EN DE
Watch Entain PLC for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Entain PLC (ENT) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Entain PLC stock £14.12, price £4.71, upside +200.0%, quality 45 out of 100. Rating: strongly undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 12 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Cyclical GB · ISIN IM00B5VQMV65

EP Entain PLC logo Thin data Nov 2, 2026

Entain PLC

ENT · LSE
Cheap, value-trap risk

The stock costs 67% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value £14.12 · Strongly undervalued (67%)
Generates free cash flow
4.3% dividend yield · Cash covered
Even on cautious assumptions the value is 61% above the price (£7.58).
Quality 45/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +8.1 %/yr in GBP)
Mixed vs. peers (6/12)
Neutral coverage
Loss-making · -10.7% net margin (TTM)
High debt
Narrow moat 19/100 · thin data
Thin data

Risks from the AI analysis

🚩Price drop: Brazil betting ban and higher UK taxes🚩Brazil online betting ban
Watch Entain PLC for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

£21.31 £4.11 Fair Value £14.12 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 2, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range £4.11 – £21.31 · fair‑value band £7.58 – £31.00 · the £4.71 price screens below the £14.12 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 2, 2026.

Follow Entain in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Entain is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Entain Plc operates as a sports-betting and gaming company in the United Kingdom, Ireland, Italy, rest of Europe, Australia, New Zealand, and internationally.

Show moreShow less

It provides online and multi-channel betting under the Ladbrokes name; street and online betting under the Coral name; online sports betting, casino, and gaming under the Eurobet name; scores, sports information, editorial and social content, and sports focused free-to play games under the 365Scores name; sports betting and gaming operator under the SuperSport and BetCity names; online betting under the bwin name; and sports betting, poker, and casino games under the Crystalbet name.

The company also offers online casino and sports betting under the Optibet name; online bingo under the Gala Bingo; online bingo under the Foxy Bingo name; sportsbetting and gaming under the Sports Interaction and Vistabet names; games under the Nutz and Laimz names; game under the boost casino name; online gaming under the Borgata Bingo name; bingo and casino under the Foxy Games name; online bingo, sportsbook, casino, and poker under the betboo; and management software solutions for racing and sportsbooks under the Stadium name.

In addition, it offers sports betting and iGaming under the BetMGM and Sportingbet names; sports betting under the Ladbrokes Australia, TAB, betcha, and STS names; Gioco Digitale, an online poker platform; Ladbrokes Belgium, a sports betting platform; online casino under the Ninja Casino and PartyCasino names; casino and live casino under the Gala Casino name; online poker under the PartyPoker name; sports under the Neds and Klondaika names; and iGaming platform under the Finnplay name.

The company was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Douglas, Isle of Man.

Stock analysis

Entain PLC (ENT) currently trades at £4.71, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is £14.12, implying the stock looks roughly 67% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of £22.35 per share, and 9 of the 12 models we run sit above the £4.71 price.

Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at £1.69, and 3 of the 12 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.

Scenario range: £7.58 (bear) to £31.00 (bull), the price of £4.71 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 45/100 (below-average quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Entain PLC reported revenue of £5.3B in FY2025 versus £3.8B in FY2021, a compound +8.3%/yr. Reported net income was −£667M in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap £3.0B Mid · P/S ratio 0.52 · EPS (TTM) £−0.9000 · Dividend yield 4.3% · Net margin −10.7% · Return on equity −38.9% · Return on assets (EBIT) 4.1% (5-year average) · Operating margin 10.5%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 19 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 38% below its 52-week high and 15% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at 12% fair-value upside, at 200%, ENT screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear £7.58 Fair Value £14.12 Bull £31.00
Price £4.71 · Upside +200.0%
Capped: our models arrive at a very high value here. We deliberately show a more cautious Fair Value.
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF £13.10 £22.35 £50.79 74
Growth DCF £11.99 £24.70 £49.05 73
5Y EBITDA Exit £12.17 £25.07 £50.34 70
All 12 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF £13.10 £22.35 £50.79 74
5Y Revenue Exit £5.83 £12.24 £25.55 67
5Y EBITDA Exit £12.17 £25.07 £50.34 70
10Y Revenue Exit £7.93 £19.92 £26.56 66
10Y EBITDA Exit £12.67 £33.03 £68.20 63
Earnings-Based
EPV £0.8300 £1.69 £2.43 70
Multiples
EV/EBIT £5.96 £9.73 £13.51 64
EV/EBITDA £10.77 £16.15 £21.53 66
EV/Revenue £1.53 £4.49 £7.45 50
Growth DCF
Growth DCF £11.99 £24.70 £49.05 73
Rev-Margin DCF £6.29 £14.72 £31.27 67
Economic Profit
ROIC Compounder £0.8300 £2.11 £3.96 66

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 45/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 17
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 35
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 61
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 7
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 96
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 62
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 21
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 9
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 75
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 53/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+3.3%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+7.0%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+8.1%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +40.0% a year
Revenue growth 20 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+30.0%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
7.7% (2020) → 10.2% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2025 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

Growth Forecast

Price in line with expectations
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and about what analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−0.7%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+1.2%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (UK: IMF forecast 2.3% a year to 2030, 3.3% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −2.9% a year for the price and −1.1% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)−3.2%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+2.4%
Projected 2028 (sales)+2.3%
Projected 2029 (sales)+2.3%
Projected 2030 (sales)+2.2%

Watch ENT, get fair value alerts →

Earlier news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (99 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Neutral
Recent news coverage is roughly neutral, about typical for how stocks are covered.
Note from the team Oct 11, 2026
AI conclusion: Established markets outside Brazil provide operational strength, yet negative earnings, high leverage and thin differentiation signal a weak overall position.
Main risk: The sudden online betting ban in Brazil threatens the group's revenue from that market and forces cost reductions across operations.
Entain expects its full-year EBITDA to land at the lower end of guidance after Brazil's sudden online betting ban, even as operations outside that market remain on track for the top end of online growth targets. At the same time the group is cutting around 400 customer-care roles to offset higher UK taxes. Will the strength in its established markets and any portfolio moves be enough to offset these regulatory and tax headwinds?
Join the discussion →

Compare Entain PLC with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Gambling · 45 stocks

Beats the industry median on 6/11 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 45 · Bottom 25%
Fair Value upside +200.0% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on assets −7.1% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (12 months) −10.7% · Bottom 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 10.5% · Below median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 7.4% · Above median
Dividend yield (12 months) 4.3% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 4.10× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Gambling median · lower = cheaper

P/B 3.38× · book value is mostly goodwill ⓘGoodwill and other intangible assets are larger than the equity. The book value mainly reflects prices paid for past acquisitions, so we do not rank this P/B against the peer group.
P/S (12 months) 0.56× · Cheapest 25%
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 5.5× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 7.0× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)100 · sector 54
FUTURE (revenue growth)37 · sector 32
PAST (return on equity)0 · sector 29
HEALTH (low debt)0 · sector 88
DIVIDEND (yield)85 · sector 84

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

Gambling

Similar stocks

10 more Gambling stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Evolution AB EVO kr 847.60 kr 2,229 +163% vs ENT
Flutter Entertainment plc FLUT $81.70 $194.39 +138% vs ENT
Brightstar Lottery PLC BRSL $9.90 $13.37 +35% vs ENT
Light & Wonder, Inc LNWO $80.88 $101.80 +26% vs ENT
Super Group SGHC $11.36 $12.71 +12% vs ENT
Churchill Downs Incorporated CHDN $97.94 $108.00 +10% vs ENT
Lottomatica Group LTMC €27.57 €30.24 +10% vs ENT
FDJ United FDJU €21.68 €23.47 +8% vs ENT
Rush Street Interactive, Inc RSI $12.28 $13.09 +7% vs ENT
The Lottery Corporation TLC A$5.49 A$2.08 −62% vs ENT

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Entain PLC: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Entain PLC Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/ENT

Frequently asked questions

Is Entain PLC (ENT) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 2, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of £14.12 versus a price of £4.71, about +200% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of ENT?
Our model-based fair value for Entain PLC is £14.12 (as of Nov 2, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: £4.71.
What is the quality score of ENT?
Entain PLC has a Quality Score of 45/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Entain PLC (ENT)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of £14.12 (as of Nov 2, 2026) from 12 valuation models. Cautious scenario £7.58, optimistic scenario £31.00. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Entain PLC stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at £14.12, about +200% upside versus a price of £4.71 (undervalued). Cautious scenario £7.58, optimistic scenario £31.00. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Entain PLC (ENT)?
Entain PLC reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about £5.4B (latest available figure, as of Nov 2, 2026).
Does Entain PLC pay a dividend?
Entain PLC currently shows a dividend yield of 4.27% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 2, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Entain PLC (ENT) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Entain PLC pays a dividend of £0.201 per share a year, a dividend yield of 4.3%. The last ex-dividend date was Aug 20, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since 2022. Free cash flow covers the dividend 4.27 times. Our assessment: Cash covered. The dividend is fully funded by free cash flow. The payout ratio on earnings is not available for this company.
What growth is priced into Entain PLC (ENT)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Entain PLC would have to grow free cash flow by -0.7 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.9 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +8.1 % per year. As of Nov 2, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of ENT use?
Our models discount Entain PLC at 9.9 %: a base by market capitalisation (mid), damped by beta 0.85, country premium for United Kingdom. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Entain PLC that is -0.7 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (9.9 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Entain PLC (ENT) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Entain PLC grew +8.1 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of -0.7 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Entain PLC (ENT) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +4.7 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Entain PLC (-0.7 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Entain PLC (ENT)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 18.26 %: that much free cash flow Entain PLC produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.9 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Entain PLC (ENT)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Entain PLC it is £14.12 per share (as of Nov 2, 2026), against a price of £4.71. It is the blended result of 12 valuation models in 5 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Growth DCF, Economic Profit).
Is Entain PLC stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 2, 2026, ENT trades below its calculated fair value: price £4.71, fair value £14.12, a gap of about +200% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of ENT?
No. The price is what the market pays today (£4.71); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (£14.12). For Entain PLC the two are £9.42 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Entain PLC worth?
The market values Entain PLC at about £3.0B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 2, 2026). Per share that is £4.71; our models calculate a fair value of £14.12 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about ENT?
Our models span a range for Entain PLC: cautious scenario £7.58, base £14.12, optimistic £31.00 per share (as of Nov 2, 2026, price £4.71). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
How solid is the balance sheet of Entain PLC (ENT)?
Balance-sheet figures for Entain PLC (as of Nov 2, 2026): return on equity −38.9%, debt of 4.10 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 45/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is ENT from its 52-week high?
Entain PLC trades at £4.71, about 38% below its 52-week high of £7.61 and 15% above the low of £4.11 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of £14.12 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Entain PLC?
From the same area (Consumer Cyclical) we also value Evolution AB, Flutter Entertainment plc, The Lottery Corporation, Lottomatica Group, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Entain PLC stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 2, 2026: price £4.71, calculated fair value £14.12 (+200%), Quality Score 45/100, from 12 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of ENT calculated?
We run Entain PLC through 12 models from 5 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Growth DCF, Economic Profit. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of £14.12 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Entain PLC currently trades 67% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Entain PLC (ENT)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was £4.71. Our model-based fair value is £14.12, about +200% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Entain PLC right now?
The large discount to fair value meets weak quality (45/100). That raises the risk this is a value trap rather than a bargain. The price is below even our cautious bear case (£7.58). The market is more pessimistic than our downside scenario. The model range is unusually wide (£7.58 to £31.00). The outcome hinges heavily on assumptions, so read the point estimate with caution. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution.

Key figures of Entain PLC

How large is the market capitalisation of Entain PLC (ENT)?
The market capitalisation of Entain PLC is £3.0B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Entain PLC (ENT)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Entain PLC is 0.52 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Entain PLC (ENT)?
Earnings per share at Entain PLC are £−0.9000. Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Entain PLC (ENT)?
The dividend yield of Entain PLC is 4.3%. Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Entain PLC (ENT)?
The net margin of Entain PLC is −10.7% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Entain PLC (ENT)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Entain PLC is −38.9% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Entain PLC (ENT)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Entain PLC is 4.1% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Entain PLC (ENT)?
The operating margin of Entain PLC is 10.5% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Entain PLC (ENT)?
Revenue at Entain PLC is growing +7.4% versus a year earlier (3y avg +7.0%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Entain PLC (ENT)?
Earnings per share at Entain PLC are growing −63.8% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Entain PLC (ENT) carry?
The net debt of Entain PLC is £3.4B (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 6.3 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Entain PLC in the live analysis

One click puts Entain PLC on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.