EN DE
Watch Hyundai Glovis for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Hyundai Glovis (086280) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 5, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Hyundai Glovis stock KRW 267,806, price KRW 201,500, upside +32.9%, quality 56 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials KR · ISIN KR7086280005

HG Hyundai Glovis logo Broad data Nov 5, 2026

Hyundai Glovis

086280 · KO
Meets all rules: undervalued, solid quality, uptrend

The stock costs 25% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value 267,806 KRW · Undervalued (25%)
Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +12.3 %/yr in KRW)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
2.9% dividend yield · Well covered
Ranks above peers (12/14)
Broad data
Revenue last quarter +23% vs. a year ago.
Quality 56/100
Thin margins · 5.2% net margin (TTM)
Moderate moat 49/100 · thin data
⟳ Cyclical

Risks from the AI analysis

🚩Dependence on Hyundai Motor Group and Kia

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

284,000 KRW 98,984 KRW Fair Value 267,806 KRW Jun 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 5, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 98,984 KRW – 284,000 KRW · fair‑value band 187,785 KRW – 334,757 KRW · the 201,500 KRW price screens below the 267,806 KRW fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 5, 2026.

Follow Hyundai Glovis in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Hyundai Glovis is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Hyundai Glovis Co., Ltd. operates as logistics and distribution company in South Korea and internationally.

Show moreShow less

It offers in/outbound logistics services comprising export, import, packaging, and storage of products; vehicle transportation, pre-delivery inspection, parking in yard, and port loading/unloading services; parts logistics services; bulk logistics services; general logistics services, including transportation, storage, and unloading for various industries, such as food, distribution, housing, and industrial goods; and special logistics services for defense strategic materials, dangerous goods, and office/equipment transfers.

The company also offers knock down services; vehicle/special cargo services transportation, and special cargo on pure car and truck carriers; and dry and wet bulk cargo transportation services. In addition, it engages in the operation of terminals; used car business; and trading of nonferrous metal.

The company was formerly known as Glovis Co., Ltd. and changed its name to Hyundai Glovis Co., Ltd. in November 2011. Hyundai Glovis Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001 and is based in Seoul, South Korea.

Stock analysis

Hyundai Glovis (086280) currently trades at 201,500 KRW, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 267,806 KRW, implying the stock looks roughly 25% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of 553,604 KRW per share, and 22 of the 26 models we run sit above the 201,500 KRW price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at 28,036 KRW, and 4 of the 26 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: 187,785 KRW (bear) to 334,757 KRW (bull), the price of 201,500 KRW sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 56/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

Hyundai Glovis reported revenue of 29.6T KRW in FY2025 versus 21.8T KRW in FY2021, a compound +7.9%/yr. Reported net income was 1.7T KRW in FY2025, compounding +22.0%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 15.1T KRW (≈ $11.1B) Large · P/E ratio 8.8 · P/S ratio 0.46 · EPS (TTM) 23,003 KRW · Dividend yield 2.9% · Net margin 5.2% · Return on equity 16.5% · Return on assets (EBIT) 10.9%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 49 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 29% below its 52-week high and 30% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −38% fair-value upside, at 33%, 086280 screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 187,785 KRW Fair Value 267,806 KRW Bull 334,757 KRW
Price 201,500 KRW · Upside +32.9%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (14,611 KRW per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF 341,010 KRW 553,604 KRW 892,799 KRW 79
Growth DCF 340,394 KRW 538,788 KRW 846,213 KRW 77
Owner Earnings 350,063 KRW 568,792 KRW 917,776 KRW 75
All 26 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF 341,010 KRW 553,604 KRW 892,799 KRW 79
Owner Earnings 350,063 KRW 568,792 KRW 917,776 KRW 75
5Y Revenue Exit 295,808 KRW 473,141 KRW 707,123 KRW 72
5Y EBITDA Exit 356,210 KRW 593,632 KRW 883,569 KRW 74
5Y P/E Exit 352,135 KRW 585,503 KRW 844,331 KRW 70
10Y Revenue Exit 301,025 KRW 469,606 KRW 713,819 KRW 66
10Y EBITDA Exit 347,482 KRW 554,177 KRW 853,445 KRW 67
10Y P/E Exit 344,880 KRW 548,471 KRW 822,395 KRW 63
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 157,192 KRW 647,345 KRW 881,900 KRW 64
Lynch FV 162,948 KRW 232,783 KRW 302,618 KRW 61
PEG = 1.0 162,948 KRW 232,783 KRW 302,618 KRW 57
EPV 228,849 KRW 260,546 KRW 287,865 KRW 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 32,386 KRW 64,334 KRW 97,109 KRW 67
DDM Multi-Stage 32,386 KRW 55,697 KRW 67,936 KRW 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple 364,085 KRW 485,447 KRW 606,808 KRW 63
P/S Multiple 294,736 KRW 392,981 KRW 491,226 KRW 58
P/B Multiple 457,262 KRW 609,682 KRW 762,103 KRW 55
EV/EBIT 351,487 KRW 468,982 KRW 586,477 KRW 66
EV/EBITDA 369,927 KRW 493,568 KRW 617,210 KRW 67
EV/Revenue 250,580 KRW 358,398 KRW 466,217 KRW 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 18,504 KRW 28,036 KRW 35,046 KRW 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF 340,394 KRW 538,788 KRW 846,213 KRW 77
Rev-Margin DCF 295,808 KRW 471,234 KRW 689,800 KRW 72
Economic Profit
Residual Income 145,430 KRW 192,655 KRW 316,829 KRW 74
ROIC Compounder 250,727 KRW 318,774 KRW 403,640 KRW 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 280,623 KRW 400,890 KRW 521,157 KRW 67

The fair value above starts from this blend and is adjusted for a cyclical peak year.

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 56/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 57
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 48
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 52
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 81
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 58
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 34
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 46
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 49
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 40
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 86/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+4.1%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+3.1%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+12.3%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +7.3% a year
Revenue growth 20 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+15.0%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in KRW ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in KRW: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+10.3%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+7.4%
Dividend (yield on the price)2.9%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.7.4% vs 5.5%, steady
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.4% → 7%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)
⚠ Revenue per share shrinking 1.4%/yr over ~7Y (margins intact) ⓘStructural-decline marker: revenue PER SHARE has fallen over the last decade (robust median trend, not a single year). Backtested across 2005 to 2017, such businesses trailed the market by about 2.5 percentage points per year. Display only: it does not change the fair value or the quality score.

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−8.8%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+5.7%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (South Korea: IMF forecast 2.1% a year to 2030, 2.1% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −10.7% a year for the price and +3.5% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+15.7%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+3.6%
Projected 2028 (sales)+3.4%
Projected 2029 (sales)+3.2%
Projected 2030 (sales)+3.0%

Watch 086280, get fair value alerts →

Note from the team Oct 23, 2026
AI conclusion: The business gains from building a finished-vehicle logistics footprint on the US East Coast with dedicated berths and long-term lease security, yet shows limited pricing power in a competitive sector with moderate returns on capital.
Main risk: A sustained drop in Hyundai or Kia Korean export volumes or a shift to more local production could cut demand for its vehicle shipping and logistics services and squeeze related revenues.
Bull case: By continuing to grow non-affiliated business through partnerships such as with Shopee and Chinese exporters while deploying AI tools for efficiency, the company could broaden its customer base and offset any affiliate volume fluctuations.
Bear case: If Hyundai and Kia materially reduce their reliance on Korean-built exports for the US East Coast or other markets, the company's core finished-vehicle logistics operations and associated margins could face lasting contraction.
Hyundai Glovis is extending its Philadelphia site lease to 2056 and moving into vehicle terminal operations alongside expanded storage and dedicated berths. This builds its finished-vehicle logistics footprint on the US East Coast while the company also adds larger LNG carriers and AI navigation systems. Our models see the shares as undervalued. Will these steps in terminal operations and efficiency deliver more upside than any ongoing pressure from auto export cycles?
Join the discussion →

Compare Hyundai Glovis with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Integrated Freight & Logistics · 208 stocks

Beats the industry median on 12/14 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 56 · Above median
Fair Value upside +32.9% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 16.5% · Top 25%
Return on assets 9.3% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 5.2% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 6.3% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 23.1% · Top 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 2.9% · Below median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.06× · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Integrated Freight & Logistics median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 8.8× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 1.46× · Pricier than median
P/S (12 months) 0.46× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 8.1× · Cheaper than median
EV/EBITDA 4.5× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)77 · sector 48
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 46
PAST (return on equity)66 · sector 32
HEALTH (low debt)97 · sector 94
DIVIDEND (yield)58 · sector 63

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Integrated Freight & Logistics stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
S.F. Holding 002352 ¥34.65 ¥45.60 +32% vs 086280
FedEx Corporation FDX $316.80 $350.86 +11% vs 086280
United Parcel Service, Inc UPS $111.04 $107.24 −3% vs 086280
Deutsche Post AG DHL €60.38 €53.18 −12% vs 086280
Expeditors International of Washington, Inc EXPD $188.87 $117.46 −38% vs 086280
J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc JBHT $218.99 $133.78 −39% vs 086280
Kuehne + Nagel International AG KNIN CHF 245.20 CHF 147.92 −40% vs 086280
Poste Italiane S.p.A PST €24.81 €14.76 −41% vs 086280
DSV A/S DSV kr 1,456 kr 711.95 −51% vs 086280
FedEx Freight Holding FDXF $124.41 $54.55 −56% vs 086280

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Hyundai Glovis: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Hyundai Glovis Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/086280

Frequently asked questions

Is Hyundai Glovis (086280) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 5, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 267,806 KRW versus a price of 201,500 KRW, about +33% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of 086280?
Our model-based fair value for Hyundai Glovis is 267,806 KRW (as of Nov 5, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 201,500 KRW.
What is the quality score of 086280?
Hyundai Glovis has a Quality Score of 56/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 267,806 KRW (as of Nov 5, 2026) from 26 valuation models. Cautious scenario 187,785 KRW, optimistic scenario 334,757 KRW. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Hyundai Glovis stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 267,806 KRW, about +33% upside versus a price of 201,500 KRW (undervalued). Cautious scenario 187,785 KRW, optimistic scenario 334,757 KRW. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
Hyundai Glovis reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 33.0T KRW (latest available figure, as of Nov 5, 2026).
Does Hyundai Glovis pay a dividend?
Hyundai Glovis currently shows a dividend yield of 2.88% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 5, 2026).
What growth is priced into Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Hyundai Glovis would have to grow free cash flow by -8.8 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.5 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +12.4 % per year. As of Nov 5, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 086280 use?
Our models discount Hyundai Glovis at 9.5 %: a base by market capitalisation (large), damped by beta 0.96, country premium for South Korea. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Hyundai Glovis that is -8.8 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (9.5 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Hyundai Glovis (086280) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Hyundai Glovis grew +12.4 % a year. The price currently implies -8.8 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Hyundai Glovis (086280) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Hyundai Glovis (-8.8 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 12.42 %: that much free cash flow Hyundai Glovis produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.5 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Hyundai Glovis it is 267,806 KRW per share (as of Nov 5, 2026), against a price of 201,500 KRW. It is the blended result of 26 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Hyundai Glovis stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 5, 2026, 086280 trades below its calculated fair value: price 201,500 KRW, fair value 267,806 KRW, a gap of about +33% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 086280?
No. The price is what the market pays today (201,500 KRW); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (267,806 KRW). For Hyundai Glovis the two are 66,306 KRW per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Hyundai Glovis worth?
The market values Hyundai Glovis at about 15.1T KRW (market capitalisation, as of Nov 5, 2026). Per share that is 201,500 KRW; our models calculate a fair value of 267,806 KRW per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 086280?
Our models span a range for Hyundai Glovis: cautious scenario 187,785 KRW, base 267,806 KRW, optimistic 334,757 KRW per share (as of Nov 5, 2026, price 201,500 KRW). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 086280?
Hyundai Glovis trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 8.8 (as of Nov 5, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 267,806 KRW is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 1.5, P/S 0.5, EV/EBITDA 4.5.
How solid is the balance sheet of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
Balance-sheet figures for Hyundai Glovis (as of Nov 5, 2026): return on equity 16.5%, debt of 0.06 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 56/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 086280 from its 52-week high?
Hyundai Glovis trades at 201,500 KRW, about 29% below its 52-week high of 284,000 KRW and 30% above the low of 154,431 KRW (as of Nov 5, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 267,806 KRW is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Hyundai Glovis?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value United Parcel Service, Inc, Deutsche Post AG, FedEx Corporation, DSV A/S, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Hyundai Glovis stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 5, 2026: price 201,500 KRW, calculated fair value 267,806 KRW (+33%), Quality Score 56/100, from 26 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 086280 calculated?
We run Hyundai Glovis through 26 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of 267,806 KRW, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.5% above its aggregate fair value. Hyundai Glovis currently trades 25% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
The closing price on Nov 5, 2026 was 201,500 KRW. Our model-based fair value is 267,806 KRW, about +33% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Hyundai Glovis right now?
Solid quality (56/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality. The price sits in the lower half of our model range, the side with the larger margin of safety. The data supports the verdict: every model runs on fully documented inputs.

Key figures of Hyundai Glovis

How large is the market capitalisation of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
The market capitalisation of Hyundai Glovis is 15.1T KRW (≈ $11.1B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Hyundai Glovis is 0.46 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
Earnings per share at Hyundai Glovis are 23,003 KRW (price ÷ EPS = P/E 8.8). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
The dividend yield of Hyundai Glovis is 2.9% (payout 25.2%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
The net margin of Hyundai Glovis is 5.2% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Hyundai Glovis is 16.5% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Hyundai Glovis is 10.9% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
The operating margin of Hyundai Glovis is 6.3% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
Revenue at Hyundai Glovis is growing +23.1% versus a year earlier (3y avg +3.1%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Hyundai Glovis (086280)?
Earnings per share at Hyundai Glovis are growing −26.8% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Hyundai Glovis (086280) carry?
The net debt of Hyundai Glovis is 74.8B KRW (fiscal year 2022, ≈ 0.0 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Hyundai Glovis in the live analysis

One click puts Hyundai Glovis on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.