EN DE
Watch VusionGroup for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

VusionGroup (VU) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of VusionGroup stock €325, price €138, upside +135.6%, quality 49 out of 100. Rating: strongly undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 12 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Technology FR · ISIN FR0010282822

V VusionGroup logo Some data Nov 7, 2026

VusionGroup

VU · PA
Cheap, value-trap risk

The stock costs 58% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value €325.17 · Strongly undervalued (58%)
Solidly profitable · 17.0% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
0.7% dividend yield · Well covered
Ranks above peers (9/14)
Upbeat coverage
Revenue last quarter +34% vs. a year ago.
Quality 49/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +31.0 %/yr in EUR)
Moderate moat 57/100 · thin data
Some data
Negative free cash flow over the last twelve months

Risks from the AI analysis

🚩Slowdown risk after major Walmart hardware deployment ends
Watch VusionGroup for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

€273.48 €49.46 Fair Value €325.17 Sep 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 7, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range €49.46 – €273.48 · fair‑value band €220.68 – €445.02 · the €138.00 price screens below the €325.17 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). 1 fiscal year is left out: there the valuation rested on only a fraction of the usual models. As of Nov 7, 2026.

Follow VusionGroup in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether VusionGroup is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Vusion S.A. engages in the provision of digitalization solutions for commerce in France, rest of Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Asia, and the Americas.

Show moreShow less

The company offers computer vision and artificial intelligence (AI) platform, which provides inventory management with automatic monitoring and alerts; retail intelligence software; in-store digital retail media platform for digital campaigns; and IoT cloud platform that tracks, monitors, and manages retail IoT devices.

It also provides electronic shelf labels; industrial IoT, an inventory management solution; VusionLive, which connects in-store operations with data-augmented intelligence; and EdgeSense, a shelf-edge rail that integrates centralized communication, precise indoor location, and direct connectivity to bluetooth-enabled devices.

In addition, the company offers Vusion Connect that connects devices, data streams, and enterprise system into one cloud system, enabling real-time collaboration between stores, associates, and headquarters; Vusion Intelligence that transforms retail data into real-time insights, predictions, and automated actions; Vusion Retail IoT, which turns the physical store into a living intelligent network; and store operational excellence, local e-commerce, data driven commerce, and retail media and shopper experience solutions.

The company was formerly known as VusionGroup S.A. and changed its name to Vusion S.A. in January 2026. Vusion S.A. was founded in 1992 and is headquartered in Nanterre, France.

Stock analysis

VusionGroup (VU) currently trades at €138.00, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €325.17, implying the stock looks roughly 58% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth DCF group reads highest at a median of €434.12 per share, and 7 of the 12 models we run sit above the €138.00 price.

Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at €32.79, and 5 of the 12 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: €220.68 (bear) to €445.02 (bull), the price of €138.00 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 49/100 (below-average quality), in the Technology sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

VusionGroup reported revenue of €955M in FY2025 versus €290M in FY2021, a compound +34.7%/yr. Reported net income was −€27.8M in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap €2.3B Mid · P/E ratio 8.7 · P/S ratio 1.39 · EPS (TTM) €15.84 · Dividend yield 0.7% · Net margin 17.0% · Return on equity 76.7% · Return on assets (EBIT) 2.4% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 57 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

Analysts expect earnings well below the last reported figure (earnings in transition, for example expiring patents or contracts); a fair value that looks fair on trailing earnings may then be too optimistic.

The share trades about 36% below its 52-week high and 37% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at 10% fair-value upside, at 136%, VU screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear €220.68 Fair Value €325.17 Bull €445.02
Price €138.00 · Upside +135.6%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (€12.77 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF €404.33 €614.69 €1,277 76
Growth DCF €381.49 €675.60 €1,259 75
5Y Revenue Exit €141.58 €170.74 €227.16 74
All 12 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF €404.33 €614.69 €1,277 76
5Y Revenue Exit €141.58 €170.74 €227.16 74
5Y EBITDA Exit €195.94 €280.66 €445.02 74
10Y Revenue Exit €220.68 €325.17 €351.42 68
10Y EBITDA Exit €260.44 €440.81 €720.76 67
Earnings-Based
EPV €31.75 €32.79 €33.69 74
Multiples
EV/EBIT €42.70 €51.00 €59.30 66
EV/EBITDA €104.13 €132.91 €161.70 67
EV/Revenue €30.38 €35.78 €41.18 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF €381.49 €675.60 €1,259 75
Rev-Margin DCF €143.53 €192.63 €285.58 73
Economic Profit
ROIC Compounder €31.75 €32.79 €33.69 72

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 49/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 16
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 26
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 87
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 46
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 22
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 54
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 37
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 17
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 89
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 91/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+19.0%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+31.2%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+31.0%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +27.9% a year
Revenue growth 16 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+19.3%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
−5.9% (2020) → 2.4% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2025 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−16.6%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+19.5%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
Calculated on free cash flow for fiscal year 2025. Over the last twelve months it was negative, so the figure above is uncertain.
After inflation (euro area: IMF forecast 2.2% a year to 2030, 2.6% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −18.4% a year for the price and +16.9% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+72.2%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+10.7%
Projected 2028 (sales)+9.6%
Projected 2029 (sales)+8.5%
Projected 2030 (sales)+7.4%

Watch VU, get fair value alerts →

Recent news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (41 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Hype
Recent news coverage is unusually upbeat, far more positive than stocks are typically covered.
Note from the team Oct 25, 2026
AI conclusion: The business draws strength from accelerating growth in recurring high-margin services, yet remains limited by sustained net losses and thin evidence of durable competitive advantages.
Main risk: The end of the major Walmart hardware deployment risks slowing overall growth and margin gains if recurring services do not scale fast enough to offset it.
VusionGroup shows accelerating growth in recurring value-added services, with annualized recurring revenue up sharply year on year. This shift toward higher-margin software and services could cushion any slowdown after the major Walmart hardware deployment ends. Will the recurring revenue base expand quickly enough to maintain overall growth and margin improvement?
Join the discussion →

Compare VusionGroup with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Software - Application · 630 stocks

Beats the industry median on 9/14 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 49 · Below median
Fair Value upside +135.6% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 76.7% · Top 25%
Return on assets −1.7% · Below median
Net margin (12 months) 17.0% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 9.3% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 33.5% · Top 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 0.7% · Below median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.44× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Software - Application median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 8.7× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 9.37× · book value is mostly goodwill ⓘGoodwill and other intangible assets are larger than the equity. The book value mainly reflects prices paid for past acquisitions, so we do not rank this P/B against the peer group.
P/S (12 months) 1.39× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 6.0× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 9.4× · Cheaper than median
PEG 2.70× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)100 · sector 29
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 40
PAST (return on equity)100 · sector 20
HEALTH (low debt)78 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)13 · sector 29

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Software - Application stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Adobe Inc ADBE $239.30 $463.72 +94% vs VU
Salesforce, Inc CRM $213.65 $342.73 +60% vs VU
Uber Technologies, Inc UBER $68.59 $101.28 +48% vs VU
Intuit Inc INTU $341.50 $459.14 +34% vs VU
ServiceNow, Inc NOW $101.97 $112.60 +10% vs VU
SAP SE SAP €210.75 €173.59 −18% vs VU
Cadence Design Systems, Inc CDNS $319.92 $225.48 −30% vs VU
Automatic Data Processing, Inc ADP $303.35 $150.40 −50% vs VU
Shopify Inc SHOP $148.91 $64.96 −56% vs VU
Snowflake Inc SNOW $275.88 $73.81 −73% vs VU

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

VusionGroup: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "VusionGroup Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/VU

Frequently asked questions

Is VusionGroup (VU) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 7, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of €325.17 versus a price of €138.00, about +136% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of VU?
Our model-based fair value for VusionGroup is €325.17 (as of Nov 7, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: €138.00.
What is the quality score of VU?
VusionGroup has a Quality Score of 49/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for VusionGroup (VU)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of €325.17 (as of Nov 7, 2026) from 12 valuation models. Cautious scenario €220.68, optimistic scenario €445.02. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the VusionGroup stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at €325.17, about +136% upside versus a price of €138.00 (undervalued). Cautious scenario €220.68, optimistic scenario €445.02. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of VusionGroup (VU)?
VusionGroup reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about €1.7B (latest available figure, as of Nov 7, 2026).
Does VusionGroup pay a dividend?
VusionGroup currently shows a dividend yield of 0.65% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 7, 2026).
How much is the dividend of VusionGroup (VU) and when is the ex-dividend date?
VusionGroup pays a dividend of €0.9 per share a year, a dividend yield of 0.7%. The last ex-dividend date was Jun 10, 2026. The payout ratio is 5.7% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 25.52 times. Our assessment: Well covered. A low payout and the dividend is fully funded by free cash flow, a comfortable, sustainable dividend.
What growth is priced into VusionGroup (VU)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, VusionGroup would have to grow free cash flow by -16.6 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.3 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +31.0 % per year. Calculated on free cash flow for fiscal year 2025. Over the last twelve months it was negative, so the figure above is uncertain. As of Nov 7, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of VU use?
Our models discount VusionGroup at 9.3 %: a base by market capitalisation (mid), damped by beta 0.61, country premium for France. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For VusionGroup that is -16.6 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (9.3 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has VusionGroup (VU) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at VusionGroup grew +31.0 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of -16.6 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of VusionGroup (VU) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +15.9 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into VusionGroup (-16.6 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of VusionGroup (VU)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 16.61 % in the last fiscal year (free cash flow was negative over the last twelve months): that much free cash flow VusionGroup produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.3 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of VusionGroup (VU)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For VusionGroup it is €325.17 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026), against a price of €138.00. It is the blended result of 12 valuation models in 5 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Growth DCF, Economic Profit).
Is VusionGroup stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 7, 2026, VU trades below its calculated fair value: price €138.00, fair value €325.17, a gap of about +136% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of VU?
No. The price is what the market pays today (€138.00); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (€325.17). For VusionGroup the two are €187.17 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is VusionGroup worth?
The market values VusionGroup at about €2.3B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 7, 2026). Per share that is €138.00; our models calculate a fair value of €325.17 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about VU?
Our models span a range for VusionGroup: cautious scenario €220.68, base €325.17, optimistic €445.02 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026, price €138.00). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of VU?
VusionGroup trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 8.7 (as of Nov 7, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of €325.17 is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 6 fiscal years (2016 to 2025), reported earnings, FY2025 ex one-offs: 86.2. Other multiples: PEG 2.7, P/B 9.4, P/S 1.4, EV/EBITDA 9.4.
What is the PEG ratio of VU?
The PEG ratio of VusionGroup is 2.70 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 7, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of VusionGroup (VU)?
Balance-sheet figures for VusionGroup (as of Nov 7, 2026): return on equity 76.7%, debt of 0.44 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 49/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is VU from its 52-week high?
VusionGroup trades at €138.00, about 36% below its 52-week high of €215.05 and 37% above the low of €100.57 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of €325.17 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to VusionGroup?
From the same area (Technology) we also value SAP SE, Salesforce, Inc, Shopify Inc, ServiceNow, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is VusionGroup stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 7, 2026: price €138.00, calculated fair value €325.17 (+136%), Quality Score 49/100, from 12 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of VU calculated?
We run VusionGroup through 12 models from 5 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Growth DCF, Economic Profit. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of €325.17 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. VusionGroup currently trades 58% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of VusionGroup (VU)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was €138.00. Our model-based fair value is €325.17, about +136% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with VusionGroup right now?
The large discount to fair value meets weak quality (49/100). That raises the risk this is a value trap rather than a bargain. The price is below even our cautious bear case (€220.68). The market is more pessimistic than our downside scenario. A fairly wide model range (€220.68 to €445.02) leaves room in how you read the outcome.
Where does the earnings growth of VusionGroup (VU) come from?
Earnings per share at VusionGroup grew +35.2 % a year from 2014 to 2025. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +22.8 %, EBIT margin +2.4 %, tax rate +3.9 %, residual (interest, one-offs) +3.5 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of VusionGroup

How large is the market capitalisation of VusionGroup (VU)?
The market capitalisation of VusionGroup is €2.3B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of VusionGroup (VU)?
The price-to-sales ratio of VusionGroup is 1.39 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of VusionGroup (VU)?
Earnings per share at VusionGroup are €15.84 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 8.7). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of VusionGroup (VU)?
The dividend yield of VusionGroup is 0.7% (payout 5.7%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of VusionGroup (VU)?
The net margin of VusionGroup is 17.0% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of VusionGroup (VU)?
The return on equity (ROE) of VusionGroup is 76.7% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of VusionGroup (VU)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of VusionGroup is 2.4% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of VusionGroup (VU)?
The operating margin of VusionGroup is 9.3% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at VusionGroup (VU)?
Revenue at VusionGroup is growing +33.5% versus a year earlier (3y avg +31.2%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How much net cash does VusionGroup (VU) hold?
VusionGroup holds more cash than debt, €300M net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch VusionGroup in the live analysis

One click puts VusionGroup on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.