EN DE
Watch Everspin Technologies Inc for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Everspin Technologies Inc stock $3.19, price $11.74, that is 72.8% below the price, quality 39 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 7 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Technology US

ET Everspin Technologies Inc logo Thin data Nov 7, 2026

Everspin Technologies Inc

MRAM · US
Very expensive, weak quality

Our calculation puts a fair price 73% below what the stock costs today.

Low debt
Positive coverage
Revenue last quarter +42% vs. a year ago.
Insiders sold $18.3M (6M)
Fair value $3.19 · Strongly overvalued (−72.8%)
Quality 39/100
Weak Growth (revenue 3y −2.7 %/yr in USD)
Loss-making · -4.2% net margin (TTM)
Negative free cash flow over the last twelve months
Trails peers (2/11)
Narrow moat 12/100 · thin data
Thin data
⟳ Cyclical
Watch Everspin Technologies Inc for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

$44.01 $4.40 Fair Value $3.19 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 7, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range $4.40 – $44.01 · fair‑value band $2.74 – $3.78 · the $11.74 price screens above the $3.19 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 7, 2026.

Follow Everspin Technologies in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Everspin Technologies is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Everspin Technologies, Inc. manufactures and sells magnetoresistive random access memory (MRAM) technologies in the United States, Japan, Hong Kong, Germany, Singapore, Canada, and internationally.

Show moreShow less

It offers Toggle MRAM, spin-transfer torque MRAM, and tunnel magneto resistance sensor products, as well as foundry services for MRAM products and magnetic tunnel junction (MTJ)-based sensors.

The company provides its products for applications, including industrial, medical, automotive/transportation, aerospace, and data center markets.

It serves original equipment manufacturers, contract manufacturers, and original design manufacturers through a direct sales channel, and a network of representatives and distributors. Everspin Technologies, Inc. was incorporated in 2008 and is headquartered in Chandler, Arizona.

Stock analysis

Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM) currently trades at $11.74, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $3.19, 73% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of $3.36 per share, and 0 of the 7 models we run sit above the $11.74 price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at $2.03, and 7 of the 7 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.

Scenario range: $2.74 (bear) to $3.78 (bull), the price of $11.74 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 39/100 (below-average quality), in the Technology sector.

Weak Growth: Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.

Everspin Technologies Inc reported revenue of $55.2M in FY2025 versus $55.1M in FY2021, a compound +0.0%/yr. Reported net income was −$586K in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap $290M Micro · P/S ratio 5.71 · EPS (TTM) $−0.1200 · Net margin −4.2% · Return on equity −3.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 3.2% (5-year average) · Operating margin −23.4% · Revenue (TTM) $62.5M.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 12 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 73% below its 52-week high and 57% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −7% fair-value upside, at −73%, MRAM screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear $2.74 Fair Value $3.19 Bull $3.78
Price $11.74 · Downside -72.8%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF $2.74 $3.10 $3.53 80
Growth DCF $2.74 $3.05 $3.39 78
5Y Revenue Exit $2.81 $3.38 $4.10 72
All 7 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF $2.74 $3.10 $3.53 80
5Y Revenue Exit $2.81 $3.38 $4.10 72
10Y Revenue Exit $2.74 $3.19 $3.78 66
Multiples
EV/Revenue $2.86 $3.36 $3.86 54
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) $1.34 $2.03 $2.54 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF $2.74 $3.05 $3.39 78
Rev-Margin DCF $2.81 $3.38 $4.05 72

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 39/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 28
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 46
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 34
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 99
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 22
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 0
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 32
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 29
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 33
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Insider trades

In the last 6 months, 7 officers or directors sold shares worth $18.3M and none bought.

  • SaleSean Michael DoughertyVice President, Sales3× since Jul 1, 2026: 8,471 shares, avg. $19.25$163,034Oct 2, 2026
  • SaleWilliam Earl CooperChief Financial Officer8× since Jan 7, 2026: 37,468 shares, avg. $20.58$771,032Oct 2, 2026
  • SaleSanjeev AggarwalPresident and CEO, Director8× since Jan 5, 2026: 291,364 shares, avg. $22.77$6.6MOct 2, 2026
  • SaleLawrence G FinchDirector310,091 shares at $27.47$8.5MMay 29, 2026
  • SaleGeoffrey G RibarDirector27,488 shares at $28.87$793,579May 20, 2026
  • SaleGlen HawkDirector48,563 shares at $37.95$1.8MMay 15, 2026
  • SaleDarin G BillerbeckDirector2× since Nov 10, 2025: 42,000 shares, avg. $29.23$1.2MMay 11, 2026
  • SaleTara LongDirector7,500 shares at $7.70$57,750Nov 25, 2025

Plus 13 other filings such as grants, option exercises or tax withholding. They are not market purchases or sales.

Sales are often planned (taxes, diversification, 10b5-1 plans). Purchases with their own money are seen as the stronger sign. For information only: not part of the quality score or Fair Value.

Source: SEC Form 4, as of Nov 6, 2026. All filings at the SEC ↗

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 40/100
Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.
Revenue growth 1 year
+9.5%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−2.7%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+5.6%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +7.6% a year
Revenue growth 11 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+7.5%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
−18.0% (2020) → −11.8% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2025 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far and more than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+47.3%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+16.9%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
Calculated on free cash flow for fiscal year 2025. Over the last twelve months it was negative, so the figure above is uncertain.
After inflation (USA: IMF forecast 2.4% a year to 2030, 3.1% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +43.9% a year for the price and +14.2% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+35.1%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+15.2%
Projected 2028 (sales)+13.6%
Projected 2029 (sales)+11.9%
Projected 2030 (sales)+10.3%

MRAM screens overvalued: fair value 73% below the price. Compare with NVIDIA Corporation →

Earlier news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (98 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Positive
Recent news coverage is more positive than average.

Compare Everspin Technologies Inc with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Semiconductors · 370 stocks

Beats the industry median on 2/10 measures
Overall it trails its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 39 · Bottom 25%
Fair Value upside −72.8% · Bottom 25%
Profitability
Return on assets −0.7% · Below median
Net margin (12 months) −4.2% · Bottom 25%
Operating margin (12 months) −23.4% · Bottom 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 41.9% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.02× · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Semiconductors median · lower = cheaper

P/B 4.21× · Pricier than median
P/S (12 months) 4.65× · Pricier than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 93.0× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 0
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 100
PAST (return on equity)0 · sector 28
HEALTH (low debt)99 · sector 96
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 20

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Semiconductors stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
SK hynix Inc 000660 1,132,000 KRW 1,501,896 KRW +33% vs MRAM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company TSM $375.44 $412.98 +10% vs MRAM
NVIDIA Corporation NVDA $186.64 $198.56 +6% vs MRAM
Broadcom Inc AVGO $293.69 $300.84 +2% vs MRAM
Intel Corporation INTC $56.28 $52.14 −7% vs MRAM
Micron Technology, Inc MU $690.00 $619.48 −10% vs MRAM
Analog Devices, Inc ADI $363.56 $262.04 −28% vs MRAM
Marvell Technology, Inc MRVL $141.20 $87.64 −38% vs MRAM
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc AMD $449.04 $148.02 −67% vs MRAM
Texas Instruments Incorporated TXN $277.36 $81.25 −71% vs MRAM

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Everspin Technologies Inc: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Everspin Technologies Inc Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/MRAM

Frequently asked questions

Is Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 7, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of $3.19 versus a price of $11.74, about 73% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of MRAM?
Our model-based fair value for Everspin Technologies Inc is $3.19 (as of Nov 7, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: $11.74.
What is the quality score of MRAM?
Everspin Technologies Inc has a Quality Score of 39/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of $3.19 (as of Nov 7, 2026) from 7 valuation models. Cautious scenario $2.74, optimistic scenario $3.78. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Everspin Technologies Inc stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at $3.19, about 73% lower versus a price of $11.74 (overvalued). Cautious scenario $2.74, optimistic scenario $3.78. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
Everspin Technologies Inc reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about $62.5M (latest available figure, as of Nov 7, 2026).
What growth is priced into Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Everspin Technologies Inc would have to grow free cash flow by +47.3 % per year for five years (discount rate 13.7 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +5.6 % per year. Calculated on free cash flow for fiscal year 2025. Over the last twelve months it was negative, so the figure above is uncertain. As of Nov 7, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of MRAM use?
Our models discount Everspin Technologies Inc at 13.7 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 1.89, country premium for USA. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Everspin Technologies Inc that is +47.3 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (13.7 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Everspin Technologies Inc grew +5.6 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +47.3 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +11.5 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Everspin Technologies Inc (+47.3 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 1.11 % in the last fiscal year (free cash flow was negative over the last twelve months): that much free cash flow Everspin Technologies Inc produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (13.7 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Everspin Technologies Inc it is $3.19 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026), against a price of $11.74. It is the blended result of 7 valuation models in 4 families (DCF Models, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF).
Is Everspin Technologies Inc stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 7, 2026, MRAM trades above its calculated fair value: price $11.74, fair value $3.19, a gap of about −73% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of MRAM?
No. The price is what the market pays today ($11.74); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify ($3.19). For Everspin Technologies Inc the two are $8.55 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Everspin Technologies Inc worth?
The market values Everspin Technologies Inc at about $290M (market capitalisation, as of Nov 7, 2026). Per share that is $11.74; our models calculate a fair value of $3.19 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about MRAM?
Our models span a range for Everspin Technologies Inc: cautious scenario $2.74, base $3.19, optimistic $3.78 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026, price $11.74). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
How solid is the balance sheet of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
Balance-sheet figures for Everspin Technologies Inc (as of Nov 7, 2026): return on equity −3.8%, debt of 0.02 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 39/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is MRAM from its 52-week high?
Everspin Technologies Inc trades at $11.74, about 73% below its 52-week high of $44.01 and 57% above the low of $7.50 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of $3.19 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Everspin Technologies Inc?
From the same area (Technology) we also value NVIDIA Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Everspin Technologies Inc stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 7, 2026: price $11.74, calculated fair value $3.19 (−73%), Quality Score 39/100, from 7 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of MRAM calculated?
We run Everspin Technologies Inc through 7 models from 4 families: DCF Models, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of $3.19 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Everspin Technologies Inc itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was $11.74. Our model-based fair value is $3.19, about 73% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Everspin Technologies Inc right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case ($3.78). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Weak quality (39/100) and above fair value at the same time, the margin of safety is missing on both counts. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution.

Key figures of Everspin Technologies Inc

How large is the market capitalisation of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
The market capitalisation of Everspin Technologies Inc is $290M. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Everspin Technologies Inc is 5.71 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
Earnings per share at Everspin Technologies Inc are $−0.1200. Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
The net margin of Everspin Technologies Inc is −4.2% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Everspin Technologies Inc is −3.8% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Everspin Technologies Inc is 3.2% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
The operating margin of Everspin Technologies Inc is −23.4% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
Revenue at Everspin Technologies Inc is growing +41.9% versus a year earlier (3y avg −2.7%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?
Earnings per share at Everspin Technologies Inc are growing −10.8% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM) hold?
Everspin Technologies Inc holds more cash than debt, $41.1M net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch Everspin Technologies Inc in the live analysis

One click puts Everspin Technologies Inc on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.