EN DE
Check 35,000+ stocks against 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors
Data-driven stock valuation

Renaissance United Limited (I11) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Oct 8, 2026: fair value of Renaissance United Limited S$0.00, price S$0.00, upside +9.0%, quality 51 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Fair value above price? Yes
  2. Good quality? Yes
  3. Add to watchlist

Utilities · SG · ISIN SG1C67001091

RU Thin data Oct 12, 2026

Renaissance United Limited

I11 · SG

NeutralThe stock looks roughly fairly valued with average quality.

Low debt
Fair value 0.0011 SGD · Fairly valued (+9.0%)
Quality 51/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +2.8 %/yr in SGD)
Mixed vs. peers (6/11)
Loss-making · -1.8% net margin (TTM)
Negative free cash flow
Narrow moat 4/100
Thin data
⟳ Cyclical

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

0.0030 SGD 0.0010 SGD Fair Value 0.0011 SGD Jul 2021 Oct 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Oct 12, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 0.0010 SGD – 0.0030 SGD · the 0.0010 SGD price screens below the 0.0011 SGD fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Oct 12, 2026.

Follow Renaissance United in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Renaissance United is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Renaissance United Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the distribution of gas to household, commercial, and industrial users. The company operates through five segments: Infrastructure Development and Turnkey Construction; Property Development; Gas Distribution; Electronics and Trading; and Investment Securities Trading.

Show more

Renaissance United Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the distribution of gas to household, commercial, and industrial users. The company operates through five segments: Infrastructure Development and Turnkey Construction; Property Development; Gas Distribution; Electronics and Trading; and Investment Securities Trading. It also manufactures, assembles, installs, maintains, repairs, and deals in electronic components; offers consultancy services in semi-conductor industry; develops residential estate properties; markets and distributes kitchen cabinetry and other furniture products; and transports natural gas. In addition, the company is also involved in engineering, construction, and warehousing business; investment securities trading activities; provision of infrastructure development and management services. It operates in Singapore, the People's Republic of China, the United States of America, Taiwan, Europe, and internationally. The company was formerly known as Ipco International Limited and changed its name to Renaissance United Limited in December 2018. Renaissance United Limited was founded in 1975 and is based in Singapore.

Stock analysis

Renaissance United Limited (I11) currently trades at 0.0010 SGD, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 0.0011 SGD, so the stock looks roughly fairly valued today (gap 8.3%).

Show more

Valuation

How firm this estimate is: it rests on 2 models at a data quality of 95/100, which puts the evidence level at low.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 51/100 (solid quality), in the Utilities sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Renaissance United Limited reported revenue of 83.2M SGD in FY2026 versus 75.4M SGD in FY2022, a compound +2.5%/yr. Reported net income was −1.5M SGD in FY2026.

Key figures

Market cap 6.2M SGD (≈ $4.8M) · P/S ratio 0.07 · Net margin −1.8% · Return on equity −9.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) −1.2% · Operating margin −5.1% · Revenue (TTM) 83.2M SGD · Revenue growth (YoY) +16.6%.

What moves the price

The share trades about 50% below its 52-week high and at its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Utilities peers we cover trades at 1% fair-value upside, at 9%, I11 screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above is their evidence-weighted blend, not the output of a single model. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Evidence ⓘEvidence = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Highest evidence
Owner Earnings 0.0100 SGD 0.0100 SGD 0.0100 SGD 78
EV/EBITDA n/a 0.0100 SGD 0.0100 SGD 64
All 2 models by family
DCF Models
Owner Earnings 0.0100 SGD 0.0100 SGD 0.0100 SGD 78
Multiples
EV/EBITDA n/a 0.0100 SGD 0.0100 SGD 64

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 51/100

Of which business quality 51 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 45

Profitability 27
Margins and returns on capital today
Quality Growth 77
Are margins and returns improving?
Cashflow 36
Earnings quality: real cash, not paper profit
Fin. Strength 27
Balance sheet, leverage, solvency risk
Investment 100
Disciplined investing over empire-building
Low Volatility 50
Calm price path (market factor)
Momentum 59
Price trend over the last 3–12 months (market factor)
52W Momentum 17
Distance to the 52-week high (market factor)
Net Issuance 82
Share count: buybacks or dilution?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 9/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+7.2%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+3.9%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+2.8%
Start year 2021 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +5.0% a year
Revenue growth 11 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+4.9%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
1.5% (2020) → −1.6% (2026)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2026 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

Watch I11, get fair value alerts →

Compare Renaissance United Limited with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Utilities - Regulated Gas · 104 stocks

Beats the industry median on 6/10 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 51 · Above median
Fair Value upside +9.0% · Above median
Profitability
Return on assets −1.0% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (TTM) −1.8% · Bottom 25%
Operating margin (TTM) −5.1% · Bottom 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth 16.6% · Top 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.39× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Utilities - Regulated Gas median · lower = cheaper

P/B 0.24× · Cheapest 25%
P/S (TTM) 0.06× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 1.6× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)45 · sector 39
FUTURE (revenue growth)83 · sector 18
PAST (return on equity)0 · sector 35
HEALTH (low debt)81 · sector 83
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 72

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Utilities - Regulated Gas stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
ENN Energy Holdings 2688 HK$48.76 HK$107.85 +121% vs I11
ENN Natural Gas Co 600803 ¥18.54 ¥36.99 +100% vs I11
Italgas S.p.A IG €8.35 €9.19 +10% vs I11
Naturgy Energy Group NTGY €30.32 €32.79 +8% vs I11
Uniper SE UN0 €45.60 €45.97 +1% vs I11
UGI Corporation UGI $37.12 $32.74 −12% vs I11
GAIL (India) Limited GAIL ₹166.91 ₹132.97 −20% vs I11
The Hong Kong and China Gas Company 0003 HK$7.12 HK$4.79 −33% vs I11
NiSource Inc NI $40.53 $19.90 −51% vs I11
Atmos Energy Corporation ATO $160.66 $77.00 −52% vs I11

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Utilities stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names ⭐ Top Rated 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Renaissance United Limited Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/I11

Frequently asked questions

Is Renaissance United Limited (I11) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Oct 12, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 0.0011 SGD versus a price of 0.0010 SGD, about +9% upside (fairly valued).
What is the fair value of I11?
Our model-based fair value for Renaissance United Limited is 0.0011 SGD (as of Oct 12, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 0.0010 SGD.
What is the quality score of I11?
Renaissance United Limited has a Quality Score of 51/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 0.0011 SGD (as of Oct 12, 2026) from 2 valuation models. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Renaissance United Limited stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 0.0011 SGD, about +9% upside versus a price of 0.0010 SGD (fairly valued). The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
Renaissance United Limited reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 83.2M SGD (latest available figure, as of Oct 12, 2026).
What is the intrinsic value of Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Renaissance United Limited it is 0.0011 SGD per share (as of Oct 12, 2026), against a price of 0.0010 SGD. It is the blended result of 2 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Renaissance United Limited stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Oct 12, 2026, I11 trades below its calculated fair value: price 0.0010 SGD, fair value 0.0011 SGD, a gap of about +9% (fairly valued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of I11?
No. The price is what the market pays today (0.0010 SGD); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (0.0011 SGD). For Renaissance United Limited the two are 0.0001 SGD per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Renaissance United Limited worth?
The market values Renaissance United Limited at about 6.2M SGD (market capitalisation, as of Oct 12, 2026). Per share that is 0.0010 SGD; our models calculate a fair value of 0.0011 SGD per share.
How solid is the balance sheet of Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
Balance-sheet figures for Renaissance United Limited (as of Oct 12, 2026): return on equity −9.3%, debt of 0.39 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 51/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is I11 from its 52-week high?
Renaissance United Limited trades at 0.0010 SGD, about 50% below its 52-week high of 0.0020 SGD and at the low of 0.0010 SGD (as of Oct 8, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 0.0011 SGD is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Renaissance United Limited?
From the same area (Utilities) we also value Naturgy Energy Group, Atmos Energy Corporation, Uniper SE, NiSource Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Renaissance United Limited stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Oct 12, 2026: price 0.0010 SGD, calculated fair value 0.0011 SGD (+9%), Quality Score 51/100, from 2 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of I11 calculated?
We run Renaissance United Limited through 2 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of 0.0011 SGD, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 14.8 % above its aggregate fair value. Renaissance United Limited currently trades 8 % below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
The closing price on Oct 8, 2026 was 0.0010 SGD. Our model-based fair value is 0.0011 SGD, about +9% upside (fairly valued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Renaissance United Limited right now?
The price sits close to our fair value, market and models broadly agree here, little valuation tension. Evidence is limited here (fewer models, shorter history), so the fair value is a rougher estimate than usual.

Key figures of Renaissance United Limited

How large is the market capitalisation of Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
The market capitalisation of Renaissance United Limited is 6.2M SGD (≈ $4.8M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Renaissance United Limited is 0.07 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What is the net margin of Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
The net margin of Renaissance United Limited is −1.8% (fiscal year 2026). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Renaissance United Limited is −9.3% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Renaissance United Limited is −1.2% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
The operating margin of Renaissance United Limited is −5.1% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
Revenue at Renaissance United Limited is growing +16.6% versus a year earlier (3y avg +3.9%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Renaissance United Limited (I11)?
Earnings per share at Renaissance United Limited are growing −83.3% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much free cash flow does Renaissance United Limited (I11) generate?
The free cash flow of Renaissance United Limited is −3.2M SGD (fiscal year 2026). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
How much net debt does Renaissance United Limited (I11) carry?
The net debt of Renaissance United Limited is 8.1M SGD (fiscal year 2022). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Renaissance United Limited in the live analysis

One click puts Renaissance United Limited on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.