EN DE
Watch MAHLE Metal Leve S.A for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A stock BRL 41.72, price BRL 31.45, upside +32.6%, quality 71 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Cyclical BR · ISIN BRLEVEACNOR2

MM MAHLE Metal Leve S.A logo Broad data Nov 6, 2026

MAHLE Metal Leve S.A

LEVE3 · SA
Meets all rules: undervalued, solid quality, uptrend

The stock costs 25% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value R$41.72 · Undervalued (25%)
Quality 71/100
Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +17.6 %/yr in BRL)
Solidly profitable · 13.0% net margin (TTM)
Generates free cash flow
9.1% dividend yield · Well covered
Ranks above peers (11/15)
Broad data
Costs just 6 times its yearly profit.
Moderate debt
Wide moat 74/100 · thin data
⟳ Cyclical
Watch MAHLE Metal Leve S.A for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

R$38.83 R$11.28 Fair Value R$41.72 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 6, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range R$11.28 – R$38.83 · fair‑value band R$27.29 – R$61.04 · the R$31.45 price screens below the R$41.72 fair value. As of Nov 6, 2026.

Follow MAHLE Metal Leve in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether MAHLE Metal Leve is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

MAHLE Metal Leve S.A., an automotive parts company, manufactures and sells components for internal combustion engines and automotive filters in South America, Europe, Central and North America, Africa, and internationally.

Show moreShow less

It operates through Powertrain and Charging, and Thermal and Fluid Systems segments.

The company offers drive systems and power electronics for electric powertrains; piston systems, cylinder components, valve trains, air conditioning, engine cooling, air management, engine cooling, oil management; and power electronics for traction drives for passenger cars, as well as electric drive and mechatronic systems for industrial applications, agricultural and construction machinery, commercial vehicles, industrial vehicles, electric transport vehicles, and the automotive industry, as well as industrial and special vehicles; and large and small engine equipment.

It provides climatic wind tunnels, engine testing, engineering, module testing, thermal management, and transmission services. In addition, it provides Climatic wind tunnels; engine testing; module testing; industrial thermal management; transmissions; and engineering services.

Further, the company offers pistons, piston rings, valves, connecting rods, bearings, bushings, thrust washers, cylinder liners, piston rings, camshafts, piston, pins, ring carriers, and mechanical compressors products, as well as fuelfilters, airfilters, oil filters, air conditioning filters, activated carbon filters, oil separators, valve covers, air intake systems, diesel pre-filters and intake manifolds, air conditioning, and radiators and condensers.

Additionally, it exports its products. The company was founded in 1920 and is headquartered in Mogi Guaçu, Brazil. MAHLE Metal Leve S.A. operates as a subsidiary of Mahle Industria E Comercio Ltda.

Stock analysis

MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) currently trades at R$31.45, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is R$41.72, implying the stock looks roughly 25% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of R$89.41 per share, and 21 of the 26 models we run sit above the R$31.45 price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at R$18.14, and 5 of the 26 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: R$27.29 (bear) to R$61.04 (bull), the price of R$31.45 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 71/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

MAHLE Metal Leve S.A reported revenue of R$5.4B in FY2025 versus R$3.6B in FY2021, a compound +10.6%/yr. Reported net income was R$609M in FY2025, compounding +1.8%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap R$4.3B (≈ $776M) Small · P/E ratio 6.0 · P/S ratio 0.80 · EPS (TTM) R$5.25 · Dividend yield 9.1% · Net margin 13.0% · Return on equity 81.6% · Return on assets (EBIT) 22.4% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 74 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 19% below its 52-week high and 13% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −23% fair-value upside, at 33%, LEVE3 screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear R$27.29 Fair Value R$41.72 Bull R$61.04
Price R$31.45 · Upside +32.6%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (R$2.05 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF R$39.72 R$56.78 R$78.39 81
Growth DCF R$39.63 R$54.14 R$71.30 79
Owner Earnings R$36.92 R$52.83 R$72.98 77
All 26 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF R$39.72 R$56.78 R$78.39 81
Owner Earnings R$36.92 R$52.83 R$72.98 77
5Y Revenue Exit R$34.24 R$52.51 R$75.52 72
5Y EBITDA Exit R$48.54 R$79.62 R$116.04 74
5Y P/E Exit R$53.23 R$88.53 R$125.95 70
10Y Revenue Exit R$35.42 R$51.10 R$71.76 67
10Y EBITDA Exit R$43.93 R$67.14 R$98.24 68
10Y P/E Exit R$46.48 R$72.41 R$104.71 63
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd R$30.54 R$102.48 R$137.28 64
Lynch FV R$23.32 R$33.32 R$43.32 61
PEG = 1.0 R$23.32 R$33.32 R$43.32 57
EPV R$32.66 R$36.71 R$39.98 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM R$11.32 R$18.78 R$24.19 68
DDM Multi-Stage R$11.32 R$17.50 R$20.22 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple R$74.09 R$98.79 R$123.49 63
P/S Multiple R$35.90 R$47.87 R$59.84 58
P/B Multiple R$10.46 R$13.95 R$17.43 55
EV/EBIT R$76.78 R$104.88 R$132.99 66
EV/EBITDA R$57.10 R$78.65 R$100.20 67
EV/Revenue R$25.97 R$40.33 R$54.69 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) R$1.74 R$2.34 R$3.49 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF R$39.63 R$54.14 R$71.30 79
Rev-Margin DCF R$34.24 R$52.87 R$74.83 72
Economic Profit
Residual Income R$15.85 R$20.33 R$34.31 73
ROIC Compounder R$34.03 R$39.71 R$45.21 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E R$62.59 R$89.41 R$116.24 67

The fair value above starts from this blend and is adjusted for a cyclical peak year.

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 71/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 81
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 61
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 56
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 50
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 86
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 83
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 46
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 43
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 74
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 100/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+18.6%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+8.6%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+17.6%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +8.4% a year
Revenue growth 25 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+9.2%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in BRL ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in BRL: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+26.4%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+17.3%
Dividend (yield on the price)9.1%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.17.3% vs 11.1%, picking up
Profit margin 2019 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.11% → 16%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

Price in line with expectations
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and about what analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+1.3%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+3.0%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (Brazil: IMF forecast 3.3% a year to 2030, 5.4% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −2.0% a year for the price and −0.2% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)−1.7%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+4.8%
Projected 2028 (sales)+4.4%
Projected 2029 (sales)+4.1%
Projected 2030 (sales)+3.7%

Watch LEVE3, get fair value alerts →

Compare MAHLE Metal Leve S.A with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Auto Parts · 656 stocks

Beats the industry median on 11/15 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 71 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside +32.6% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 81.6% · Top 25%
Return on assets 15.4% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 13.0% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 17.1% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −2.7% · Below median
Dividend yield (12 months) 9.1% · Top 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 1.01× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Auto Parts median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 6.0× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 4.95× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 0.80× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 7.4× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 4.7× · Cheapest 25%
PEG 1.05× · Pricier than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)77 · sector 33
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 34
PAST (return on equity)100 · sector 31
HEALTH (low debt)50 · sector 95
DIVIDEND (yield)100 · sector 39

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Auto Parts stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Magna International Inc MGA $61.86 $98.98 +60% vs LEVE3
Hyundai Mobis Co 012330 349,000 KRW 534,994 KRW +53% vs LEVE3
Genuine Parts Company GPC $122.80 $115.96 −6% vs LEVE3
Knorr-Bremse AG KBX €94.45 €72.88 −23% vs LEVE3
AutoZone, Inc AZO $3,216 $2,468 −23% vs LEVE3
Fuyao Glass Industry Group 600660 ¥55.92 ¥40.74 −27% vs LEVE3
Ningbo Tuopu Group 601689 ¥44.71 ¥32.24 −28% vs LEVE3
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited MOTHERSON ₹158.55 ₹96.06 −39% vs LEVE3
O'Reilly Automotive, Inc ORLY $89.89 $48.66 −46% vs LEVE3
Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD ₹50,700 ₹25,168 −50% vs LEVE3

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

MAHLE Metal Leve S.A: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "MAHLE Metal Leve S.A Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/LEVE3

Frequently asked questions

Is MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 6, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of R$41.72 versus a price of R$31.45, about +33% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of LEVE3?
Our model-based fair value for MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is R$41.72 (as of Nov 6, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: R$31.45.
What is the quality score of LEVE3?
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A has a Quality Score of 71/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of R$41.72 (as of Nov 6, 2026) from 26 valuation models. Cautious scenario R$27.29, optimistic scenario R$61.04. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the MAHLE Metal Leve S.A stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at R$41.72, about +33% upside versus a price of R$31.45 (undervalued). Cautious scenario R$27.29, optimistic scenario R$61.04. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about R$5.4B (latest available figure, as of Nov 6, 2026).
Does MAHLE Metal Leve S.A pay a dividend?
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A currently shows a dividend yield of 9.07% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 6, 2026).
How much is the dividend of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) and when is the ex-dividend date?
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A pays a dividend of R$2.85 per share a year, a dividend yield of 9.1%. The last ex-dividend date was Apr 30, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since at least 2005. The payout ratio is 54.3% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 1.49 times. Our assessment: Well covered. A low payout and the dividend is fully funded by free cash flow, a comfortable, sustainable dividend.
What growth is priced into MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, MAHLE Metal Leve S.A would have to grow free cash flow by +1.3 % per year for five years (discount rate 12.7 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +17.6 % per year. As of Nov 6, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of LEVE3 use?
Our models discount MAHLE Metal Leve S.A at 12.7 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.31, country premium for Brazil. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For MAHLE Metal Leve S.A that is +1.3 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (12.7 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at MAHLE Metal Leve S.A grew +17.6 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +1.3 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +4.7 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (+1.3 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 13.49 %: that much free cash flow MAHLE Metal Leve S.A produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (12.7 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For MAHLE Metal Leve S.A it is R$41.72 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026), against a price of R$31.45. It is the blended result of 26 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is MAHLE Metal Leve S.A stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 6, 2026, LEVE3 trades below its calculated fair value: price R$31.45, fair value R$41.72, a gap of about +33% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of LEVE3?
No. The price is what the market pays today (R$31.45); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (R$41.72). For MAHLE Metal Leve S.A the two are R$10.27 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is MAHLE Metal Leve S.A worth?
The market values MAHLE Metal Leve S.A at about R$4.3B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 6, 2026). Per share that is R$31.45; our models calculate a fair value of R$41.72 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about LEVE3?
Our models span a range for MAHLE Metal Leve S.A: cautious scenario R$27.29, base R$41.72, optimistic R$61.04 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026, price R$31.45). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of LEVE3?
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 6.0 (as of Nov 6, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of R$41.72 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: PEG 1.0, P/B 5.0, P/S 0.8, EV/EBITDA 4.7.
What is the PEG ratio of LEVE3?
The PEG ratio of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is 1.05 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 6, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
Balance-sheet figures for MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (as of Nov 6, 2026): return on equity 81.6%, debt of 1.01 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 71/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is LEVE3 from its 52-week high?
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A trades at R$31.45, about 19% below its 52-week high of R$38.83 and 13% above the low of R$27.86 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of R$41.72 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to MAHLE Metal Leve S.A?
From the same area (Consumer Cyclical) we also value O'Reilly Automotive, Inc, AutoZone, Inc, Hyundai Mobis Co, Fuyao Glass Industry Group, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is MAHLE Metal Leve S.A stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 6, 2026: price R$31.45, calculated fair value R$41.72 (+33%), Quality Score 71/100, from 26 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of LEVE3 calculated?
We run MAHLE Metal Leve S.A through 26 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of R$41.72 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. MAHLE Metal Leve S.A currently trades 25% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was R$31.45. Our model-based fair value is R$41.72, about +33% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with MAHLE Metal Leve S.A right now?
Solid quality (71/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality. A fairly wide model range (R$27.29 to R$61.04) leaves room in how you read the outcome.
Where does the earnings growth of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) come from?
Earnings per share at MAHLE Metal Leve S.A grew +17.4 % a year from 2014 to 2025. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +8.0 %, EBIT margin +7.9 %, tax rate −0.4 %, residual (interest, one-offs) +1.1 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A

How large is the market capitalisation of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
The market capitalisation of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is R$4.3B (≈ $776M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
The price-to-sales ratio of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is 0.80 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
Earnings per share at MAHLE Metal Leve S.A are R$5.25 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 6.0). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
The dividend yield of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is 9.1% (payout 54.3%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
The net margin of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is 13.0% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
The return on equity (ROE) of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is 81.6% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is 22.4% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
The operating margin of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is 17.1% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
Revenue at MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is growing −2.7% versus a year earlier (3y avg +8.6%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)?
Earnings per share at MAHLE Metal Leve S.A are growing +25.8% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) carry?
The net debt of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is R$1.0B (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 1.8 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch MAHLE Metal Leve S.A in the live analysis

One click puts MAHLE Metal Leve S.A on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.