Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 25, 2026: fair value of Allcargo Logistics Limited ₹3.60, price ₹10.67, upside -66.2%, quality 48 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? No
- Add to watchlist
Allcargo Logistics Limited
ALLCARGO · NSEWeakest SetupStrongly overvalued and low quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 27, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range ₹7.18 – ₹119.09 · the ₹10.67 price screens above the ₹3.60 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 27, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Allcargo Logistics is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Allcargo Logistics Limited provides integrated logistics solutions in India. It operates through Express Distribution, and Contract Logistics segments. The company is involved in non-vessel owning common carrier operations related to less than container load (LCL) consolidation, and full container load forwarding activities.
Show more
Allcargo Logistics Limited provides integrated logistics solutions in India. It operates through Express Distribution, and Contract Logistics segments. The company is involved in non-vessel owning common carrier operations related to less than container load (LCL) consolidation, and full container load forwarding activities. It also provides digital logistics solutions; warehousing; production logistics, engineering, and ordering and replenishment services; and reusable packaging solutions, kitting, delivery, and pre-production services. In addition, it offers end-to-end logistics, surface and air express, air freight, and supply chain management and e-commerce solutions. Further, it offers export; import; ODC and hazardous cargo; ISO tank; warehouse bonded and general; and first and last mile solutions. The company was formerly known as Allcargo Global Logistics Limited and changed its name to Allcargo Logistics Limited in July 2011. Allcargo Logistics Limited was founded in 1989 and is based in Mumbai, India.
Stock analysis
Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO) currently trades at ₹10.67, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ₹3.60, implying the stock looks roughly 196.0% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of ₹16.24 per share, and 12 of the 26 models we run sit above the ₹10.67 price.
Bear case: the Growth Earnings group reads lowest at ₹0.9700, and 14 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 48/100 (below-average quality), in the Industrials sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue is shrinking: the last year, the last three and the last five years are all negative.
Allcargo Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹20.6B in FY2026 versus ₹191B in FY2022, a compound −42.7%/yr. Reported net income was ₹80.0M in FY2026, compounding −69.5%/yr from FY2022.
Key figures
Market cap ₹17.1B (≈ $178M) · P/E ratio 205.2 · P/S ratio 0.80 · EPS (TTM) ₹0.0520 · Net margin 0.4% · Return on equity 0.4% · Return on assets (EBIT) 7.9% · Operating margin 1.6%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 50 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 70% below its 52-week high and 49% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −35% fair-value upside, at −66%, ALLCARGO screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when ALLCARGO reaches fair value
Put ALLCARGO on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 51 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 42
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
ALLCARGO screens 196% overvalued. Compare with United Parcel Service, Inc →
Compare Allcargo Logistics Limited with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Integrated Freight & Logistics · 217 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Integrated Freight & Logistics median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Industrials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Industrials
- Undervalued stocks: Indian Stocks
- Valuation of the India market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Integrated Freight & Logistics stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Parcel Service, Inc UPS | $93.96 | $107.34 | +14% |
| Deutsche Post AG DHL | €57.20 | €137.08 | +140% |
| FedEx Corporation FDX | $285.85 | $349.54 | +22% |
| DSV A/S DSV | kr 1,216 | kr 711.95 | −41% |
| Poste Italiane S.p.A PST | €25.82 | €14.24 | −45% |
| Kuehne + Nagel International AG KNIN | CHF 226.70 | CHF 147.92 | −35% |
| Expeditors International of Washington, Inc EXPD | $187.46 | $116.66 | −38% |
| S.F. Holding 002352 | ¥30.54 | ¥109.70 | +259% |
| J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc JBHT | $225.46 | $133.80 | −41% |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc CHRW | $147.10 | $87.31 | −41% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Industrials stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of ALLCARGO?
What is the quality score of ALLCARGO?
What is the price target for Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
What is the Allcargo Logistics Limited stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
What growth is priced into Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of ALLCARGO use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
What is the intrinsic value of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
Is Allcargo Logistics Limited stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of ALLCARGO?
How much is Allcargo Logistics Limited worth?
What is the P/E ratio of ALLCARGO?
How solid is the balance sheet of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
How far is ALLCARGO from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Allcargo Logistics Limited?
Is Allcargo Logistics Limited stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of ALLCARGO calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
What should I pay attention to with Allcargo Logistics Limited right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO) come from?
Key figures of Allcargo Logistics Limited
How large is the market capitalisation of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
What is the P/S ratio of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
What are the earnings per share of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
What is the net margin of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
What is the return on equity of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
What is the operating margin of Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
How fast is revenue growing at Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
How fast are earnings growing at Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO)?
How much net debt does Allcargo Logistics Limited (ALLCARGO) carry?
Watch Allcargo Logistics Limited in the live analysis
One click puts Allcargo Logistics Limited on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.