Urbanfund Corp (UFC) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of Urbanfund Corp C$1.99, price C$0.88, upside +126.1%, quality 58 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Urbanfund Corp
UFC · VClearly undervaluedStrong Fair Value upside, but quality is only moderate.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range C$0.6489 – C$1.00 · fair‑value band C$0.8100 – C$4.28 · the C$0.8800 price screens below the C$1.99 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Urbanfund is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Urbanfund Corp. owns, develops, and operates a real estate portfolio focused on residential and commercial properties in Canada. It also focuses on identification, evaluation, and investment in real estate or real estate related projects. The company was incorporated in 1997 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada. Urbanfund Corp.
Show more
Urbanfund Corp. owns, develops, and operates a real estate portfolio focused on residential and commercial properties in Canada. It also focuses on identification, evaluation, and investment in real estate or real estate related projects. The company was incorporated in 1997 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada. Urbanfund Corp. is a subsidiary of Westdale Construction Co. Ltd.
Stock analysis
Urbanfund Corp (UFC) currently trades at C$0.8800, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is C$1.99, implying the stock looks roughly 55.8% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of C$1.78 per share, and 14 of the 16 models we run sit above the C$0.8800 price.
Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at C$0.8100, and 2 of the 16 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: C$0.8100 (bear) to C$4.28 (bull), the price of C$0.8800 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 58/100 (solid quality), in the Real Estate sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.
Urbanfund Corp reported revenue of C$11.7M in FY2025 versus C$6.5M in FY2021, a compound +16.1%/yr. Reported net income was C$4.8M in FY2025, compounding −17.5%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap C$47.4M (≈ $33.5M) · P/E ratio 11.0 · P/S ratio 4.49 · EPS (TTM) C$0.0800 · Dividend yield 5.7% · Net margin 40.8% · Return on equity 5.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 4.5%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 38 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 12% below its 52-week high and 24% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Real Estate peers we cover trades at −9% fair-value upside, at 126%, UFC screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 16 models by family
Notify me when UFC reaches fair value
Put UFC on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 57 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 53
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch UFC, get fair value alerts →
Compare Urbanfund Corp with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Real Estate - Diversified · 133 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Real Estate - Diversified median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Real Estate sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Real Estate
- Undervalued stocks: Canadian Stocks
- Valuation of the Canada market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Real Estate - Diversified stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swiss Prime Site AG SPSN | CHF 124.90 | CHF 44.83 | −64% |
| Central Pattana Public Company CPN | 64.50 THB | 71.37 THB | +11% |
| Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE | ₹1,490 | ₹297.85 | −80% |
| The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD | ₹1,993 | ₹515.45 | −74% |
| Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction Company 4325 | 16.86 SAR | 15.41 SAR | −9% |
| Hainan Airport Infrastructure Co 600515 | ¥2.73 | ¥0.7900 | −71% |
| Singapore Land Group U06 | 3.16 SGD | 3.18 SGD | +1% |
| Parque Arauco S.A PARAUCO | 3,909 CLP | 5,629 CLP | +44% |
| The St. Joe Company JOE | $66.21 | $34.24 | −48% |
| Frasers Property Limited TQ5 | 0.9850 SGD | 1.10 SGD | +12% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Real Estate stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Urbanfund Corp (UFC) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of UFC?
What is the quality score of UFC?
What is the price target for Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
What is the Urbanfund Corp stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
Does Urbanfund Corp pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of UFC use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Urbanfund Corp (UFC) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Urbanfund Corp (UFC) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
What is the intrinsic value of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
Is Urbanfund Corp stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of UFC?
How much is Urbanfund Corp worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about UFC?
What is the P/E ratio of UFC?
How solid is the balance sheet of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
How far is UFC from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Urbanfund Corp?
Is Urbanfund Corp stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of UFC calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
What should I pay attention to with Urbanfund Corp right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Urbanfund Corp (UFC) come from?
Key figures of Urbanfund Corp
How large is the market capitalisation of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
What is the P/S ratio of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
What are the earnings per share of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
What is the dividend yield of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
What is the net margin of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
What is the return on equity of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
What is the operating margin of Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
How fast is revenue growing at Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
How fast are earnings growing at Urbanfund Corp (UFC)?
How much net debt does Urbanfund Corp (UFC) carry?
Watch Urbanfund Corp in the live analysis
One click puts Urbanfund Corp on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.