Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd HK$0.48, price HK$0.49, upside -1.0%, quality 62 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd
0232 · HKNeutralThe stock looks roughly fairly valued with average quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range HK$0.0609 – HK$0.4850 · fair‑value band HK$0.3300 – HK$0.8600 · the HK$0.4850 price screens above the HK$0.4800 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the design, development, production, and sales of general aviation aircraft piston engines and spare parts in the United States, Europe, and internationally.
Show more
Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the design, development, production, and sales of general aviation aircraft piston engines and spare parts in the United States, Europe, and internationally. It also provides repair and maintenance services for aircraft engines; and aftermarket services and supports for piston engines. The company was formerly known as AVIC International Holding (HK) Limited and changed its name to Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Limited in June 2021. Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Limited was incorporated in 1991 and is headquartered in Admiralty, Hong Kong.
Stock analysis
Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232) currently trades at HK$0.4850, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is HK$0.4800, implying the stock looks roughly 1.0% fairly valued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of HK$0.4600 per share, and 3 of the 16 models we run sit above the HK$0.4850 price.
Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at HK$0.0600, and 13 of the 16 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: HK$0.3300 (bear) to HK$0.8600 (bull), the price of HK$0.4850 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 62/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd reported revenue of HK$2.0B in FY2025 versus HK$1.4B in FY2021, a compound +9.0%/yr. Reported net income was HK$94.1M in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap HK$4.5B (≈ $575M) · P/E ratio 48.5 · P/S ratio 2.28 · EPS (TTM) HK$0.0100 · Dividend yield 1.0% · Net margin 4.7% · Return on equity 3.1% · Return on assets (EBIT) 1.6%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades at its 52-week high and 291% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −20% fair-value upside, at −1%, 0232 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 16 models by family
Notify me when 0232 reaches fair value
Put 0232 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 61 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 81
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 0232, get fair value alerts →
Compare Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Aerospace & Defense · 230 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Aerospace & Defense median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Real Estate sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Real Estate
- Undervalued stocks: Hong Kong Stocks
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Aerospace & Defense stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| General Electric Company GE | $319.22 | $92.68 | −71% |
| RTX Corporation RTX | $190.99 | $88.37 | −54% |
| Airbus SE AIR | €194.60 | €112.75 | −42% |
| Safran SA SAF | €332.00 | €365.20 | +10% |
| Lockheed Martin Corporation LMT | $522.34 | $440.05 | −16% |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc HWM | $225.36 | $52.47 | −77% |
| General Dynamics Corporation GD | $343.39 | $274.32 | −20% |
| Northrop Grumman Corporation NOC | $509.86 | $383.06 | −25% |
| TransDigm Group TDG | $1,112 | $1,224 | +10% |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc LHX | $239.89 | $263.88 | +10% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Industrials stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 0232?
What is the quality score of 0232?
What is the price target for Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
What is the Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
Does Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 0232 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
What is the intrinsic value of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
Is Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 0232?
How much is Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 0232?
What is the P/E ratio of 0232?
How solid is the balance sheet of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
How far is 0232 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd?
Is Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 0232 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
What should I pay attention to with Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd right now?
Key figures of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
What is the P/S ratio of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
What are the earnings per share of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
What is the dividend yield of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
What is the net margin of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
What is the return on equity of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
What is the operating margin of Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
How fast is revenue growing at Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
How fast are earnings growing at Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232)?
How much net cash does Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd (0232) hold?
Watch Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.