EN DE
Watch Clear Secure Inc for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Clear Secure Inc (YOU) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Clear Secure Inc stock $61.39, price $55.81, upside +10.0%, quality 74 out of 100. Rating: fairly valued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Technology US

CS Clear Secure Inc logo Broad data Nov 7, 2026

Clear Secure Inc

YOU · US
Fairly valued, in an uptrend

The stock costs about what our calculation considers fair.

Quality 74/100
Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +31.3 %/yr in USD)
Solidly profitable · 14.8% net margin (TTM)
Generates free cash flow
1.0% dividend yield · Well covered
Wide moat 81/100
Upbeat coverage
Broad data
Last quarter vs. a year ago: revenue +27%, profit +87%.
Fair value $61.39 · Fairly valued (+10.0%)
Mixed vs. peers (7/13)
Insiders sold $116.7M (6M)
Quality growth

Risks from the AI analysis

🚩TSA PreCheck and Touchless ID could erode airport subscriptions🚩Regulatory hurdles could delay government contract scaling
Watch Clear Secure Inc for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

$62.18 $15.18 Fair Value $61.39 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 7, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range $15.18 – $62.18 · fair‑value band $39.76 – $79.82 · the $55.81 price screens below the $61.39 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 7, 2026.

Follow Clear Secure in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Clear Secure is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Clear Secure, Inc. operates a secure identity platform under the CLEAR brand name primarily in the United States. It provides secure identity platform, a multi-layered infrastructure consisting of front-end, including enrollment, verification, and linking, as well as back-end.

Show moreShow less

The company also offers CLEAR Plus, a consumer aviation subscription service, which enables access to predictable entry lanes in airport security checkpoints, as well as access to broader network; and CLEAR mobile app, which is used to enroll new members and improve the experience for existing members.

In addition, it provides RESERVE powered by CLEAR to reservation spot for airport locations; Home to Gate, a feature to help travelers plan and time their trip to the airport; CLEAR1, a B2B offering that extends secure identity platform to partners to create friction-free experiences for their customers; CLEAR ID, a free and mobile digital ID that allow any traveler to verify their identity; CLEAR Concierge which enhances the CLEAR value proposition for high-frequency and premium travelers, as well as travelers requiring additional assistance, such as families and senior citizens; CLEAR Perks, a suite of added benefits that help CLEAR members get an even more seamless experience; TSA PreCheck Enrollment Provided by CLEAR, as well as online renewal services; Sora ID, a one-click know your customer that enables adding know your customer services to platform offerings; and a virtual queuing technology.

The company has a strategic collaboration with Samsung Electronics America, Inc. for the development of Samsung ID with CLEAR, a digital ID solution that allows users to add a US passport to Samsung Wallet and verify their identity.

The company was founded in 2010 and is headquartered in New York, New York. Clear Secure, Inc. is a subsidiary of Alclear Investments, Llc.

Stock analysis

Clear Secure Inc (YOU) currently trades at $55.81, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $61.39, so the stock looks roughly fairly valued today (gap 9.1%).

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of $56.89 per share, and 6 of the 26 models we run sit above the $55.81 price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at $9.40, and 20 of the 26 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: $39.76 (bear) to $79.82 (bull), the price of $55.81 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 74/100 (solid quality), in the Technology sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

Clear Secure Inc reported revenue of $901M in FY2025 versus $254M in FY2021, a compound +37.2%/yr. Reported net income was $109M in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap $5.7B Mid · P/E ratio 32.8 · P/S ratio 5.50 · EPS (TTM) $1.70 · Dividend yield 1.0% · Net margin 14.8% · Return on equity 119% · Return on assets (EBIT) 0.0% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 81 out of 100 (medium confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 10% below its 52-week high and 77% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at 10% fair-value upside, at 10%, YOU screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear $39.76 Fair Value $61.39 Bull $79.82
Price $55.81 · Upside +10.0%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then ($0.9830 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF $37.12 $56.76 $117.89 73
Growth DCF $34.88 $62.12 $115.28 71
5Y EBITDA Exit $24.91 $40.95 $72.29 69
All 26 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF $37.12 $56.76 $117.89 73
Owner Earnings $27.89 $61.02 $127.81 67
5Y Revenue Exit $19.49 $29.98 $51.67 67
5Y EBITDA Exit $24.91 $40.95 $72.29 69
5Y P/E Exit $27.45 $57.04 $96.75 65
10Y Revenue Exit $24.64 $45.62 $56.55 64
10Y EBITDA Exit $28.96 $57.01 $103.74 62
10Y P/E Exit $30.77 $62.34 $112.79 58
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd $7.21 $50.31 $70.60 63
Lynch FV $21.27 $30.38 $39.50 61
PEG = 1.0 $21.27 $30.38 $39.50 57
EPV $9.03 $10.36 $11.51 69
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM $5.07 $10.07 $15.20 67
DDM Multi-Stage $5.07 $8.72 $10.64 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple $22.28 $29.70 $37.13 63
P/S Multiple $13.53 $18.03 $22.54 57
P/B Multiple $4.91 $6.55 $8.18 55
EV/EBIT $21.72 $28.78 $35.83 62
EV/EBITDA $19.37 $25.65 $31.93 64
EV/Revenue $11.25 $15.83 $20.42 50
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) $0.5500 $0.7300 $1.09 51
Growth DCF
Growth DCF $34.88 $62.12 $115.28 71
Rev-Margin DCF $20.24 $34.27 $61.76 66
Economic Profit
Residual Income $6.35 $10.11 $27.62 66
ROIC Compounder $10.38 $13.57 $17.52 69
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E $29.67 $42.38 $55.10 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 74/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 72
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 69
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 99
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 66
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 85
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 34
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 61
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 90
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 33
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Insider trades

In the last 6 months, 6 officers or directors sold shares worth $116.7M and none bought.

  • SaleBecker Caryn SeidmanChief Executive Officer, Director, 10% owner11× since Dec 12, 2025: 2,000,000 shares, avg. $50.99$102.0MNov 4, 202610b5-1 plan
  • SaleAlclear Investments, LLCDirector, 10% owner11× since Dec 12, 2025: 2,000,000 shares, avg. $50.99$102.0MNov 4, 202610b5-1 plan
  • SaleDennis W. LiuChief Accounting Officer3× since Mar 2, 2026: 13,561 shares, avg. $50.79$688,714Nov 4, 202610b5-1 plan
  • SaleKyle McLaughlinEVP, Aviation2× since Jun 2, 2026: 12,499 shares, avg. $51.98$649,671Sep 3, 202610b5-1 plan
  • SaleMichael Z BarkinPresident, Director3× since Feb 27, 2026: 52,935 shares, avg. $49.29$2.6MSep 3, 2026
  • SaleJonathan SchlegelChief Security Officer4,412 shares at $59.02$260,396May 15, 2026
  • SaleLynn HaalandGC & Chief Privacy Officer3× since Dec 12, 2025: 42,129 shares, avg. $44.17$1.9MMar 3, 202610b5-1 plan
  • SaleAdam WienerDirector3× since Dec 12, 2025: 55,000 shares, avg. $42.46$2.3MFeb 26, 202610b5-1 plan

Plus 29 other filings such as grants, option exercises or tax withholding. They are not market purchases or sales.

Sales are often planned (taxes, diversification, 10b5-1 plans). Purchases with their own money are seen as the stronger sign. For information only: not part of the quality score or Fair Value.

Source: SEC Form 4, as of Nov 6, 2026. All filings at the SEC ↗

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 100/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+16.9%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+27.2%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+31.3%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 6 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+29.4%
What shareholders gained per year (last 3 years) (mathematically smoothed) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 3 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Smoothed = median of all growth paths between the years of the window (trend line on the logarithm of earnings per share): a single extreme year cannot distort the rate. The reported figure stays in the tooltip.
+92.3%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+91.3%
Dividend (yield on the price)1.0%
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.−8% → 21%
2025 sits 52% above its own trend. The rate follows the median trend of the last 3 years, not that single year.

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+3.5%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+14.3%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (USA: IMF forecast 2.4% a year to 2030, 3.1% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +1.1% a year for the price and +11.6% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+23.3%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+14.5%
Projected 2028 (sales)+12.9%
Projected 2029 (sales)+11.4%
Projected 2030 (sales)+9.8%

Watch YOU, get fair value alerts →

Recent news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (92 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Hype
Recent news coverage is unusually upbeat, far more positive than stocks are typically covered.
Note from the team Oct 11, 2026
AI conclusion: Strong margins and cash metrics suggest a competitive edge, yet insufficient public signals across most factors leave the business quality uncertain.
Main risk: Government programs such as TSA PreCheck and expanding Touchless ID lanes operated with partners like IDEMIA could draw travelers to cheaper one-time fees instead of Clear's annual CLEAR+ subscriptions at airports.
Bull case: Clear could leverage its biometric platform and partnerships to become the trusted identity layer for AI-driven fraud prevention across government and enterprise, turning rising deepfake threats into broader adoption beyond airports.
Bear case: If TSA expands its own low-cost or free identity verification widely and airlines shift to competing solutions, Clear's core airport subscription revenue could shrink sharply while new government contracts face prolonged regulatory delays.
Clear Secure built its base with paid airport lanes that speed travelers through security. The recent pilot adding its CLEAR1 verification to VA.gov now checks whether that same technology can handle account access for veterans at scale. Will the familiar travel subscriptions remain the main engine, or will government and enterprise contracts add meaningful new volume?
Join the discussion →

Compare Clear Secure Inc with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Software - Application · 630 stocks

Beats the industry median on 7/13 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 74 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside +10.0% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 119.2% · Top 25%
Return on assets 12.9% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 22.8% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 29.9% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 26.6% · Top 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 1.0% · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Software - Application median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 32.8× · Pricier than median
P/B 32.27× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 8.83× · Priciest 25%
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 25.8× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 31.7× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)47 · sector 29
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 40
PAST (return on equity)100 · sector 20
HEALTH (low debt)0 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)20 · sector 29

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Software - Application stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Adobe Inc ADBE $239.30 $463.72 +94% vs YOU
Salesforce, Inc CRM $213.65 $342.73 +60% vs YOU
Uber Technologies, Inc UBER $68.59 $101.28 +48% vs YOU
Intuit Inc INTU $341.50 $459.14 +34% vs YOU
ServiceNow, Inc NOW $101.97 $112.60 +10% vs YOU
SAP SE SAP €210.75 €173.59 −18% vs YOU
Cadence Design Systems, Inc CDNS $319.92 $225.48 −30% vs YOU
Automatic Data Processing, Inc ADP $303.35 $150.40 −50% vs YOU
Shopify Inc SHOP $148.91 $64.96 −56% vs YOU
Snowflake Inc SNOW $275.88 $73.81 −73% vs YOU

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Clear Secure Inc: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Clear Secure Inc Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/YOU

Frequently asked questions

Is Clear Secure Inc (YOU) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 7, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of $61.39 versus a price of $55.81, about +10% upside (fairly valued).
What is the fair value of YOU?
Our model-based fair value for Clear Secure Inc is $61.39 (as of Nov 7, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: $55.81.
What is the quality score of YOU?
Clear Secure Inc has a Quality Score of 74/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of $61.39 (as of Nov 7, 2026) from 26 valuation models. Cautious scenario $39.76, optimistic scenario $79.82. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Clear Secure Inc stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at $61.39, about +10% upside versus a price of $55.81 (fairly valued). Cautious scenario $39.76, optimistic scenario $79.82. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
Clear Secure Inc reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about $1.0B (latest available figure, as of Nov 7, 2026).
Does Clear Secure Inc pay a dividend?
Clear Secure Inc currently shows a dividend yield of 0.99% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 7, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Clear Secure Inc (YOU) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Clear Secure Inc pays a dividend of $0.55 per share a year, a dividend yield of 1.0%. The last ex-dividend date was Sep 10, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since at least 2022. The payout ratio is 32.4% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 6.06 times. Our assessment: Well covered. A low payout and the dividend is fully funded by free cash flow, a comfortable, sustainable dividend.
What growth is priced into Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Clear Secure Inc would have to grow free cash flow by +3.5 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.5 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +31.3 % per year. As of Nov 7, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of YOU use?
Our models discount Clear Secure Inc at 9.5 %: a base by market capitalisation (mid), damped by beta 0.92, country premium for USA. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Clear Secure Inc that is +3.5 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (9.5 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Clear Secure Inc (YOU) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Clear Secure Inc grew +31.3 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +3.5 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Clear Secure Inc (YOU) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +11.5 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Clear Secure Inc (+3.5 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 5.98 %: that much free cash flow Clear Secure Inc produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.5 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Clear Secure Inc it is $61.39 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026), against a price of $55.81. It is the blended result of 26 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Clear Secure Inc stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 7, 2026, YOU trades below its calculated fair value: price $55.81, fair value $61.39, a gap of about +10% (fairly valued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of YOU?
No. The price is what the market pays today ($55.81); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify ($61.39). For Clear Secure Inc the two are $5.58 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Clear Secure Inc worth?
The market values Clear Secure Inc at about $5.7B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 7, 2026). Per share that is $55.81; our models calculate a fair value of $61.39 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about YOU?
Our models span a range for Clear Secure Inc: cautious scenario $39.76, base $61.39, optimistic $79.82 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026, price $55.81). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of YOU?
Clear Secure Inc trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 32.8 (as of Nov 7, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of $61.39 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 32.3, P/S 8.8, EV/EBITDA 31.7.
How solid is the balance sheet of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
Balance-sheet figures for Clear Secure Inc (as of Nov 7, 2026): return on equity 119.2%. They feed the Quality Score of 74/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is YOU from its 52-week high?
Clear Secure Inc trades at $55.81, about 10% below its 52-week high of $62.18 and 77% above the low of $31.48 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of $61.39 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Clear Secure Inc?
From the same area (Technology) we also value SAP SE, Salesforce, Inc, Shopify Inc, ServiceNow, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Clear Secure Inc stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 7, 2026: price $55.81, calculated fair value $61.39 (+10%), Quality Score 74/100, from 26 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of YOU calculated?
We run Clear Secure Inc through 26 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of $61.39 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Clear Secure Inc currently trades 9% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was $55.81. Our model-based fair value is $61.39, about +10% upside (fairly valued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Clear Secure Inc right now?
The price sits close to our fair value, market and models broadly agree here, little valuation tension. A fairly wide model range ($39.76 to $79.82) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of Clear Secure Inc

How large is the market capitalisation of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
The market capitalisation of Clear Secure Inc is $5.7B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Clear Secure Inc is 5.50 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
Earnings per share at Clear Secure Inc are $1.70 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 32.8). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
The dividend yield of Clear Secure Inc is 1.0% (payout 32.4%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
The net margin of Clear Secure Inc is 14.8% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Clear Secure Inc is 119% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Clear Secure Inc is 0.0% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
The operating margin of Clear Secure Inc is 29.9% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
Revenue at Clear Secure Inc is growing +26.6% versus a year earlier (3y avg +27.2%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Clear Secure Inc (YOU)?
Earnings per share at Clear Secure Inc are growing +87.0% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does Clear Secure Inc (YOU) hold?
Clear Secure Inc holds more cash than debt, $85.7M net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch Clear Secure Inc in the live analysis

One click puts Clear Secure Inc on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.