E Automotive Inc. (EICCF) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 18, 2026: fair value of E Automotive Inc. $0.01, price $0.01, upside -0.9%, quality 39 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? No
- Add to watchlist
E Automotive Inc.
EICCF · USLow PriorityFair Value upside is limited and quality is weak.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
How to read this chart
52‑month range $0.0001 – $7.18 · the $0.0111 price screens above the $0.0110 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether E Automotive is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
E Automotive Inc. provides a wholesale auction marketplace in Canada and the United States.
Show more
E Automotive Inc. provides a wholesale auction marketplace in Canada and the United States. It operates its digital wholesale marketplace platform, which provides dealers with access to its digital marketplace that includes online wholesale vehicle auctions where buyers connect with sellers; and enables dealers to track vehicle inventory and make inventory available in their digital showroom, on their website, and through other third-party consumer-facing online properties, as well as assists dealers with lead management and other consumer-facing activity that helps facilitate the sale of used vehicles under the EBlock and EDealer brands. The company also operates cars.ca platform to provide users with car-buying experience with a user interface and market data to make the purchase decisions. In addition, it develops, markets, and distributes digital retailing software for the automotive industry, as well as provides digital advertisement and other ancillary services. The company was formerly known as eSquared Holdings Inc. and changed its name to E Automotive Inc. in December 2019. The company was incorporated in 2017 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
Stock analysis
E Automotive Inc. (EICCF) currently trades at $0.0111, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $0.0110, implying the stock looks roughly 0.9% fairly valued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Asset-Based group reads highest at a median of $0.0260 per share, and 4 of the 6 models we run sit above the $0.0111 price.
Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at $0.0110, and 2 of the 6 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 39/100 (below-average quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
E Automotive Inc. reported revenue of $114M in FY2025 versus $80.0M in FY2021, a compound +9.4%/yr. Reported net income was −$8.7M in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap $663K · EPS (TTM) $−0.2100 · Net margin −7.6% · Return on equity −16.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) −15.8% · Operating margin −10.4% · Revenue (TTM) $157M · Revenue growth (YoY) +1.0%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 27 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 93% below its 52-week high and 11,000% above its 52-week low.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at 10% fair-value upside, at −1%, EICCF screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 6 models by family
Notify me when EICCF reaches fair value
Put EICCF on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 40 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 44
Revenue & earnings trend
Watch EICCF, get fair value alerts →
Compare E Automotive Inc. with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Auto & Truck Dealerships · 106 stocks
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Consumer Discretionary sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: US Stocks
- Valuation of the USA market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Auto & Truck Dealerships stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvana Co CVNA | $63.95 | $21.85 | −66% |
| Penske Automotive Group PAG | $209.66 | $229.60 | +10% |
| Hotai Motor Co 2207 | 510.00 TWD | 558.82 TWD | +10% |
| CarMax, Inc KMX | $57.46 | $29.62 | −48% |
| Lithia Motors, Inc LAD | $312.32 | $498.50 | +60% |
| AutoNation, Inc AN | $169.61 | $396.99 | +134% |
| Rush Enterprises, Inc RUSHA | $48.27 | $87.70 | +82% |
| Valvoline Inc VVV | $28.67 | $24.55 | −14% |
| OPENLANE, Inc OPLN | $34.63 | $35.22 | +2% |
| Eagers Automotive Limited APE | A$19.15 | A$17.66 | −8% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is E Automotive Inc. (EICCF) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of EICCF?
What is the quality score of EICCF?
What is the price target for E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
What is the E Automotive Inc. stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
What is the intrinsic value of E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
Is E Automotive Inc. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of EICCF?
How much is E Automotive Inc. worth?
How solid is the balance sheet of E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
How far is EICCF from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to E Automotive Inc.?
Is E Automotive Inc. stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of EICCF calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
What should I pay attention to with E Automotive Inc. right now?
Key figures of E Automotive Inc.
How large is the market capitalisation of E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
What are the earnings per share of E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
What is the net margin of E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
What is the return on equity of E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
What is the operating margin of E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
How fast is revenue growing at E Automotive Inc. (EICCF)?
How much free cash flow does E Automotive Inc. (EICCF) generate?
How much net debt does E Automotive Inc. (EICCF) carry?
Watch E Automotive Inc. in the live analysis
One click puts E Automotive Inc. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.