EN DE
Watch Gamuda Bhd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Gamuda Bhd (5398) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Gamuda Bhd stock MYR 2.96, price MYR 4.82, that is 38.6% below the price, quality 32 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 16 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials MY · ISIN MYL5398OO002

GB Gamuda Bhd logo Broad data Nov 8, 2026

Gamuda Bhd

5398 · KLSE
Very expensive, weak quality

Our calculation puts a fair price 39% below what the stock costs today.

Broad data
Revenue last quarter +19% vs. a year ago.
Expensive Growth (revenue 5y +41.2 %/yr in MYR)
Thin margins · 5.7% net margin (TTM)
Moderate debt
2.1% dividend yield · Watch coverage
Mixed vs. peers (6/14)
Fair value 2.96 MYR · Strongly overvalued (−38.6%)
Quality 32/100
Negative free cash flow
Narrow moat 39/100 · thin data
Watch Gamuda Bhd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

5.63 MYR 1.04 MYR Fair Value 2.96 MYR Jun 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 8, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 1.04 MYR – 5.63 MYR · fair‑value band 2.22 MYR – 4.11 MYR · the 4.82 MYR price screens above the 2.96 MYR fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 8, 2026.

Follow Gamuda Bhd in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Gamuda Bhd is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Gamuda Berhad, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the civil engineering construction business in Malaysia, Australia, Vietnam, Singapore, Taiwan, Bahrain, and the United Kingdom. It operates in two segments, Engineering and Construction; and Property Development and Club Operations.

Show moreShow less

The company offers engineering and construction services, including stormwater management and road tunnel, digital industrialized building system, urban transformation, rail and metro systems, roads and expressways, water and hydroelectric dam, urban regeneration, water treatment and power plant, ports, marine structure and buildings, bridges, airport, general and trading services related to construction activities, and management of water supply; development and rental of residential and commercial properties, as well as club operations; infrastructure concessions; and cloud computing, artificial intelligence, and automation.

It is also involved in theme park operation; security services; supplying and planting of landscaping materials and provision of landscaping services; hotel and resort hotel services; business management consultancy services; manufacturing and installation of prefabricated concrete panels; facility maintenance services and parking facilities; insurance agent; medical laboratories and healthcare services; undertake reclamation and development of new lands; maintenance of mechanical and electrical services; architectural activities and technical consulting services; and provision of real estate consulting, brokerage, auction services, and land use rights auction services.

The company was incorporated in 1976 and is headquartered in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

Stock analysis

Gamuda Bhd (5398) currently trades at 4.82 MYR, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 2.96 MYR, 39% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 4.41 MYR per share, and 2 of the 16 models we run sit above the 4.82 MYR price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at 0.7050 MYR, and 14 of the 16 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: 2.22 MYR (bear) to 4.11 MYR (bull), the price of 4.82 MYR sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 32/100 (below-average quality), in the Industrials sector.

Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.

Gamuda Bhd reported revenue of 18.3B MYR in FY2026 versus 4.9B MYR in FY2022, a compound +39.1%/yr. Reported net income was 1.1B MYR in FY2026, compounding +6.9%/yr from FY2022.

Key figures

Market cap 29.2B MYR (≈ $7.2B) Mid · P/E ratio 26.8 · P/S ratio 1.59 · EPS (TTM) 0.1800 MYR · Dividend yield 2.1% · Net margin 5.7% · Return on equity 8.7% · Return on assets (EBIT) 3.8% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 39 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 10% below its 52-week high and 29% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −42% fair-value upside, at −39%, 5398 screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 2.22 MYR Fair Value 2.96 MYR Bull 4.11 MYR
Price 4.82 MYR · Downside -38.6%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2026 figures (about 3 months old). Earnings retained since then (0.0219 MYR per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Residual Income 1.74 MYR 1.85 MYR 2.08 MYR 76
EPV 1.29 MYR 1.59 MYR 1.84 MYR 74
ROIC Compounder 1.29 MYR 1.59 MYR 1.84 MYR 72
All 16 models by family
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 1.18 MYR 7.53 MYR 10.53 MYR 63
Lynch FV 2.18 MYR 3.11 MYR 4.05 MYR 61
PEG = 1.0 2.18 MYR 3.11 MYR 4.05 MYR 57
EPV 1.29 MYR 1.59 MYR 1.84 MYR 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 0.3800 MYR 0.7500 MYR 1.13 MYR 67
DDM Multi-Stage 0.3800 MYR 0.6600 MYR 0.8000 MYR 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple 2.74 MYR 3.65 MYR 4.57 MYR 63
P/S Multiple 2.22 MYR 2.96 MYR 3.70 MYR 58
P/B Multiple 5.70 MYR 7.60 MYR 9.50 MYR 55
EV/EBIT 1.80 MYR 2.95 MYR 4.11 MYR 64
EV/EBITDA 1.31 MYR 2.30 MYR 3.29 MYR 65
EV/Revenue 0.8000 MYR 1.86 MYR 2.92 MYR 50
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 0.8400 MYR 1.13 MYR 1.69 MYR 54
Economic Profit
Residual Income 1.74 MYR 1.85 MYR 2.08 MYR 76
ROIC Compounder 1.29 MYR 1.59 MYR 1.84 MYR 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 3.09 MYR 4.41 MYR 5.73 MYR 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 32/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 28
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 47
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 5
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 49
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 50
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 86
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 46
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 47
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 23
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 58/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Revenue growth 1 year
+14.8%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+30.7%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+41.2%
Start year 2021 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +24.1% a year
Revenue growth 20 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+14.5%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in MYR ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Basis: EBIT basis. Measured in MYR: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+5.8%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+3.7%
Dividend (yield on the price)2.1%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.−5.8% vs −3.7%, steady
Profit margin 2021 to 2026 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.17% → 9%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2021 (pandemic)

5398 screens overvalued: fair value 39% below the price. Compare with Quanta Services, Inc →

Compare Gamuda Bhd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Engineering & Construction · 791 stocks

Beats the industry median on 6/14 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 32 · Bottom 25%
Fair Value upside −38.6% · Below median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 8.7% · Above median
Return on assets 2.9% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 5.7% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 8.7% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 18.9% · Above median
Dividend yield (12 months) 2.1% · Below median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.60× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Engineering & Construction median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 26.8× · Priciest 25%
P/B 2.28× · Pricier than median
P/S (12 months) 1.59× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 19.7× · Priciest 25%
PEG 0.78× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 33
FUTURE (revenue growth)95 · sector 20
PAST (return on equity)35 · sector 28
HEALTH (low debt)70 · sector 94
DIVIDEND (yield)41 · sector 43

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Engineering & Construction stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Vinci SA DG €111.60 €186.68 +67% vs 5398
Comfort Systems USA, Inc FIX $1,018 $1,119 +10% vs 5398
EMCOR Group EME $608.45 $524.14 −14% vs 5398
ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios, S.A ACS €87.00 €62.21 −28% vs 5398
Samsung C&T Corporation 028260 273,500 KRW 159,702 KRW −42% vs 5398
Larsen & Toubro Limited LT ₹4,118 ₹2,302 −44% vs 5398
HOCHTIEF Aktiengesellschaft HOT €365.60 €203.86 −44% vs 5398
APi Group APG $40.87 $19.20 −53% vs 5398
Ferrovial N.V FER $58.71 $23.06 −61% vs 5398
Quanta Services, Inc PWR $540.90 $162.41 −70% vs 5398

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Gamuda Bhd: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Gamuda Bhd Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/5398

Frequently asked questions

Is Gamuda Bhd (5398) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 8, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 2.96 MYR versus a price of 4.82 MYR, about 39% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of 5398?
Our model-based fair value for Gamuda Bhd is 2.96 MYR (as of Nov 8, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 4.82 MYR.
What is the quality score of 5398?
Gamuda Bhd has a Quality Score of 32/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 2.96 MYR (as of Nov 8, 2026) from 16 valuation models. Cautious scenario 2.22 MYR, optimistic scenario 4.11 MYR. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Gamuda Bhd stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 2.96 MYR, about 39% lower versus a price of 4.82 MYR (overvalued). Cautious scenario 2.22 MYR, optimistic scenario 4.11 MYR. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
Gamuda Bhd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 18.3B MYR (latest available figure, as of Nov 8, 2026).
Does Gamuda Bhd pay a dividend?
Gamuda Bhd currently shows a dividend yield of 2.07% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 8, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Gamuda Bhd (5398) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Gamuda Bhd pays a dividend of 0.1 MYR per share a year, a dividend yield of 2.1%. The last ex-dividend date was Aug 4, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since 2022. The payout ratio is 55.6% of earnings. Our assessment: Watch coverage. The dividend isn’t fully covered by free cash flow or earnings, part of it is funded from reserves or debt. Fine for now, but worth watching: if it stays uncovered, the dividend could be cut.
What is the intrinsic value of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Gamuda Bhd it is 2.96 MYR per share (as of Nov 8, 2026), against a price of 4.82 MYR. It is the blended result of 16 valuation models in 6 families (Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Gamuda Bhd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 8, 2026, 5398 trades above its calculated fair value: price 4.82 MYR, fair value 2.96 MYR, a gap of about −39% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 5398?
No. The price is what the market pays today (4.82 MYR); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (2.96 MYR). For Gamuda Bhd the two are 1.86 MYR per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Gamuda Bhd worth?
The market values Gamuda Bhd at about 29.2B MYR (market capitalisation, as of Nov 8, 2026). Per share that is 4.82 MYR; our models calculate a fair value of 2.96 MYR per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 5398?
Our models span a range for Gamuda Bhd: cautious scenario 2.22 MYR, base 2.96 MYR, optimistic 4.11 MYR per share (as of Nov 8, 2026, price 4.82 MYR). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 5398?
Gamuda Bhd trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 26.8 (as of Nov 8, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 2.96 MYR is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: PEG 0.8, P/B 2.3, P/S 1.6, EV/EBITDA 19.7.
What is the PEG ratio of 5398?
The PEG ratio of Gamuda Bhd is 0.78 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 8, 2026). That is below 1, so growth is priced more cheaply than the earnings multiple alone suggests.
How solid is the balance sheet of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
Balance-sheet figures for Gamuda Bhd (as of Nov 8, 2026): return on equity 8.7%, debt of 0.60 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 32/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 5398 from its 52-week high?
Gamuda Bhd trades at 4.82 MYR, about 10% below its 52-week high of 5.38 MYR and 29% above the low of 3.73 MYR (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 2.96 MYR is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Gamuda Bhd?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value Quanta Services, Inc, Vinci SA, Larsen & Toubro Limited, Comfort Systems USA, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Gamuda Bhd stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 8, 2026: price 4.82 MYR, calculated fair value 2.96 MYR (−39%), Quality Score 32/100, from 16 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 5398 calculated?
We run Gamuda Bhd through 16 models from 6 families: Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of 2.96 MYR builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Gamuda Bhd itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was 4.82 MYR. Our model-based fair value is 2.96 MYR, about 39% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Gamuda Bhd right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (4.11 MYR). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Weak quality (32/100) and above fair value at the same time, the margin of safety is missing on both counts. A fairly wide model range (2.22 MYR to 4.11 MYR) leaves room in how you read the outcome.
Where does the earnings growth of Gamuda Bhd (5398) come from?
Earnings per share at Gamuda Bhd grew −2.8 % a year from 2015 to 2026. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +13.3 %, EBIT margin −10.9 %, tax rate −0.4 %, residual (interest, one-offs) −3.4 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Gamuda Bhd

How large is the market capitalisation of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
The market capitalisation of Gamuda Bhd is 29.2B MYR (≈ $7.2B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Gamuda Bhd is 1.59 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
Earnings per share at Gamuda Bhd are 0.1800 MYR (price ÷ EPS = P/E 26.8). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
The dividend yield of Gamuda Bhd is 2.1% (payout 55.6%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
The net margin of Gamuda Bhd is 5.7% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Gamuda Bhd is 8.7% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Gamuda Bhd is 3.8% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
The operating margin of Gamuda Bhd is 8.7% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
Revenue at Gamuda Bhd is growing +18.9% versus a year earlier (3y avg +30.7%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Gamuda Bhd (5398)?
Earnings per share at Gamuda Bhd are growing +3.3% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much free cash flow does Gamuda Bhd (5398) generate?
The free cash flow of Gamuda Bhd is −1.3B MYR (fiscal year 2026). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
How much net debt does Gamuda Bhd (5398) carry?
The net debt of Gamuda Bhd is 10.1B MYR (fiscal year 2026). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Gamuda Bhd in the live analysis

One click puts Gamuda Bhd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.