMNIS
Amcor plc AMC A$65.01 A$49.16 −24% vs EMNIS
Ball Corporation BALL $65.92 $48.92 −26% vs EMNIS
Avery Dennison Corporation AVY $186.78 $125.58 −33% vs EMNIS
SIG Group SIGN CHF 15.10 CHF 9.03 −40% vs EMNIS
Packaging Corporation PKG $249.70 $130.52 −48% vs EMNIS
International Paper Company IP $34.53 $6.91 −80% vs EMNIS

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/EMNIS

Frequently asked questions

Is Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 3, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 20.79 TRY versus a price of 138.60 TRY, about 85% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of EMNIS?
Our model-based fair value for Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 20.79 TRY (as of Nov 3, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 138.60 TRY.
What is the quality score of EMNIS?
Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS has a Quality Score of 51/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 20.79 TRY (as of Nov 3, 2026) from 22 valuation models. Cautious scenario 15.37 TRY, optimistic scenario 26.22 TRY. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 20.79 TRY, about 85% lower versus a price of 138.60 TRY (overvalued). Cautious scenario 15.37 TRY, optimistic scenario 26.22 TRY. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What growth is priced into Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS would have to grow free cash flow by +54.1 % per year for five years (discount rate 14.2 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +20.0 % per year. As of Nov 3, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of EMNIS use?
Our models discount Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS at 14.2 %: a base by market capitalisation (nano), country premium for Turkey. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS that is +54.1 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (14.2 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS grew +20.0 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +54.1 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +9.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (+54.1 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 1.02 %: that much free cash flow Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (14.2 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS it is 20.79 TRY per share (as of Nov 3, 2026), against a price of 138.60 TRY. It is the blended result of 22 valuation models in 7 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 3, 2026, EMNIS trades above its calculated fair value: price 138.60 TRY, fair value 20.79 TRY, a gap of about −85% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of EMNIS?
No. The price is what the market pays today (138.60 TRY); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (20.79 TRY). For Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS the two are 117.81 TRY per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS worth?
The market values Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS at about 859M TRY (market capitalisation, as of Nov 3, 2026). Per share that is 138.60 TRY; our models calculate a fair value of 20.79 TRY per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about EMNIS?
Our models span a range for Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS: cautious scenario 15.37 TRY, base 20.79 TRY, optimistic 26.22 TRY per share (as of Nov 3, 2026, price 138.60 TRY). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of EMNIS?
Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 54.8 (as of Nov 3, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 20.79 TRY is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/S 1.9, EV/EBITDA 24.0.
How solid is the balance sheet of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
Balance-sheet figures for Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (as of Nov 3, 2026): return on equity 11.2%, debt of 0.07 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 51/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is EMNIS from its 52-week high?
Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS trades at 138.60 TRY, about 28% below its 52-week high of 193.10 TRY and 23% above the low of 112.50 TRY (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 20.79 TRY is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS?
From the same area (Consumer Cyclical) we also value Smurfit Westrock Plc,, Packaging Corporation, Amcor plc, International Paper Company, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 3, 2026: price 138.60 TRY, calculated fair value 20.79 TRY (−85%), Quality Score 51/100, from 22 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of EMNIS calculated?
We run Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS through 22 models from 7 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of 20.79 TRY builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was 138.60 TRY. Our model-based fair value is 20.79 TRY, about 85% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (26.22 TRY). The favourable scenario is already priced in. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution. Solid but not exceptional quality (51/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder.

Key figures of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS

How large is the market capitalisation of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
The market capitalisation of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 859M TRY (≈ $17.1M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 4.97 (P/E × margin). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
Earnings per share at Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS are 2.53 TRY (price ÷ EPS = P/E 54.8). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
The net margin of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 9.1% (fiscal year 2021). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 11.2% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is −2.7% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
The operating margin of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 12.5% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
Revenue at Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is growing −9.2% versus a year earlier (3y avg +11.3%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS)?
Earnings per share at Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS are growing −77.0% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (EMNIS) carry?
The net debt of Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 5.6M TRY (fiscal year 2020, ≈ 0.6 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS in the live analysis

One click puts Eminis Ambalaj Sanayi ve Ticaret AS on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.