EN DE
Watch Grand City Properties SA for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Grand City Properties SA (GYC) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 3, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Grand City Properties SA stock €17.88, price €7.08, upside +152.5%, quality 74 out of 100. Rating: strongly undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Real Estate DE · Based in Germany · ISIN LU0775917882

GC Grand City Properties SA logo Broad data Nov 3, 2026

Grand City Properties SA

GYC · XETRA
Undervalued, but in a downtrend

The stock costs 60% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value €17.88 · Strongly undervalued (60%)
Quality 74/100
Highly profitable · 71.6% net margin (TTM) · excl. one-off gain FY2025 43.0%
Generates free cash flow
4.2% dividend yield · Well covered
Ranks above peers (13/14)
Broad data
Costs just 3.2 times its yearly profit.
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +10.1 %/yr in EUR)
Moderate debt
Wide moat 67/100 · thin data
⚠ Small free float

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

€21.28 €5.96 Fair Value €17.88 Sep 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 3, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range €5.96 – €21.28 · fair‑value band €5.26 – €36.58 · the €7.08 price screens below the €17.88 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 3, 2026.

Follow Grand City Properties in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Grand City Properties is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Grand City Properties S.A. engages in the residential real estate business in Germany, the United Kingdom, and internationally. It invests in, manages, and rents real estate properties in North Rhine-Westphalia and Berlin; and metropolitan regions of Dresden, Leipzig, and Halle.

Show moreShow less

The company also engages in financing activities. The company was founded in 2004 and is based in Luxembourg, Luxembourg. Grand City Properties S.A. is a subsidiary of Aroundtown SA.

Stock analysis

Grand City Properties SA (GYC) currently trades at €7.08, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €17.88, implying the stock looks roughly 60.4% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Economic Profit group reads highest at a median of €25.60 per share, and 13 of the 13 models we run sit above the €7.08 price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at €15.50, and 0 of the 13 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: €5.26 (bear) to €36.58 (bull), the price of €7.08 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 74/100 (solid quality), in the Real Estate sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Grand City Properties SA reported revenue of €601M in FY2025 versus €375M in FY2021, a compound +12.6%/yr. Reported net income was €588M in FY2025, compounding +1.7%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap €1.2B Small · P/E ratio 3.2 · P/S ratio 2.30 · EPS (TTM) €2.24 · Dividend yield 4.2% · Net margin 71.6% · Return on equity 8.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 2.6%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 67 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 34% below its 52-week high and 8% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Real Estate peers we cover trades at −13% fair-value upside, at 153%, GYC screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear €5.26 Fair Value €17.88 Bull €36.58
Price €7.08 · Upside +152.5%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (€1.63 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Residual Income €21.34 €25.60 €35.84 76
Growth DCF €5.15 €19.05 €42.32 71
FCF DCF €6.08 €17.15 €45.37 70
All 14 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF €6.08 €17.15 €45.37 70
5Y Revenue Exit €4.63 €19.59 €46.86 64
5Y EBITDA Exit €8.72 €28.53 €62.46 68
10Y Revenue Exit €4.32 €20.68 €41.41 61
10Y EBITDA Exit €7.48 €27.56 €63.32 61
Multiples
P/S Multiple €16.65 €22.20 €27.75 58
P/B Multiple €34.70 €46.26 €57.83 55
EV/EBIT €6.97 €17.28 €27.59 61
EV/EBITDA €0.4200 €8.55 €16.68 58
EV/Revenue n/a n/a €7.11 50
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) €11.57 €15.50 €23.13 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF €5.15 €19.05 €42.32 71
Rev-Margin DCF €4.63 €20.89 €44.86 65
Economic Profit
Residual Income €21.34 €25.60 €35.84 76

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 74/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 41
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 87
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 75
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 43
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 98
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 61
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 9
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 6
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 88
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 77/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+42.3%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+14.9%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+10.1%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +6.1% a year
Revenue growth 17 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+41.8%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Basis: EBIT basis.
≈ −13.1%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year−17.3%
Dividend (yield on the price)4.2%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.1.6% vs 0.9%, steady
Profit margin 2010 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.226% → 55%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)
⚠ Rate on operating basis: 2025 sits 134% above its own trend.

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes about as much growth as the company has delivered so far and more than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+11.8%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+3.4%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (euro area: IMF forecast 2.2% a year to 2030, 2.6% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +9.4% a year for the price and +1.2% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+3.7%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+3.6%
Projected 2028 (sales)+3.4%
Projected 2029 (sales)+3.2%
Projected 2030 (sales)+3.0%

Watch GYC, get fair value alerts →

Earlier news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (34 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Hype
Recent news coverage is unusually upbeat, far more positive than stocks are typically covered.

Compare Grand City Properties SA with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Real Estate Services · 478 stocks

Beats the industry median on 13/14 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 74 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside +150.1% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 8.8% · Above median
Return on assets 5.1% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 71.6% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 54.6% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 5.6% · Above median
Dividend yield (12 months) 4.2% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.95× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Real Estate Services median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 3.2× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 0.35× · Cheapest 25%
P/S (12 months) 2.30× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow 6.6× · Cheaper than median
EV/EBITDA 10.9× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)100 · sector 51
FUTURE (revenue growth)28 · sector 19
PAST (return on equity)35 · sector 19
HEALTH (low debt)53 · sector 83
DIVIDEND (yield)84 · sector 65

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Real Estate Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Vonovia SE VNA €16.39 €36.52 +123% vs GYC
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated JLL $379.29 $529.78 +40% vs GYC
China Resources Mixc Lifestyle Services Limited 1209 HK$39.72 HK$55.44 +40% vs GYC
Cellnex Telecom, S.A CLNX €26.25 €23.66 −10% vs GYC
Wharf Real Estate Investment Company 1997 HK$31.24 HK$27.21 −13% vs GYC
CBRE Group CBRE $136.75 $89.81 −34% vs GYC
KE Holdings BEKE $17.91 $7.34 −59% vs GYC
CapitaLand Investment Limited 9CI 2.38 SGD 0.7800 SGD −67% vs GYC
Swire Properties Limited 1972 HK$25.60 HK$5.88 −77% vs GYC
CoStar Group CSGP $31.82 $6.09 −81% vs GYC

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Real Estate stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Grand City Properties SA: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Grand City Properties SA Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/GYC

Frequently asked questions

Is Grand City Properties SA (GYC) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 3, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of €17.88 versus a price of €7.08, about +153% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of GYC?
Our model-based fair value for Grand City Properties SA is €17.88 (as of Nov 3, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: €7.08.
What is the quality score of GYC?
Grand City Properties SA has a Quality Score of 74/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of €17.88 (as of Nov 3, 2026) from 14 valuation models. Cautious scenario €5.26, optimistic scenario €36.58. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Grand City Properties SA stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at €17.88, about +153% upside versus a price of €7.08 (undervalued). Cautious scenario €5.26, optimistic scenario €36.58. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
Grand City Properties SA reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about €612M (latest available figure, as of Nov 3, 2026).
Does Grand City Properties SA pay a dividend?
Grand City Properties SA currently shows a dividend yield of 4.24% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 3, 2026).
What growth is priced into Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Grand City Properties SA would have to grow free cash flow by +11.8 % per year for five years (discount rate 11.2 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +10.1 % per year. As of Nov 3, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of GYC use?
Our models discount Grand City Properties SA at 11.2 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 1.05, country premium for Germany. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Grand City Properties SA that is +11.8 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (11.2 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Grand City Properties SA (GYC) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Grand City Properties SA grew +10.1 % a year. The price currently implies +11.8 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Grand City Properties SA (GYC) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +2.7 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Grand City Properties SA (+11.8 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 17.26 %: that much free cash flow Grand City Properties SA produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (11.2 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Grand City Properties SA it is €17.88 per share (as of Nov 3, 2026), against a price of €7.08. It is the blended result of 14 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Grand City Properties SA stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 3, 2026, GYC trades below its calculated fair value: price €7.08, fair value €17.88, a gap of about +153% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of GYC?
No. The price is what the market pays today (€7.08); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (€17.88). For Grand City Properties SA the two are €10.80 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Grand City Properties SA worth?
The market values Grand City Properties SA at about €1.2B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 3, 2026). Per share that is €7.08; our models calculate a fair value of €17.88 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about GYC?
Our models span a range for Grand City Properties SA: cautious scenario €5.26, base €17.88, optimistic €36.58 per share (as of Nov 3, 2026, price €7.08). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of GYC?
Grand City Properties SA trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 3.2 (as of Nov 3, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of €17.88 is built from several models across several years. Excluding one-off items of fiscal year 2025 it is 5.9 (reported for FY2025: 3.0). Other multiples: P/B 0.4, P/S 2.3, EV/EBITDA 10.9.
How solid is the balance sheet of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
Balance-sheet figures for Grand City Properties SA (as of Nov 3, 2026): return on equity 8.8%, debt of 0.95 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 74/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is GYC from its 52-week high?
Grand City Properties SA trades at €7.08, about 34% below its 52-week high of €10.72 and 8% above the low of €6.55 (as of Nov 3, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of €17.88 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Grand City Properties SA?
From the same area (Real Estate) we also value CBRE Group, KE Holdings, Cellnex Telecom, S.A, Swire Properties Limited, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Grand City Properties SA stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 3, 2026: price €7.08, calculated fair value €17.88 (+153%), Quality Score 74/100, from 14 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of GYC calculated?
We run Grand City Properties SA through 14 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of €17.88, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.2 % above its aggregate fair value. Grand City Properties SA currently trades 60 % below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
The closing price on Nov 3, 2026 was €7.08. Our model-based fair value is €17.88, about +153% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Grand City Properties SA right now?
The model range is unusually wide (€5.26 to €36.58). The outcome hinges heavily on assumptions, so read the point estimate with caution. Solid quality (74/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality. As a real-estate business, asset- and dividend-based methods carry more weight here than a standard DCF.
Where does the earnings growth of Grand City Properties SA (GYC) come from?
Earnings per share at Grand City Properties SA grew −1.8 % a year from 2014 to 2025. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +1.6 %, EBIT margin −8.8 %, tax rate +2.5 %, residual (interest, one-offs) +3.3 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Grand City Properties SA

How large is the market capitalisation of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
The market capitalisation of Grand City Properties SA is €1.2B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Grand City Properties SA is 2.30 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
Earnings per share at Grand City Properties SA are €2.24 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 3.2). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
The dividend yield of Grand City Properties SA is 4.2% (payout 26.5%, on adjusted earnings, reported 13.4%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
The net margin of Grand City Properties SA is 71.6% (last twelve months), excl. one-off gain FY2025 43.0%. How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Grand City Properties SA is 8.8% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Grand City Properties SA is 2.6% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
The operating margin of Grand City Properties SA is 54.6% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
Revenue at Grand City Properties SA is growing +5.6% versus a year earlier (3y avg +14.9%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Grand City Properties SA (GYC)?
Earnings per share at Grand City Properties SA are growing −43.9% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Grand City Properties SA (GYC) carry?
The net debt of Grand City Properties SA is €4.2B (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 19.6 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Grand City Properties SA in the live analysis

One click puts Grand City Properties SA on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.