White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 4, 2026.
Moliera2 S.A., together with its subsidiaries, operates as an omnichannel retailer of luxury goods in Poland. It offers clothing, footwear, bags, accessories, and cosmetics for women, men, and kids; and home decors for living room, kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, and office under various brand names.
Show moreShow less
The company also engages in the operation of virtual restaurants through delivery. It sells its products through online and stationary boutiques. The company was formerly known as Modern Commerce S.A. and changed its name to Moliera2 S.A. in April 2022.
Moliera2 S.A. was founded in 2010 and is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.
Moliera2 S.A (MO2) currently trades at 0.0675 PLN, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 0.0624 PLN, so the stock looks roughly fairly valued today (gap 8.1%).
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth DCF group reads highest at a median of 0.0700 PLN per share, and 3 of the 6 models we run sit above the 0.0675 PLN price.
Bear case: the DCF Models group reads lowest at 0.0600 PLN, and 3 of the 6 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 0.0557 PLN (bear) to 0.0827 PLN (bull), the price of 0.0675 PLN sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 38/100 (below-average quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue is shrinking: the last year, the last three and the last five years are all negative.
Moliera2 S.A reported revenue of 57.8M PLN in FY2025 versus 124M PLN in FY2022, a compound −22.5%/yr. Reported net income was −18.7M PLN in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap 45.9M PLN (≈ $11.8M) Micro · P/S ratio 0.97 · EPS (TTM) −0.0200 PLN · Net margin −33.3% · Return on equity −287% · Return on assets (EBIT) −36.4% · Operating margin −25.3% · Revenue (TTM) 46.8M PLN.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 3 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 40% below its 52-week high and 5% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −13% fair-value upside, at −7%, MO2 screens cheaper than that median.
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models.
Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds.
Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF
0.0600 PLN
0.0700 PLN
0.1100 PLN
77
Growth DCF
0.0600 PLN
0.0800 PLN
0.1100 PLN
76
Rev-Margin DCF
0.0500 PLN
0.0700 PLN
0.0900 PLN
71
All 6 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF
0.0600 PLN
0.0700 PLN
0.1100 PLN
77
5Y Revenue Exit
0.0500 PLN
0.0600 PLN
0.0900 PLN
70
10Y Revenue Exit
0.0500 PLN
0.0600 PLN
0.0800 PLN
65
Multiples
EV/Revenue
0.0400 PLN
0.0600 PLN
0.0700 PLN
54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF
0.0600 PLN
0.0800 PLN
0.1100 PLN
76
Rev-Margin DCF
0.0500 PLN
0.0700 PLN
0.0900 PLN
71
Open the full fair value analysis →
Overall quality
38/100
It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.
Profitability
40
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth
26
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow
44
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength
13
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment
100
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility
48
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum
7
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high
3
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares
40
Buys back shares or issues new ones?
Open the full quality analysis →
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
10 more Apparel Retail stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Is Moliera2 S.A (MO2) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 4, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 0.0624 PLN versus a price of 0.0675 PLN, about 7% lower (fairly valued).
What is the fair value of MO2?
Our model-based fair value for Moliera2 S.A is 0.0624 PLN (as of Nov 4, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 0.0675 PLN.
What is the quality score of MO2?
Moliera2 S.A has a Quality Score of 38/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 0.0624 PLN (as of Nov 4, 2026) from 6 valuation models. Cautious scenario 0.0557 PLN, optimistic scenario 0.0827 PLN. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Moliera2 S.A stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 0.0624 PLN, about 7% lower versus a price of 0.0675 PLN (fairly valued). Cautious scenario 0.0557 PLN, optimistic scenario 0.0827 PLN. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
Moliera2 S.A reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 46.8M PLN (latest available figure, as of Nov 4, 2026).
What growth is priced into Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Moliera2 S.A would have to grow free cash flow by +4.0 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.4 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 3 years revenue grew -22.5 % per year. As of Nov 4, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of MO2 use?
Our models discount Moliera2 S.A at 9.4 %: a base by market capitalisation (nano), damped by beta 0.56, country premium for Poland. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Moliera2 S.A that is +4.0 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (9.4 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Moliera2 S.A (MO2) delivered so far?
Over the past 3 years revenue at Moliera2 S.A grew -22.5 % a year. The price currently implies +4.0 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Moliera2 S.A (MO2) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +4.6 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Moliera2 S.A (+4.0 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 6.78 %: that much free cash flow Moliera2 S.A produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.4 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Moliera2 S.A it is 0.0624 PLN per share (as of Nov 4, 2026), against a price of 0.0675 PLN. It is the blended result of 6 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Moliera2 S.A stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 4, 2026, MO2 trades above its calculated fair value: price 0.0675 PLN, fair value 0.0624 PLN, a gap of about −7% (fairly valued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of MO2?
No. The price is what the market pays today (0.0675 PLN); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (0.0624 PLN). For Moliera2 S.A the two are 0.0051 PLN per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Moliera2 S.A worth?
The market values Moliera2 S.A at about 45.9M PLN (market capitalisation, as of Nov 4, 2026). Per share that is 0.0675 PLN; our models calculate a fair value of 0.0624 PLN per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about MO2?
Our models span a range for Moliera2 S.A: cautious scenario 0.0557 PLN, base 0.0624 PLN, optimistic 0.0827 PLN per share (as of Nov 4, 2026, price 0.0675 PLN). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
How solid is the balance sheet of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
Balance-sheet figures for Moliera2 S.A (as of Nov 4, 2026): negative equity, so no return on equity and no debt-to-equity ratio. They feed the Quality Score of 38/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is MO2 from its 52-week high?
Moliera2 S.A trades at 0.0675 PLN, about 40% below its 52-week high of 0.1130 PLN and 5% above the low of 0.0645 PLN (as of Nov 4, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 0.0624 PLN is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Moliera2 S.A?
From the same area (Consumer Cyclical) we also value Industria de Diseño Textil, S.A, The TJX Companies, Inc, Fast Retailing Co, Ross Stores, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Moliera2 S.A stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 4, 2026: price 0.0675 PLN, calculated fair value 0.0624 PLN (−7%), Quality Score 38/100, from 6 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of MO2 calculated?
We run Moliera2 S.A through 6 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of 0.0624 PLN, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.0% above its aggregate fair value. Moliera2 S.A itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on
is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
The closing price on Nov 4, 2026 was 0.0675 PLN. Our model-based fair value is 0.0624 PLN, about 7% lower (fairly valued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Moliera2 S.A right now?
The price sits close to our fair value, market and models broadly agree here, little valuation tension. Evidence is limited here (fewer models, shorter history), so the fair value is a rougher estimate than usual.
Key figures of Moliera2 S.A
How large is the market capitalisation of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
The market capitalisation of Moliera2 S.A is 45.9M PLN (≈ $11.8M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Moliera2 S.A is 0.97 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
Earnings per share at Moliera2 S.A are −0.0200 PLN. Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
The net margin of Moliera2 S.A is −33.3% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Moliera2 S.A is −287% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Moliera2 S.A is −36.4% (avg 4y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
The operating margin of Moliera2 S.A is −25.3% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Moliera2 S.A (MO2)?
Revenue at Moliera2 S.A is growing −37.1% versus a year earlier (3y avg −22.5%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How much net debt does Moliera2 S.A (MO2) carry?
The net debt of Moliera2 S.A is 1.6M PLN (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 0.5 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.