EN DE
Watch Viant Technology Inc for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Viant Technology Inc (DSP) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Viant Technology Inc stock $14.13, price $12.85, upside +10.0%, quality 69 out of 100. Rating: fairly valued. Calculated from audited financials with 24 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Technology US

VT Viant Technology Inc logo Some data Nov 8, 2026

Viant Technology Inc

DSP · US
Fairly valued, in an uptrend

The stock costs about what our calculation considers fair.

Quality 69/100
Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +15.8 %/yr in USD)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Revenue last quarter +34% vs. a year ago.
Fair value $14.13 · Fairly valued (+10.0%)
Thin margins · 2.2% net margin (TTM)
Mixed vs. peers (7/14)
Insiders sold $3.4M (6M)
Some data
Narrow moat 34/100 · thin data
Quality growth
Watch Viant Technology Inc for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

$25.95 $3.22 Fair Value $14.13 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 8, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range $3.22 – $25.95 · fair‑value band $9.27 – $20.42 · the $12.85 price screens below the $14.13 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). 1 fiscal year is left out: there the valuation rested on only a fraction of the usual models. As of Nov 8, 2026.

Follow Viant Technology in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Viant Technology is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Viant Technology Inc. operates a cloud-based demand side platform (DSP) that enables the programmatic purchase of digital advertising across multiple channels, including connected TV (CTV), streaming audio, digital out-of-home, mobile, and desktop.

Show moreShow less

It provides ViantAI, an artificial intelligence product suite; Holistic, Omnichannel DSP, an integrated platform that manages omnichannel campaigns and access metrics; Household ID, which combines digital and personal identifiers into a normalized household profile; IRIS_ID, a content identifier that allows partners to share video-level data to power planning, targeting, and measurement solutions in ad-supported streaming media; and Viant Data Platform, which offers the ability to integrate first-party data with data from top third-party data providers to obtain key insights, reporting, and attribution opportunities.

The company also offers Direct Access, a supply path optimization program that creates a direct path to premium inventory; Advanced Reporting and Measurement that offers conversion lift, multitouch attribution, foot-traffic data reports, digital-out-of-home lift, sales reporting, and ROAS analytics; and Flexible Customer Engagement Model, which offers customers transparency and control over their advertising campaigns and underlying data infrastructure.

The company sells its platform through a direct sales team focused on business development in various markets. It serves purchasers of programmatic advertising inventory and large, independent, and mid-market advertising agencies, as well as marketers.

The company was formerly known as Interactive Media Holdings and changed its name to Viant Technology Inc. in January 2015. The company was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Irvine, California.

Stock analysis

Viant Technology Inc (DSP) currently trades at $12.85, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $14.13, so the stock looks roughly fairly valued today (gap 9.1%).

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of $10.66 per share, and 3 of the 24 models we run sit above the $12.85 price.

Bear case: the Economic Profit group reads lowest at $2.66, and 21 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: $9.27 (bear) to $20.42 (bull), the price of $12.85 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 69/100 (solid quality), in the Technology sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

Viant Technology Inc reported revenue of $344M in FY2025 versus $224M in FY2021, a compound +11.3%/yr. Reported net income was $24.1M in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap $940M Small · P/E ratio 39.3 · P/S ratio 0.64 · EPS (TTM) $0.3600 · Net margin 2.2% · Return on equity 7.5% · Return on assets (EBIT) −5.0% (5-year average) · Operating margin −3.7%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 34 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 10% below its 52-week high and 49% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at 10% fair-value upside, at 10%, DSP screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear $9.27 Fair Value $14.13 Bull $20.42
Price $12.85 · Upside +10.0%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then ($0.3077 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF $7.15 $10.59 $18.67 77
Growth DCF $6.92 $11.10 $17.32 76
5Y EBITDA Exit $5.91 $9.30 $13.97 74
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF $7.15 $10.59 $18.67 77
Owner Earnings $6.06 $10.08 $16.98 73
5Y Revenue Exit $4.23 $5.54 $7.30 73
5Y EBITDA Exit $5.91 $9.30 $13.97 74
5Y P/E Exit $8.28 $14.78 $22.84 68
10Y Revenue Exit $5.23 $6.95 $9.21 67
10Y EBITDA Exit $6.29 $9.59 $15.00 67
10Y P/E Exit $7.76 $13.32 $22.30 61
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd $2.51 $15.77 $22.03 63
Lynch FV $4.55 $6.49 $8.44 61
PEG = 1.0 $4.55 $6.49 $8.44 57
EPV $2.38 $2.49 $2.57 73
Multiples
P/E Multiple $7.76 $10.35 $12.94 63
P/S Multiple $4.71 $6.28 $7.85 57
P/B Multiple $4.14 $5.53 $6.91 55
EV/EBIT $3.59 $4.26 $4.93 65
EV/EBITDA $5.43 $6.71 $8.00 67
EV/Revenue $2.59 $3.03 $3.47 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) $0.2300 $0.3500 $0.4300 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF $6.92 $11.10 $17.32 76
Rev-Margin DCF $4.23 $5.61 $7.56 72
Economic Profit
Residual Income $1.95 $2.83 $5.67 66
ROIC Compounder $2.38 $2.49 $2.57 71
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E $7.46 $10.66 $13.86 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 69/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 66
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 78
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 81
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 81
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 68
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 27
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 55
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 77
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 51
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Insider trades

In the last 6 months, 4 officers or directors sold shares worth $3.4M and none bought.

  • SaleLarry MaddenChief Financial Officer14× since Dec 17, 2025: 291,208 shares, avg. $11.93$3.5MOct 13, 2026
  • SaleTimothy VanderhookCEO and Chairman, Director, 10% owner10× since Dec 17, 2025: 118,227 shares, avg. $11.16$1.3MJul 23, 2026
  • SaleChristopher VanderhookChief Operating Officer, Director, 10% owner10× since Dec 17, 2025: 118,227 shares, avg. $11.16$1.3MJul 23, 2026
  • SaleCapital V LLC10% owner9× since Dec 17, 2025: 300,000 shares, avg. $11.12$3.3MJul 23, 202610b5-1 plan
  • SaleMax O ValdesDirector6,686 shares at $12.03$80,460Jun 9, 2026

Plus 18 other filings such as grants, option exercises or tax withholding. They are not market purchases or sales.

Sales are often planned (taxes, diversification, 10b5-1 plans). Purchases with their own money are seen as the stronger sign. For information only: not part of the quality score or Fair Value.

Source: SEC Form 4, as of Nov 6, 2026. All filings at the SEC ↗

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 90/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+19.0%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+20.4%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+15.8%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 7 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+18.0%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
+16.6%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+16.6%
Dividend (yield on the price)0.0%
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.13% → 4%

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+5.5%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+19.2%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (USA: IMF forecast 2.4% a year to 2030, 3.1% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +3.0% a year for the price and +16.4% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+28.6%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+20.4%
Projected 2028 (sales)+18.1%
Projected 2029 (sales)+15.8%
Projected 2030 (sales)+13.5%

Watch DSP, get fair value alerts →

Compare Viant Technology Inc with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Software - Application · 630 stocks

Beats the industry median on 7/14 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 69 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside +10.0% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 7.5% · Above median
Return on assets 14.7% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 6.5% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) −3.7% · Below median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 33.9% · Top 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.21× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Software - Application median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 39.3× · Pricier than median
P/B 11.44× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 6.98× · Priciest 25%
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 52.5× · Priciest 25%
EV/EBITDA 73.8× · Priciest 25%
PEG 0.96× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)47 · sector 29
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 40
PAST (return on equity)30 · sector 20
HEALTH (low debt)89 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 29

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Software - Application stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Adobe Inc ADBE $239.30 $463.72 +94% vs DSP
Salesforce, Inc CRM $213.65 $342.73 +60% vs DSP
Uber Technologies, Inc UBER $68.59 $101.28 +48% vs DSP
Intuit Inc INTU $341.50 $459.14 +34% vs DSP
ServiceNow, Inc NOW $101.97 $112.60 +10% vs DSP
SAP SE SAP €210.75 €173.59 −18% vs DSP
Cadence Design Systems, Inc CDNS $319.92 $225.48 −30% vs DSP
Automatic Data Processing, Inc ADP $303.35 $150.40 −50% vs DSP
Shopify Inc SHOP $148.91 $64.96 −56% vs DSP
Snowflake Inc SNOW $275.88 $73.81 −73% vs DSP

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Viant Technology Inc: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Viant Technology Inc Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/DSP

Frequently asked questions

Is Viant Technology Inc (DSP) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 8, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of $14.13 versus a price of $12.85, about +10% upside (fairly valued).
What is the fair value of DSP?
Our model-based fair value for Viant Technology Inc is $14.13 (as of Nov 8, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: $12.85.
What is the quality score of DSP?
Viant Technology Inc has a Quality Score of 69/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of $14.13 (as of Nov 8, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario $9.27, optimistic scenario $20.42. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Viant Technology Inc stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at $14.13, about +10% upside versus a price of $12.85 (fairly valued). Cautious scenario $9.27, optimistic scenario $20.42. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
Viant Technology Inc reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about $388M (latest available figure, as of Nov 8, 2026).
What growth is priced into Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Viant Technology Inc would have to grow free cash flow by +5.5 % per year for five years (discount rate 11.5 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +15.8 % per year. As of Nov 8, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of DSP use?
Our models discount Viant Technology Inc at 11.5 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 1.11, country premium for USA. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Viant Technology Inc that is +5.5 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (11.5 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Viant Technology Inc (DSP) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Viant Technology Inc grew +15.8 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +5.5 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Viant Technology Inc (DSP) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +11.5 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Viant Technology Inc (+5.5 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 6.17 %: that much free cash flow Viant Technology Inc produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (11.5 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Viant Technology Inc it is $14.13 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026), against a price of $12.85. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models in 7 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Viant Technology Inc stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 8, 2026, DSP trades below its calculated fair value: price $12.85, fair value $14.13, a gap of about +10% (fairly valued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of DSP?
No. The price is what the market pays today ($12.85); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify ($14.13). For Viant Technology Inc the two are $1.28 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Viant Technology Inc worth?
The market values Viant Technology Inc at about $940M (market capitalisation, as of Nov 8, 2026). Per share that is $12.85; our models calculate a fair value of $14.13 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about DSP?
Our models span a range for Viant Technology Inc: cautious scenario $9.27, base $14.13, optimistic $20.42 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026, price $12.85). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of DSP?
Viant Technology Inc trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 39.3 (as of Nov 8, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of $14.13 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: PEG 1.0, P/B 11.4, P/S 7.0, EV/EBITDA 73.8.
What is the PEG ratio of DSP?
The PEG ratio of Viant Technology Inc is 0.96 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 8, 2026). That is below 1, so growth is priced more cheaply than the earnings multiple alone suggests.
How solid is the balance sheet of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
Balance-sheet figures for Viant Technology Inc (as of Nov 8, 2026): return on equity 7.5%, debt of 0.21 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 69/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is DSP from its 52-week high?
Viant Technology Inc trades at $12.85, about 10% below its 52-week high of $14.30 and 49% above the low of $8.60 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of $14.13 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Viant Technology Inc?
From the same area (Technology) we also value SAP SE, Salesforce, Inc, Shopify Inc, ServiceNow, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Viant Technology Inc stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 8, 2026: price $12.85, calculated fair value $14.13 (+10%), Quality Score 69/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of DSP calculated?
We run Viant Technology Inc through 24 models from 7 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of $14.13 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Viant Technology Inc currently trades 9% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was $12.85. Our model-based fair value is $14.13, about +10% upside (fairly valued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Viant Technology Inc right now?
The price sits close to our fair value, market and models broadly agree here, little valuation tension. A fairly wide model range ($9.27 to $20.42) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of Viant Technology Inc

How large is the market capitalisation of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
The market capitalisation of Viant Technology Inc is $940M. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Viant Technology Inc is 0.64 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
Earnings per share at Viant Technology Inc are $0.3600 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 39.3). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
The net margin of Viant Technology Inc is 2.2% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Viant Technology Inc is 7.5% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Viant Technology Inc is −5.0% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
The operating margin of Viant Technology Inc is −3.7% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
Revenue at Viant Technology Inc is growing +33.9% versus a year earlier (3y avg +20.4%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Viant Technology Inc (DSP)?
Earnings per share at Viant Technology Inc are growing +255% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does Viant Technology Inc (DSP) hold?
Viant Technology Inc holds more cash than debt, $169M net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch Viant Technology Inc in the live analysis

One click puts Viant Technology Inc on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.