SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Oct 9, 2026: fair value of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. ₹67.53, price ₹33.99, upside +98.7%, quality 64 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceableSee the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Oct 3, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range ₹21.64 – ₹68.39 · fair‑value band ₹50.17 – ₹83.49 · the ₹33.99 price screens below the ₹67.53 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Oct 3, 2026.
Follow SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES in your weekly email
Every Wednesday you see whether SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Saven Technologies Limited, a technology consulting company, engages in the development, delivery, and implementation of technology-driven business solutions in the United States, the United Kingdom, and India.
Show more
Saven Technologies Limited, a technology consulting company, engages in the development, delivery, and implementation of technology-driven business solutions in the United States, the United Kingdom, and India. The company offers app development for native iOS and Android apps using React and Flutter technologies; and cloud services, including software-as-a-service, platform-as-a-service, and infrastructure-as-a-service solutions, as well as cloud solutions comprising modernization of the cloud, implementation of the technical platform, pipeline for CI/CD, support services, platform for connected IOT, and managed cloud AMD platform services. It also provides software quality assurance, big data analytics, snowflake data cloud, and digital marketing services, as well as software outsourcing services, including full-cycle development of new software and web solutions, legacy application re-engineering and augmentation, application integration, and ongoing maintenance and support services. In addition, the company offers NeoEdify, a software for education sector. It serves its products to capital markets, healthcare, retail and distribution, and travel industries. Saven Technologies Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is headquartered in Hyderabad, India.
Stock analysis
SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC) currently trades at ₹33.99, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ₹67.53, implying the stock looks roughly 49.7% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of ₹71.68 per share, and 10 of the 16 models we run sit above the ₹33.99 price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at ₹13.30, and 6 of the 16 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: ₹50.17 (bear) to ₹83.49 (bull), the price of ₹33.99 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 64/100 (solid quality), in the Technology sector.
Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. reported revenue of ₹189M in FY2026 versus ₹108M in FY2022, a compound +15.0%/yr. Reported net income was ₹34.2M in FY2026, compounding +0.8%/yr from FY2022.
Key figures
Market cap ₹370M (≈ $3.8M) · P/E ratio 13.2 · P/S ratio 2.38 · EPS (TTM) ₹2.58 · Dividend yield 4.4% · Net margin 18.1% · Return on equity 16.4% · Return on assets (EBIT) 16.2%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 52 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 27% below its 52-week high and 10% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −9% fair-value upside, at 99%, 7TEC screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
Bear ₹50.17Fair Value ₹67.53Bull ₹83.49
Price ₹33.99 · Upside +98.7%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above is their evidence-weighted blend, not the output of a single model. Based on fiscal year 2026 figures (about 6 months old). Earnings retained since then (₹0.5770 per share) are deliberately not added.Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds.Evidence ⓘEvidence = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Highest evidence
Residual Income₹20.07₹25.72₹37.7275
EPV₹21.37₹24.16₹26.5770
ROIC Compounder₹22.11₹28.34₹35.9270
All 16 models by family
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd₹21.38₹101.66₹139.8564
Lynch FV₹27.03₹38.62₹50.2061
PEG = 1.0₹27.03₹38.62₹50.2057
EPV₹21.37₹24.16₹26.5770
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM₹13.17₹26.25₹39.7567
DDM Multi-Stage₹13.17₹22.69₹27.7167
Multiples
P/E Multiple₹66.04₹88.05₹110.0763
P/S Multiple₹40.10₹53.46₹66.8358
P/B Multiple₹40.10₹53.46₹66.8355
EV/EBIT₹53.70₹70.38₹87.0663
EV/EBITDA₹51.57₹67.53₹83.4964
EV/Revenue₹28.97₹39.81₹50.6551
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham)₹9.93₹13.30₹19.8551
Economic Profit
Residual Income₹20.07₹25.72₹37.7275
ROIC Compounder₹22.11₹28.34₹35.9270
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E₹50.17₹71.68₹93.1867
P/S and P/B multiple show the same value here: both are capped by the same earnings anchor (earnings per share times 17), because margin and return on equity do not support the sector multiple.
Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card.62/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Revenue growth 1 year
+32.1%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+7.9%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+19.3%
Start year 2021 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 7 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+8.6%
’19
’20
’21
’22
’23
’24
’25
’26
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in INR ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in INR: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+10.1%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+5.7%
Dividend (yield on the price)4.4%
Profit margin 2021 to 2026 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.23% → 16%
Compare SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Free, no sign-up
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Software - Application · 656 stocks
Beats the industry median on 11/12 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score64 · Above median
Fair Value upside+98.7% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (TTM)16.4% · Top 25%
Return on assets8.6% · Top 25%
Net margin (TTM)14.6% · Top 25%
Operating margin (TTM)18.8% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth7.5% · Below median
Dividend yield (TTM)4.4% · Top 25%
Valuation Multiplesvs Software - Application median · lower = cheaper
For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.
Is SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Oct 3, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of ₹67.53 versus a price of ₹33.99, about +99% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of 7TEC?
Our model-based fair value for SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is ₹67.53 (as of Oct 3, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: ₹33.99.
What is the quality score of 7TEC?
SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. has a Quality Score of 64/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of ₹67.53 (as of Oct 3, 2026) from 16 valuation models. Cautious scenario ₹50.17, optimistic scenario ₹83.49. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at ₹67.53, about +99% upside versus a price of ₹33.99 (undervalued). Cautious scenario ₹50.17, optimistic scenario ₹83.49. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about ₹192M (latest available figure, as of Oct 3, 2026).
Does SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. pay a dividend?
SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. currently shows a dividend yield of about 4.41% relative to its recent price (as of Oct 3, 2026).
What is the intrinsic value of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. it is ₹67.53 per share (as of Oct 3, 2026), against a price of ₹33.99. It is the blended result of 16 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Oct 3, 2026, 7TEC trades below its calculated fair value: price ₹33.99, fair value ₹67.53, a gap of about +99% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 7TEC?
No. The price is what the market pays today (₹33.99); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (₹67.53). For SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. the two are ₹33.54 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. worth?
The market values SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. at about ₹370M (market capitalisation, as of Oct 3, 2026). Per share that is ₹33.99; our models calculate a fair value of ₹67.53 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 7TEC?
Our models span a range for SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD.: cautious scenario ₹50.17, base ₹67.53, optimistic ₹83.49 per share (as of Oct 3, 2026, price ₹33.99). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 7TEC?
SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 13.2 (as of Oct 3, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of ₹67.53 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 1.7, P/S 1.9, EV/EBITDA 8.0.
How solid is the balance sheet of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
Balance-sheet figures for SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (as of Oct 3, 2026): return on equity 16.4%. They feed the Quality Score of 64/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 7TEC from its 52-week high?
SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. trades at ₹33.99, about 27% below its 52-week high of ₹46.54 and 10% above the low of ₹30.89 (as of Oct 9, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of ₹67.53 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD.?
From the same area (Technology) we also value SAP SE, Salesforce, Inc, Shopify Inc, ServiceNow, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Oct 3, 2026: price ₹33.99, calculated fair value ₹67.53 (+99%), Quality Score 64/100, from 16 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 7TEC calculated?
We run SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. through 16 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of ₹67.53, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 14.9 % above its aggregate fair value. SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. currently trades 50 % below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
The closing price on Oct 9, 2026 was ₹33.99. Our model-based fair value is ₹67.53, about +99% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. right now?
The price is below even our cautious bear case (₹50.17). The market is more pessimistic than our downside scenario. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution. Solid quality (64/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality.
Key figures of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
How large is the market capitalisation of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
The market capitalisation of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is ₹370M (≈ $3.8M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
The price-to-sales ratio of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is 2.38 (P/E × margin). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
Earnings per share at SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. are ₹2.58 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 13.2). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
The dividend yield of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is 4.4% (payout 58.1%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
The net margin of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is 18.1% (fiscal year 2026). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
The return on equity (ROE) of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is 16.4% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is 16.2% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
The operating margin of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is 18.8% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
Revenue at SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is growing +7.5% versus a year earlier (3y avg +7.9%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC)?
Earnings per share at SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. are growing −44.8% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much free cash flow does SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (7TEC) generate?
The free cash flow of SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is −₹46.3M (fiscal year 2026). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
Free · no account needed
Watch SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. in the live analysis
One click puts SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener.