EN DE
Watch RVRC Holding AB for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

RVRC Holding AB (RVRC) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of RVRC Holding AB stock SEK 73.52, price SEK 54.40, upside +35.1%, quality 83 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Cyclical SE · ISIN SE0015962485

RH RVRC Holding AB logo Broad data Nov 5, 2026

RVRC Holding AB

RVRC · ST
Undervalued, but in a downtrend

The stock costs 26% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value kr 73.52 · Undervalued (26%)
Quality 83/100
Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +17.6 %/yr in SEK)
Solidly profitable · 16.6% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
2.8% dividend yield · Well covered
Wide moat 76/100
Broad data
27% return on equity.
Mixed vs. peers (7/14)
Watch RVRC Holding AB for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

kr 98.17 kr 19.27 Fair Value kr 73.52 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 5, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range kr 19.27 – kr 98.17 · fair‑value band kr 46.79 – kr 124.98 · the kr 54.40 price screens below the kr 73.52 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 5, 2026.

Follow RVRC Holding in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether RVRC Holding is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

RVRC Holding AB (publ), together with its subsidiaries, engages in the e-commerce outdoor clothing business in Germany, Sweden, and internationally. The company offers women's and men's pants, jackets, tops, base layers, and shoes, as well as underwear and socks.

Show moreShow less

It also provides bags and backpacks; and accessories, including caps, headbands, beanies, belts, gloves, neck gaiters, dog clothes, and gear. The company sells its products through online under the RevolutionRace brand. The company was founded in 2013 and is headquartered in Borås, Sweden.

Stock analysis

RVRC Holding AB (RVRC) currently trades at kr 54.40, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is kr 73.52, implying the stock looks roughly 26% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of kr 99.47 per share, and 14 of the 26 models we run sit above the kr 54.40 price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at kr 15.80, and 12 of the 26 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: kr 46.79 (bear) to kr 124.98 (bull), the price of kr 54.40 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 83/100 (high quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

RVRC Holding AB reported revenue of 2.0B SEK in FY2026 versus 1.3B SEK in FY2022, a compound +11.0%/yr. Reported net income was 334M SEK in FY2026, compounding +3.8%/yr from FY2022.

Key figures

Market cap 5.9B SEK (≈ $595M) Small · P/E ratio 17.6 · P/S ratio 2.92 · EPS (TTM) kr 3.09 · Dividend yield 2.8% · Net margin 16.6% · Return on equity 26.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 23.8% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 76 out of 100 (medium confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 23% below its 52-week high and 11% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −18% fair-value upside, at 35%, RVRC screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear kr 46.79 Fair Value kr 73.52 Bull kr 124.98
Price kr 54.40 · Upside +35.1%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2026 figures (about 4 months old). Earnings retained since then (kr 0.5671 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF kr 53.15 kr 73.52 kr 133.07 78
Growth DCF kr 49.97 kr 76.91 kr 124.98 77
EPV kr 26.21 kr 29.01 kr 31.30 74
All 26 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF kr 53.15 kr 73.52 kr 133.07 78
Owner Earnings kr 50.28 kr 96.24 kr 176.90 73
5Y Revenue Exit kr 31.53 kr 46.55 kr 76.47 71
5Y EBITDA Exit kr 44.19 kr 72.68 kr 126.86 73
5Y P/E Exit kr 54.00 kr 110.06 kr 184.35 68
10Y Revenue Exit kr 38.40 kr 63.88 kr 80.09 67
10Y EBITDA Exit kr 46.79 kr 86.30 kr 156.38 65
10Y P/E Exit kr 52.90 kr 103.69 kr 191.06 61
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd kr 21.71 kr 151.43 kr 212.51 63
Lynch FV kr 52.26 kr 74.66 kr 97.06 61
PEG = 1.0 kr 52.26 kr 74.66 kr 97.06 57
EPV kr 26.21 kr 29.01 kr 31.30 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM kr 9.63 kr 16.24 kr 21.19 68
DDM Multi-Stage kr 9.63 kr 15.35 kr 17.46 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple kr 52.69 kr 70.25 kr 87.81 63
P/S Multiple kr 17.36 kr 23.15 kr 28.94 58
P/B Multiple kr 13.57 kr 18.09 kr 22.61 55
EV/EBIT kr 57.45 kr 75.61 kr 93.76 66
EV/EBITDA kr 40.24 kr 52.66 kr 65.08 67
EV/Revenue kr 19.19 kr 26.13 kr 33.08 54
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) kr 2.84 kr 4.30 kr 5.38 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF kr 49.97 kr 76.91 kr 124.98 77
Rev-Margin DCF kr 31.53 kr 52.85 kr 86.62 71
Economic Profit
Residual Income kr 16.25 kr 21.50 kr 36.23 73
ROIC Compounder kr 30.56 kr 39.11 kr 49.58 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E kr 69.63 kr 99.47 kr 129.32 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 83/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 90
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 37
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 79
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 93
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 83
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 36
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 32
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 22
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 95
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 100/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+4.8%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+9.0%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+17.6%
Start year 2021 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 8 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+39.3%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
+17.0%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+14.2%
Dividend (yield on the price)2.8%
Profit margin 2021 to 2026 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.26% → 21%

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+7.1%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+15.3%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (Sweden: IMF forecast 2.0% a year to 2030, 2.9% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +5.1% a year for the price and +13.0% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2027 (sales)+36.8%
Forecast 2028 (sales)+12.4%
Projected 2029 (sales)+11.1%
Projected 2030 (sales)+9.8%
Projected 2031 (sales)+8.5%

Watch RVRC, get fair value alerts →

Compare RVRC Holding AB with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Apparel Retail · 100 stocks

Beats the industry median on 6/13 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 83 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside +35.1% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 26.8% · Top 25%
Return on assets 19.4% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 16.6% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 15.7% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 2.0% · Below median
Dividend yield (12 months) 2.8% · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Apparel Retail median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 17.6× · Pricier than median
P/B 4.63× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 2.92× · Priciest 25%
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 13.6× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 13.1× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)80 · sector 55
FUTURE (revenue growth)10 · sector 15
PAST (return on equity)100 · sector 41
HEALTH (low debt)100 · sector 100
DIVIDEND (yield)55 · sector 59

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Apparel Retail stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
lululemon athletica inc., LULU $110.79 $307.70 +178% vs RVRC
Industria de Diseño Textil, S.A ITX €59.04 €64.94 +10% vs RVRC
Aritzia Inc ATZ C$155.00 C$170.50 +10% vs RVRC
The Gap, Inc GAP $21.48 $20.67 −4% vs RVRC
Fast Retailing Co 6288 HK$39.08 HK$32.11 −18% vs RVRC
The TJX Companies, Inc TJX $135.30 $85.31 −37% vs RVRC
Burlington Stores, Inc BURL $246.76 $150.41 −39% vs RVRC
Ross Stores, Inc ROST $231.09 $118.41 −49% vs RVRC
Trent Limited TRENT ₹3,079 ₹1,277 −59% vs RVRC
Victoria's Secret & Co VSXY $108.05 $34.31 −68% vs RVRC

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

RVRC Holding AB: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "RVRC Holding AB Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/RVRC

Frequently asked questions

Is RVRC Holding AB (RVRC) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 5, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of kr 73.52 versus a price of kr 54.40, about +35% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of RVRC?
Our model-based fair value for RVRC Holding AB is kr 73.52 (as of Nov 5, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: kr 54.40.
What is the quality score of RVRC?
RVRC Holding AB has a Quality Score of 83/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of kr 73.52 (as of Nov 5, 2026) from 26 valuation models. Cautious scenario kr 46.79, optimistic scenario kr 124.98. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the RVRC Holding AB stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at kr 73.52, about +35% upside versus a price of kr 54.40 (undervalued). Cautious scenario kr 46.79, optimistic scenario kr 124.98. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
RVRC Holding AB reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 2.0B SEK (latest available figure, as of Nov 5, 2026).
Does RVRC Holding AB pay a dividend?
RVRC Holding AB currently shows a dividend yield of 2.76% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 5, 2026).
How much is the dividend of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC) and when is the ex-dividend date?
RVRC Holding AB pays a dividend of kr 1.50 per share a year, a dividend yield of 2.8%. The next ex-dividend date is Nov 27, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since at least 2021. The payout ratio is 48.7% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 2.75 times. Our assessment: Well covered. A low payout and the dividend is fully funded by free cash flow, a comfortable, sustainable dividend.
What growth is priced into RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, RVRC Holding AB would have to grow free cash flow by +7.1 % per year for five years (discount rate 12.3 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +17.6 % per year. As of Nov 5, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of RVRC use?
Our models discount RVRC Holding AB at 12.3 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 1.49, country premium for Sweden. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For RVRC Holding AB that is +7.1 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (12.3 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has RVRC Holding AB (RVRC) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at RVRC Holding AB grew +17.6 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +7.1 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +4.7 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into RVRC Holding AB (+7.1 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 7.34 %: that much free cash flow RVRC Holding AB produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (12.3 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For RVRC Holding AB it is kr 73.52 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026), against a price of kr 54.40. It is the blended result of 26 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is RVRC Holding AB stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 5, 2026, RVRC trades below its calculated fair value: price kr 54.40, fair value kr 73.52, a gap of about +35% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of RVRC?
No. The price is what the market pays today (kr 54.40); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (kr 73.52). For RVRC Holding AB the two are kr 19.12 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is RVRC Holding AB worth?
The market values RVRC Holding AB at about 5.9B SEK (market capitalisation, as of Nov 5, 2026). Per share that is kr 54.40; our models calculate a fair value of kr 73.52 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about RVRC?
Our models span a range for RVRC Holding AB: cautious scenario kr 46.79, base kr 73.52, optimistic kr 124.98 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026, price kr 54.40). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of RVRC?
RVRC Holding AB trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 17.6 (as of Nov 5, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of kr 73.52 is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 6 fiscal years (2021 to 2026), reported earnings, FY2026 ex one-offs: 16.9. Other multiples: P/B 4.6, P/S 2.9, EV/EBITDA 13.1.
How solid is the balance sheet of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
Balance-sheet figures for RVRC Holding AB (as of Nov 5, 2026): return on equity 26.8%. They feed the Quality Score of 83/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is RVRC from its 52-week high?
RVRC Holding AB trades at kr 54.40, about 23% below its 52-week high of kr 70.95 and 11% above the low of kr 49.00 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of kr 73.52 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to RVRC Holding AB?
From the same area (Consumer Cyclical) we also value Industria de Diseño Textil, S.A, The TJX Companies, Inc, Fast Retailing Co, Ross Stores, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is RVRC Holding AB stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 5, 2026: price kr 54.40, calculated fair value kr 73.52 (+35%), Quality Score 83/100, from 26 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of RVRC calculated?
We run RVRC Holding AB through 26 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of kr 73.52 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. RVRC Holding AB currently trades 26% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was kr 54.40. Our model-based fair value is kr 73.52, about +35% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with RVRC Holding AB right now?
The rarer combination: high quality (83/100) AND below fair value. That earns a closer look rather than a quick verdict. The model range is unusually wide (kr 46.79 to kr 124.98). The outcome hinges heavily on assumptions, so read the point estimate with caution.

Key figures of RVRC Holding AB

How large is the market capitalisation of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
The market capitalisation of RVRC Holding AB is 5.9B SEK (≈ $595M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
The price-to-sales ratio of RVRC Holding AB is 2.92 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
Earnings per share at RVRC Holding AB are kr 3.09 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 17.6). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
The dividend yield of RVRC Holding AB is 2.8% (payout 48.6%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
The net margin of RVRC Holding AB is 16.6% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
The return on equity (ROE) of RVRC Holding AB is 26.8% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of RVRC Holding AB is 23.8% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
The operating margin of RVRC Holding AB is 15.7% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
Revenue at RVRC Holding AB is growing +2.0% versus a year earlier (3y avg +9.0%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)?
Earnings per share at RVRC Holding AB are growing +6.8% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does RVRC Holding AB (RVRC) hold?
RVRC Holding AB holds more cash than debt, 312M SEK net (fiscal year 2026). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch RVRC Holding AB in the live analysis

One click puts RVRC Holding AB on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.